▼   Show Menu   ▼

OFFICIAL: Caliente All-Breed Canine Association / Conformation - Saturday, Show 1

October 29, 2016

Location: Phoenix, Arizona

Guardian Dogs

Cane Corso Italiano, 2 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Dragonheart Necessary Evil, Kathrina Ridley

Doberman Pinscher, 5 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
Male Puppy Four Lakes Lunar Eclipse V Sevod, Raymond Wustrack, Karyl Wustrack
Jr. Male RBM CH Marvels Dr Octopus, Frances Long, Rodney Long, Lucas Estrada
BHM BM CH Mpc Dntstpbelvn8223 V Siegruhm, Brandy J Billington
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB Listed Entry

Dogo Argentino, 3 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
Male Puppy BM Deuce De La Mesa, Robert Price
CH BF BOW BOB CH Ayelen De Alfa Fiera, Montana Longman

Rottweiler, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Richard Klatt
1st) Cane Corso Italiano, CH Dragonheart Necessary Evil
2nd) Rottweiler, Listed Entry
3rd) Doberman Pinscher, Listed Entry
4th) Dogo Argentino, CH Ayelen De Alfa Fiera

Scenthounds

Dachshund, 2 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
MINIATURE
Jr. Male BMV BM BOB CH Doxieville Byhis Grace At Gts, Gail Massey
CH CH Sandar Dream Cometru At Gts Mw, Gail Massey

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Richard Klatt
1st) Dachshund, CH Sandar Dream Cometru At Gts Mw

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Afghan Hound, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
Adult Female BF BOB CH Sarssumwd It's All About Annie, Nancy Thompson

Borzoi, 2 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
BHM BM Listed Entry
BHF BF BOW BOB Listed Entry

Saluki, 4 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
Male Puppy BM Jidda-zabarre A Silver Lining, Deborah Whaley
CH BOB CH Impala On Tap At Sundog Saloon, Suzi Smith
RCH CH Impala Redneck Grrrl Like Me, Deborah J Whaley

Silken Windhound, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
CH BOB CH'PR'Winsome's Sonar Ping, Diana Bertram

Thai Ridgeback, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
Male Puppy BM BOB CH Thong Atlas Kham, Edward A Enhelder

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Richard Klatt
1st) Borzoi, Listed Entry
2nd) Afghan Hound, CH Sarssumwd It's All About Annie
3rd) Saluki, CH Impala On Tap At Sundog Saloon
4th) Thai Ridgeback, CH Thong Atlas Kham

Gun Dogs

Bracco Italiano, 2 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
Adult Female BF BOB CH Mia Amante Di-ala D'oro, Marilyn R Vinson
CH CH Primo Pacifico, Marilyn R Vinson Or John E Vinson

English Setter, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Golden Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
BHF BF BOB CH Frontier's Blue Sky, Tim Nickels

Labrador Retriever, 9 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF BOW Listed Entry
BHF Listed Entry
CH BOB Listed Entry
RBM Listed Entry
RBF Listed Entry

Lagotto Romagnolo, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
CH BOB CH Allegro's New Era Crescendo, Amy Dickey, James Dickey

Standard Poodle, 2 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
BHM BM Jedisdeltan Eragon Dragonrider, Edward Tidwell
BHF BF BOW BOB CH Jedisdeltantorbec Mirafirestar, Beverly Tidwell

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Richard Klatt
1st) English Setter, Listed Entry
2nd) Golden Retriever, CH Frontier's Blue Sky
3rd) Lagotto Romagnolo, CH Allegro's New Era Crescendo
4th) Bracco Italiano, CH Mia Amante Di-ala D'oro

Northern Breeds

Akita, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
CH BOB CH Celestial Fyre Casta Jealousyspel, Heathyr Aguilar

Samoyed, 3 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
Int. Male Invalid Entry
Int. Female Invalid Entry
Adult Female RBF Desertrose's Iza Midnight Sun, Tami Kapphahn, Taylor Kapphahn-baker

Shiba, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
GRCH BOB GRCH Kiralia's Rise Above The Madness, Kimberly Quallio

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Richard Klatt
1st) Shiba, GRCH Kiralia's Rise Above The Madness
2nd) Akita, CH Celestial Fyre Casta Jealousyspel
3rd) Samoyed, Invalid Entry

Herding Dogs

Australian Cattle Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Spicing Things Up At S-n-s, Rochelle Gribler, Todd Gribler

Australian Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
Jr. Male BM BOB Heartfire's Aha Moment, Kimberly Lynn Bouck
CH CH Outlaws Blood Moon Of K2, Tracey A Kallas, Dean A Kallas

German Shepherd Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB CH Nagala's Elrond The Halfelven, Joy Van Veen
Jr. Female BF CH Nagala's Lady Galadriel, Joy Van Veen, John R Hickson

Min American Shepherd, 4 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
CH GRCH Desert Sun's Painted Picasso, Kacy Reighter And Deanna Mooney
RCH CH Desert Sun's Sparkling Bright, Deanna Mooney
GRCH BOB GRCH Desertsun's The Sky's The Limit SPOT-ON, Deanna Mooney

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Richard Klatt
1st) Australian Cattle Dog, CH Spicing Things Up At S-n-s
2nd) Australian Shepherd, Heartfire's Aha Moment
3rd) German Shepherd Dog, CH Nagala's Elrond The Halfelven
4th) Min American Shepherd, GRCH Desertsun's The Sky's The Limit SPOT-ON

Terriers

American Hairless Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
CH BOB GRCH Miracle's Appalachian Spring, Linda Dannemiller, Joseph Dannemiller
RCH GRCH Miracle's Golden 'lil Nugget, Linda Marie Dannemiller

American Pit Bull Terrier, 6 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
Male Puppy Invalid Entry
CH BOB Listed Entry
RCH CH'PR'Mcintyre's Maggie Mae, Richard Mc Intyre, Kimberly Mc Intyre
GRCH Invalid Entry

German Pinscher, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
Female Puppy BF BOB CH What Dreams May Come For Lindee, Linda Anderton

Jack Russell Terrier, 7 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
Female Puppy RBF Pakajack Abby Deloera, Delores Deloera, Michael Deloera
Jr. Female BF Pakajack Bullette, Connie Mathewson
BHF 'PR'Pakajack Fancy Face Of Flash, Connie Mathewson
CH CH Pakajack Chrystal Bobbin, Connie Mathewson
RCH CH Pakajack Ruff Ryder, Connie Mathewson
GRCH BOB GRCH Pakajack Scruffus Prairie Dogus, W A Mathewson Or Connie J Mathewson

Kerry Blue Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
CH BOB CH Lighthouse If Not For You, Stephanie Clark

Parson Russell Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
Over 12.5-15
Female Puppy BFV BF BOB Listed Entry

Rat Terrier, 8 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
MINIATURE
Female Puppy BFV BF CH'PR'K2's Peacemaker, Tracey A Kallas, Devan R Kallas
STANDARD
Male Puppy BMV BM BOW Listed Entry
RBMV Grt Lil Oreon Genia Graves
CH GRCH'PR'Surfari's Not Shaken Of K2, Tracey A Kallas, Balynda Brown, Shannon H Coleman
RCH CH'PR'Hdk K2's Takin' Names, Tracey A Kallas, Devan R Kallas
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Hdk's The Dart Master Bahroo, Sharma L Sonntag Or Natalie B Saathoff
RBM Grt Lil Oreon Genia Graves

Staffordshire Bullterrier, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
Jr. Male BM BOB Nodens Studies Of Lucian, Stephen Schweiger

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Richard Klatt
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, Listed Entry
2nd) Rat Terrier, GRCH'PR'Hdk's The Dart Master Bahroo
3rd) Staffordshire Bullterrier, Nodens Studies Of Lucian
4th) Parson Russell Terrier, Listed Entry

Companion Dogs

Chihuahua, 6 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
BHM BM BOW Listed Entry
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
BHF BF Listed Entry
CH GRCH Gt's Making R Dream Come True, Gail Massey
RCH CH Loma Black Pearl At Gt's, Gail Massey
GRCH BOB GRCH B-z-b's Duke Is Z-best, Shirley Ann Banderet And Bruce Nelson

Coton De Tulear, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
Female Puppy BF BOB Sherica's Shining Pearl, Lorraine Newville

Dalmatian, 2 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB CH Smt N Dals Alley Smooth Operator, Liz Slauson
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry

English Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
CH BOB CH King's Lucky Charm, Ryan Quain

French Bulldog, 2 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
Jr. Female RBF Listed Entry
Adult Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Italian Greyhound, 2 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
BHM BM CH Attesa Catching Fire, Laura Waites
Adult Female BF BOW BOB Listed Entry

Miniature Pinscher, 4 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Int. Female Invalid Entry
BHF BF Listed Entry

Papillon, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
BHF BF BOB Autumjoy's N Legacy's Misbehavin', Pamela S Benson

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Richard Klatt
1st) Chihuahua, GRCH B-z-b's Duke Is Z-best
2nd) French Bulldog, Listed Entry
3rd) Dalmatian, CH Smt N Dals Alley Smooth Operator
4th) Coton De Tulear, Sherica's Shining Pearl

BIS American Pit Bull Terrier, Listed Entry
RBIS Borzoi, Listed Entry