Refreshed Registration Product Line & Pricing, Effective Dec. 15, 2022. See News Section for Full Details.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: Dodge County Canine Club (02/10/2018) / Conformation - Sunday, Show 2

February 11, 2018

Hosted By: Dodge County Canine Club

Location: Ixonia, Wisconsin

Guardian Dogs

American Bulldog, 5 Entries
Judge Nancy J Eilks
Male Puppy BM Nobilis' Kylo Ren Of Hdk SPOT, Lynn Carradine-hailey, Polly Dake-jones, Lisa Dake-jones
Int. Male Invalid Entry
CH CA CH Humphrey Bogie On His Tail Hdk, K Mannel-fairfield
GRCH UWP NI UNJ CA URO1 GRCH Hd's Stella Mae Stoke Ya SPOT, Polly Dake-jones, Lisa Dake-jones
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
BRACE, 1 Entry
Brace: NN RATN UNJ UAGI UWP UCD URX CA UROC GRCH Hd's Huckster The Casanova SPOT-ON, Polly Dake-jones And Lisa Dake-jones
UWP NI UNJ CA URO1 GRCH Hd's Stella Mae Stoke Ya SPOT, Polly Dake-jones, Lisa Dake-jones

Doberman Pinscher, 10 Entries
Judge Nancy J Eilks
Male Puppy BM Hq Red Badge Of Courage, Christina Gremo
Female Puppy RBF Fayek's Always Dreaming, Elizabeth Zellmer
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB Treasured Lady Amber Returns, Michelle Ambrose
CH GRCH UAGI Rahdy's Lost Treasure, Laurel Vail
RCH CH Keegan Knave Von Spades, Jeannette Marchetti-hamm
RBM Hq Red Dawn Kimberly K Steinmann

Great Dane, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy J Eilks
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Rottweiler, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy J Eilks
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Nancy J Eilks
1st) Doberman Pinscher, Treasured Lady Amber Returns
2nd) Great Dane, Listed Entry
3rd) Rottweiler, Listed Entry
4th) American Bulldog, Invalid Entry

Scenthounds

Bluetick Coonhound, 2 Entries
Judge Nancy J Eilks
Int. Female BF BOB GRCH'PR'Maddog Total Chaos, Savanna Brooks, Robbie Brooks
Adult Female RBF CH'PR'Psyco's Concealed Carrie, Lisa Brooks, Robbie Brooks

Treeing Walker Coonhound, 2 Entries
Judge Nancy J Eilks
Male Puppy BM BOB 'PR'Trashed Your City, Savanna Brooks
RBM 'PR'City's Outlaw Colt Ashley Ayen, Lisa Brooks

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Nancy J Eilks
1st) Bluetick Coonhound, GRCH'PR'Maddog Total Chaos
2nd) Treeing Walker Coonhound, 'PR'Trashed Your City

Gun Dogs

Chesapeake Bay Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy J Eilks
GRCH BOB URO3 UAGI USJ CA GRCH RATN Sand Spring Outlaw SPOT-ON, Thomas J Pawlisch

Cocker Spaniel, 2 Entries
Judge Nancy J Eilks
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry
Adult Female RBF Listed Entry

Curly-Coated Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy J Eilks
BHF BF BOB CH Nyehyrst Lena The Naiad, John Heyn

German Shorthaired Pntr, 4 Entries
Judge Nancy J Eilks
CH BOB CH Rakols Blackjack, Randall H Kolberg
RCH CH Knottypine's Whispers To My Soul, Jean Bernier
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 2 Entries
Female Veteran: Best Veteran RATN SHR URO1 GRCH Knottypine's River Dance, Jean Bernier

German Wirehaired Pointer, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy J Eilks
Female Puppy BF BOB CH Sttps Adagirl@bonniedale, Bonnie Crawford

Golden Retriever, 3 Entries
Judge Nancy J Eilks
Int. Male BM BOW BOB CH Technique Final Quintessence, Kim Hanna
Female Puppy RBF Rose Gold's Calypso, Danielle Vanderbloemen
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry

Gordon Setter, 3 Entries
Judge Nancy J Eilks
Jr. Female RBF CH Lyric's Enduring Flame, Laurie Carlson
BHF BF Listed Entry
CH Invalid Entry

Irish Setter, 2 Entries
Judge Nancy J Eilks
Female Puppy BF BOB Anamacara Play To The Crowd, Gail Jackson, Tamara Jackson, John O Jackson
BHF RBF Anamacara To The End Of Time, Gail Jackson, Tamara Jackson, John O Jackson

Labrador Retriever, 4 Entries
Judge Nancy J Eilks
CH BOB Listed Entry
RCH Listed Entry
GRCH GRCH Neverest A Treasure From Tillie, Desirae Pausma, Zachary Pausma

Portuguese Water Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Nancy J Eilks
Jr. Female BF BOB CH D'lite's From C To Shining C, Irene Miller
BHF RBF CH North Shore's Back For More, Cindy Petrey

Standard Poodle, 2 Entries
Judge Nancy J Eilks
Female Puppy BF BOB Rag-thyme Curves A Blazin', Aubrey Lacrosse
Int. Female RBF Sanvar Inspires Castle At Jax, Ann Helm

Vizsla, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy J Eilks
BHF BF BOB Sizzlevilles Gretta, Rae Ann Jones

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Nancy J Eilks
1st) German Shorthaired Pntr, CH Rakols Blackjack
2nd) Curly-Coated Retriever, CH Nyehyrst Lena The Naiad
3rd) Standard Poodle, Rag-thyme Curves A Blazin'
4th) Gordon Setter, Invalid Entry

Northern Breeds

Akita, 3 Entries
Judge Nancy J Eilks
Int. Female BF CH Am's The Viking Kotka Tokuguay, Samantha Siekerman
CH BOB CH Finesse Jotunn Prince Tokuguay, Samantha Siekerman
RBF Tokuguay's Kuro Keshi No Ojo Samantha Siekerman
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Alaskan Malamute, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy J Eilks
BHF BF BOB URO2 CH Powderhound's Blaze Of Glory, Jennifer Effler-leveille

Siberian Husky, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy J Eilks
Jr. Female BF BOB Kansa Walking On Sunshine, Julie Lamonska

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Nancy J Eilks
1st) Siberian Husky, Kansa Walking On Sunshine
2nd) Alaskan Malamute, URO2 CH Powderhound's Blaze Of Glory

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 5 Entries
Judge Nancy J Eilks
Male Puppy RBM Bluerain's Finders Keepers, Emily Barnes, Michelle Ambrosius
Adult Male BM Celtic Brae The One, Elisabeth Davis
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB Bluerain's Whisper Of Beauty, Michelle Ambrosius, Gary Roberson
BHF RBF Celtic Brae Sugar N Spice, Elisabeth Davis
CH CH Bluerain's Picture Perfect, Michelle Ambrosius, Gary Roberson

German Shepherd Dog, 3 Entries
Judge Nancy J Eilks
Male Puppy BM CH Di-da Knight In Shining Armour, Susan Powers
Adult Male RBM URO2 Lobo Von Den Oher Tannen SPOT-ON, Roxann Rokicki
CH BOB URO1 CH Zyko Von Huerta Hof, Katie J Mc Donald

Mudi, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy J Eilks
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Shetland Sheepdog, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy J Eilks
Adult Male BM BOB CH UGRACH21 Roseview Changin My Stars SPOT, Kimberly A Charles And Bruce Winter

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Nancy J Eilks
1st) Australian Shepherd, Bluerain's Whisper Of Beauty
2nd) German Shepherd Dog, URO1 CH Zyko Von Huerta Hof
3rd) Mudi, Listed Entry
4th) Shetland Sheepdog, CH UGRACH21 Roseview Changin My Stars SPOT

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Nancy J Eilks
Adult Male BM Listed Entry
Adult Female BF BOW BOB CH Crystal Rock's Lil Rebel Yell, Laura L Poquette
RBM Crystal Rock's Hunky Dori Laura L Poquette

Toy Fox Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Nancy J Eilks
Female Puppy BF Ter-lee Five O'clock Girl, Rick Lilly
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Trackside's Miss Tiny Bubbles, Sharon Bruckschen
RBF 'PR'Trackside Summer's Front Paige Sharon Bruckschen
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
BRACE, 1 Entry
Brace: 'PR'Trackside Summer's Front Paige, Sharon Bruckschen
GRCH'PR'Trackside's Miss Tiny Bubbles, Sharon Bruckschen
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran GRCH'PR'Miss Trackside Victory Lane, Sharon Bruckschen

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Nancy J Eilks
1st) Toy Fox Terrier, GRCH'PR'Trackside's Miss Tiny Bubbles
2nd) American Pit Bull Terrier, CH Crystal Rock's Lil Rebel Yell

Companion Dogs

Biewer Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Nancy J Eilks
Adult Female BF Queen Isabella, Kathleen Kruk
CH BOB CH Lewis Brookwood Olaf, Kathleen Kruk, Michael Kruk

Cavalier Kng.Chas.Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy J Eilks
Adult Female BF BOB CH UAGII Chatham Take Me As I Am, Lori Grootemaat

Pomeranian, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy J Eilks
Int. Male BM BOB Acestar Pom's Fairy Genie, Dawn Krautkramer

Russkiy Toy, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy J Eilks
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Yorkshire Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Nancy J Eilks
Adult Female BF BOB Listed Entry
RBF Listed Entry

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Nancy J Eilks
1st) Biewer Terrier, CH Lewis Brookwood Olaf
2nd) Russkiy Toy, Listed Entry
3rd) Cavalier Kng.Chas.Spaniel, CH UAGII Chatham Take Me As I Am
4th) Pomeranian, Acestar Pom's Fairy Genie

BIS Australian Shepherd, Bluerain's Whisper Of Beauty, Michelle Ambrosius, Gary Roberson
RBIS Doberman Pinscher, Treasured Lady Amber Returns, Michelle Ambrose

View Event >