Refreshed Registration Product Line & Pricing, Effective Dec. 15, 2022. See News Section for Full Details.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: Dodge County Canine Club (02/10/2018) / Conformation - Sunday, Show 1

February 11, 2018

Hosted By: Dodge County Canine Club

Location: Ixonia, Wisconsin

Guardian Dogs

American Bulldog, 5 Entries
Judge Dr Bev Sigl Felten
Male Puppy BM Nobilis' Kylo Ren Of Hdk SPOT, Lynn Carradine-hailey, Polly Dake-jones, Lisa Dake-jones
Int. Male Invalid Entry
CH CA CH Humphrey Bogie On His Tail Hdk, K Mannel-fairfield
GRCH BOB NN RATN UNJ UAGI UWP UCD URX CA UROC GRCH Hd's Huckster The Casanova SPOT-ON, Polly Dake-jones And Lisa Dake-jones
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
BRACE, 1 Entry
Brace: NN RATN UNJ UAGI UWP UCD URX CA UROC GRCH Hd's Huckster The Casanova SPOT-ON, Polly Dake-jones And Lisa Dake-jones
UWP NI UNJ CA URO1 GRCH Hd's Stella Mae Stoke Ya SPOT, Polly Dake-jones, Lisa Dake-jones

Doberman Pinscher, 9 Entries
Judge Dr Bev Sigl Felten
Male Puppy RBM Fayek's A Dream Come True, Lisa Marie Sherfinski
BHM BM BOW CH Hq Triumph, Scotti Sarinske, Laurel Vail
Jr. Female BF Treasured Lady Amber Returns, Michelle Ambrose
CH BOB GRCH UAGI Rahdy's Lost Treasure, Laurel Vail
RCH CH Tolivar's Iced Courage, Kaye Krueger

Great Dane, 1 Entry
Judge Dr Bev Sigl Felten
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Rottweiler, 1 Entry
Judge Dr Bev Sigl Felten
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Dr Bev Sigl Felten
1st) Doberman Pinscher, GRCH UAGI Rahdy's Lost Treasure
2nd) Rottweiler, Listed Entry
3rd) American Bulldog, NN RATN UNJ UAGI UWP UCD URX CA UROC GRCH Hd's Huckster The Casanova SPOT-ON
4th) Great Dane, Listed Entry

Scenthounds

Bluetick Coonhound, 2 Entries
Judge Dr Bev Sigl Felten
Int. Female RBF GRCH'PR'Maddog Total Chaos, Savanna Brooks, Robbie Brooks
Adult Female BF BOB CH'PR'Psyco's Concealed Carrie, Lisa Brooks, Robbie Brooks

Treeing Walker Coonhound, 2 Entries
Judge Dr Bev Sigl Felten
Male Puppy BM BOB 'PR'Trashed Your City, Savanna Brooks
RBM 'PR'City's Outlaw Colt Ashley Ayen, Lisa Brooks

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Dr Bev Sigl Felten
1st) Bluetick Coonhound, CH'PR'Psyco's Concealed Carrie
2nd) Treeing Walker Coonhound, 'PR'Trashed Your City

Gun Dogs

Chesapeake Bay Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Dr Bev Sigl Felten
GRCH BOB URO3 UAGI USJ CA GRCH RATN Sand Spring Outlaw SPOT-ON, Thomas J Pawlisch

Cocker Spaniel, 2 Entries
Judge Dr Bev Sigl Felten
Jr. Female RBF Listed Entry
Adult Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Curly-Coated Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Dr Bev Sigl Felten
BHF BF BOB CH Nyehyrst Lena The Naiad, John Heyn

German Shorthaired Pntr, 4 Entries
Judge Dr Bev Sigl Felten
Jr. Female BF Emma Vom Riverwoods, Randall H Kolberg
CH BOB CH River Run's Wicked, Stephanie Clemons
RCH CH Knottypine's Whispers To My Soul, Jean Bernier
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 2 Entries
Female Veteran: Best Veteran RATN SHR URO1 GRCH Knottypine's River Dance, Jean Bernier

German Wirehaired Pointer, 1 Entry
Judge Dr Bev Sigl Felten
Female Puppy BF BOB CH Sttps Adagirl@bonniedale, Bonnie Crawford

Golden Retriever, 3 Entries
Judge Dr Bev Sigl Felten
Int. Male BM CH Technique Final Quintessence, Kim Hanna
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB Rose Gold's Calypso, Danielle Vanderbloemen
Jr. Female RBF Listed Entry

Gordon Setter, 2 Entries
Judge Dr Bev Sigl Felten
BHF BF BOB Listed Entry
CH Invalid Entry

Irish Setter, 2 Entries
Judge Dr Bev Sigl Felten
Female Puppy RBF Anamacara Play To The Crowd, Gail Jackson, Tamara Jackson, John O Jackson
BHF BF BOB Anamacara To The End Of Time, Gail Jackson, Tamara Jackson, John O Jackson

Labrador Retriever, 4 Entries
Judge Dr Bev Sigl Felten
CH BOB Listed Entry
RCH Listed Entry
GRCH GRCH Neverest A Treasure From Tillie, Desirae Pausma, Zachary Pausma

Portuguese Water Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Dr Bev Sigl Felten
Jr. Female RBF CH D'lite's From C To Shining C, Irene Miller
BHF BF BOB CH North Shore's Back For More, Cindy Petrey

Standard Poodle, 2 Entries
Judge Dr Bev Sigl Felten
Female Puppy RBF Rag-thyme Curves A Blazin', Aubrey Lacrosse
Int. Female BF BOB Sanvar Inspires Castle At Jax, Ann Helm

Vizsla, 1 Entry
Judge Dr Bev Sigl Felten
BHF BF BOB Sizzlevilles Gretta, Rae Ann Jones

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Dr Bev Sigl Felten
1st) German Wirehaired Pointer, CH Sttps Adagirl@bonniedale
2nd) Curly-Coated Retriever, CH Nyehyrst Lena The Naiad
3rd) Irish Setter, Anamacara To The End Of Time
4th) Gordon Setter, Listed Entry

Northern Breeds

Akita, 3 Entries
Judge Dr Bev Sigl Felten
Int. Female BF CH Am's The Viking Kotka Tokuguay, Samantha Siekerman
CH BOB CH Finesse Jotunn Prince Tokuguay, Samantha Siekerman
RBF Tokuguay's Kuro Keshi No Ojo Samantha Siekerman
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Alaskan Malamute, 1 Entry
Judge Dr Bev Sigl Felten
BHF BF BOB URO2 CH Powderhound's Blaze Of Glory, Jennifer Effler-leveille

Siberian Husky, 1 Entry
Judge Dr Bev Sigl Felten
Jr. Female BF BOB Kansa Walking On Sunshine, Julie Lamonska

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Dr Bev Sigl Felten
1st) Siberian Husky, Kansa Walking On Sunshine
2nd) Alaskan Malamute, URO2 CH Powderhound's Blaze Of Glory
3rd) Akita, CH Finesse Jotunn Prince Tokuguay

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 5 Entries
Judge Dr Bev Sigl Felten
Male Puppy RBM Bluerain's Finders Keepers, Emily Barnes, Michelle Ambrosius
Adult Male BM Celtic Brae The One, Elisabeth Davis
Female Puppy RBF Bluerain's Whisper Of Beauty, Michelle Ambrosius, Gary Roberson
BHF BF BOW BOB Celtic Brae Sugar N Spice, Elisabeth Davis
CH CH Bluerain's Picture Perfect, Michelle Ambrosius, Gary Roberson

German Shepherd Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Dr Bev Sigl Felten
Male Puppy BM BOB CH Di-da Knight In Shining Armour, Susan Powers
CH URO1 CH Zyko Von Huerta Hof, Katie J Mc Donald

Mudi, 1 Entry
Judge Dr Bev Sigl Felten
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Shetland Sheepdog, 1 Entry
Judge Dr Bev Sigl Felten
Adult Male BM BOB CH UGRACH21 Roseview Changin My Stars SPOT, Kimberly A Charles And Bruce Winter

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Dr Bev Sigl Felten
1st) Australian Shepherd, Celtic Brae Sugar N Spice
2nd) Shetland Sheepdog, CH UGRACH21 Roseview Changin My Stars SPOT
3rd) Mudi, Listed Entry
4th) German Shepherd Dog, CH Di-da Knight In Shining Armour

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Dr Bev Sigl Felten
Adult Male BM Listed Entry
Adult Female BF BOW BOB CH Crystal Rock's Lil Rebel Yell, Laura L Poquette
RBM Crystal Rock's Hunky Dori Laura L Poquette

Toy Fox Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Dr Bev Sigl Felten
Female Puppy BF Ter-lee Five O'clock Girl, Rick Lilly
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Trackside's Miss Tiny Bubbles, Sharon Bruckschen
RBF 'PR'Trackside Summer's Front Paige Sharon Bruckschen
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
BRACE, 1 Entry
Brace: 'PR'Trackside Summer's Front Paige, Sharon Bruckschen
GRCH'PR'Trackside's Miss Tiny Bubbles, Sharon Bruckschen
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran GRCH'PR'Miss Trackside Victory Lane, Sharon Bruckschen

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Dr Bev Sigl Felten
1st) Toy Fox Terrier, GRCH'PR'Trackside's Miss Tiny Bubbles
2nd) American Pit Bull Terrier, CH Crystal Rock's Lil Rebel Yell

Companion Dogs

Biewer Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Dr Bev Sigl Felten
Adult Female BF Queen Isabella, Kathleen Kruk
CH BOB CH Lewis Brookwood Olaf, Kathleen Kruk, Michael Kruk

Cavalier Kng.Chas.Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Dr Bev Sigl Felten
Adult Female BF BOB CH UAGII Chatham Take Me As I Am, Lori Grootemaat

Pomeranian, 1 Entry
Judge Dr Bev Sigl Felten
Int. Male BM BOB Acestar Pom's Fairy Genie, Dawn Krautkramer

Russkiy Toy, 1 Entry
Judge Dr Bev Sigl Felten
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Yorkshire Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Dr Bev Sigl Felten
Adult Female BF BOB Listed Entry
RBF Listed Entry

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Dr Bev Sigl Felten
1st) Biewer Terrier, CH Lewis Brookwood Olaf
2nd) Pomeranian, Acestar Pom's Fairy Genie
3rd) Yorkshire Terrier, Listed Entry
4th) Russkiy Toy, Listed Entry
TOTAL DOG QUALIFIERS
DOBERMAN PINSCHER, GRCH UAGI Rahdy's Lost Treasure, Laurel Vail

BIS Biewer Terrier, CH Lewis Brookwood Olaf, Kathleen Kruk, Michael Kruk
RBIS Siberian Husky, Kansa Walking On Sunshine, Julie Lamonska

View Event >