Refreshed Registration Product Line & Pricing, Effective Dec. 15, 2022. See News Section for Full Details.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: Four Seasons Belgian Shepherd Dog Club (02/10/2018) / Conformation - Sunday, Show 2

February 11, 2018

Hosted By: Four Seasons Belgian Shepherd Dog Club

Location: Whitmore Lake, Michigan

Scenthounds

Redbone Coonhound, 2 Entries
Judge Emergency Replacement
Jr. Male Invalid Entry
Adult Male BM GRCH'PR'Wickeds Storming Bow, Bonnie Snider

Treeing Walker Coonhound, 3 Entries
Judge Emergency Replacement
CH BOB CH CCH'PR'Bear Claw's Laurel Valley Hope, Lynn Buzzell
GRCH CGRCH'PR'Bert's Bear Claw Foxy Roxy SPOT, Gary Lee Bert, Amanda Bert

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Emergency Replacement
1st) Treeing Walker Coonhound, CH CCH'PR'Bear Claw's Laurel Valley Hope
2nd) Redbone Coonhound, Invalid Entry

Gun Dogs

English Springer Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Emergency Replacement
CH BOB CH Crownroyal's Just My Cuppa Tea, Mike Winkler

German Wirehaired Pointer, 1 Entry
Judge Emergency Replacement
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Emergency Replacement
1st) English Springer Spaniel, CH Crownroyal's Just My Cuppa Tea
2nd) German Wirehaired Pointer, Listed Entry

Northern Breeds

Samoyed, 1 Entry
Judge Emergency Replacement
GRCH BOB CA GRCH Dbl Helix Artic Crossnubloodatsfx, Lori Chapek-carleton

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Emergency Replacement
1st) Samoyed, CA GRCH Dbl Helix Artic Crossnubloodatsfx

Herding Dogs

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 6 Entries
Judge Mary K Meek
MALINOIS
Adult Male BMV BM Listed Entry
TERVUEREN
Jr. Female BFV BF BOW Listed Entry
BHF RBFV RBF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Woodlawns Bliss At Bluemoon, Sherry Sanchez
RCH CH Boncoeur's Moon River, Sheryl Retzlaff, Scott Retzlaff

German Shepherd Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Mary K Meek
Female Puppy RBF Loujuan's Binary Sunset, Linda Lipford
Jr. Female BF BOB Worrywort Understanding Eloise, Linda Lipford

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 1 Entry
Judge Mary K Meek
Female Puppy BF BOB CH Dalarno Melody Road, Kimberly Hundley

White Shepherd, 3 Entries
Judge Mary K Meek
CH CH Royal Von Tasz Classic Martini, Diana L Updike
RCH CH Worrywort Von Der Randfurt, Linda Lipford
GRCH BOB GRCH Worrywort The Evolution, Linda Lipford

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Mary K Meek
1st) White Shepherd, GRCH Worrywort The Evolution
2nd) Belgian Shepherd Dog, CH Woodlawns Bliss At Bluemoon
3rd) Pembroke Welsh Corgi, CH Dalarno Melody Road
4th) German Shepherd Dog, Worrywort Understanding Eloise

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 4 Entries
Judge Emergency Replacement
CH BOB Listed Entry
RCH CH Fanta-c's Lil'ss Kicker @ Mmwd, Amanda Stevens, Tonya Schrock
GRCH AP VPA UWPCH URO1 GRCH Cpw's Snapping Dragon SPOT, Amanda Stevens, Lawrence Stevens, Kendra Williams

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Emergency Replacement
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, Listed Entry

Companion Dogs

French Bulldog, 2 Entries
Judge Emergency Replacement
CH CH C And D's Boss Mon Spanky, Pat Kurth
GRCH BOB GRCH C And D's Why Knot The Teddy Bear, Pat Kurth

Havanese, 1 Entry
Judge Emergency Replacement
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Pug, 2 Entries
Judge Emergency Replacement
CH BOB CH Lowries Exquisite Loretta Lynn, Jessica Diperna
RCH CH Exquisite Imperial Faith, Jessica D Perna

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Emergency Replacement
1st) Pug, CH Lowries Exquisite Loretta Lynn
2nd) French Bulldog, GRCH C And D's Why Knot The Teddy Bear
3rd) Havanese, Listed Entry

BIS Treeing Walker Coonhound, CH CCH'PR'Bear Claw's Laurel Valley Hope, Lynn Buzzell
RBIS Samoyed, CA GRCH Dbl Helix Artic Crossnubloodatsfx, Lori Chapek-carleton

View Event >