Refreshed Registration Product Line & Pricing, Effective Dec. 15, 2022. See News Section for Full Details.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: Four Seasons Belgian Shepherd Dog Club (02/10/2018) / Conformation - Saturday, Show 1

February 10, 2018

Hosted By: Four Seasons Belgian Shepherd Dog Club

Location: Whitmore Lake, Michigan

Guardian Dogs

Great Dane, 1 Entry
Judge Fred Lanting
CH BOB CH Saravilla Lady Ella Nora, Elizabeth Mignin

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Fred Lanting
1st) Great Dane, CH Saravilla Lady Ella Nora

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Basenji, 1 Entry
Judge Fred Lanting
GRCH BOB USA UFA UWP PTE URO1 GRCH Kiroja Home Run Tiger, Kelli Harmon

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Fred Lanting
1st) Basenji, USA UFA UWP PTE URO1 GRCH Kiroja Home Run Tiger

Gun Dogs

Cocker Spaniel, 2 Entries
Judge Fred Lanting
Int. Male RBM Dunmorr's Prince Charming, Robyn Ockerman
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry

English Setter, 1 Entry
Judge Fred Lanting
BHF BF BOB Listed Entry

Golden Retriever, 4 Entries
Judge Fred Lanting
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Forest Creek's Like A Rock, Lynn Knapke
RCH CH Veritys Taxi To Mccarran Airport, Cindy Collins

Standard Poodle, 1 Entry
Judge Fred Lanting
Female Puppy BF BOB Ace's Dancing In The Moonlight, Rebecca Townsend, Jennifer Marenich

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Fred Lanting
1st) Cocker Spaniel, Listed Entry
2nd) English Setter, Listed Entry
3rd) Golden Retriever, CH Forest Creek's Like A Rock
4th) Standard Poodle, Ace's Dancing In The Moonlight

Herding Dogs

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 10 Entries
Judge Cynthia M Fellows
GROENENDAEL
Male Puppy RBMV RBM Listed Entry
Jr. Male BMV BM Listed Entry
Jr. Female BFV BF BOW Listed Entry
TERVUEREN
Jr. Female RBFV Listed Entry
BHF BFV RBF Listed Entry
CH BOB Listed Entry
RCH CH Woodlawns Bliss At Bluemoon, Sherry Sanchez

Dutch Shepherd, 6 Entries
Judge Cynthia M Fellows
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW CH Cher Car's Double Tap, Cheryl Carlson
CH BOB CH Von Der Kings J'ai Tes Six, Sandy Williams
RCH CH Von Der Kings Superhero SPOT, Kellie Van Nuil

German Shepherd Dog, 3 Entries
Judge Cynthia M Fellows
Female Puppy RBF Loujuan's Binary Sunset, Linda Lipford
Jr. Female BF BOB Worrywort Understanding Eloise, Linda Lipford
CH CH Gunnar Vom Royale, Colleen Carden

Min American Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Cynthia M Fellows
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 1 Entry
Judge Cynthia M Fellows
Female Puppy BF BOB CH Dalarno Melody Road, Kimberly Hundley

White Shepherd, 3 Entries
Judge Cynthia M Fellows
CH BOB CH Royal Von Tasz Classic Martini, Diana L Updike
RCH CH Worrywort Von Der Randfurt, Linda Lipford
GRCH GRCH Worrywort The Evolution, Linda Lipford

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Cynthia M Fellows
1st) Belgian Shepherd Dog, Listed Entry
2nd) Pembroke Welsh Corgi, CH Dalarno Melody Road
3rd) White Shepherd, CH Royal Von Tasz Classic Martini
4th) Dutch Shepherd, CH Von Der Kings J'ai Tes Six

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Fred Lanting
CH BOB CH Fanta-c's Lil'ss Kicker @ Mmwd, Amanda Stevens, Tonya Schrock

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Fred Lanting
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, CH Fanta-c's Lil'ss Kicker @ Mmwd

Companion Dogs

Bichon Frise, 2 Entries
Judge Fred Lanting
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB Great Lakes Electrifying Eddy, Elizabeth Martin
Female Puppy BF CH Jewel's Legacy Of The Great Lakes, Elizabeth Martin

Chinese Crested, 1 Entry
Judge Fred Lanting
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

French Bulldog, 2 Entries
Judge Fred Lanting
CH BOB CH C And D's Boss Mon Spanky, Pat Kurth
GRCH GRCH C And D's Why Knot The Teddy Bear, Pat Kurth

Havanese, 1 Entry
Judge Fred Lanting
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Pug, 2 Entries
Judge Fred Lanting
CH BOB CH Exquisite Imperial Faith, Jessica D Perna
RCH CH Lowries Exquisite Loretta Lynn, Jessica Diperna

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Fred Lanting
1st) French Bulldog, CH C And D's Boss Mon Spanky
2nd) Chinese Crested, Listed Entry
3rd) Pug, CH Exquisite Imperial Faith
4th) Bichon Frise, Great Lakes Electrifying Eddy

BIS French Bulldog, CH C And D's Boss Mon Spanky, Pat Kurth
RBIS Belgian Shepherd Dog, Listed Entry

View Event >