▼   Show Menu   ▼

OFFICIAL: Grand Scentral Nosework Club / Nosework - Sunday, Trial 2

October 30, 2016

Location: Channahon, Illinois

Judge: Tiger Paton

High in Trial: NN Canis Major Borgia, Jack Russell Terrier, Patricia A Weber

Exterior Novice A
1st Ozzie, Jessica Johnson, Steve Johnson, Pug, Nov Ext P
2nd Listed Entry, Nov Ext P
3rd NE Belcol Elektra, Judy Olson, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Nov Ext P
4th NN Pearl, Janice Jonas, Unrecognized, Nov Ext P
NN Marsport Poet Saige, Stacy Sadler, Brittany, Nov Ext P
AV NN AE PTS Borrasca Gaditana Manada De Tuky, Marius Geykman, Jing Goh, Czechoslovakian Vlcak, Nov Ext P
NV NC NE HR UJJ URO1 CH UUD UH Rosewood Little Giant, Christine Gibson Or Barbara Gibson, Golden Retriever, Nov Ext P
NE NV Marsport Griswold Chase, Alison Boyd, Brittany, Nov Ext P

Exterior Novice B
1st NN Canis Major Borgia, Patricia A Weber, Jack Russell Terrier, Nov Ext P HIT
2nd NE PTE Zima Deaf Dog Wonder, Elizabeth V Darnell, Jeffrey L Darnell, Unrecognized, Nov Ext P
3rd NN Wigglebutt Out Of This World, Sarah Pyle, Min American Shepherd, Nov Ext P
4th NN Buddha, Jamie Sanderson, Unrecognized, Nov Ext P
NN Wise Choice Lively Lil Dude, Pat Walton, Bouvier Des Flandres, Nov Ext P

Exterior Advanced A
1st SI SE SV AN Millbrooks History Phan, Marius Geykman, Pembroke Welsh Corgi, Adv Ext P
2nd NE NV PTS Ginger Von Schwarzberg, Tara Danielle Dawson, Rottweiler, Adv Ext P
3rd AV AI NN SC URO2 UAGI Wildcard Better Than Diamonds, Mary Lantis, Papillon, Adv Ext P
4th AV URO1 SI AC NN PTM Five Shy Fletcher Dude, Janet Barber, Golden Retriever, Adv Ext P

Exterior Advanced B
1st AN Sophia Von Bittles, Kelly Bayless, Ruth Bayless, Beagle, Adv Ext P
2nd PTS AE NC Syntaxx Sara Sara Bo Bear-a, Michelle Dvorscak, Unrecognized, Adv Ext P
3rd AE AV NN PTE Macguyver Willow Prissypants, Elizabeth V Darnell, Jeffrey L Darnell, Labrador Retriever, Adv Ext P
4th PTE AN Bella Blu, Jodine Briel, Amb, Adv Ext P
AE NHD NN SI SC UCD URO2 UACHX Thompson's Sterlings, Marilynn Thompson, Labrador Retriever, Adv Ext P
NN NHD AV SI SC Cup O'joe On The Go, Anne M Kaszak, Labrador Retriever, Adv Ext P

Exterior Superior A
1st SN UCD URO3 Hickory Of Majestic Pines Manor, Sylvia Gorman And Steve Hodges, Boxer, Sup Ext P
2nd SE NHD SC AN Ilsa Vom Haus Kuhn, Patricia L Lees, Laszlo S Gonc, German Shepherd Dog, Sup Ext P
3rd SI SE AN MC Butler's Honey Bear, Jolene A Butler, Unrecognized, Sup Ext P
4th MI SN CH Drake Darkstar Amant Gris SPOT, Marius Geykman, Jing Goh, Czechoslovakian Vlcak, Sup Ext P

Exterior Superior B
1st SV AN SI SC UAGII Dunmorr How'd You Like Tyson, Laurel Graham, Cocker Spaniel, Sup Ext P
2nd SC SE SV AN Howells Torch, Douglas Eugene Howell, Unrecognized, Sup Ext P

Exterior Master A
1st UAGII NHD MN Vom Grobersee's Demolition Man, Carol Kozanda, Christine Kozanda, German Shepherd Dog, Mst Ext P
2nd SE SV NHD CA PTM AN Dedo's Heaven Sent, Karen R Scott, Doberman Pinscher, Mst Ext P

Exterior Master B
1st SN Lilybean La Fleur, Kelly Bayless, Ruth Bayless, Beagle, Mst Ext P
2nd PTE MN URX2 UROG UCDX UACH Chez Reynard Stormy Weather, Johnnette Ulch Or Robert Ulch, Pembroke Welsh Corgi, Mst Ext P

Exterior Elite B
1st EHD CAS UWP UAGII URX2 UCD UROC GRCH GSJCH EN Laser Dragon Von Chercar SPOT, Mark Richison, Dutch Shepherd, Elt Ext P