Refreshed Registration Product Line & Pricing, Effective Dec. 15, 2022. See News Section for Full Details.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: All American Bulldog Club (01/26/2018) / Conformation - Sunday, Show 2

January 28, 2018

Hosted By: All American Bulldog Club

Location: Elkhart, Indiana

Guardian Dogs

American Bulldog, 8 Entries
Judge Lori Sargent
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Int. Male RBM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB CH Mojos Prophets Of Rase Aka Riot, Keri Goff
CH GRCH Jemm's Brie Mode, Jamie Robinson
RCH CA UWP CH Wmk's Not So Despicable Me, Lynn Hailey
GRCH UWP URO1 GRCH Eliana's Eternal Flame SPOT-ON, Elizabeth Robinson

Boxer, 3 Entries
Judge Lori Sargent
CH CH Rambo's Mdnite Whiskey Lullaby SPOT, Laura Rambo
RCH CH Rambo's The Circle Is Complete, Laura Rambo, Joy Neuenschwander
GRCH BOB GRCH Almadinaks Raz I Navsegda, Laura Rambo

Cane Corso Italiano, 3 Entries
Judge Lori Sargent
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
CH Listed Entry

Doberman Pinscher, 1 Entry
Judge Lori Sargent
Female Puppy BF BOB Gale Force Iz Zoosfery, Susan Habel

Rottweiler, 6 Entries
Judge Lori Sargent
Female Puppy RBF BOW Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Fenrir Von Krafthaus, Kelli Wilson, Thomas E Wilson
RCH CH Gambill's In It To Win It, Amanda Gambill
GRCH GRCH URO1 Echo Von Krafthaus, Amanda Gambill

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Lori Sargent
1st) Doberman Pinscher, Gale Force Iz Zoosfery
2nd) Cane Corso Italiano, Listed Entry
3rd) Rottweiler, CH Fenrir Von Krafthaus
4th) Boxer, GRCH Almadinaks Raz I Navsegda

Scenthounds

Beagle, 4 Entries
Judge Lori Sargent
CH CCH K-run Tashtin Story Of My Life, Erin Fischer-hill
RCH CCH Coldwater K-run Black Widow, Rachel Steffler
GRCH BOB CGRCH K-run's Raising Cain @ Dismal Crk, Erin C Fischer-hill

Bloodhound, 1 Entry
Judge Lori Sargent
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Dachshund, 1 Entry
Judge Lori Sargent
MINIATURE
CH BOB CH Cherylins Ol' Number 7 Mw, Kimberly Bachert, Cheryl Rausch

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Lori Sargent
1st) Beagle, CGRCH K-run's Raising Cain @ Dismal Crk
2nd) Dachshund, CH Cherylins Ol' Number 7 Mw
3rd) Bloodhound, Listed Entry

Gun Dogs

English Springer Spaniel, 2 Entries
Judge Lori Sargent
Adult Female BF BOB CH Millspring Muggle Magic, Brenda Mills
CH CH Millspring Diagon Alley, Anita S Greider, Jack H Greider

German Shorthaired Pntr,
Judge Lori Sargent
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP High Cals Dark Side Moon, Joanne Steve

Golden Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Lori Sargent
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
GRCH BOB UJJ GRCH URO3 Mulberry's Sweet Rum SPOT-ON, Kimberly Bachert, Sara Wilcox

Standard Poodle M/C, 3 Entries
Judge Lori Sargent
CH BOB GRCH Winterswind Pretty N Pink Begonia, Lynelle Mellecker
RCH CH Liberty's Brown & White Taffy, Cheryl Pulaski

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Lori Sargent
1st) English Springer Spaniel, CH Millspring Muggle Magic
2nd) Standard Poodle M/C, GRCH Winterswind Pretty N Pink Begonia
3rd) Golden Retriever, UJJ GRCH URO3 Mulberry's Sweet Rum SPOT-ON

Northern Breeds

Akita, 1 Entry
Judge Lori Sargent
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Siberian Husky, 7 Entries
Judge Lori Sargent
Jr. Male BM BOW CH Libertys Sometimes Nothin Is Cool, Bonnie Schaeffel
Adult Female BF Listed Entry
CH CH Maskansas Once In A Blue Moon, Lisa Bond
RCH Listed Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH Maskansas Burning It Down, Lisa Bond

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Lori Sargent
1st) Akita, Listed Entry
2nd) Siberian Husky, GRCH Maskansas Burning It Down

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Lori Sargent
Male Puppy BM BOB Allstar's Epic Adventure, Kallie Bontrager

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Lori Sargent
MALINOIS
Jr. Female BFV BF BOB UWPCH Von Der Kings For Heaven's Sake SPOT-ON, Michael Spayde

Border Collie, 5 Entries
Judge Lori Sargent
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB Holly Hills Wish Upon A Star, Ainsleigh Podell, Kimberly Bachert
Female Puppy BF CH Holly Hills Moon & Stars Align, Debora J Getz, Kimberly Bachert
CH CH Old Oaks Wicked, Robin Abbott
GRCH UWPV UWPCHX GRCH Old Oaks Bald N Beautiful, Robin Abbott Or Mike Abbott

Dutch Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Lori Sargent
CH BOB CH Von Der Kings J'ai Tes Six, Sandy Williams

German Shepherd Dog, 9 Entries
Judge Lori Sargent
Male Puppy BM BOW Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF CH Pebblecreek's Power Play SPOT, Andrea Randon
Adult Female RBF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Berenike Von Der Dreist, Margaret Sharapan
RCH Listed Entry
GRCH Invalid Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

La Catahoula Leopard Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Lori Sargent
CH BOB CH Bearhawke's Magic Marker, Kim Brunner

Shetland Sheepdog, 3 Entries
Judge Lori Sargent
Male Puppy RBM Wheatcrofts Finnegan Michael, Stevi A Weaver
Jr. Male BM BOB Morningstars's Need For Speed, Ashley A Whitcraft
CH CH Wheatcrofts Daniel Patrick, Kim Smith

White Shepherd, 3 Entries
Judge Lori Sargent
CH CH Royal Classic Momento, Jean Reeves
GRCH BOB GRCH Royal Chantilly Sunrise SPOT, Jean Reeves

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Lori Sargent
1st) White Shepherd, GRCH Royal Chantilly Sunrise SPOT
2nd) German Shepherd Dog, CH Berenike Von Der Dreist
3rd) Australian Shepherd, Allstar's Epic Adventure
4th) Belgian Shepherd Dog, UWPCH Von Der Kings For Heaven's Sake SPOT-ON

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 7 Entries
Judge Lori Sargent
Male Puppy BM 'PR'Redsky's Double Take Down, Christie Mc Williams
CH CH'PR'Redsky's Drawn 2 The Fire, Angela Randon, Andrea Randon, Amanda Randon
RCH UWP CH'PR'Redsky's Legacy Foretold, Christie Mc Williams
GRCH BOB UNJ GRCH'PR'Ton80s Totl E Perfect Redneck, Jennifer Pietrusiewicz

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Lori Sargent
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, UNJ GRCH'PR'Ton80s Totl E Perfect Redneck

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 1 Entry
Judge Lori Sargent
GRCH BOB UWP URO1 GRCH Ssb/Ggk Matamis Na Bituin SPOT-ON, Morgan Barrick
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

French Bulldog, 3 Entries
Judge Lori Sargent
CH CH Jemm's Enjoy The Show, Jamie Robinson
RCH CH C And D's Boss Mon Spanky, Pat Kurth
GRCH BOB GRCH C And D's Why Knot The Teddy Bear, Pat Kurth

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Lori Sargent
1st) American Bully, UWP URO1 GRCH Ssb/Ggk Matamis Na Bituin SPOT-ON
2nd) French Bulldog, GRCH C And D's Why Knot The Teddy Bear

BIS English Springer Spaniel, CH Millspring Muggle Magic, Brenda Mills
RBIS White Shepherd, GRCH Royal Chantilly Sunrise SPOT, Jean Reeves

View Event >