Refreshed Registration Product Line & Pricing, Effective Dec. 15, 2022. See News Section for Full Details.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: All American Bulldog Club (01/26/2018) / Conformation - Sunday, Show 1

January 28, 2018

Hosted By: All American Bulldog Club

Location: Elkhart, Indiana

Guardian Dogs

American Bulldog, 8 Entries
Judge Karen Cattin
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Int. Male RBM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW CH Mojos Prophets Of Rase Aka Riot, Keri Goff
CH CH Jemm's Ultimate Sin, Jamie Robinson
RCH GRCH Jemm's Brie Mode, Jamie Robinson
GRCH BOB UWP URO1 GRCH Eliana's Eternal Flame SPOT-ON, Elizabeth Robinson

Boxer, 3 Entries
Judge Karen Cattin
CH CH Rambo's The Circle Is Complete, Laura Rambo, Joy Neuenschwander
RCH CH Rambo's Mdnite Whiskey Lullaby SPOT, Laura Rambo
GRCH BOB GRCH Almadinaks Raz I Navsegda, Laura Rambo

Cane Corso Italiano, 3 Entries
Judge Karen Cattin
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF BOW Listed Entry
CH BOB Listed Entry

Doberman Pinscher, 1 Entry
Judge Karen Cattin
Female Puppy BF BOB Gale Force Iz Zoosfery, Susan Habel

Rottweiler, 6 Entries
Judge Karen Cattin
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
Jr. Female RBF Listed Entry
CH BOB GRCH URO1 Echo Von Krafthaus, Amanda Gambill
RCH CH Fenrir Von Krafthaus, Kelli Wilson, Thomas E Wilson
GRCH URO3 GRCH Krafthaus This Girl Is On Fire, Judy B Boyer

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Karen Cattin
1st) Doberman Pinscher, Gale Force Iz Zoosfery
2nd) Cane Corso Italiano, Listed Entry
3rd) American Bulldog, UWP URO1 GRCH Eliana's Eternal Flame SPOT-ON
4th) Rottweiler, GRCH URO1 Echo Von Krafthaus

Scenthounds

Beagle, 4 Entries
Judge Karen Cattin
CH CGRCH Coldwater K-run Scarlet Witch, Erin C Fischer-hill, Cael Fischer, Tim Hill
RCH CCH K-run Tashtin Story Of My Life, Erin Fischer-hill
GRCH BOB CGRCH K-run's Raising Cain @ Dismal Crk, Erin C Fischer-hill

Bloodhound, 1 Entry
Judge Karen Cattin
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Dachshund, 1 Entry
Judge Karen Cattin
MINIATURE
CH BOB CH Cherylins Ol' Number 7 Mw, Kimberly Bachert, Cheryl Rausch

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Karen Cattin
1st) Dachshund, CH Cherylins Ol' Number 7 Mw
2nd) Bloodhound, Listed Entry
3rd) Beagle, CGRCH K-run's Raising Cain @ Dismal Crk

Gun Dogs

English Springer Spaniel, 2 Entries
Judge Karen Cattin
Adult Female BF BOB CH Millspring Muggle Magic, Brenda Mills
CH CH Millspring Diagon Alley, Anita S Greider, Jack H Greider

German Shorthaired Pntr
Judge Karen Cattin
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP High Cals Dark Side Moon, Joanne Steve

Golden Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Karen Cattin
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
GRCH BOB UJJ GRCH URO3 Mulberry's Sweet Rum SPOT-ON, Kimberly Bachert, Sara Wilcox

Standard Poodle M/C, 3 Entries
Judge Karen Cattin
CH BOB CH Liberty's Geronimo, Cheryl Pulaski
RCH GRCH Winterswind Pretty N Pink Begonia, Lynelle Mellecker

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Karen Cattin
1st) Golden Retriever, UJJ GRCH URO3 Mulberry's Sweet Rum SPOT-ON
2nd) English Springer Spaniel, CH Millspring Muggle Magic
3rd) Standard Poodle M/C, CH Liberty's Geronimo

Northern Breeds

Akita, 1 Entry
Judge Karen Cattin
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Siberian Husky, 7 Entries
Judge Karen Cattin
Jr. Male BM BOW CH Libertys Sometimes Nothin Is Cool, Bonnie Schaeffel
Adult Female BF Listed Entry
CH CH Liberty's Can U Hear Me Now, Bonnie Schaeffel
RCH CH Maskansas Once In A Blue Moon, Lisa Bond
GRCH BOB GRCH Maskansas Burning It Down, Lisa Bond

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Karen Cattin
1st) Siberian Husky, GRCH Maskansas Burning It Down
2nd) Akita, Listed Entry

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Karen Cattin
Male Puppy BM BOB Allstar's Epic Adventure, Kallie Bontrager

Beauceron,
Judge Karen Cattin
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Birdwing Nadia Tempete De Hope, Betty J Johnson

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Karen Cattin
MALINOIS
Jr. Female BFV BF BOB UWPCH Von Der Kings For Heaven's Sake SPOT-ON, Michael Spayde

Border Collie, 5 Entries
Judge Karen Cattin
Male Puppy BM Holly Hills Wish Upon A Star, Ainsleigh Podell, Kimberly Bachert
Female Puppy BF BOW CH Holly Hills Moon & Stars Align, Debora J Getz, Kimberly Bachert
CH CH Old Oaks Wicked, Robin Abbott
GRCH BOB UWPV UWPCHX GRCH Old Oaks Bald N Beautiful, Robin Abbott Or Mike Abbott

Dutch Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Karen Cattin
CH BOB CH Von Der Kings J'ai Tes Six, Sandy Williams

German Shepherd Dog, 10 Entries
Judge Karen Cattin
Male Puppy BM BOW Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF CH Pebblecreek's Power Play SPOT, Andrea Randon
Adult Female RBF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Berenike Von Der Dreist, Margaret Sharapan
RCH URO1 CH Zyko Von Huerta Hof, Katie J Mc Donald
GRCH Listed Entry
RBM Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

La Catahoula Leopard Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Karen Cattin
CH BOB CH Bearhawke's Magic Marker, Kim Brunner

Shetland Sheepdog, 3 Entries
Judge Karen Cattin
Male Puppy RBM Wheatcrofts Finnegan Michael, Stevi A Weaver
Jr. Male BM BOB Morningstars's Need For Speed, Ashley A Whitcraft
CH CH Wheatcrofts Daniel Patrick, Kim Smith

White Shepherd, 3 Entries
Judge Karen Cattin
CH BOB CH Royal Classic Momento, Jean Reeves
GRCH GRCH Royal Chantilly Sunrise SPOT, Jean Reeves

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Karen Cattin
1st) White Shepherd, CH Royal Classic Momento
2nd) Dutch Shepherd, CH Von Der Kings J'ai Tes Six
3rd) La Catahoula Leopard Dog, CH Bearhawke's Magic Marker
4th) Border Collie, UWPV UWPCHX GRCH Old Oaks Bald N Beautiful

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 7 Entries
Judge Karen Cattin
Male Puppy BM 'PR'Redsky's Double Take Down, Christie Mc Williams
CH CH'PR'Redsky's Drawn 2 The Fire, Angela Randon, Andrea Randon, Amanda Randon
RCH UWP CH'PR'Redsky's Legacy Foretold, Christie Mc Williams
GRCH BOB UNJ GRCH'PR'Ton80s Totl E Perfect Redneck, Jennifer Pietrusiewicz

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Karen Cattin
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, UNJ GRCH'PR'Ton80s Totl E Perfect Redneck

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 1 Entry
Judge Karen Cattin
GRCH BOB UWP URO1 GRCH Ssb/Ggk Matamis Na Bituin SPOT-ON, Morgan Barrick
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

French Bulldog, 3 Entries
Judge Karen Cattin
CH CH Jemm's Enjoy The Show, Jamie Robinson
RCH CH C And D's Boss Mon Spanky, Pat Kurth
GRCH BOB GRCH C And D's Why Knot The Teddy Bear, Pat Kurth

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Karen Cattin
1st) American Bully, UWP URO1 GRCH Ssb/Ggk Matamis Na Bituin SPOT-ON
2nd) French Bulldog, GRCH C And D's Why Knot The Teddy Bear

TOTAL DOG QUALIFIERS
AMERICAN BULLDOG, UWP URO1 GRCH Eliana's Eternal Flame SPOT-ON, Elizabeth Robinson
GOLDEN RETRIEVER, UJJ GRCH URO3 Mulberry's Sweet Rum SPOT-ON, Kimberly Bachert, Sara Wilcox
BORDER COLLIE, UWPV UWPCHX GRCH Old Oaks Bald N Beautiful, Robin Abbott Or Mike Abbott
SHETLAND SHEEPDOG, Morningstars's Need For Speed, Ashley A Whitcraft
AMERICAN BULLY, UWP URO1 GRCH Ssb/Ggk Matamis Na Bituin SPOT-ON, Morgan Barrick

BIS White Shepherd, CH Royal Classic Momento, Jean Reeves
RBIS Dachshund, CH Cherylins Ol' Number 7 Mw, Kimberly Bachert, Cheryl Rausch

View Event >