Refreshed Registration Product Line & Pricing, Effective Dec. 15, 2022. See News Section for Full Details.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: All American Bulldog Club (01/26/2018) / Conformation - Saturday, Show 2

January 27, 2018

Hosted By: All American Bulldog Club

Location: Elkhart, Indiana

Guardian Dogs

American Bulldog, 10 Entries
Judge Sharon Griffin
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Jr. Male RBM Listed Entry
Int. Male Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW CH Mojos Prophets Of Rase Aka Riot, Keri Goff
Jr. Female RBF Listed Entry
CH GRCH Jemm's Brie Mode, Jamie Robinson
RCH CH Jemm's Ultimate Sin, Jamie Robinson
GRCH BOB UWP URO1 GRCH Eliana's Eternal Flame SPOT-ON, Elizabeth Robinson

Boxer, 3 Entries
Judge Sharon Griffin
CH BOB CH Rambo's The Circle Is Complete, Laura Rambo, Joy Neuenschwander
RCH CH Rambo's Mdnite Whiskey Lullaby SPOT, Laura Rambo
GRCH GRCH Almadinaks Raz I Navsegda, Laura Rambo

Cane Corso Italiano, 3 Entries
Judge Sharon Griffin
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
CH Listed Entry

Doberman Pinscher, 2 Entries
Judge Sharon Griffin
Female Puppy BF Gale Force Iz Zoosfery, Susan Habel
CH BOB NI CH Lyndobe's Midnight Storm, Lynn A Swager

Great Dane, 1 Entry
Judge Sharon Griffin
CH BOB CH Saravilla Lady Ella Nora, Elizabeth Mignin

Rottweiler, 6 Entries
Judge Sharon Griffin
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Fenrir Von Krafthaus, Kelli Wilson, Thomas E Wilson
RCH GRCH URO1 Echo Von Krafthaus, Amanda Gambill
GRCH URO3 GRCH Krafthaus This Girl Is On Fire, Judy B Boyer

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Sharon Griffin
1st) Rottweiler, CH Fenrir Von Krafthaus
2nd) Cane Corso Italiano, Listed Entry
3rd) American Bulldog, UWP URO1 GRCH Eliana's Eternal Flame SPOT-ON
4th) Great Dane, CH Saravilla Lady Ella Nora

Scenthounds

Beagle, 4 Entries
Judge Sharon Griffin
CH CGRCH Coldwater K-run Scarlet Witch, Erin C Fischer-hill, Cael Fischer, Tim Hill
RCH CCH Coldwater K-run Black Widow, Rachel Steffler
GRCH BOB CGRCH K-run's Raising Cain @ Dismal Crk, Erin C Fischer-hill

Bluetick Coonhound,
Judge Sharon Griffin
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP 'PR'Razor Ridge Maraud To The Top, Emily Ten Eyck, Dustin Heisler, Amy K Smith

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Sharon Griffin
1st) Beagle, CGRCH K-run's Raising Cain @ Dismal Crk

Gun Dogs

English Springer Spaniel, 2 Entries
Judge Sharon Griffin
Adult Female BF BOB CH Millspring Muggle Magic, Brenda Mills
CH CH Millspring Diagon Alley, Anita S Greider, Jack H Greider

Golden Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Sharon Griffin
Int. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Labrador Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Sharon Griffin
Male Puppy BM BOB Red Birch's Whole Lotta Shakin', Barbara Christman

Standard Poodle M/C, 4 Entries
Judge Sharon Griffin
CH BOB CH Liberty's Geronimo, Cheryl Pulaski
RCH CH Storm Xvi, Lisa Kelly

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Sharon Griffin
1st) English Springer Spaniel, CH Millspring Muggle Magic
2nd) Golden Retriever, Listed Entry
3rd) Labrador Retriever, Red Birch's Whole Lotta Shakin'
4th) Standard Poodle M/C, CH Liberty's Geronimo

Northern Breeds

Akita, 1 Entry
Judge Sharon Griffin
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Siberian Husky, 7 Entries
Judge Sharon Griffin
Jr. Male BM RBM BOW Sstar Wintrsolstice Renaisance, Cheryl Locke
Adult Female BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Liberty's Can U Hear Me Now, Bonnie Schaeffel
RCH CH Tajas Ride The Wind Renaisance, Cheryl Locke
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Glenn's Take A Chance On Me, Margie Glenn

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Sharon Griffin
1st) Siberian Husky, CH Liberty's Can U Hear Me Now
2nd) Akita, Listed Entry

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge Sharon Griffin
Male Puppy RBM Allstar's Epic Adventure, Kallie Bontrager
Jr. Male BM BOB Arcoiris Cinder And Smoke, Mandi Juarez

Beauceron, 2 Entries
Judge Sharon Griffin
CH BOB CA URO3 CH J'adore Ustaritz De L'ame Du Loup SPOT-ON, Susan Pamplin Griffin
RCH CH Hannah Du Chateau Rocher, Susan Griffin
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NFP BP Birdwing Nietzsche

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Sharon Griffin
MALINOIS
Jr. Female BFV BF UWPCH Von Der Kings For Heaven's Sake SPOT-ON, Michael Spayde
CH BOB CH N'havoc Du Chenil De Prestige, Megan Preuit

Border Collie, 5 Entries
Judge Sharon Griffin
Female Puppy RBF CH Holly Hills Moon & Stars Align, Debora J Getz, Kimberly Bachert
Adult Female BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Old Oaks Wicked, Robin Abbott
GRCH UWPV UWPCHX GRCH Old Oaks Bald N Beautiful, Robin Abbott Or Mike Abbott

Cardigan Welsh Corgi, 1 Entry
Judge Sharon Griffin
Int. Male BM BOB CH Bridgeladys It's A Wonderful Life, Melonie Boyll

Dutch Shepherd, 4 Entries
Judge Sharon Griffin
CH BOB CH Von Der Kings J'ai Tes Six, Sandy Williams
RCH CH Von Der Kings Black Magic, Michelle Rivera, Nicholas King

German Shepherd Dog, 5 Entries
Judge Sharon Griffin
Male Puppy RBM Listed Entry
Int. Male BM BOW BOB URO1 CH Zyko Von Huerta Hof, Katie J Mc Donald
Female Puppy BF CH Pebblecreek's Power Play SPOT, Andrea Randon
Adult Female RBF Listed Entry
CH Listed Entry

La Catahoula Leopard Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Sharon Griffin
CH BOB CH Bearhawke's Magic Marker, Kim Brunner

Shetland Sheepdog, 1 Entry
Judge Sharon Griffin
CH BOB CH Wheatcrofts Daniel Patrick, Kim Smith

White Shepherd, 4 Entries
Judge Sharon Griffin
Male Puppy BM Paws Inn's Artic Tikaani, Rose M Bible Or Morgan Barrick
CH CH Royal Classic Momento, Jean Reeves
GRCH BOB GRCH Royal Rumor Has It, Miranda Reeves
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Sharon Griffin
1st) White Shepherd, GRCH Royal Rumor Has It
2nd) La Catahoula Leopard Dog, CH Bearhawke's Magic Marker
3rd) Belgian Shepherd Dog, CH N'havoc Du Chenil De Prestige
4th) Dutch Shepherd, CH Von Der Kings J'ai Tes Six

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 6 Entries
Judge Sharon Griffin
Male Puppy BM 'PR'Redsky's Double Take Down, Christie Mc Williams
CH CH'PR'Redsky's Drawn 2 The Fire, Angela Randon, Andrea Randon, Amanda Randon
RCH CH Gwlk Red Like Roses, Amanda Watkins, Bruce Watkins
GRCH BOB UNJ GRCH'PR'Ton80s Totl E Perfect Redneck, Jennifer Pietrusiewicz

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Sharon Griffin
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, UNJ GRCH'PR'Ton80s Totl E Perfect Redneck

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 3 Entries
Judge Sharon Griffin
CH CH Pancho Witherspoon, David Witherspoon
GRCH BOB UWP URO1 GRCH Ssb/Ggk Matamis Na Bituin SPOT-ON, Morgan Barrick
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NFP BP Listed Entry

French Bulldog, 2 Entries
Judge Sharon Griffin
CH CH C And D's Boss Mon Spanky, Pat Kurth
GRCH BOB GRCH C And D's Why Knot The Teddy Bear, Pat Kurth

Papillon, 1 Entry
Judge Sharon Griffin
GRCH BOB NN AE AI PTE USA UFA SC UAGII URO3 GRCH Windcrest Wild Card SPOT, Jennifer Harman, Anthony A Harman

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Sharon Griffin
1st) French Bulldog, GRCH C And D's Why Knot The Teddy Bear
2nd) Papillon, NN AE AI PTE USA UFA SC UAGII URO3 GRCH Windcrest Wild Card SPOT
3rd) American Bully, UWP URO1 GRCH Ssb/Ggk Matamis Na Bituin SPOT-ON

TOTAL DOG QUALIFIERS
BEAUCERON, CA URO3 CH J'adore Ustaritz De L'ame Du Loup SPOT-ON, Susan Pamplin Griffin
AMERICAN BULLY, UWP URO1 GRCH Ssb/Ggk Matamis Na Bituin SPOT-ON, Morgan Barrick

BIS French Bulldog, GRCH C And D's Why Knot The Teddy Bear, Pat Kurth
RBIS English Springer Spaniel, CH Millspring Muggle Magic, Brenda Mills

View Event >