Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: All American Bulldog Club (01/26/2018) / Conformation - Friday, Show 1

January 26, 2018

Hosted By: All American Bulldog Club

Location: Elkhart, Indiana

Guardian Dogs

American Bulldog, 7 Entries
Judge Karen Simchak
Male Puppy Invalid Entry
Jr. Male RBM CH Jemm's Ultimate Sin, Jamie Robinson
CH BOB GRCH Jemm's Brie Mode, Jamie Robinson
RCH CH Nobilis' Black Sabbath, Lynn Hailey
GRCH UWP URO1 GRCH Eliana's Eternal Flame SPOT-ON, Elizabeth Robinson

Boxer, 3 Entries
Judge Karen Simchak
CH BOB CH Rambo's Mdnite Whiskey Lullaby SPOT, Laura Rambo
RCH CH Rambo's The Circle Is Complete, Laura Rambo, Joy Neuenschwander
GRCH GRCH Almadinaks Raz I Navsegda, Laura Rambo

Cane Corso Italiano, 1 Entry
Judge Karen Simchak
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Doberman Pinscher, 1 Entry
Judge Karen Simchak
CH BOB NI CH Lyndobe's Midnight Storm, Lynn A Swager

Newfoundland, 1 Entry
Judge Karen Simchak
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Karen Simchak
1st) Newfoundland, Listed Entry
2nd) Doberman Pinscher, NI CH Lyndobe's Midnight Storm
3rd) American Bulldog, GRCH Jemm's Brie Mode
4th) Boxer, CH Rambo's Mdnite Whiskey Lullaby SPOT

Scenthounds

Beagle, 1 Entry
Judge Karen Simchak
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Karen Simchak
1st) Beagle, Listed Entry

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Rhodesian Ridgeback, 1 Entry
Judge Karen Simchak
CH BOB CH Harmakhis Wisdom Ariah Lorenzo, Allison Hurlow, Sara Venturelli

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Karen Simchak
1st) Rhodesian Ridgeback, CH Harmakhis Wisdom Ariah Lorenzo

Gun Dogs

Golden Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Karen Simchak
Int. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Standard Poodle M/C, 3 Entries
Judge Karen Simchak
CH BOB GRCH Winterswind Pretty N Pink Begonia, Lynelle Mellecker
RCH CH Liberty's Geronimo, Cheryl Pulaski

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Karen Simchak
1st) Golden Retriever, Listed Entry
2nd) Standard Poodle M/C, GRCH Winterswind Pretty N Pink Begonia

Northern Breeds

Siberian Husky, 5 Entries
Judge Karen Simchak
Jr. Male BM BOW CH Libertys Sometimes Nothin Is Cool, Bonnie Schaeffel
Adult Female BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Liberty's Can U Hear Me Now, Bonnie Schaeffel
RCH Listed Entry

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Karen Simchak
1st) Siberian Husky, CH Liberty's Can U Hear Me Now

Herding Dogs

Beauceron, 1 Entry
Judge Karen Simchak
Adult Female BF BOB CH Hannah Du Chateau Rocher, Susan Griffin
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Birdwing Nietzsche

Border Collie, 3 Entries
Judge Karen Simchak
CH BOB CH Old Oaks Wicked, Robin Abbott
GRCH UWPV UWPCHX GRCH Old Oaks Bald N Beautiful, Robin Abbott Or Mike Abbott

Dutch Shepherd, 5 Entries
Judge Karen Simchak
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Int. Male RBM Vdk's M.r. Made In America Lakota, James H Sutton
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB CH Von Der Kings Black Magic, Michelle Rivera, Nicholas King
CH CH Von Der Kings Dealin The Pain SPOT-ON, Nicholas J King
RCH CH Von Der Kings J'ai Tes Six, Sandy Williams

German Shepherd Dog, 7 Entries
Judge Karen Simchak
Male Puppy BM BOW Listed Entry
Int. Male RBM URO1 CH Zyko Von Huerta Hof, Katie J Mc Donald
Female Puppy BF CH Pebblecreek's Power Play SPOT, Andrea Randon
Adult Female RBF Listed Entry
CH BOB Listed Entry
RCH Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

La Catahoula Leopard Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Karen Simchak
CH BOB CH Bearhawke's Magic Marker, Kim Brunner

Min American Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Karen Simchak
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Shetland Sheepdog, 2 Entries
Judge Karen Simchak
Male Puppy BM Wheatcrofts Finnegan Michael, Stevi A Weaver
CH BOB CH Wheatcrofts Daniel Patrick, Kim Smith

White Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Karen Simchak
Male Puppy BM BOB Paws Inn's Artic Tikaani, Rose M Bible Or Morgan Barrick

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Karen Simchak
1st) White Shepherd, Paws Inn's Artic Tikaani
2nd) German Shepherd Dog, Listed Entry
3rd) Beauceron, CH Hannah Du Chateau Rocher
4th) Dutch Shepherd, CH Von Der Kings Black Magic

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 6 Entries
Judge Karen Simchak
Male Puppy BM 'PR'Redsky's Double Take Down, Christie Mc Williams
Jr. Female BF BOW CH'PR'Redsky's Drawn 2 The Fire, Angela Randon, Andrea Randon, Amanda Randon
CH BOB UNJ GRCH'PR'Ton80s Totl E Perfect Redneck, Jennifer Pietrusiewicz
RCH UWP CH'PR'Redsky's Legacy Foretold, Christie Mc Williams
GRCH BOB UWP GRCH'PR'Hillsides Bringin Sexy Bk Of Rsp, Christie Mc Williams

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Karen Simchak
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, UWP GRCH'PR'Hillsides Bringin Sexy Bk Of Rsp

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 2 Entries
Judge Karen Simchak
Male Puppy BM Iron Diesel, Robert Younkin
GRCH BOB UWP URO1 GRCH Ssb/Ggk Matamis Na Bituin SPOT-ON, Morgan Barrick
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

French Bulldog, 4 Entries
Judge Karen Simchak
Int. Male BM Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Jemm's Enjoy The Show, Jamie Robinson
RCH CH C And D's Boss Mon Spanky, Pat Kurth
GRCH GRCH C And D's Why Knot The Teddy Bear, Pat Kurth

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Karen Simchak
1st) American Bully, UWP URO1 GRCH Ssb/Ggk Matamis Na Bituin SPOT-ON
2nd) French Bulldog, CH Jemm's Enjoy The Show

BIMBS Beagle, Listed Entry
RBIMBS Golden Retriever, Listed Entry

View Event >