▼   Show Menu   ▼

OFFICIAL: Grand Scentral Nosework Club / Nosework - Sunday, Trial 1

October 30, 2016

Location: Channahon, Illinois

Judge: Sharon L Jonas

High in Trial: UAGI NHD SI SC AN Wingssong Talk About Me, Papillon, Kathleen J Coe

PreTrial Novice
NE Belcol Elektra, Judy Olson, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Nov P

PreTrial Master
SN UCD URO3 Hickory Of Majestic Pines Manor, Sylvia Gorman And Steve Hodges, Boxer, Mst P
AV URO1 SI AC NN PTM Five Shy Fletcher Dude, Janet Barber, Golden Retriever, Mst P
NN NHD AV SI SC Cup O'joe On The Go, Anne M Kaszak, Labrador Retriever, Mst P

Exterior Novice A
1st NN Pearl, Janice Jonas, Unrecognized, Nov Ext P
2nd Sampson, Steve Johnson, Jessica Johnson, Pug, Nov Ext P
3rd NE Belcol Elektra, Judy Olson, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Nov Ext P
4th NV NHD NI PTA NC UAGII Didi Mielczarek, Karine Mielczarek, Border Collie, Nov Ext P
Listed Entry, Nov Ext P
AV NN AE PTS Borrasca Gaditana Manada De Tuky, Marius Geykman, Jing Goh, Czechoslovakian Vlcak, Nov Ext P
NE NV Marsport Griswold Chase, Alison Boyd, Brittany, Nov Ext P
NE NV PTS Ginger Von Schwarzberg, Tara Danielle Dawson, Rottweiler, Nov Ext P
UAGI NE NV PTA NI Mielczarek's Niko, Karine Mielczarek, Greg Spielmann, Min American Shepherd, Nov Ext P

Exterior Novice B
1st NN NHD AV SI SC Cup O'joe On The Go, Anne M Kaszak, Labrador Retriever, Nov Ext P
2nd NN Wigglebutt Out Of This World, Sarah Pyle, Min American Shepherd, Nov Ext P
3rd NE PTE Zima Deaf Dog Wonder, Elizabeth V Darnell, Jeffrey L Darnell, Unrecognized, Nov Ext P
4th PTE Chance Got My Second, Elizabeth V Darnell, Jeffrey L Darnell, Unrecognized, Nov Ext P
NN Buddha, Jamie Sanderson, Unrecognized, Nov Ext P

Exterior Advanced A
1st SI SE SV AN Millbrooks History Phan, Marius Geykman, Pembroke Welsh Corgi, Adv Ext P
2nd MI SN CH Drake Darkstar Amant Gris SPOT, Marius Geykman, Jing Goh, Czechoslovakian Vlcak, Adv Ext P

Exterior Advanced B
1st UAGI NHD SI SC AN Wingssong Talk About Me, Kathleen J Coe, Papillon, Adv Ext P HIT
2nd PTS AE NC Syntaxx Sara Sara Bo Bear-a, Michelle Dvorscak, Unrecognized, Adv Ext P
3rd PTE AN Bella Blu, Jodine Briel, Amb, Adv Ext P
4th AE AV NN PTE Macguyver Willow Prissypants, Elizabeth V Darnell, Jeffrey L Darnell, Labrador Retriever, Adv Ext P
PTS AN UAGI CH Ty-ty's Tony Larussa, Laurel Graham, Cocker Spaniel, Adv Ext P
AE NHD NN SI SC UCD URO2 UACHX Thompson's Sterlings, Marilynn Thompson, Labrador Retriever, Adv Ext P

Exterior Superior A
1st SE NHD SC AN Ilsa Vom Haus Kuhn, Patricia L Lees, Laszlo S Gonc, German Shepherd Dog, Sup Ext P
2nd SI SE AN MC Butler's Honey Bear, Jolene A Butler, Unrecognized, Sup Ext P
3rd SE SV NHD CA PTM AN Dedo's Heaven Sent, Karen R Scott, Doberman Pinscher, Sup Ext P

Exterior Superior B
1st SN Lilybean La Fleur, Kelly Bayless, Ruth Bayless, Beagle, Sup Ext P