▼   Show Menu   ▼

OFFICIAL: American Hairless Terrier Association Inc / Conformation Sunday Show 2

October 9, 2016

Location: Hickory, North Carolina

GUARDIAN DOGS
ANATOLIAN SHEPHERD, 1 Entry
JUDGE Antonio Raposo
CH BOB Listed Entry
DOBERMAN PINSCHER, 3 Entries
JUDGE Antonio Raposo
Jr. Female RBF Schohaus Breath Of Summer, Paula Riggs
Int. Female BF BOB Listed Entry
CH URO1 CH Abigail Von Herzen, Amanda Bowler
ROTTWEILER, 1 Entry
JUDGE Antonio Raposo
CH BOB Listed Entry
TIBETAN MASTIFF, 1 Entry
JUDGE Antonio Raposo
Int. Female BF BOB CH Stone's Princess Tashi, Carol Ann Czerw, Richard Czerw
GUARDIAN DOG GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Antonio Raposo
1st) Anatolian Shepherd, Listed Entry
2nd) Rottweiler, Listed Entry
3rd) Tibetan Mastiff, CH Stone's Princess Tashi
4th) Doberman Pinscher, Listed Entry

SCENTHOUNDS
BEAGLE, 4 Entries
JUDGE Antonio Raposo
CH URO1 CCH Roirdan's New Direction, Minta Mike Williquette, Carol Herr
RCH CCH Shenanigans Odd Man Out, Colleen Meek Or Christina Meek
GRCH BOB CGRCH Devana I Wish You Enough, Colleen Gallagher
BLUETICK COONHOUND, 1 Entry
JUDGE Antonio Raposo
CH BOB CCH'PR'Sumit's Little Miss Mayberry, Donna Guizar
DACHSHUND, 2 Entries
JUDGE Antonio Raposo
CH BOB CH Sardachs Park Ranger Ms, Jo Du Bose
RCH CH D'parks Devil In Disguise Ms, Jo Du Bose
HANOVERIAN HOUND, 1 Entry
JUDGE Antonio Raposo
Female Puppy BF BOB CH Oak Hill Fromarianhil Camellia, Cynthia Drake
TREEING WALKER COONHOUND, 1 Entry
JUDGE Antonio Raposo
Adult Male BM BOB CCH GRCH'PR'Musick's Stoker Ace, Karen Lux
SCENTHOUND GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Antonio Raposo
1st) Bluetick Coonhound, CCH'PR'Sumit's Little Miss Mayberry
2nd) Hanoverian Hound, CH Oak Hill Fromarianhil Camellia
3rd) Treeing Walker Coonhound, CCH CH'PR'Muddy Crk Simply Irresistable
4th) Dachshund, CH Sardachs Park Ranger Ms

SIGHTHOUNDS AND PARIAH DOGS
CANAAN DOG, 2 Entries
JUDGE Kristina D Browne
Adult Female BF Orela Me Shaar Hagai, Julie Haddy Or Daniel Haddy
CH BOB CH Jo-clem Fire Defies The Sun, Julie Haddy, Daniel Haddy
WHIPPET, 1 Entry
JUDGE Kristina D Browne
CH BOB CH Karasar's Ruswynn Regal, Emily Carabello, Kerrie Kuper
SIGHTHOUND & PARIAH DOG GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Kristina D Browne
1st) Whippet, CH Karasar's Ruswynn Regal
2nd) Canaan Dog, CH Jo-clem Fire Defies The Sun

GUN DOGS
BRITTANY, 2 Entries
JUDGE Roland L Pelland
CH HUNT GRCH Ruffwood-n-kstar's Sunsation TAN, Mary Kathy Shannon
GRCH BOB GRCH K Star Hope Pour Belle, Mary K Shannon
ENGLISH POINTER, 2 Entries
JUDGE Roland L Pelland
Male Puppy RBM Oakwood Wanted In Green, Carissa Thomas
BHM BM BOB CH Oakwood's Through The Trees, Andrea Martin
ENGLISH SPRINGER SPANIEL, 1 Entry
JUDGE Roland L Pelland
CH BOB CH Chelsae N Jason's Chick Magnet SPOT, Suzanne Y Benton, Richard C Benton
GERMAN SHORTHAIRED PNTR, 1 Entry
JUDGE Roland L Pelland
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry
GOLDEN RETRIEVER, 6 Entries
JUDGE Roland L Pelland
Male Puppy BM BOW CH Mattiaci Montyinlove@goldnrose, Julie Cooke
Int. Female BF Gldnrose Starsnstripes Forever, Julie Cooke
CH BOB CH Atlanticgolds Gone Yonder, Jean Hoke
RCH CH Golden Rose Chianti Classico, Julie Cooke
GRCH GRCH Stormy Pt's Keep Eye On Prize, Beryl Frey, Jan Lavenuta
LABRADOR RETRIEVER, 2 Entries
JUDGE Roland L Pelland
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Barefoot Aristocratic Charlotte, Brian L Phelps
CH CH Barefoot's Hot Topic, John Smtih And Sharon Smith
STANDARD POODLE, 5 Entries
JUDGE Roland L Pelland
Male Puppy BM Poodle Mojo's Prince Beckham, Genevieve Hamka
Female Puppy BF BOW Lauris Walking On Sunshine, Jennifer Montgomery
CH BOB CH Haydndolce Sweet & Softly, Marisa Cortes Spinelli
RCH Listed Entry
STANDARD POODLE M/C, 5 Entries
JUDGE Roland L Pelland
Male Puppy BM Fools Rush In, Sandra Dennis
CH URO2 GRCH Opus' Will He B 1fc, Kristy Jo Jones
RCH URO1 CH 1fc Leader Of The Year 2015 SPOT-ON, Kristy Jones
GRCH BOB GRCH 1fc From Mine To Yours, Ray Jones, Kristy Jo Jones
VIZSLA, 1 Entry
JUDGE Roland L Pelland
Jr. Female BF BOB Solaris Rushin' Ballet, Andrea Martin
GUN DOG GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Roland L Pelland
1st) English Pointer, CH Oakwood's Through The Trees
2nd) Standard Poodle, CH Haydndolce Sweet & Softly
3rd) Golden Retriever, CH Atlanticgolds Gone Yonder
4th) English Springer Spaniel, CH Chelsae N Jason's Chick Magnet SPOT

NORTHERN BREEDS
AKITA, 3 Entries
JUDGE Kristina D Browne
CH BOB GRCH Ocean's Hurricane Nakodo, Cynthia Downing And Michael J Lees
RCH CH Ocean's Force Of Nature Nakodo, Michael J Lees And Cynthia Downing
CHOW CHOW, 3 Entries
JUDGE Kristina D Browne
BHM BM BOW BOB CH Man Kou Luca, Camille Gagnon
Jr. Female RBF Man Kou Freyja, Camille Gagnon
Adult Female BF CH Kaylee De Los Perros De Bigo, Camille Gagnon
SIBERIAN HUSKY, 2 Entries
JUDGE Kristina D Browne
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Blackice's Dirty Denim, Jennifer Williams
NORTHERN BREED GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Kristina D Browne
1st) Akita, GRCH Ocean's Hurricane Nakodo
2nd) Siberian Husky, CH Blackice's Dirty Denim
3rd) Chow Chow, CH Man Kou Luca

HERDING DOGS
AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERD, 1 Entry
JUDGE Roland L Pelland
Adult Female BF BOB Listed Entry
BEAUCERON, 1 Entry
JUDGE James R Coleman
CH BOB CH Chambord Des Trois Couronnes, Beverly Morean
BERGER PICARD, 1 Entry
JUDGE Roland L Pelland
Female Puppy BF BOB Masq's Lemony Snicket, David Pollard, Ashley Bond
COLLIE, 4 Entries
JUDGE Roland L Pelland
SMOOTH
Jr. Male BMV RBMV RBM Listed Entry
Adult Male BMV BM Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Ceilidh's Smooth Midnight Jazz, James Andrew Deaton
PEMBROKE WELSH CORGI, 1 Entry
JUDGE Roland L Pelland
CH BOB URO1 CH Lca Little Sherman Tank, Meghan Rice
SHETLAND SHEEPDOG, 2 Entries
JUDGE Roland L Pelland
Female Puppy RBF Karefree Ilkota Miamosa, Joan Shields
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry
HERDING DOG GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Roland L Pelland
1st) Pembroke Welsh Corgi, URO1 CH Lca Little Sherman Tank
2nd) Beauceron, CH Chambord Des Trois Couronnes
3rd) Australian Shepherd, Listed Entry
4th) Collie, CH Ceilidh's Smooth Midnight Jazz

TERRIERS
AMERICAN PIT BULL TERRIER, 4 Entries
JUDGE Kristina D Browne
CH USA UFA UWP CH'PR'Ro-ki's Simply Serene Of Winmor, Kim Allison, Ron Allison
RCH UNJ CA CH'PR'Ro-ki's Simply Paint Me Famous, Ron Allison, Kim Allison
GRCH BOB URO1 UWPO CA UWPCHX GRCH'PR'Topline Soho Hell On Heels SPOT-ON, Kelly Dirting, Valerie Lewis
TERRIER GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Kristina D Browne
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, URO1 UWPO CA UWPCHX GRCH'PR'Topline Soho Hell On Heels SPOT-ON

COMPANION DOGS
BOSTON TERRIER, 4 Entries
JUDGE Kristina D Browne
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Double D's Ain't Easy Being Me, Elaine C Disosway, James T Disosway
RCH CH Double D's Hard To Get, Libby-lee Stearns, Nancy Joan Rakus
PAPILLON, 2 Entries
JUDGE Kristina D Browne
Male Puppy BM Jimjac's Scorched By The Sun, Laura Gabbard
CH BOB CH Draco Frankly My Dear, Susan S Simons
POODLE, 9 Entries
JUDGE Kristina D Browne
MINIATURE
Male Puppy BMV BM BOW Listed Entry
Jr. Male RBMV RBM Triple Ell Jailhouse Rock, Rachel S Peterson, Katherine L Cathey
Female Puppy BFV BF Listed Entry
Jr. Female RBFV RBF Triple Ell Opps, Rachel Peterson
CH CH Silberhunds Petite Minute, Cherrie Fishlowitz, Mitch Fishlowitz
RCH CH Silberhunds Monstre Theo Adore, Cherrie Fishlowitz, Mitch Fishlowitz
GRCH BOB GRCH Caralot's Diamond In The Rough, Sarah Bertouille, Julie Bogart
COMPANION DOG GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Kristina D Browne
1st) Poodle, GRCH Caralot's Diamond In The Rough
2nd) Papillon, CH Draco Frankly My Dear
3rd) Boston Terrier, CH Double D's Ain't Easy Being Me

BIMBS English Pointer, CH Oakwood's Through The Trees, Andrea Martin
RBIMBS Whippet, CH Karasar's Ruswynn Regal, Emily Carabello, Kerrie Kuper