▼   Show Menu   ▼

OFFICIAL: Grand Scentral Nosework Club / Nosework - Saturday, Trial 2

October 29, 2016

Location: Channahon, Illinois

Judge: Sharon L Jonas

High in Trial: NN Pearl, Unrecognized, Janice Jonas

Vehicle Novice A
1st NN Pearl, Janice Jonas, Unrecognized, Nov Veh P HIT
2nd NE NV PTS Ginger Von Schwarzberg, Tara Danielle Dawson, Rottweiler, Nov Veh P
3rd NV NC NE HR UJJ URO1 CH UUD UH Rosewood Little Giant, Christine Gibson Or Barbara Gibson, Golden Retriever, Nov Veh P
4th NV Champ, Elaina Jerome, Unrecognized, Nov Veh P
Listed Entry, Nov Veh P
NV NI AC Amity's Starry Summer Night, Mary L Lantis, Poodle, Nov Veh P
NV Oliver, Kelli Nowak, Unrecognized, Nov Veh P
Ozzie, Jessica Johnson, Steve Johnson, Pug, Nov Veh P
AV NN AE PTS Borrasca Gaditana Manada De Tuky, Marius Geykman, Jing Goh, Czechoslovakian Vlcak, Nov Veh P
NE NV Marsport Griswold Chase, Alison Boyd, Brittany, Nov Veh P
NV Claire, Keri Burchfield, Unrecognized, Nov Veh P
UAGI NE NV PTA NI Mielczarek's Niko, Karine Mielczarek, Greg Spielmann, Min American Shepherd, Nov Veh P

Vehicle Novice B
1st NN Buddha, Jamie Sanderson, Unrecognized, Nov Veh P
2nd NN Canis Major Borgia, Patricia A Weber, Jack Russell Terrier, Nov Veh P
3rd NN Wigglebutt Out Of This World, Sarah Pyle, Min American Shepherd, Nov Veh P
4th PTE Chance Got My Second, Elizabeth V Darnell, Jeffrey L Darnell, Unrecognized, Nov Veh P
NE PTE Zima Deaf Dog Wonder, Elizabeth V Darnell, Jeffrey L Darnell, Unrecognized, Nov Veh P
NN PTS AI AC CH Fm Kingdom North Of Nevar-land, Connie Jankowski, Alaskan Malamute, Nov Veh P

Vehicle Advanced A
1st AN Danga's Pomperipossa-z, Karen Stasky, Swedish Vallhund, Adv Veh P
2nd NV NHD NI PTA NC UAGII Didi Mielczarek, Karine Mielczarek, Border Collie, Adv Veh P
3rd NHD PTS NN Mazel Tov N Altair Seabiscuit, Lynne Dauber, Chinese Crested, Adv Veh P
4th AV AI NN SC URO2 UAGI Wildcard Better Than Diamonds, Mary Lantis, Papillon, Adv Veh P
AV URO1 SI AC NN PTM Five Shy Fletcher Dude, Janet Barber, Golden Retriever, Adv Veh P

Vehicle Advanced B
1st AE AV NN PTE Macguyver Willow Prissypants, Elizabeth V Darnell, Jeffrey L Darnell, Labrador Retriever, Adv Veh P
2nd NN NHD AV SI SC Cup O'joe On The Go, Anne M Kaszak, Labrador Retriever, Adv Veh P
3rd PTE AN Bella Blu, Jodine Briel, Amb, Adv Veh P
4th NN Wise Choice Lively Lil Dude, Pat Walton, Bouvier Des Flandres, Adv Veh P
PTS AE NC Syntaxx Sara Sara Bo Bear-a, Michelle Dvorscak, Unrecognized, Adv Veh P

Vehicle Superior A
1st SE SV NHD CA PTM AN Dedo's Heaven Sent, Karen R Scott, Doberman Pinscher, Sup Veh P
2nd SI SE SV AN Millbrooks History Phan, Marius Geykman, Pembroke Welsh Corgi, Sup Veh P

Vehicle Superior B
1st UAGI NHD SI SC AN Wingssong Talk About Me, Kathleen J Coe, Papillon, Sup Veh P
2nd AN Sophia Von Bittles, Kelly Bayless, Ruth Bayless, Beagle, Sup Veh P
3rd AE AV NN AC Harley Quinn Of Hearts, Ruth Bayless, Kelly Bayless, Beagle, Sup Veh P

Vehicle Master B
1st PTE MN URX2 UROG UCDX UACH Chez Reynard Stormy Weather, Johnnette Ulch Or Robert Ulch, Pembroke Welsh Corgi, Mst Veh P

Vehicle Elite A
1st EN Rua Red Fitzpatrick, Laurie Witucki, Unrecognized, Elt Veh P