▼   Show Menu   ▼

OFFICIAL: Grand Scentral Nosework Club (10/29/2016) / Nosework - Saturday, Trial 1

October 29, 2016

Location: Channahon, Illinois

Judge: Tiger Paton

High in Trial: Delilah, Unrecognized, Jessica Johnson, Steve Johnson

PreTrial Novice
PTE Chance Got My Second, Elizabeth V Darnell, Jeffrey L Darnell, Unrecognized, Nov P
NE PTE Zima Deaf Dog Wonder, Elizabeth V Darnell, Jeffrey L Darnell, Unrecognized, Nov P
NV Champ, Elaina Jerome, Unrecognized, Nov P
AV NN AE PTS Borrasca Gaditana Manada De Tuky, Marius Geykman, Jing Goh, Czechoslovakian Vlcak, Nov P

PreTrial Advanced
NE PTE Zima Deaf Dog Wonder, Elizabeth V Darnell, Jeffrey L Darnell, Unrecognized, Adv P
PTE Chance Got My Second, Elizabeth V Darnell, Jeffrey L Darnell, Unrecognized, Adv P
AV NN AE PTS Borrasca Gaditana Manada De Tuky, Marius Geykman, Jing Goh, Czechoslovakian Vlcak, Adv P

PreTrial Superior
AV NN AE PTS Borrasca Gaditana Manada De Tuky, Marius Geykman, Jing Goh, Czechoslovakian Vlcak, Sup P
NE PTE Zima Deaf Dog Wonder, Elizabeth V Darnell, Jeffrey L Darnell, Unrecognized, Sup P
PTS AE NC Syntaxx Sara Sara Bo Bear-a, Michelle Dvorscak, Unrecognized, Sup P
PTE Chance Got My Second, Elizabeth V Darnell, Jeffrey L Darnell, Unrecognized, Sup P
NHD PTS NN Mazel Tov N Altair Seabiscuit, Lynne Dauber, Chinese Crested, Sup P

PreTrial Master
SC SE SV AN Howells Torch, Douglas Eugene Howell, Unrecognized, Mst P
AE AV NN AC Harley Quinn Of Hearts, Ruth Bayless, Kelly Bayless, Beagle, Mst P
SE NHD SC AN Ilsa Vom Haus Kuhn, Patricia L Lees, Laszlo S Gonc, German Shepherd Dog, Mst P
NE PTE Zima Deaf Dog Wonder, Elizabeth V Darnell, Jeffrey L Darnell, Unrecognized, Mst P
SI SE AN MC Butler's Honey Bear, Jolene A Butler, Unrecognized, Mst P
PTE Chance Got My Second, Elizabeth V Darnell, Jeffrey L Darnell, Unrecognized, Mst P
AN Sophia Von Bittles, Kelly Bayless, Ruth Bayless, Beagle, Mst P

PreTrial Elite
SN Lilybean La Fleur, Kelly Bayless, Ruth Bayless, Beagle, Elt P
AN SC Isabella Pickle, Ruth Bayless, Kelly Bayless, Beagle, Elt P
SI SE AN MC Butler's Honey Bear, Jolene A Butler, Unrecognized, Elt P
PTE Chance Got My Second, Elizabeth V Darnell, Jeffrey L Darnell, Unrecognized, Elt P
NE PTE Zima Deaf Dog Wonder, Elizabeth V Darnell, Jeffrey L Darnell, Unrecognized, Elt P

Vehicle Novice A
1st Delilah, Jessica Johnson, Steve Johnson, Unrecognized, Nov Veh P HIT
2nd NE NV PTS Ginger Von Schwarzberg, Tara Danielle Dawson, Rottweiler, Nov Veh P
3rd NN Pearl, Janice Jonas, Unrecognized, Nov Veh P
4th NE NV Marsport Griswold Chase, Alison Boyd, Brittany, Nov Veh P
Sampson, Steve Johnson, Jessica Johnson, Pug, Nov Veh P
Listed Entry, Nov Veh P
NV Champ, Elaina Jerome, Unrecognized, Nov Veh P
NHD PTS NN Mazel Tov N Altair Seabiscuit, Lynne Dauber, Chinese Crested, Nov Veh P
NV NHD NI PTA NC UAGII Didi Mielczarek, Karine Mielczarek, Border Collie, Nov Veh P
AV NN AE PTS Borrasca Gaditana Manada De Tuky, Marius Geykman, Jing Goh, Czechoslovakian Vlcak, Nov Veh P
NV NI AC Amity's Starry Summer Night, Mary L Lantis, Poodle, Nov Veh P

Vehicle Novice B
1st NN Canis Major Borgia, Patricia A Weber, Jack Russell Terrier, Nov Veh P
2nd NN Wigglebutt Out Of This World, Sarah Pyle, Min American Shepherd, Nov Veh P
3rd PTS AE NC Syntaxx Sara Sara Bo Bear-a, Michelle Dvorscak, Unrecognized, Nov Veh P
4th NN Buddha, Jamie Sanderson, Unrecognized, Nov Veh P
NN Wise Choice Lively Lil Dude, Pat Walton, Bouvier Des Flandres, Nov Veh P
NN PTS AI AC CH Fm Kingdom North Of Nevar-land, Connie Jankowski, Alaskan Malamute, Nov Veh P

Vehicle Advanced A
1st AN Danga's Pomperipossa-z, Karen Stasky, Swedish Vallhund, Adv Veh P
2nd AV AI NN SC URO2 UAGI Wildcard Better Than Diamonds, Mary Lantis, Papillon, Adv Veh P
3rd AV NHD AC PTS AI NN UAGII Mielczarek's Bisou, Karine Mielczarek, Border Collie, Adv Veh P
4th AV URO1 SI AC NN PTM Five Shy Fletcher Dude, Janet Barber, Golden Retriever, Adv Veh P

Vehicle Advanced B
1st AE AV NN PTE Macguyver Willow Prissypants, Elizabeth V Darnell, Jeffrey L Darnell, Labrador Retriever, Adv Veh P
2nd NN NHD AV SI SC Cup O'joe On The Go, Anne M Kaszak, Labrador Retriever, Adv Veh P
3rd PTE AN Bella Blu, Jodine Briel, Amb, Adv Veh P

Vehicle Superior A
1st SE SV NHD CA PTM AN Dedo's Heaven Sent, Karen R Scott, Doberman Pinscher, Sup Veh P
2nd SI SE SV AN Millbrooks History Phan, Marius Geykman, Pembroke Welsh Corgi, Sup Veh P
3rd SE NHD SC AN Ilsa Vom Haus Kuhn, Patricia L Lees, Laszlo S Gonc, German Shepherd Dog, Sup Veh P

Vehicle Superior B
1st AV SE NN SC UCD Tender Touch Scent Of Chloe, Rochelle Tonelli, Standard Poodle, Sup Veh P
2nd AN SC Isabella Pickle, Ruth Bayless, Kelly Bayless, Beagle, Sup Veh P