I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter

OFFICIAL: K9 Fanciers (02/03/2018) / Conformation - Sunday, Show 2

February 4, 2018

Hosted By: K9 Fanciers

Location: Whitmore Lake, Michigan

Guardian Dogs

Bernese Mountain Dog, 3 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
GRCH URO1 GRCH Ayhli Inspires Magic Swissmyth, Candace L Stauch And Frederick J Stauch

Doberman Pinscher, 1 Entry
Judge Deb Beean
Jr. Female BF BOB Garjan's Special Ops, Janet A Oppedal

Great Dane, 3 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH Kiss' Dressed Thue The Nines, Elizabeth Irvine
RBF Listed Entry

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Deb Beean
1st) Doberman Pinscher, Garjan's Special Ops
2nd) Bernese Mountain Dog, Listed Entry
3rd) Great Dane, GRCH Kiss' Dressed Thue The Nines

Scenthounds

Beagle, 3 Entries
Judge Pamela A Moore
GRCH BOB UFA CGRCH Till's A Friend Like Me, Tricia Till

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Pamela A Moore
1st) Beagle, UFA CGRCH Till's A Friend Like Me

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Irish Wolfhound
Judge Deb Beean
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Podengo Portugueso, 1 Entry
Judge Deb Beean
PEQUENO WIRE
Jr. Male BMV BM BOB CH Ketka's Wild Nash Rambler, Terese Worful

Saluki, 3 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
CH GRCH Sandstorm All That Glitters, Kathleen Morton
RCH CH Sandstorm Chocolate Obsession, Kathleen Morton
GRCH BOB GRCH Sandstorm Treasured Silmaril, Kathleen M Morton

Silken Windhound, 2 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
CH CH'PR'Broadway's Seize The Day @rnwy, Cathie Le Loff
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Broadway's All I Care About, Janis Bastian

Whippet, 5 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
Jr. Male BM BOW CH Atlas New York Skyline, Mariella Wells
BHM RBM Stonehenge Wingman, Darleen M Cattini
CH BOB CH Winstar & Wyndham's Authentic, Kelly M Hart
RCH Listed Entry

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Deb Beean
1st) Whippet, CH Winstar & Wyndham's Authentic
2nd) Saluki, GRCH Sandstorm Treasured Silmaril
3rd) Silken Windhound, GRCH'PR'Broadway's All I Care About
4th) Podengo Portugueso, CH Ketka's Wild Nash Rambler

Gun Dogs

German Shorthaired Pntr, 5 Entries
Judge Pamela A Moore
Male Puppy RBM High Cal's Rise From The Ashes, Lynn Taylor
Jr. Male BM High Cal's Under The Influence SPOT, Robert Nikolas
CH BOB CH High Cal's Sweet Briar, Dean Bentley
RCH GRCH Eastbay Backwood Burning Ember, Lynn Taylor
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 4 Entries
NMP Nelsons High Cals River Bank, Kim Nelson
NFP BP Listed Entry, Jessica Adamczyk

Golden Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Pamela A Moore
Female Puppy BF BOB Pennys S-g Bethany Whisper, Penny Dreps
Jr. Female RBF Pennys Georgias On My Mind, Penny Dreps

Labrador Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Pamela A Moore
Female Puppy BF BOB CH Kelrobin Dragonfly In Amber, Laura Michaels

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Pamela A Moore
1st) German Shorthaired Pntr, CH High Cal's Sweet Briar
2nd) Labrador Retriever, CH Kelrobin Dragonfly In Amber
3rd) Golden Retriever, Pennys S-g Bethany Whisper

Northern Breeds

Alaskan Malamute, 3 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
CH BOB CH Spiritruns Ohmygosh Evvys Here, Janette Slusher
RCH CH Wildwood's Winkler, Janette Slusher

Siberian Husky, 2 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Graffsiberians Timian Gold, Caitlin Flesher

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Deb Beean
1st) Alaskan Malamute, CH Spiritruns Ohmygosh Evvys Here
2nd) Siberian Husky, CH Graffsiberians Timian Gold

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 7 Entries
Judge Pamela A Moore
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
BHF RBF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Samilyns Snap Judgement, Michelle Radloff, Lindsey Lund, Courtney Lund
RCH Listed Entry

Berger Picard, 1 Entry
Judge Pamela A Moore
Adult Male BM BOB Jules Of Ballerine's Picards, Laura Van Faasen

Border Collie, 7 Entries
Judge Pamela A Moore
Male Puppy RBM CH Old Oaks Caught Red Handed, Robin Abbott
BHM BM Old Oaks Hunt For Red October, Robin Abbott
Female Puppy BF BOW CH Old Oaks Mia, Karen Cattin
BHF RBF Old Oaks Rose Bud, Karen Cattin
CH BOB CH Old Oaks Just In Time, Karen Cattin
RCH CH Old Oaks Wicked, Robin Abbott

Bouvier Des Flandres, 3 Entries
Judge Pamela A Moore
Male Puppy BM Skyhi Que Sera Sera At Robbins, Rebecca Allen-robbins
GRCH BOB URO1 GRCH Robbins Dancing With Desires, Rebecca Allen-robbins, Emily Robbins, Tim Robbins
RBM Im Special Quinotaur Insp Dream Glenda Jean Szkrybalo

Dutch Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Pamela A Moore
CH BOB MC USF USJ MV SI AN PTE CH Cher Car's Sir Prize V Alpha, Maude Tank

German Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Pamela A Moore
GRCH BOB NC CA GRCH Dyson Vom Royale, Morgan Stanley

Old English Sheepdog, 1 Entry
Judge Pamela A Moore
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Wigglebottoms W Lotzofluv Halee, Shari Story, Beth Ginther

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 1 Entry
Judge Pamela A Moore
Male Puppy BM BOB Flf Anything Goes, Lisa Gerlinger

White Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge Pamela A Moore
CH BOB CH Royal Von Tasz Classic Martini, Diana L Updike
RCH CH Sayber Fairy Devils Diva SPOT, Jennifer Chamberlain

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Pamela A Moore
1st) Dutch Shepherd, MC USF USJ MV SI AN PTE CH Cher Car's Sir Prize V Alpha
2nd) German Shepherd Dog, NC CA GRCH Dyson Vom Royale
3rd) Old English Sheepdog, CH Wigglebottoms W Lotzofluv Halee
4th) Berger Picard, Jules Of Ballerine's Picards

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH'PR'Buckeyes The Wise One, Stephanie Sova

Border Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Deb Beean
Adult Female BF BOB CH NN SV MC SI Riverside Road Runner, Arleen L Papazian

Kerry Blue Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Deb Beean
BHM BM BOB Valtera's Lets Make Magic, Michael Przybylo, Terese Worful

Staffordshire Bullterrier, 2 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
Female Puppy BF NC PTA CH Devils And Fairies T-rex By Bs, Linda Ringle
CH BOB SI MC AN MV CH NHD PTE My Absolute Defender, Linda Ringle

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Deb Beean
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, CH'PR'Buckeyes The Wise One
2nd) Staffordshire Bullterrier, SI MC AN MV CH NHD PTE My Absolute Defender
3rd) Border Terrier, CH NN SV MC SI Riverside Road Runner
4th) Kerry Blue Terrier, Valtera's Lets Make Magic

Companion Dogs

Bichon Frise, 2 Entries
Judge Pamela A Moore
Male Puppy BM Glbf's Ben's Franklin, Elizabeth Martin
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB CH Jewel's Legacy Of The Great Lakes, Elizabeth Martin

Biewer Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Pamela A Moore
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

English Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Pamela A Moore
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

French Bulldog, 2 Entries
Judge Pamela A Moore
CH BOB CH C And D's Boss Mon Spanky, Pat Kurth
GRCH GRCH C And D's Why Knot The Teddy Bear, Pat Kurth

Havanese, 2 Entries
Judge Pamela A Moore
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB Listed Entry

Miniature Pinscher, 3 Entries
Judge Pamela A Moore
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB Freespirit's Mr. Gibbs, Gloria L Standley, Linda K Grems
Jr. Female RBF Freespirit's Pixie Dust, Linda K Grems
BHF BF Freespirit's Black Beauty, Linda K Grems

Pug, 3 Entries
Judge Pamela A Moore
CH CH Exquisite Imperial Faith, Jessica D Perna
GRCH BOB GRCH Exquisite Princess Maddy Wang, Anton Tomasin, Jessica Diperna

Shih Tzu, 2 Entries
Judge Pamela A Moore
Female Puppy RBF CH Journey: Don't Stop Believing, Pamela Yarrington
Int. Female BF BOB CH Summer's Magic Abby My Girl, Pamela Yarrington

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Pamela A Moore
1st) Miniature Pinscher, Freespirit's Mr. Gibbs
2nd) French Bulldog, CH C And D's Boss Mon Spanky
3rd) Pug, GRCH Exquisite Princess Maddy Wang
4th) English Bulldog, Listed Entry

BIS Dutch Shepherd, MC USF USJ MV SI AN PTE CH Cher Car's Sir Prize V Alpha, Maude Tank
RBIS Whippet, CH Winstar & Wyndham's Authentic, Kelly M Hart

View Event >