I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter

OFFICIAL: K9 Fanciers (02/03/2018) / Conformation - Sunday, Show 1

February 4, 2018

Hosted By: K9 Fanciers

Location: Whitmore Lake, Michigan

Guardian Dogs

Bernese Mountain Dog, 3 Entries
Judge Pamela A Moore
Male Puppy BM BOW Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
GRCH BOB URO1 GRCH Ayhli Inspires Magic Swissmyth, Candace L Stauch And Frederick J Stauch

Doberman Pinscher, 1 Entry
Judge Pamela A Moore
Jr. Female BF BOB Garjan's Special Ops, Janet A Oppedal

Great Dane, 3 Entries
Judge Pamela A Moore
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH Kiss' Dressed Thue The Nines, Elizabeth Irvine
RBF Listed Entry

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Pamela A Moore
1st) Doberman Pinscher, Garjan's Special Ops
2nd) Great Dane, GRCH Kiss' Dressed Thue The Nines
3rd) Bernese Mountain Dog, URO1 GRCH Ayhli Inspires Magic Swissmyth

Scenthounds

Beagle, 3 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
GRCH BOB CGRCH Till's Summer Sunshine At Mesa, Tricia Till Or Lawrence Till

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Deb Beean
1st) Beagle, CGRCH Till's Summer Sunshine At Mesa

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Irish Wolfhound
Judge Pamela A Moore
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NFP BP Listed Entry

Podengo Portugueso, 1 Entry
Judge Pamela A Moore
PEQUENO WIRE
Jr. Male BMV BM BOB CH Ketka's Wild Nash Rambler, Terese Worful

Saluki, 3 Entries
Judge Pamela A Moore
CH BOB GRCH Sandstorm All That Glitters, Kathleen Morton
RCH CH Sandstorm Chocolate Obsession, Kathleen Morton
GRCH GRCH Sandstorm Treasured Silmaril, Kathleen M Morton

Silken Windhound, 3 Entries
Judge Pamela A Moore
CH CH'PR'Broadway's Class At Runway, Cathie Leloff
RCH CH'PR'Broadway's Seize The Day @rnwy, Cathie Le Loff
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Broadway's All I Care About, Janis Bastian

Whippet, 5 Entries
Judge Pamela A Moore
Jr. Male BM CH Atlas New York Skyline, Mariella Wells
BHM RBM Stonehenge Wingman, Darleen M Cattini
BHF BF BOW Stonehenge Fastest Girl In Town, Darleen M Cattini
CH BOB CH Winstar & Wyndham's Authentic, Kelly M Hart
RCH Listed Entry

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Pamela A Moore
1st) Whippet, CH Winstar & Wyndham's Authentic
2nd) Podengo Portugueso, CH Ketka's Wild Nash Rambler
3rd) Saluki, GRCH Sandstorm All That Glitters
4th) Silken Windhound, GRCH'PR'Broadway's All I Care About

Gun Dogs

German Shorthaired Pntr, 5 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
Male Puppy RBM High Cal's Rise From The Ashes, Lynn Taylor
Jr. Male BM High Cal's Under The Influence SPOT, Robert Nikolas
CH BOB GRCH Eastbay Backwood Burning Ember, Lynn Taylor
RCH CH High Cal's Sweet Briar, Dean Bentley
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 4 Entries
NMP Nelsons High Cals River Bank, Kim Nelson
NFP BP High Cals Dark Side Moon, Joanne Steve

Golden Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
Female Puppy RBF Pennys S-g Bethany Whisper, Penny Dreps
Jr. Female BF BOB Pennys Georgias On My Mind, Penny Dreps

Labrador Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Deb Beean
Female Puppy BF BOB CH Kelrobin Dragonfly In Amber, Laura Michaels

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Deb Beean
1st) Labrador Retriever, CH Kelrobin Dragonfly In Amber
2nd) German Shorthaired Pntr, GRCH Eastbay Backwood Burning Ember
3rd) Golden Retriever, Pennys Georgias On My Mind

Northern Breeds

Alaskan Malamute, 3 Entries
Judge Pamela A Moore
CH BOB CH Spiritruns Ohmygosh Evvys Here, Janette Slusher
RCH CH Wildwood's Winkler, Janette Slusher

Siberian Husky, 2 Entries
Judge Pamela A Moore
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Graffsiberians Timian Gold, Caitlin Flesher

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Pamela A Moore
1st) Siberian Husky, CH Graffsiberians Timian Gold
2nd) Alaskan Malamute, CH Spiritruns Ohmygosh Evvys Here

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 7 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
Female Puppy BF BOW Listed Entry
BHF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Samilyns Snap Judgement, Michelle Radloff, Lindsey Lund, Courtney Lund
RCH Listed Entry
RBF Listed Entry

Berger Picard, 1 Entry
Judge Deb Beean
Adult Male BM BOB Jules Of Ballerine's Picards, Laura Van Faasen

Border Collie, 7 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
Male Puppy BM CH Old Oaks Caught Red Handed, Robin Abbott
BHM RBM Old Oaks Hunt For Red October, Robin Abbott
Female Puppy BF BOW CH Old Oaks Mia, Karen Cattin
BHF RBF Old Oaks Rose Bud, Karen Cattin
CH BOB CH Old Oaks Just In Time, Karen Cattin
RCH CH Old Oaks Wicked, Robin Abbott

Bouvier Des Flandres, 3 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
Male Puppy BM BOB Skyhi Que Sera Sera At Robbins, Rebecca Allen-robbins
GRCH URO1 GRCH Robbins Dancing With Desires, Rebecca Allen-robbins, Emily Robbins, Tim Robbins
RBM Im Special Quinotaur Insp Dream Glenda Jean Szkrybalo

Dutch Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Deb Beean
CH BOB MC USF USJ MV SI AN PTE CH Cher Car's Sir Prize V Alpha, Maude Tank

German Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Deb Beean
GRCH BOB NC CA GRCH Dyson Vom Royale, Morgan Stanley

Old English Sheepdog, 1 Entry
Judge Deb Beean
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Wigglebottoms W Lotzofluv Halee, Shari Story, Beth Ginther

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 1 Entry
Judge Deb Beean
Male Puppy BM BOB Flf Anything Goes, Lisa Gerlinger

White Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
CH BOB CH Royal Von Tasz Classic Martini, Diana L Updike
RCH CH Sayber Fairy Devils Diva SPOT, Jennifer Chamberlain

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Deb Beean
1st) White Shepherd, CH Royal Von Tasz Classic Martini
2nd) Dutch Shepherd, MC USF USJ MV SI AN PTE CH Cher Car's Sir Prize V Alpha
3rd) Bouvier Des Flandres, Skyhi Que Sera Sera At Robbins
4th) German Shepherd Dog, NC CA GRCH Dyson Vom Royale

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Pamela A Moore
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH'PR'Buckeyes The Wise One, Stephanie Sova

Border Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Pamela A Moore
Adult Female BF BOB CH NN SV MC SI Riverside Road Runner, Arleen L Papazian

Kerry Blue Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Pamela A Moore
BHM BM BOB Valtera's Lets Make Magic, Michael Przybylo, Terese Worful

Staffordshire Bullterrier, 2 Entries
Judge Pamela A Moore
Female Puppy BF NC PTA CH Devils And Fairies T-rex By Bs, Linda Ringle
CH BOB SI MC AN MV CH NHD PTE My Absolute Defender, Linda Ringle

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Pamela A Moore
1st) Border Terrier, CH NN SV MC SI Riverside Road Runner
2nd) Kerry Blue Terrier, Valtera's Lets Make Magic
3rd) American Pit Bull Terrier, CH'PR'Buckeyes The Wise One
4th) Staffordshire Bullterrier, SI MC AN MV CH NHD PTE My Absolute Defender

Companion Dogs

Bichon Frise, 2 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
Male Puppy BM Glbf's Ben's Franklin, Elizabeth Martin
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB CH Jewel's Legacy Of The Great Lakes, Elizabeth Martin

Biewer Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Deb Beean
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

English Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Deb Beean
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

French Bulldog, 2 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
CH CH C And D's Boss Mon Spanky, Pat Kurth
GRCH BOB GRCH C And D's Why Knot The Teddy Bear, Pat Kurth

Havanese, 2 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB Listed Entry

Miniature Pinscher, 3 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB Freespirit's Mr. Gibbs, Gloria L Standley, Linda K Grems
Jr. Female RBF Freespirit's Pixie Dust, Linda K Grems
BHF BF Freespirit's Black Beauty, Linda K Grems

Pug, 3 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
CH CH Exquisite Imperial Faith, Jessica D Perna
GRCH BOB GRCH Exquisite Princess Maddy Wang, Anton Tomasin, Jessica Diperna

Shih Tzu, 2 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
Female Puppy BF BOB CH Journey: Don't Stop Believing, Pamela Yarrington
Int. Female RBF CH Summer's Magic Abby My Girl, Pamela Yarrington

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Deb Beean
1st) Pug, GRCH Exquisite Princess Maddy Wang
2nd) Miniature Pinscher, Freespirit's Mr. Gibbs
3rd) Biewer Terrier, Listed Entry
4th) French Bulldog, GRCH C And D's Why Knot The Teddy Bear

TOTAL DOG QUALIFIERS
BORDER TERRIER, CH NN SV MC SI Riverside Road Runner, Arleen L Papazian
STAFFORDSHIRE BULLTERRIER, SI MC AN MV CH NHD PTE My Absolute Defender, Linda Ringle

BIMBS Siberian Husky, CH Graffsiberians Timian Gold, Caitlin Flesher
RBIMBS Whippet, CH Winstar & Wyndham's Authentic, Kelly M Hart

View Event >