I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter

OFFICIAL: K9 Fanciers (02/03/2018) / Conformation - Saturday, Show 2

February 3, 2018

Hosted By: K9 Fanciers

Location: Whitmore Lake, Michigan

Guardian Dogs

Bernese Mountain Dog, 3 Entries
Judge David Arthur
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW Listed Entry
GRCH BOB URO1 GRCH Ayhli Inspires Magic Swissmyth, Candace L Stauch And Frederick J Stauch

Doberman Pinscher, 3 Entries
Judge David Arthur
Female Puppy Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry
RBF Garjan's Special Ops Janet A Oppedal

Great Dane, 4 Entries
Judge David Arthur
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH Listed Entry
RCH CH Saravilla Lady Ella Nora, Elizabeth Mignin
GRCH BOB GRCH Kiss' Dressed Thue The Nines, Elizabeth Irvine

Leonberger, 1 Entry
Judge David Arthur
CH BOB CH Medvebergi Maszkos Mango, Julie Hatlas-pepper, Beverly Waites

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: David Arthur
1st) Doberman Pinscher, Listed Entry
2nd) Leonberger, CH Medvebergi Maszkos Mango
3rd) Bernese Mountain Dog, URO1 GRCH Ayhli Inspires Magic Swissmyth
4th) Great Dane, GRCH Kiss' Dressed Thue The Nines

Scenthounds

Beagle, 3 Entries
Judge Lori Sargent
GRCH BOB CGRCH Till's First Lady Of Song, Tricia Till

Otterhound, 1 Entry
Judge Lori Sargent
CH BOB PTN CH Oheavens I Found A Lucky Penny, Katelynn Wright

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Lori Sargent
1st) Beagle, CGRCH Till's First Lady Of Song
2nd) Otterhound, PTN CH Oheavens I Found A Lucky Penny

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Carolina Dog, 2 Entries
Judge David Arthur
BHM BM BOW BOB CH Sweet Carolina Green Means Go, Kenton Williams
Female Puppy BF Bearswamp Pretty In Pink, Kenton Williams

Irish Wolfhound
Judge David Arthur
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NFP BP Listed Entry

Pharaoh Hound, 1 Entry
Judge David Arthur
Male Puppy BM BOB Anubis' Nebu Neteru, Sue Hengemuehle

Podengo Portugueso, 1 Entry
Judge David Arthur
PEQUENO WIRE
Jr. Male BMV BM BOB CH Ketka's Wild Nash Rambler, Terese Worful

Saluki, 3 Entries
Judge David Arthur
CH BOB GRCH Sandstorm All That Glitters, Kathleen Morton
RCH CH Sandstorm Chocolate Obsession, Kathleen Morton
GRCH GRCH Sandstorm Treasured Silmaril, Kathleen M Morton

Silken Windhound, 6 Entries
Judge David Arthur
Male Puppy BM BOW Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF 'PR'Summersspirit Daisy, Echo Prafke-marson
CH BOB CH'PR'Broadway's Seize The Day @rnwy, Cathie Le Loff
RCH CH'PR'Empyrean Bre-z Celestial Dance, Brenda Jones Katz
GRCH GRCH'PR'Broadway's All I Care About, Janis Bastian

Whippet, 5 Entries
Judge David Arthur
Jr. Male BM BOW CH Atlas New York Skyline, Mariella Wells
BHM RBM Stonehenge Wingman, Darleen M Cattini
BHF BF Stonehenge Fastest Girl In Town, Darleen M Cattini
CH BOB CH Winstar & Wyndham's Authentic, Kelly M Hart
RCH Listed Entry

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: David Arthur
1st) Whippet, CH Winstar & Wyndham's Authentic
2nd) Podengo Portugueso, CH Ketka's Wild Nash Rambler
3rd) Carolina Dog, CH Sweet Carolina Green Means Go
4th) Saluki, GRCH Sandstorm All That Glitters

Gun Dogs

English Cocker Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Lori Sargent
CH BOB CH Winfree Eskimo Kiss, Lora Richards

English Setter, 1 Entry
Judge Lori Sargent
BHF BF BOB Listed Entry

English Springer Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Lori Sargent
BHF BF BOB Listed Entry

German Shorthaired Pntr, 4 Entries
Judge Lori Sargent
Male Puppy BM High Cal's Rise From The Ashes, Lynn Taylor
Jr. Male RBM High Cal's Under The Influence SPOT, Robert Nikolas
Female Puppy BF BOW CH High Cal's Sweet Briar, Dean Bentley
GRCH BOB URO1 SHR GRCH Artus Vom Rollenwald, Julie Griswold
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP Listed Entry

Golden Retriever, 8 Entries
Judge Lori Sargent
Male Puppy BM BOW Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
Jr. Female RBF Pennys Georgias On My Mind, Penny Dreps
CH BOB CH Forest Creek's Like A Rock, Lynn Knapke
RCH CH Veritys Taxi To Mccarran Airport, Cindy Collins

Gordon Setter, 1 Entry
Judge Lori Sargent
Int. Male BM BOB PTN Heatherbrae Time To Parley, Mary T Duerksen

Labrador Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Lori Sargent
Female Puppy BF BOB CH Kelrobin Dragonfly In Amber, Laura Michaels

Standard Poodle, 3 Entries
Judge Lori Sargent
BHM BM Jacknic's Partly Cloudy, Kathleen Esio-king
Female Puppy BF BOW Ace's Dancing In The Moonlight, Rebecca Townsend, Jennifer Marenich
GRCH BOB GRCH Jacknic's All Good In Da Hood, Kathleen Esio-king

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Lori Sargent
1st) English Cocker Spaniel, CH Winfree Eskimo Kiss
2nd) Standard Poodle, GRCH Jacknic's All Good In Da Hood
3rd) English Setter, Listed Entry
4th) Labrador Retriever, CH Kelrobin Dragonfly In Amber

Northern Breeds

Alaskan Malamute, 3 Entries
Judge David Arthur
CH BOB CH Wildwood's Winkler, Janette Slusher
RCH CH Vykon Sticks Like Glue, Janette Slusher

Keeshond, 1 Entry
Judge David Arthur
Adult Male BM BOB Sherwood's Silver Knight, Nancy J Knight

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: David Arthur
1st) Keeshond, Sherwood's Silver Knight
2nd) Alaskan Malamute, CH Wildwood's Winkler

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 7 Entries
Judge Lori Sargent
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Lk Michigan's Pure Elegance SPOT, Allyssa Dolan
RCH CH Samilyns Snap Judgement, Michelle Radloff, Lindsey Lund, Courtney Lund
RBF Listed Entry

Berger Picard, 1 Entry
Judge Lori Sargent
Adult Male BM BOB Jules Of Ballerine's Picards, Laura Van Faasen

Border Collie, 5 Entries
Judge Lori Sargent
Female Puppy BF CH Old Oaks Mia, Karen Cattin
BHF RBF Old Oaks Rose Bud, Karen Cattin
CH BOB CH Old Oaks Murphy, Karen Cattin
RCH CH Old Oaks Wicked, Robin Abbott

Bouvier Des Flandres, 3 Entries
Judge Lori Sargent
Male Puppy RBM Im Special Quinotaur Insp Dream, Glenda Jean Szkrybalo
Int. Male BM I'm Special Chusan Merlin, William E Webb
GRCH BOB URO1 GRCH Robbins Dancing With Desires, Rebecca Allen-robbins, Emily Robbins, Tim Robbins

Dutch Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Lori Sargent
CH BOB MC USF USJ MV SI AN PTE CH Cher Car's Sir Prize V Alpha, Maude Tank

German Shepherd Dog, 4 Entries
Judge Lori Sargent
Male Puppy BM AC NN URO1 AV PTE Royale's Lone Wolf, Colleen Beaudet
CH CH Starr's I Am Negan, Alyssa Mannon
GRCH BOB NC CA GRCH Dyson Vom Royale, Morgan Stanley

Old English Sheepdog, 1 Entry
Judge Lori Sargent
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Wigglebottoms W Lotzofluv Halee, Shari Story, Beth Ginther

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 1 Entry
Judge Lori Sargent
Male Puppy BM BOB Flf Anything Goes, Lisa Gerlinger

White Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge Lori Sargent
CH BOB CH Royal Von Tasz Classic Martini, Diana L Updike
RCH CH Sayber Fairy Devils Diva SPOT, Jennifer Chamberlain

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Lori Sargent
1st) German Shepherd Dog, NC CA GRCH Dyson Vom Royale
2nd) Old English Sheepdog, CH Wigglebottoms W Lotzofluv Halee
3rd) White Shepherd, CH Royal Von Tasz Classic Martini
4th) Pembroke Welsh Corgi, Flf Anything Goes

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge David Arthur
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH'PR'Buckeyes The Wise One, Stephanie Sova

Border Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge David Arthur
Adult Female BF BOB CH NN SV MC SI Riverside Road Runner, Arleen L Papazian

Kerry Blue Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge David Arthur
BHM BM BOB Valtera's Lets Make Magic, Michael Przybylo, Terese Worful

Staffordshire Bullterrier, 1 Entry
Judge David Arthur
Female Puppy BF BOB NC PTA CH Devils And Fairies T-rex By Bs, Linda Ringle

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: David Arthur
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, CH'PR'Buckeyes The Wise One
2nd) Border Terrier, CH NN SV MC SI Riverside Road Runner
3rd) Staffordshire Bullterrier, NC PTA CH Devils And Fairies T-rex By Bs
4th) Kerry Blue Terrier, Valtera's Lets Make Magic

Companion Dogs

Boston Terrier
Judge Lori Sargent
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

English Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Lori Sargent
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

French Bulldog, 3 Entries
Judge Lori Sargent
Male Puppy BM Jb's That's What I'm Talkin About, Janet Boudrie
CH CH C And D's Boss Mon Spanky, Pat Kurth
GRCH BOB GRCH C And D's Why Knot The Teddy Bear, Pat Kurth
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry

Havanese, 2 Entries
Judge Lori Sargent
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry

Italian Greyhound, 1 Entry
Judge Lori Sargent
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Pug, 3 Entries
Judge Lori Sargent
Female Puppy BF CH Exquisite Imperial Faith, Jessica D Perna
GRCH BOB GRCH Exquisite Princess Nikki Wang, Anton Tomasin, Jessica Diperna

Shih Tzu, 2 Entries
Judge Lori Sargent
Female Puppy RBF CH Journey: Don't Stop Believing, Pamela Yarrington
Int. Female BF BOB CH Summer's Magic Abby My Girl, Pamela Yarrington

Yorkshire Terrier, 4 Entries
Judge Lori Sargent
CH GRCH Majestik What Lola Wants, Sharon Griffin
RCH CH Majestik Breezing On By, Sharon Griffin
GRCH BOB GRCH Majestik Moving On Up, Sharon Griffin

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Lori Sargent
1st) Pug, GRCH Exquisite Princess Nikki Wang
2nd) Shih Tzu, CH Summer's Magic Abby My Girl
3rd) French Bulldog, GRCH C And D's Why Knot The Teddy Bear
4th) Havanese, Listed Entry

TOTAL DOG QUALIFIERS
STAFFORDSHIRE BULLTERRIER, NC PTA CH Devils And Fairies T-rex By Bs, Linda Ringle

BIS Doberman Pinscher, Listed Entry
RBIS Whippet, CH Winstar & Wyndham's Authentic, Kelly M Hart

View Event >