I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter

OFFICIAL: K9 Fanciers (02/03/2018) / Conformation - Saturday, Show 1

February 3, 2018

Hosted By: K9 Fanciers

Location: Whitmore Lake, Michigan

Guardian Dogs

Bernese Mountain Dog, 3 Entries
Judge Lori Sargent
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW Listed Entry
GRCH BOB URO1 GRCH Ayhli Inspires Magic Swissmyth, Candace L Stauch And Frederick J Stauch

Doberman Pinscher, 2 Entries
Judge Lori Sargent
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry
RBF Garjan's Special Ops Janet A Oppedal

Great Dane, 4 Entries
Judge Lori Sargent
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Saravilla Lady Ella Nora, Elizabeth Mignin
RCH Listed Entry
GRCH GRCH Kiss' Dressed Thue The Nines, Elizabeth Irvine
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Leonberger, 1 Entry
Judge Lori Sargent
CH BOB CH Medvebergi Maszkos Mango, Julie Hatlas-pepper, Beverly Waites

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Lori Sargent
1st) Doberman Pinscher, Listed Entry
2nd) Bernese Mountain Dog, URO1 GRCH Ayhli Inspires Magic Swissmyth
3rd) Leonberger, CH Medvebergi Maszkos Mango
4th) Great Dane, CH Saravilla Lady Ella Nora

Scenthounds

Beagle, 3 Entries
Judge David Arthur
GRCH BOB CGRCH Till's First Lady Of Song, Tricia Till

Otterhound, 1 Entry
Judge David Arthur
CH BOB PTN CH Oheavens I Found A Lucky Penny, Katelynn Wright

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: David Arthur
1st) Otterhound, PTN CH Oheavens I Found A Lucky Penny
2nd) Beagle, CGRCH Till's First Lady Of Song

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Carolina Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Lori Sargent
BHM BM BOW BOB CH Sweet Carolina Green Means Go, Kenton Williams
Female Puppy BF Bearswamp Pretty In Pink, Kenton Williams

Irish Wolfhound
Judge Lori Sargent
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NFP BP Listed Entry

Pharaoh Hound, 1 Entry
Judge Lori Sargent
Male Puppy BM BOB Anubis' Nebu Neteru, Sue Hengemuehle

Podengo Portugueso, 1 Entry
Judge Lori Sargent
PEQUENO WIRE
Jr. Male BMV BM BOB CH Ketka's Wild Nash Rambler, Terese Worful

Saluki, 3 Entries
Judge Lori Sargent
CH BOB GRCH Sandstorm All That Glitters, Kathleen Morton
RCH CH Sandstorm Chocolate Obsession, Kathleen Morton
GRCH GRCH Sandstorm Treasured Silmaril, Kathleen M Morton

Silken Windhound, 6 Entries
Judge Lori Sargent
Male Puppy BM BOW Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF 'PR'Summersspirit Daisy, Echo Prafke-marson
CH CH'PR'Broadway's Seize The Day @rnwy, Cathie Le Loff
RCH CH'PR'Broadway's Class At Runway, Cathie Leloff
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Broadway's All I Care About, Janis Bastian

Whippet, 5 Entries
Judge Lori Sargent
Jr. Male BM CH Atlas New York Skyline, Mariella Wells
BHM RBM Stonehenge Wingman, Darleen M Cattini
BHF BF BOW BOB CH Winstar & Wyndham's Authentic, Kelly M Hart
RBF Stonehenge Fastest Girl In Town Darleen M Cattini

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Lori Sargent
1st) Whippet, CH Winstar & Wyndham's Authentic
2nd) Podengo Portugueso, CH Ketka's Wild Nash Rambler
3rd) Carolina Dog, CH Sweet Carolina Green Means Go
4th) Silken Windhound, GRCH'PR'Broadway's All I Care About

Gun Dogs

English Cocker Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge David Arthur
CH BOB CH Winfree Eskimo Kiss, Lora Richards

English Setter, 1 Entry
Judge David Arthur
BHF BF BOB Listed Entry

English Springer Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge David Arthur
BHF BF BOB Listed Entry

German Shorthaired Pntr, 4 Entries
Judge David Arthur
Male Puppy RBM High Cal's Rise From The Ashes, Lynn Taylor
Jr. Male BM High Cal's Under The Influence SPOT, Robert Nikolas
Female Puppy BF BOW CH High Cal's Sweet Briar, Dean Bentley
GRCH BOB URO1 SHR GRCH Artus Vom Rollenwald, Julie Griswold
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Golden Retriever, 8 Entries
Judge David Arthur
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW Listed Entry
Jr. Female Pennys Georgias On My Mind, Penny Dreps
CH BOB CH Go Skyefires Let Me Entertain You, Peggy C O'keeffe
RCH CH Veritys Taxi To Mccarran Airport, Cindy Collins
RBF Pennys S-g Bethany Whisper Penny Dreps

Gordon Setter, 1 Entry
Judge David Arthur
Int. Male BM BOB PTN Heatherbrae Time To Parley, Mary T Duerksen

Labrador Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge David Arthur
Female Puppy BF BOB CH Kelrobin Dragonfly In Amber, Laura Michaels

Standard Poodle, 6 Entries
Judge David Arthur
BHM BM Jacknic's Partly Cloudy, Kathleen Esio-king
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB CH Jacknic's Foreign Model, Kathleen Esio-king
Adult Female Highview Southern Charm Turkhaven, Brenda M Young
GRCH GRCH Jacknic's All Good In Da Hood, Kathleen Esio-king

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: David Arthur
1st) Golden Retriever, CH Go Skyefires Let Me Entertain You
2nd) English Cocker Spaniel, CH Winfree Eskimo Kiss
3rd) Standard Poodle, CH Jacknic's Foreign Model
4th) German Shorthaired Pntr, URO1 SHR GRCH Artus Vom Rollenwald

Northern Breeds

Alaskan Malamute, 3 Entries
Judge Lori Sargent
CH BOB CH Wildwood's Winkler, Janette Slusher
RCH CH Spiritruns Ohmygosh Evvys Here, Janette Slusher

Keeshond, 1 Entry
Judge Lori Sargent
Adult Male BM BOB Sherwood's Silver Knight, Nancy J Knight

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Lori Sargent
1st) Alaskan Malamute, CH Wildwood's Winkler
2nd) Keeshond, Sherwood's Silver Knight

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 7 Entries
Judge David Arthur
Female Puppy BF BOW Listed Entry
CH BOB Listed Entry
RCH CH Samilyns Sir Lancelot, Kelly C Murphy-smith, Willow Smith
RBF Listed Entry

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge David Arthur
TERVUEREN
Int. Female BFV BF BOB Listed Entry

Berger Picard, 1 Entry
Judge David Arthur
Adult Male BM BOB Jules Of Ballerine's Picards, Laura Van Faasen

Border Collie, 5 Entries
Judge David Arthur
Female Puppy BF CH Old Oaks Mia, Karen Cattin
BHF RBF Old Oaks Rose Bud, Karen Cattin
CH BOB CH Old Oaks Murphy, Karen Cattin
RCH CH Old Oaks Wicked, Robin Abbott

Bouvier Des Flandres, 3 Entries
Judge David Arthur
Male Puppy RBM Im Special Quinotaur Insp Dream, Glenda Jean Szkrybalo
Int. Male BM I'm Special Chusan Merlin, William E Webb
GRCH BOB URO1 GRCH Robbins Dancing With Desires, Rebecca Allen-robbins, Emily Robbins, Tim Robbins

Dutch Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge David Arthur
CH BOB MC USF USJ MV SI AN PTE CH Cher Car's Sir Prize V Alpha, Maude Tank

German Shepherd Dog, 4 Entries
Judge David Arthur
Male Puppy BM AC NN URO1 AV PTE Royale's Lone Wolf, Colleen Beaudet
CH CH Starr's I Am Negan, Alyssa Mannon
GRCH BOB NC CA GRCH Dyson Vom Royale, Morgan Stanley

Old English Sheepdog, 1 Entry
Judge David Arthur
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Wigglebottoms W Lotzofluv Halee, Shari Story, Beth Ginther

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 1 Entry
Judge David Arthur
Male Puppy BM BOB Flf Anything Goes, Lisa Gerlinger

White Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge David Arthur
CH BOB CH Royal Von Tasz Classic Martini, Diana L Updike
RCH CH Sayber Fairy Devils Diva SPOT, Jennifer Chamberlain

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: David Arthur
1st) Dutch Shepherd, MC USF USJ MV SI AN PTE CH Cher Car's Sir Prize V Alpha
2nd) Bouvier Des Flandres, URO1 GRCH Robbins Dancing With Desires
3rd) Old English Sheepdog, CH Wigglebottoms W Lotzofluv Halee
4th) Pembroke Welsh Corgi, Flf Anything Goes

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Lori Sargent
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH'PR'Buckeyes The Wise One, Stephanie Sova

Border Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Lori Sargent
Adult Female BF BOB CH NN SV MC SI Riverside Road Runner, Arleen L Papazian

Kerry Blue Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Lori Sargent
BHM BM BOB Valtera's Lets Make Magic, Michael Przybylo, Terese Worful

Staffordshire Bullterrier, 1 Entry
Judge Lori Sargent
Female Puppy BF BOB NC PTA CH Devils And Fairies T-rex By Bs, Linda Ringle

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Lori Sargent
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, CH'PR'Buckeyes The Wise One
2nd) Kerry Blue Terrier, Valtera's Lets Make Magic
3rd) Border Terrier, CH NN SV MC SI Riverside Road Runner
4th) Staffordshire Bullterrier, NC PTA CH Devils And Fairies T-rex By Bs

Companion Dogs

Bichon Frise, 2 Entries
Judge David Arthur
Male Puppy BM Glbf's Ben's Franklin, Elizabeth Martin
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB CH Jewel's Legacy Of The Great Lakes, Elizabeth Martin

Boston Terrier
Judge David Arthur
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

English Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge David Arthur
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

French Bulldog, 3 Entries
Judge David Arthur
Male Puppy BM Jb's That's What I'm Talkin About, Janet Boudrie
CH CH C And D's Boss Mon Spanky, Pat Kurth
GRCH BOB GRCH C And D's Why Knot The Teddy Bear, Pat Kurth
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry

Havanese, 2 Entries
Judge David Arthur
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB Listed Entry

Italian Greyhound, 2 Entries
Judge David Arthur
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry
RBM Listed Entry

Pug, 4 Entries
Judge David Arthur
Female Puppy BF CH Exquisite Imperial Faith, Jessica D Perna
Int. Female RBF Imperial Princess Dotty Wang, Carla Tomasin
GRCH BOB GRCH Exquisite Princess Maddy Wang, Anton Tomasin, Jessica Diperna

Shih Tzu, 2 Entries
Judge David Arthur
Female Puppy BF BOB CH Journey: Don't Stop Believing, Pamela Yarrington
Int. Female RBF CH Summer's Magic Abby My Girl, Pamela Yarrington

Yorkshire Terrier, 4 Entries
Judge David Arthur
CH CH Majestik Mystical Jedi, Karen Cattin
RCH GRCH Majestik What Lola Wants, Sharon Griffin
GRCH BOB GRCH Majestik Moving On Up, Sharon Griffin

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: David Arthur
1st) English Bulldog, Listed Entry
2nd) Havanese, Listed Entry
3rd) Yorkshire Terrier, GRCH Majestik Moving On Up
4th) Pug, GRCH Exquisite Princess Maddy Wang

TOTAL DOG QUALIFIERS
DUTCH SHEPHERD, MC USF USJ MV SI AN PTE CH Cher Car's Sir Prize V Alpha, Maude Tank
GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG, NC CA GRCH Dyson Vom Royale, Morgan Stanley
BORDER TERRIER, CH NN SV MC SI Riverside Road Runner, Arleen L Papazian

BIS Doberman Pinscher, Listed Entry
RBIS Whippet, CH Winstar & Wyndham's Authentic, Kelly M Hart

View Event >