Refreshed Registration Product Line & Pricing, Effective Dec. 15, 2022. See News Section for Full Details.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: Florida Siberian Husky Association (02/03/2018) / Conformation - Sunday, Show 2

February 4, 2018

Hosted By: Florida Siberian Husky Association

Location: Lakeland, Florida

Guardian Dogs

American Bulldog, 2 Entries
Judge Lynette Rutz-komorowski
Jr. Male BM Gsk Deacon, Mike Evans
CH BOB CH Gsk Moonshine Of P.s., Mike Evans

Doberman Pinscher, 3 Entries
Judge Lynette Rutz-komorowski
CH BOB CH Aludra Bad Handsome Man Coruscate, Emily Landrum
RCH Invalid Entry

Dogo Argentino, 1 Entry
Judge Lynette Rutz-komorowski
CH BOB Listed Entry

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Lynette Rutz-komorowski
1st) American Bulldog, CH Gsk Moonshine Of P.s.
2nd) Doberman Pinscher, CH Aludra Bad Handsome Man Coruscate
3rd) Dogo Argentino, Listed Entry

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Irish Wolfhound, 1 Entry
Judge Lynette Rutz-komorowski
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Whippet, 1 Entry
Judge Lynette Rutz-komorowski
Jr. Male BM BOB CH Wellesley Midnight Magic, Elizabeth Elliott

Xoloitzcuintli, 1 Entry
Judge Lynette Rutz-komorowski
STANDARD
Female Puppy BFV BF BOB Listed Entry

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Lynette Rutz-komorowski
1st) Irish Wolfhound, Listed Entry
2nd) Whippet, CH Wellesley Midnight Magic
3rd) Xoloitzcuintli, Listed Entry

Gun Dogs

Brittany, 1 Entry
Judge Lynette Rutz-komorowski
Int. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Cocker Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Lynette Rutz-komorowski
CH BOB CH Barnhill's Mnm Salty Paws, Melinda Nagy

Golden Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Lynette Rutz-komorowski
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Standard Poodle, 1 Entry
Judge Lynette Rutz-komorowski
BHF BF BOB CH Blu Majic's Somethin' To Talk Abt, Louann Currey

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Lynette Rutz-komorowski
1st) Standard Poodle, CH Blu Majic's Somethin' To Talk Abt
2nd) Brittany, Listed Entry
3rd) Cocker Spaniel, CH Barnhill's Mnm Salty Paws
4th) Golden Retriever, Listed Entry

Northern Breeds

American Eskimo, 2 Entries
Judge Lynette Rutz-komorowski
MINIATURE
BHF BFV BF BOB 'PR'Howlingroc Or Elsa Suyr Ashov, Betty Umberto Wells
CH CH'PR'Howlingrocks God Save T' Queen, Betty Umberto Wells Or Don Wells

Chinese Shar-Pei, 2 Entries
Judge Lynette Rutz-komorowski
Int. Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Lynette Rutz-komorowski
1st) Chinese Shar-Pei, Listed Entry
2nd) American Eskimo, 'PR'Howlingroc Or Elsa Suyr Ashov

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 3 Entries
Judge Lynette Rutz-komorowski
Female Puppy BF Mandalays Touched By An Angel, Barbara Layton
CH CH Lk Michigans Playing With Fire, Jana Simons, Jim Simons, Marcie Boomsliter
GRCH BOB GRCH Chances R It'll Snow @ Copperhill, Kathy Kellogg, Hope Peavey

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Lynette Rutz-komorowski
TERVUEREN
CH BOB CH Gaulois De Loup Noir, Gillian Irving

German Shepherd Dog, 4 Entries
Judge Lynette Rutz-komorowski
Adult Female BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Balenciaga Von Der Dreist, Jennifer Kim
RCH Listed Entry

Shetland Sheepdog, 1 Entry
Judge Lynette Rutz-komorowski
CH BOB CH Gopherh Champagne Southern Dreams, Louise Lee

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Lynette Rutz-komorowski
1st) Belgian Shepherd Dog, CH Gaulois De Loup Noir
2nd) Shetland Sheepdog, CH Gopherh Champagne Southern Dreams
3rd) Australian Shepherd, GRCH Chances R It'll Snow @ Copperhill
4th) German Shepherd Dog, CH Balenciaga Von Der Dreist

Terriers

American Hairless Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Lynette Rutz-komorowski
HAIRLESS
CH BOB CH Wmk's Foggy Valley Vision, Karyn Pingel
COATED
RCH CH Wmk's Empire Of The Light, Karyn Pingel

American Pit Bull Terrier, 12 Entries
Judge Lynette Rutz-komorowski
Jr. Female BF CH Knapp's Ol' Black Betty Of Vb, Taylor Torns
Int. Female 'PR'Gametight Versace Gold, Gabriella Rodriguez, Daniel Contreras
CH CH'PR'Blueprint&buckeye Prim & Proper, Jose L Ortiz, Jose M Ortiz
RCH CH'PR'Nichols Little Thief, Lindsey Nichols
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Nichols Crazy Train, Lindsey Nichols, Tim Nichols, Tommy Pepin
RBF 'PR'Bwfsoi Dirty White Girl Jordan Manning, Tiffany Manning, Robert Davis

Rat Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Lynette Rutz-komorowski
STANDARD
Female Puppy BFV BF BOB 'PR'Rainbowsend Annie Get Your Gun, Carolyn Helewski, Pete Helewski

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Lynette Rutz-komorowski
1st) American Hairless Terrier, CH Wmk's Foggy Valley Vision
2nd) American Pit Bull Terrier, GRCH'PR'Nichols Crazy Train
3rd) Rat Terrier, 'PR'Rainbowsend Annie Get Your Gun

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 5 Entries
Judge Lynette Rutz-komorowski
Jr. Female BF Bolt Action Msty That'll Do Pig, Stacey Criswell, Sarah Snider
CH GRCH Bolt Action Infernal Frost @ Mmk, Stacey Criswell, Cheri Caudill
RCH CH Bolt Action Harrison Ford, Stacey Criswell
GRCH BOB GRCH FS Sonic Boom Kashing In Big, Keltce Harrell

Bichon Frise, 1 Entry
Judge Lynette Rutz-komorowski
Int. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Chinese Crested, 1 Entry
Judge Lynette Rutz-komorowski
CH BOB CH Jewels Cafe Komodo Dragon, Nancy Brome

French Bulldog, 3 Entries
Judge Lynette Rutz-komorowski
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Int. Male RBM Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Lynette Rutz-komorowski
1st) Bichon Frise, Listed Entry
2nd) French Bulldog, Listed Entry
3rd) American Bully, GRCH FS Sonic Boom Kashing In Big
4th) Chinese Crested, CH Jewels Cafe Komodo Dragon

BIMBS Bichon Frise, Listed Entry
RBIMBS Belgian Shepherd Dog, CH Gaulois De Loup Noir, Gillian Irving

View Event >