Refreshed Registration Product Line & Pricing, Effective Dec. 15, 2022. See News Section for Full Details.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: Florida Siberian Husky Association (02/03/2018) / Conformation - Sunday, Show 1

February 4, 2018

Hosted By: Florida Siberian Husky Association

Location: Lakeland, Florida

Guardian Dogs

American Bulldog, 2 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
Jr. Male BM Gsk Deacon, Mike Evans
Adult Female BF BOW BOB CH Gsk Moonshine Of P.s., Mike Evans

Doberman Pinscher, 4 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
Int. Female BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Aludra Bad Handsome Man Coruscate, Emily Landrum
RCH CH Providence's Seize The Day, Elizabeth Amezola Or Tamara Young

Dogo Argentino, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
CH BOB Listed Entry

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Richard Klatt
1st) Doberman Pinscher, CH Aludra Bad Handsome Man Coruscate
2nd) American Bulldog, CH Gsk Moonshine Of P.s.
3rd) Dogo Argentino, Listed Entry

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Irish Wolfhound, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Whippet, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
Jr. Male BM BOB CH Wellesley Midnight Magic, Elizabeth Elliott

Xoloitzcuintli, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
STANDARD
Female Puppy BFV BF BOB Listed Entry

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Richard Klatt
1st) Irish Wolfhound, Listed Entry
2nd) Xoloitzcuintli, Listed Entry
3rd) Whippet, CH Wellesley Midnight Magic

Gun Dogs

Brittany, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
Int. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Cocker Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
CH BOB CH Barnhill's Mnm Salty Paws, Melinda Nagy

Golden Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Standard Poodle, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
BHF BF BOB CH Blu Majic's Somethin' To Talk Abt, Louann Currey

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Richard Klatt
1st) Brittany, Listed Entry
2nd) Standard Poodle, CH Blu Majic's Somethin' To Talk Abt
3rd) Golden Retriever, Listed Entry
4th) Cocker Spaniel, CH Barnhill's Mnm Salty Paws

Northern Breeds

American Eskimo, 2 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
MINIATURE
Min. BHF BFV BF BOB 'PR'Howlingroc Or Elsa Suyr Ashov, Betty Umberto Wells
CH CH'PR'Howlingrocks God Save T' Queen, Betty Umberto Wells Or Don Wells

Chinese Shar-Pei, 2 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
Int. Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Richard Klatt
2nd) Chinese Shar-Pei, Listed Entry

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 3 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
Female Puppy BF Mandalays Touched By An Angel, Barbara Layton
CH CH Lk Michigans Playing With Fire, Jana Simons, Jim Simons, Marcie Boomsliter
GRCH BOB GRCH Chances R It'll Snow @ Copperhill, Kathy Kellogg, Hope Peavey

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
TERVUEREN
Adult Male BMV BM BOB CH Gaulois De Loup Noir, Gillian Irving

German Shepherd Dog, 4 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
Adult Female BF Listed Entry
CH BOB Listed Entry
RCH CH Balenciaga Von Der Dreist, Jennifer Kim

Shetland Sheepdog, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
Male Puppy BM BOB CH Gopherh Champagne Southern Dreams, Louise Lee

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Richard Klatt
1st) Australian Shepherd, GRCH Chances R It'll Snow @ Copperhill
2nd) Belgian Shepherd Dog, CH Gaulois De Loup Noir
3rd) Shetland Sheepdog, CH Gopherh Champagne Southern Dreams
4th) German Shepherd Dog, Listed Entry

Terriers

American Hairless Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
HAIRLESS
CH BOB CH Wmk's Foggy Valley Vision, Karyn Pingel
COATED
RCH CH Wmk's Empire Of The Light, Karyn Pingel

American Pit Bull Terrier, 13 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
Int. Female RBF 'PR'Gametight Versace Gold, Gabriella Rodriguez, Daniel Contreras
CH BOB CH'PR'Bwf/Soi Venom Bites Back, Amanda Figueroa, Robert Davis
RCH CH'PR'Blueprint&buckeye Prim & Proper, Jose L Ortiz, Jose M Ortiz
GRCH GRCH'PR'Bluprints Just Blaze Sek, Jose M Ortiz, Daniel J Ortiz, Sarahi Ortiz

Rat Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
STANDARD
Female Puppy BFV BF BOB 'PR'Rainbowsend Annie Get Your Gun, Carolyn Helewski, Pete Helewski

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Richard Klatt
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, CH'PR'Bwf/Soi Venom Bites Back
2nd) Rat Terrier, 'PR'Rainbowsend Annie Get Your Gun
3rd) American Hairless Terrier, CH Wmk's Foggy Valley Vision

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 5 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
Jr. Female BF Bolt Action Msty That'll Do Pig, Stacey Criswell, Sarah Snider
CH GRCH Bolt Action Infernal Frost @ Mmk, Stacey Criswell, Cheri Caudill
RCH CH Cbb's Blaze Of Glory, Stacey Criswell
GRCH BOB GRCH FS Sonic Boom Kashing In Big, Keltce Harrell

Bichon Frise, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
Int. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Chinese Crested, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
CH BOB CH Jewels Cafe Komodo Dragon, Nancy Brome

French Bulldog, 4 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
Male Puppy RBM Listed Entry
Int. Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
RBF Listed Entry

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Richard Klatt
1st) Bichon Frise, Listed Entry
2nd) American Bully, GRCH FS Sonic Boom Kashing In Big
3rd) French Bulldog, Listed Entry
4th) Chinese Crested, CH Jewels Cafe Komodo Dragon

BIMBS Bichon Frise, Listed Entry
RBIMBS Australian Shepherd, GRCH Chances R It'll Snow @ Copperhill, Kathy Kellogg, Hope Peavey

View Event >