Refreshed Registration Product Line & Pricing, Effective Dec. 15, 2022. See News Section for Full Details.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: Florida Siberian Husky Association (02/03/2018) / Conformation - Saturday, Show 2

February 3, 2018

Hosted By: Florida Siberian Husky Association

Location: Lakeland, Florida

Guardian Dogs

American Bulldog, 2 Entries
Judge Lorraine Tayeb
Jr. Male BM Gsk Deacon, Mike Evans
Adult Female BF BOW BOB CH Gsk Moonshine Of P.s., Mike Evans

Boxer, 1 Entry
Judge Lorraine Tayeb
Jr. Male BM BOB Liston's English Toffee, William L Mc Cune Jr

Doberman Pinscher, 3 Entries
Judge Lorraine Tayeb
Int. Female RBF Listed Entry
BHF BF Providence's Elizabeth Blackwell, Tamara Young
CH BOB CH Aludra Bad Handsome Man Coruscate, Emily Landrum

Dogo Argentino, 1 Entry
Judge Lorraine Tayeb
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Lorraine Tayeb
1st) Doberman Pinscher, CH Aludra Bad Handsome Man Coruscate
2nd) Boxer, Liston's English Toffee
3rd) American Bulldog, CH Gsk Moonshine Of P.s.
4th) Dogo Argentino, Listed Entry

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Irish Wolfhound, 1 Entry
Judge Lorraine Tayeb
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Whippet, 1 Entry
Judge Lorraine Tayeb
Jr. Male BM BOB CH Wellesley Midnight Magic, Elizabeth Elliott

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Lorraine Tayeb
1st) Whippet, CH Wellesley Midnight Magic
2nd) Irish Wolfhound, Listed Entry

Gun Dogs

Brittany, 2 Entries
Judge Lorraine Tayeb
Female Puppy RBF Horizonbreezewaters Im Theonlyone, Janice Hightower
Int. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Cocker Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Lorraine Tayeb
CH BOB CH Barnhill's Mnm Salty Paws, Melinda Nagy

Golden Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Lorraine Tayeb
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB Listed Entry

Standard Poodle, 1 Entry
Judge Lorraine Tayeb
BHF BF BOB CH Blu Majic's Somethin' To Talk Abt, Louann Currey

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Lorraine Tayeb
1st) Golden Retriever, Listed Entry
2nd) Cocker Spaniel, CH Barnhill's Mnm Salty Paws
3rd) Brittany, Listed Entry
4th) Standard Poodle, CH Blu Majic's Somethin' To Talk Abt

Northern Breeds

American Eskimo, 2 Entries
Judge Lorraine Tayeb
MINIATURE
Min. BHF BFV BF BOB CH'PR'Howlingroc What Would Gemma Do, Betty Umberto Wells
CH CH'PR'Howlingrocks God Save T' Queen, Betty Umberto Wells Or Don Wells

Chinese Shar-Pei, 2 Entries
Judge Lorraine Tayeb
Int. Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Lorraine Tayeb
1st) American Eskimo, CH'PR'Howlingroc What Would Gemma Do
2nd) Chinese Shar-Pei, Listed Entry

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 3 Entries
Judge Lorraine Tayeb
Adult Male BM BOW CH Lk Michigans Playing With Fire, Jana Simons, Jim Simons, Marcie Boomsliter
Female Puppy BF Mandalays Touched By An Angel, Barbara Layton
GRCH BOB GRCH Chances R It'll Snow @ Copperhill, Kathy Kellogg, Hope Peavey

Cardigan Welsh Corgi, 1 Entry
Judge Lorraine Tayeb
Jr. Male BM BOB CH Foothills A Dream Is Like A River, Laura J Keefe

German Shepherd Dog, 4 Entries
Judge Lorraine Tayeb
Adult Female BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Balenciaga Von Der Dreist, Jennifer Kim
RCH Listed Entry

Shetland Sheepdog, 1 Entry
Judge Lorraine Tayeb
Male Puppy BM BOB CH Gopherh Champagne Southern Dreams, Louise Lee

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Lorraine Tayeb
1st) Australian Shepherd, GRCH Chances R It'll Snow @ Copperhill
2nd) Cardigan Welsh Corgi, CH Foothills A Dream Is Like A River
3rd) Shetland Sheepdog, CH Gopherh Champagne Southern Dreams
4th) German Shepherd Dog, CH Balenciaga Von Der Dreist

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 14 Entries
Judge Lorraine Tayeb
Female Puppy Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
Int. Female RBF 'PR'Gametight Versace Gold, Gabriella Rodriguez, Daniel Contreras
CH GRCH'PR'Bluprints Just Blaze Sek, Jose M Ortiz, Daniel J Ortiz, Sarahi Ortiz
RCH CH Buenos Aires Precious As Gold, Patricia Crespo
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Nichols Crazy Train, Lindsey Nichols, Tim Nichols, Tommy Pepin

Rat Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Lorraine Tayeb
STANDARD
Female Puppy BFV BF BOB 'PR'Rainbowsend Annie Get Your Gun, Carolyn Helewski, Pete Helewski

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Lorraine Tayeb
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, GRCH'PR'Nichols Crazy Train
2nd) Rat Terrier, 'PR'Rainbowsend Annie Get Your Gun

Companion Dogs

Affenpinscher, 1 Entry
Judge Lorraine Tayeb
Jr. Male BM BOB CH Ruzkas Bo Bourbon W-ice, Angela Mc Murray

American Bully, 3 Entries
Judge Lorraine Tayeb
Jr. Male BM BOW CH Bolt Action Harrison Ford, Stacey Criswell
Jr. Female BF Bolt Action Msty That'll Do Pig, Stacey Criswell, Sarah Snider
CH BOB GRCH Bolt Action Infernal Frost @ Mmk, Stacey Criswell, Cheri Caudill

Chinese Crested, 1 Entry
Judge Lorraine Tayeb
CH BOB CH Jewels Cafe Komodo Dragon, Nancy Brome

French Bulldog, 4 Entries
Judge Lorraine Tayeb
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
RBM Shrimp Taco The Frenchie Lance Rimel
RBF Listed Entry

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Lorraine Tayeb
1st) French Bulldog, Listed Entry
2nd) Affenpinscher, CH Ruzkas Bo Bourbon W-ice
3rd) American Bully, GRCH Bolt Action Infernal Frost @ Mmk
4th) Chinese Crested, CH Jewels Cafe Komodo Dragon

BIMBS Doberman Pinscher, CH Aludra Bad Handsome Man Coruscate, Emily Landrum
RBIMBS French Bulldog, Listed Entry

View Event >