Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: Caliente All-breed Canine Association (01/20/2018) / Conformation - Sunday, Show 2

January 21, 2018

Hosted By: Caliente All-breed Canine Association

Location: Phoenix, Arizona

Guardian Dogs

Doberman Pinscher, 1 Entry
Judge Robert Robinson
CH BOB CH Four Lakes Lunar Eclipse V Sevod, Raymond Wustrack, Karyl Wustrack

Dogo Argentino, 3 Entries
Judge Robert Robinson
CH CH'PR'Toro De Debonair, Carla Michaela Ghilardi
RCH CH Debonair's Redtail Hawk, Carla A Ghilardi
GRCH BOB GRCH Debonair's She's Got Moxie, Carla A Ghilardi, Michael S Ghilardi

Dogue De Bordeaux, 2 Entries
Judge Robert Robinson
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Legendarivs Canis Mascara, Vitra Harrison
RBF Posh Van't Bulscampvelt Samone Breaux

Rottweiler, 2 Entries
Judge Robert Robinson
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
CH Invalid Entry

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Robert Robinson
1st) Rottweiler, Invalid Entry
2nd) Doberman Pinscher, CH Four Lakes Lunar Eclipse V Sevod
3rd) Dogo Argentino, GRCH Debonair's She's Got Moxie
4th) Dogue De Bordeaux, CH Legendarivs Canis Mascara

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Canaan Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Robert Robinson
BHF BF BOB Kol Tuv Ner Echad L'maccabee, Carrie Franz

Peruvian Inca Orchid, 3 Entries
Judge Robert Robinson
CH BOB GRCH D'inka Espipena Tupaq Solo, Kathryn Martel
RCH CH Huaca Inca De Vaccares, Kathryn Martel

Saluki, 3 Entries
Judge Robert Robinson
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Wild West Show At Sundog Saloon, Suzi Smith
RCH Heldorado Stampede @ Sundogsaloon, Suzi Smith

Silken Windhound, 4 Entries
Judge Robert Robinson
Jr. Male BM 'PR'Attaway's Golden Puma, Diana Bertram
CH CH'PR'Winsome's Sonar Ping, Diana Bertram
RCH CH'PR'Talisman Gryffyn Saxophone, Alexia I Fairbairn, Vincent Carrocci
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Aeracuras Fantasy Gilbert Dna, Michelle Smith Or Barb Franklin
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP BP 'PR'Serenity Frisco, Diana Bertram

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Robert Robinson
1st) Saluki, CH Wild West Show At Sundog Saloon
2nd) Peruvian Inca Orchid, GRCH D'inka Espipena Tupaq Solo
3rd) Silken Windhound, GRCH'PR'Aeracuras Fantasy Gilbert Dna
4th) Canaan Dog, Kol Tuv Ner Echad L'maccabee

Gun Dogs

Bracco Italiano, 3 Entries
Judge Robert Robinson
Female Puppy BF CH China Fleets You Are My Sunshine, Marilyn R Vinson
CH BOB CH Primo Pacifico, Marilyn R Vinson Or John E Vinson
RCH CH Mia Amante Di-ala D'oro, Marilyn R Vinson

Brittany, 1 Entry
Judge Robert Robinson
Adult Male BM BOB CH Sunquest's Star Vue Edition, Linda Dee Hartnek, Melissa Barwick, Kimberly Barwick

Cocker Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Robert Robinson
CH BOB CH Dark Paws An Omen In The Ashes, Samantha Kirberger

English Setter, 1 Entry
Judge Robert Robinson
CH BOB Listed Entry

English Springer Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Robert Robinson
BHF BF BOB Listed Entry

Golden Retriever, 5 Entries
Judge Robert Robinson
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Adult Male RBM Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF Ray Of Sunshine-jasmine, Dana Thompson
CH Listed Entry
RCH CH Rainbow's Ebb And Tide, Kimberly A Lindenmeyer
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP BP Wildfires Next To Perfection, Dana Thompson, Deborah D Wheat
NFP Listed Entry, Dana Thompson, Deborah D Wheat

Labrador Retriever, 4 Entries
Judge Robert Robinson
BHM BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
BHF BF Listed Entry
CH Listed Entry
RBF Listed Entry

Lagotto Romagnolo, 1 Entry
Judge Robert Robinson
CH BOB CH Allegro's New Era Crescendo, Amy Dickey, James Dickey

Standard Poodle, 1 Entry
Judge Robert Robinson
Jr. Female BF BOB CH'PR'Tiara O Beautiful Forpatriotdream, Julie Borst Reed

Standard Poodle M/C, 1 Entry
Judge Robert Robinson
Female Puppy BF BOB Sage Lee Of Lone Tree, Linda Weygant

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Robert Robinson
1st) Brittany, CH Sunquest's Star Vue Edition
2nd) Bracco Italiano, CH Primo Pacifico
3rd) Standard Poodle, CH'PR'Tiara O Beautiful Forpatriotdream
4th) Labrador Retriever, Listed Entry

Northern Breeds

Akita, 2 Entries
Judge Robert Robinson
BHM BM BOW BOB CH Sundevils Molson's Golden Boy, Amy Huenneke
BHF BF CH Sundevils Pumpkn Spiced Porter, Amy Huenneke

Samoyed, 1 Entry
Judge Robert Robinson
BHF BF BOB Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Robert Robinson
1st) Akita, CH Sundevils Molson's Golden Boy
2nd) Samoyed, Listed Entry

Herding Dogs
Australian Shepherd
Judge Robert Robinson
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Border Collie, 1 Entry
Judge Robert Robinson
Int. Female BF BOB CH Shoreland's Rock-a-bye-baby, Shannon Barnes, Alexia Robles

Dutch Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Robert Robinson
Int. Female BF BOB CH Cher Car's Panthera Shasta, Julie Ingram

Mudi, 1 Entry
Judge Robert Robinson
BHM BM BOB Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry

Shetland Sheepdog, 7 Entries
Judge Robert Robinson
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF Maple Leaf Taliesin, Keith E Kozakiewicz, Tammy Riggs
CH BOB CH Rawhide I'm Your Huckleberry, Rebecca Vale
RCH Invalid Entry

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Robert Robinson
1st) Shetland Sheepdog, CH Rawhide I'm Your Huckleberry
2nd) Dutch Shepherd, CH Cher Car's Panthera Shasta
3rd) Border Collie, CH Shoreland's Rock-a-bye-baby
4th) Mudi, Listed Entry

Terriers

Jack Russell Terrier, 4 Entries
Judge Robert Robinson
Female Puppy Invalid Entry
Jr. Female 'PR'Pakajack Daphne Bernadette, Kathryn Liptak
Int. Female RBF Pakajack Bullette, Connie Mathewson
BHF BF BOB 'PR'Pakajack Princess Peanut, Connie Mathewson
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Robert Robinson
1st) Jack Russell Terrier, 'PR'Pakajack Princess Peanut

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 2 Entries
Judge Robert Robinson
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Wbb's Cleopatra, Nicole Walker, Michael Walker
RBF Listed Entry

Biewer Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Robert Robinson
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry
RBF Listed Entry

Chihuahua, 4 Entries
Judge Robert Robinson
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
BHF BF BOW Listed Entry
CH BOB Listed Entry
RCH Listed Entry

Dalmatian, 1 Entry
Judge Robert Robinson
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Papillon, 1 Entry
Judge Robert Robinson
BHF BF BOB CH Autumjoy's N Legacy's Misbehavin', Pamela S Benson

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Robert Robinson
1st) Dalmatian, Listed Entry
2nd) Chihuahua, Listed Entry
3rd) Papillon, CH Autumjoy's N Legacy's Misbehavin'
4th) American Bully, CH Wbb's Cleopatra

BIMBS Brittany, CH Sunquest's Star Vue Edition, Linda Dee Hartnek, Melissa Barwick, Kimberly Barwick
RBIMBS Shetland Sheepdog, CH Rawhide I'm Your Huckleberry, Rebecca Vale

View Event >