Refreshed Registration Product Line & Pricing, Effective Dec. 15, 2022. See News Section for Full Details.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: Caliente All-breed Canine Association (01/20/2018) / Conformation - Sunday, Show 1

January 21, 2018

Hosted By: Caliente All-breed Canine Association

Location: Phoenix, Arizona

Guardian Dogs

Bernese Mountain Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Larry E Hansen Jr
BHF BF BOB ALCH CH Maharaja's Under The Sea, Cindi Jackson

Doberman Pinscher, 1 Entry
Judge Larry E Hansen Jr
CH BOB CH Four Lakes Lunar Eclipse V Sevod, Raymond Wustrack, Karyl Wustrack

Dogo Argentino, 3 Entries
Judge Larry E Hansen Jr
CH BOB CH Debonair's Redtail Hawk, Carla A Ghilardi
GRCH GRCH Debonair's She's Got Moxie, Carla A Ghilardi, Michael S Ghilardi

Dogue De Bordeaux, 2 Entries
Judge Larry E Hansen Jr
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Legendarivs Canis Mascara, Vitra Harrison
RBF Posh Van't Bulscampvelt Samone Breaux

Rottweiler, 2 Entries
Judge Larry E Hansen Jr
Adult Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Larry E Hansen Jr
1st) Rottweiler, Listed Entry
2nd) Dogo Argentino, CH'PR'Toro De Debonair
3rd) Doberman Pinscher, CH Four Lakes Lunar Eclipse V Sevod
4th) Bernese Mountain Dog, ALCH CH Maharaja's Under The Sea

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Canaan Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Larry E Hansen Jr
BHF BF BOB Kol Tuv Ner Echad L'maccabee, Carrie Franz

Peruvian Inca Orchid, 3 Entries
Judge Larry E Hansen Jr
CH BOB GRCH D'inka Espipena Tupaq Solo, Kathryn Martel
RCH CH D'inka Espipena Falcon, Kathryn Martel

Saluki, 3 Entries
Judge Larry E Hansen Jr
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
CH BOB Heldorado Stampede @ Sundogsaloon, Suzi Smith
RCH CH Wild West Show At Sundog Saloon, Suzi Smith

Silken Windhound, 4 Entries
Judge Larry E Hansen Jr
Jr. Male BM 'PR'Attaway's Golden Puma, Diana Bertram
CH CH'PR'Winsome's Sonar Ping, Diana Bertram
RCH CH'PR'Talisman Gryffyn Saxophone, Alexia I Fairbairn, Vincent Carrocci
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Aeracuras Fantasy Gilbert Dna, Michelle Smith Or Barb Franklin
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP BP 'PR'Aeracuras Stormageddon, Michelle Smith

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Larry E Hansen Jr
1st) Saluki, Heldorado Stampede @ Sundogsaloon
2nd) Peruvian Inca Orchid, GRCH D'inka Espipena Tupaq Solo
3rd) Silken Windhound, GRCH'PR'Aeracuras Fantasy Gilbert Dna
4th) Canaan Dog, Kol Tuv Ner Echad L'maccabee

Gun Dogs

Bracco Italiano, 3 Entries
Judge Larry E Hansen Jr
Female Puppy BF BOB CH China Fleets You Are My Sunshine, Marilyn R Vinson
CH CH Mia Amante Di-ala D'oro, Marilyn R Vinson
RCH CH Primo Pacifico, Marilyn R Vinson Or John E Vinson

Brittany, 1 Entry
Judge Larry E Hansen Jr
Adult Male BM BOB CH Sunquest's Star Vue Edition, Linda Dee Hartnek, Melissa Barwick, Kimberly Barwick

Cocker Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Larry E Hansen Jr
CH BOB CH Dark Paws An Omen In The Ashes, Samantha Kirberger

English Setter, 1 Entry
Judge Larry E Hansen Jr
CH BOB Listed Entry

English Springer Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Larry E Hansen Jr
BHF BF BOB Listed Entry

Golden Retriever, 5 Entries
Judge Larry E Hansen Jr
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Adult Male RBM Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF Ray Of Sunshine-jasmine, Dana Thompson
CH CH Rainbow's Ebb And Tide, Kimberly A Lindenmeyer
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP BP Wildfires Next To Perfection, Dana Thompson, Deborah D Wheat
NFP Listed Entry, Dana Thompson, Deborah D Wheat

Labrador Retriever, 4 Entries
Judge Larry E Hansen Jr
BHM BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
BHF BF Listed Entry
CH Listed Entry
RBF Listed Entry

Lagotto Romagnolo, 1 Entry
Judge Larry E Hansen Jr
CH BOB CH Allegro's New Era Crescendo, Amy Dickey, James Dickey

Standard Poodle, 1 Entry
Judge Larry E Hansen Jr
Jr. Female BF BOB CH'PR'Tiara O Beautiful Forpatriotdream, Julie Borst Reed

Standard Poodle M/C, 1 Entry
Judge Larry E Hansen Jr
Female Puppy BF BOB Sage Lee Of Lone Tree, Linda Weygant

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Larry E Hansen Jr
1st) Brittany, CH Sunquest's Star Vue Edition
2nd) Bracco Italiano, CH China Fleets You Are My Sunshine
3rd) Golden Retriever, Listed Entry
4th) Standard Poodle M/C, Sage Lee Of Lone Tree

Northern Breeds

Akita, 2 Entries
Judge Larry E Hansen Jr
BHM BM BOW BOB CH Sundevils Molson's Golden Boy, Amy Huenneke
BHF BF CH Sundevils Pumpkn Spiced Porter, Amy Huenneke

Samoyed, 1 Entry
Judge Larry E Hansen Jr
BHF BF BOB Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Larry E Hansen Jr
1st) Samoyed, Listed Entry
2nd) Akita, CH Sundevils Molson's Golden Boy

Herding Dogs
Australian Shepherd
Judge Larry E Hansen Jr
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Border Collie, 1 Entry
Judge Larry E Hansen Jr
Int. Female BF BOB CH Shoreland's Rock-a-bye-baby, Shannon Barnes, Alexia Robles

Dutch Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Larry E Hansen Jr
Int. Female BF BOB CH Cher Car's Panthera Shasta, Julie Ingram

Mudi, 1 Entry
Judge Larry E Hansen Jr
BHM BM BOB Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Shetland Sheepdog, 7 Entries
Judge Larry E Hansen Jr
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF Maple Leaf Taliesin, Keith E Kozakiewicz, Tammy Riggs
CH BOB CH Rawhide I'm Your Huckleberry, Rebecca Vale
RCH Invalid Entry

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Larry E Hansen Jr
1st) Shetland Sheepdog, CH Rawhide I'm Your Huckleberry
2nd) Border Collie, CH Shoreland's Rock-a-bye-baby
3rd) Mudi, Listed Entry
4th) Dutch Shepherd, CH Cher Car's Panthera Shasta

Terriers

Jack Russell Terrier, 4 Entries
Judge Larry E Hansen Jr
Female Puppy Invalid Entry
Jr. Female BF BOB 'PR'Pakajack Daphne Bernadette, Kathryn Liptak
Int. Female Pakajack Bullette, Connie Mathewson
BHF RBF 'PR'Pakajack Princess Peanut, Connie Mathewson
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry

W.Highland White Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Larry E Hansen Jr
Adult Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Larry E Hansen Jr
1st) Jack Russell Terrier, 'PR'Pakajack Daphne Bernadette
2nd) W.Highland White Terrier, Listed Entry

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 2 Entries
Judge Larry E Hansen Jr
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry
RBF CH Wbb's Cleopatra Nicole Walker, Michael Walker

Biewer Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Larry E Hansen Jr
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry
RBF Listed Entry

Chihuahua, 4 Entries
Judge Larry E Hansen Jr
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
BHF BF BOW Listed Entry
CH BOB Listed Entry
RCH Listed Entry

Dalmatian, 1 Entry
Judge Larry E Hansen Jr
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Papillon, 1 Entry
Judge Larry E Hansen Jr
BHF BF BOB CH Autumjoy's N Legacy's Misbehavin', Pamela S Benson

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Larry E Hansen Jr
1st) Dalmatian, Listed Entry
2nd) Chihuahua, Listed Entry
3rd) Papillon, CH Autumjoy's N Legacy's Misbehavin'
4th) American Bully, Listed Entry

BIS Brittany, CH Sunquest's Star Vue Edition, Linda Dee Hartnek, Melissa Barwick, Kimberly Barwick
RBIS Rottweiler, Listed Entry

View Event >