Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: Caliente All-breed Canine Association (01/20/2018) / Conformation - Saturday, Show 1

January 20, 2018

Hosted By: Caliente All-breed Canine Association

Location: Phoenix, Arizona

Guardian Dogs

Bernese Mountain Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
BHF BF BOB ALCH CH Maharaja's Under The Sea, Cindi Jackson

Doberman Pinscher, 1 Entry
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
CH BOB CH Four Lakes Lunar Eclipse V Sevod, Raymond Wustrack, Karyl Wustrack

Dogo Argentino, 4 Entries
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB CH'PR'Toro De Debonair, Carla Michaela Ghilardi
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
CH GRCH Debonair's She's Got Moxie, Carla A Ghilardi, Michael S Ghilardi
RCH CH Debonair's Redtail Hawk, Carla A Ghilardi

Dogue De Bordeaux, 2 Entries
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Legendarivs Canis Mascara, Vitra Harrison
RBF Posh Van't Bulscampvelt Samone Breaux

Rottweiler, 2 Entries
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
BOW Listed Entry

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Nina Marie Sherrer
2nd) Dogo Argentino, CH'PR'Toro De Debonair
3rd) Doberman Pinscher, CH Four Lakes Lunar Eclipse V Sevod
4th) Dogue De Bordeaux, CH Legendarivs Canis Mascara

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Peruvian Inca Orchid, 3 Entries
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
CH BOB GRCH D'inka Espipena Tupaq Solo, Kathryn Martel
RCH CH Huaca Inca De Vaccares, Kathryn Martel

Saluki, 2 Entries
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
Jr. Male BM BOB Heldorado Stampede @ Sundogsaloon, Suzi Smith
RBM Listed Entry

Silken Windhound, 4 Entries
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
Jr. Male BM 'PR'Attaway's Golden Puma, Diana Bertram
CH CH'PR'Talisman Gryffyn Saxophone, Alexia I Fairbairn, Vincent Carrocci
RCH CH'PR'Winsome's Sonar Ping, Diana Bertram
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Aeracuras Fantasy Gilbert Dna, Michelle Smith Or Barb Franklin
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP BP 'PR'Serenity Frisco, Diana Bertram

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Nina Marie Sherrer
1st) Saluki, Heldorado Stampede @ Sundogsaloon
2nd) Peruvian Inca Orchid, GRCH D'inka Espipena Tupaq Solo
3rd) Silken Windhound, GRCH'PR'Aeracuras Fantasy Gilbert Dna

Gun Dogs

Bracco Italiano, 3 Entries
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
Female Puppy BF BOB CH China Fleets You Are My Sunshine, Marilyn R Vinson
CH CH Mia Amante Di-ala D'oro, Marilyn R Vinson
RCH CH Primo Pacifico, Marilyn R Vinson Or John E Vinson

Brittany, 1 Entry
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
Adult Male BM BOB CH Sunquest's Star Vue Edition, Linda Dee Hartnek, Melissa Barwick, Kimberly Barwick

English Setter, 1 Entry
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
CH BOB Listed Entry

English Springer Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
BHF BOB Listed Entry
BF Listed Entry

Golden Retriever, 5 Entries
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
Male Puppy RBM Listed Entry
Jr. Male BM BOW CH Rainbow's Ebb And Tide, Kimberly A Lindenmeyer
Jr. Female BF CH Rizonhills My Country Tis Of Thee, Laura Jack
CH BOB Listed Entry
RBF Ray Of Sunshine-jasmine Dana Thompson
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP BP Wildfires Next To Perfection, Dana Thompson, Deborah D Wheat
NFP Listed Entry, Dana Thompson, Deborah D Wheat

Labrador Retriever, 3 Entries
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
BHM BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
BHF BF Listed Entry
CH Listed Entry

Standard Poodle, 1 Entry
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
Jr. Female BF BOB CH'PR'Tiara O Beautiful Forpatriotdream, Julie Borst Reed

Standard Poodle M/C, 1 Entry
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
Female Puppy BF BOB Sage Lee Of Lone Tree, Linda Weygant

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Nina Marie Sherrer
1st) Bracco Italiano, CH China Fleets You Are My Sunshine
2nd) Brittany, CH Sunquest's Star Vue Edition
3rd) English Springer Spaniel, Listed Entry
4th) English Setter, Listed Entry

Northern Breeds

Akita, 1 Entry
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
BHF BF BOB CH Sundevils Pumpkn Spiced Porter, Amy Huenneke

Samoyed, 1 Entry
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
BHF BF BOB Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Nina Marie Sherrer
1st) Akita, CH Sundevils Pumpkn Spiced Porter
2nd) Samoyed, Listed Entry

Herding Dogs

Border Collie, 1 Entry
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
Int. Female BF BOB CH Shoreland's Rock-a-bye-baby, Shannon Barnes, Alexia Robles

Dutch Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
Int. Female BF BOB CH Cher Car's Panthera Shasta, Julie Ingram

Min American Shepherd Entries
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry

Mudi, 1 Entry
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
BHM BM BOB Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Shetland Sheepdog, 6 Entries
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
Jr. Male BM BOW CH Sunnyvale Istari Campaign Trail, Rebecca Vale, K Kozakiewicz, Janell Lowman
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Int. Female Invalid Entry
CH BOB CH Granite Gables String Of Pearls, Rebecca Vale, K Kozakiewicz
RCH CH Rawhide I'm Your Huckleberry, Rebecca Vale

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Nina Marie Sherrer
1st) Border Collie, CH Shoreland's Rock-a-bye-baby
2nd) Mudi, Listed Entry
3rd) Dutch Shepherd, CH Cher Car's Panthera Shasta
4th) Shetland Sheepdog, CH Granite Gables String Of Pearls

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 4 Entries
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW Listed Entry
Jr. Female RBF Listed Entry
GRCH BOB UWP CA GRCH'PR'Toplines Outlaw Josey Wales SPOT-ON, Farshid Freddy Ebrahim

Jack Russell Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
Int. Female RBF Pakajack Bullette, Connie Mathewson
BHF BF BOB 'PR'Pakajack Princess Peanut, Connie Mathewson
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Nina Marie Sherrer
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, UWP CA GRCH'PR'Toplines Outlaw Josey Wales SPOT-ON
2nd) Jack Russell Terrier, 'PR'Pakajack Princess Peanut

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 2 Entries
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry
RBF CH Wbb's Cleopatra Nicole Walker, Michael Walker

Chihuahua, 3 Entries
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
BHF BF Listed Entry
CH Listed Entry

Dalmatian, 1 Entry
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Papillon, 1 Entry
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
BHF BF BOB CH Autumjoy's N Legacy's Misbehavin', Pamela S Benson

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Nina Marie Sherrer
1st) Chihuahua, Listed Entry
2nd) Dalmatian, Listed Entry
3rd) Papillon, CH Autumjoy's N Legacy's Misbehavin'
4th) American Bully, Listed Entry

BIMBS Saluki, Heldorado Stampede @ Sundogsaloon, Suzi Smith
RBIMBS Bracco Italiano, CH China Fleets You Are My Sunshine, Marilyn R Vinson

View Event >