▼   Show Menu   ▼

OFFICIAL: American Hairless Terrier Association Inc / Conformation Sunday Show 1

October 9, 2016

Location: Hickory, North Carolina

GUARDIAN DOGS
ANATOLIAN SHEPHERD, 1 Entry
JUDGE Roland L Pelland
CH BOB Listed Entry
DOBERMAN PINSCHER, 3 Entries
JUDGE Roland L Pelland
Jr. Female RBF Schohaus Breath Of Summer, Paula Riggs
Int. Female BF Listed Entry
CH BOB URO1 CH Abigail Von Herzen, Amanda Bowler
NEWFOUNDLAND, 1 Entry
JUDGE Roland L Pelland
BHM BM BOB Listed Entry
ROTTWEILER, 1 Entry
JUDGE Roland L Pelland
CH BOB Listed Entry
TIBETAN MASTIFF, 1 Entry
JUDGE Roland L Pelland
Int. Female BF BOB CH Stone's Princess Tashi, Carol Ann Czerw, Richard Czerw
GUARDIAN DOG GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Roland L Pelland
1st) Rottweiler, Listed Entry
2nd) Doberman Pinscher, URO1 CH Abigail Von Herzen
3rd) Anatolian Shepherd, Listed Entry
4th) Tibetan Mastiff, CH Stone's Princess Tashi

SCENTHOUNDS
BEAGLE, 4 Entries
JUDGE Roland L Pelland
CH BOB URO1 CCH Roirdan's New Direction, Minta Mike Williquette, Carol Herr
RCH CCH Shenanigans Raising The Roof, Colleen Gallagher
GRCH CGRCH Devana I Wish You Enough, Colleen Gallagher
BLUETICK COONHOUND, 1 Entry
JUDGE Roland L Pelland
CH BOB CCH'PR'Sumit's Little Miss Mayberry, Donna Guizar
DACHSHUND, 2 Entries
JUDGE Roland L Pelland
CH BOB CH D'parks Devil In Disguise Ms, Jo Du Bose
RCH CH Sardachs Park Ranger Ms, Jo Du Bose
HANOVERIAN HOUND, 1 Entry
JUDGE Roland L Pelland
Female Puppy BF BOB CH Oak Hill Fromarianhil Camellia, Cynthia Drake
TREEING WALKER COONHOUND, 1 Entry
JUDGE Roland L Pelland
Adult Male BM BOB CCH GRCH'PR'Musick's Stoker Ace, Karen Lux
SCENTHOUND GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Roland L Pelland
1st) Beagle, URO1 CCH Roirdan's New Direction
2nd) Treeing Walker Coonhound, CCH CH'PR'Muddy Crk Simply Irresistable
3rd) Bluetick Coonhound, CCH'PR'Sumit's Little Miss Mayberry
4th) Dachshund, CH D'parks Devil In Disguise Ms

SIGHTHOUNDS AND PARIAH DOGS
CANAAN DOG, 2 Entries
JUDGE Eleanor H Main
Adult Female BF BOB Orela Me Shaar Hagai, Julie Haddy Or Daniel Haddy
CH CH Jo-clem Fire Defies The Sun, Julie Haddy, Daniel Haddy
WHIPPET, 1 Entry
JUDGE Eleanor H Main
CH BOB CH Karasar's Ruswynn Regal, Emily Carabello, Kerrie Kuper
SIGHTHOUND & PARIAH DOG GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Eleanor H Main
1st) Whippet, CH Karasar's Ruswynn Regal
2nd) Canaan Dog, Orela Me Shaar Hagai

GUN DOGS
BRITTANY, 2 Entries
JUDGE Kristina D Browne
CH HUNT GRCH Ruffwood-n-kstar's Sunsation TAN, Mary Kathy Shannon
GRCH BOB GRCH K Star Hope Pour Belle, Mary K Shannon
ENGLISH POINTER, 2 Entries
JUDGE Kristina D Browne
Male Puppy RBM Oakwood Wanted In Green, Carissa Thomas
BHM BM BOB CH Oakwood's Through The Trees, Andrea Martin
ENGLISH SPRINGER SPANIEL, 1 Entry
JUDGE Kristina D Browne
CH BOB CH Chelsae N Jason's Chick Magnet SPOT, Suzanne Y Benton, Richard C Benton
GERMAN SHORTHAIRED PNTR, 1 Entry
JUDGE Kristina D Browne
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry
GOLDEN RETRIEVER, 7 Entries
JUDGE Kristina D Browne
Male Puppy BM BOW CH Mattiaci Montyinlove@goldnrose, Julie Cooke
Int. Female BF Gldnrose Starsnstripes Forever, Julie Cooke
CH CH Atlanticgolds Gone Yonder, Jean Hoke
RCH CH Golden Rose Chianti Classico, Julie Cooke
GRCH BOB GRCH Stormy Pt's Keep Eye On Prize, Beryl Frey, Jan Lavenuta
LABRADOR RETRIEVER, 4 Entries
JUDGE Kristina D Browne
Jr. Female BF CH Barefoot Aristocratic Charlotte, Brian L Phelps
CH CH Mc Cabe Creek Hop Along Buckeye, Patricia A Finch, William P Finch
RCH CH Barefoot's Hot Topic, John Smtih And Sharon Smith
GRCH BOB URO1 GRCH Lady Buckeye Maddy Mae, Patricia Finch, William Finch
STANDARD POODLE, 5 Entries
JUDGE Kristina D Browne
Male Puppy BM Poodle Mojo's Prince Beckham, Genevieve Hamka
Female Puppy BF BOW Lauris Walking On Sunshine, Jennifer Montgomery
CH BOB CH Haydndolce Sweet & Softly, Marisa Cortes Spinelli
RCH Listed Entry
STANDARD POODLE M/C, 5 Entries
JUDGE Kristina D Browne
Male Puppy BM Fools Rush In, Sandra Dennis
CH BOB URO1 CH 1fc Leader Of The Year 2015 SPOT-ON, Kristy Jones
RCH URO2 GRCH Opus' Will He B 1fc, Kristy Jo Jones
GRCH GRCH 1fc From Mine To Yours, Ray Jones, Kristy Jo Jones
VIZSLA, 1 Entry
JUDGE Kristina D Browne
Jr. Female BF BOB Solaris Rushin' Ballet, Andrea Martin
GUN DOG GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Kristina D Browne
1st) English Pointer, CH Oakwood's Through The Trees
2nd) Standard Poodle M/C, URO1 CH 1fc Leader Of The Year 2015 SPOT-ON
3rd) Golden Retriever, GRCH Stormy Pt's Keep Eye On Prize
4th) English Springer Spaniel, CH Chelsae N Jason's Chick Magnet SPOT

NORTHERN BREEDS
AKITA, 3 Entries
JUDGE Eleanor H Main
CH BOB GRCH Ocean's Hurricane Nakodo, Cynthia Downing And Michael J Lees
RCH CH Ocean's Force Of Nature Nakodo, Michael J Lees And Cynthia Downing
AMERICAN ESKIMO, 1 Entry
JUDGE Eleanor H Main
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Nuuktok's All Eyes On Me, Deborah Allen
CHOW CHOW, 3 Entries
JUDGE Eleanor H Main
BHM BM CH Man Kou Luca, Camille Gagnon
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB Man Kou Freyja, Camille Gagnon
Adult Female RBF CH Kaylee De Los Perros De Bigo, Camille Gagnon
SIBERIAN HUSKY, 1 Entry
JUDGE Eleanor H Main
CH BOB CH Blackice's Dirty Denim, Jennifer Williams
NORTHERN BREED GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Eleanor H Main
1st) American Eskimo, GRCH'PR'Nuuktok's All Eyes On Me
2nd) Chow Chow, Man Kou Freyja
3rd) Siberian Husky, CH Blackice's Dirty Denim
4th) Akita, GRCH Ocean's Hurricane Nakodo

HERDING DOGS
AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERD, 1 Entry
JUDGE Kristina D Browne
Adult Female BF BOB Listed Entry
BEAUCERON, 1 Entry
JUDGE Kristina D Browne
CH BOB CH Chambord Des Trois Couronnes, Beverly Morean
BERGER PICARD, 1 Entry
JUDGE Kristina D Browne
Female Puppy BF BOB Masq's Lemony Snicket, David Pollard, Ashley Bond
COLLIE, 4 Entries
JUDGE Kristina D Browne
ROUGH
Jr. Male BMV Listed Entry
SMOOTH
Jr. Male BMV BM BOB Listed Entry
Adult Male RBMV RBM Listed Entry
CH CH Ceilidh's Smooth Midnight Jazz, James Andrew Deaton
PEMBROKE WELSH CORGI, 1 Entry
JUDGE Kristina D Browne
CH BOB URO1 CH Lca Little Sherman Tank, Meghan Rice
SHETLAND SHEEPDOG, 2 Entries
JUDGE Kristina D Browne
Female Puppy BF BOB Karefree Ilkota Miamosa, Joan Shields
Jr. Female RBF Listed Entry
HERDING DOG GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Kristina D Browne
1st) Pembroke Welsh Corgi, URO1 CH Lca Little Sherman Tank
2nd) Shetland Sheepdog, Karefree Ilkota Miamosa
3rd) Collie, Listed Entry
4th) Beauceron, CH Chambord Des Trois Couronnes

TERRIERS
AMERICAN PIT BULL TERRIER, 7 Entries
JUDGE Eleanor H Main
BHM BM 'PR'Se7ens Welcome To Your Nightmare, Elissa Bradford, Michael Delvecchio
CH UNJ CA CH'PR'Ro-ki's Simply Paint Me Famous, Ron Allison, Kim Allison
RCH URO2 CH'PR'Opg's Smalltown Elven Archer, Rachel Richards
GRCH BOB GRCH Kayo's Winmor Homegrown Honey, Amy Watson
TERRIER GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Eleanor H Main
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, GRCH Kayo's Winmor Homegrown Honey
2nd) American Pit Bull Terrier, URO2 CH'PR'Opg's Smalltown Elven Archer

COMPANION DOGS
BOSTON TERRIER, 4 Entries
JUDGE Eleanor H Main
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Double D's Ain't Easy Being Me, Elaine C Disosway, James T Disosway
RCH CH Double D's Hard To Get, Libby-lee Stearns, Nancy Joan Rakus
PAPILLON, 2 Entries
JUDGE Eleanor H Main
Male Puppy BM Jimjac's Scorched By The Sun, Laura Gabbard
CH BOB CH Draco Frankly My Dear, Susan S Simons
POODLE, 9 Entries
JUDGE Eleanor H Main
MINIATURE
Male Puppy BMV BM BOW Listed Entry
Jr. Male RBMV RBM Triple Ell Jailhouse Rock, Rachel S Peterson, Katherine L Cathey
Female Puppy BFV BF Listed Entry
Jr. Female RBFV RBF Triple Ell Opps, Rachel Peterson
CH CH Silberhunds Petite Minute, Cherrie Fishlowitz, Mitch Fishlowitz
RCH Listed Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH Caralot's Diamond In The Rough, Sarah Bertouille, Julie Bogart
COMPANION DOG GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Eleanor H Main
1st) Poodle, GRCH Caralot's Diamond In The Rough
2nd) Papillon, CH Draco Frankly My Dear
3rd) Boston Terrier, Listed Entry

TOTAL DOG QUALIFIERS
American Pit Bull Terrier, UNJ CA CH'PR'Ro-ki's Simply Paint Me Famous, Ron Allison, Kim Allison
American Pit Bull Terrier, URO2 CH'PR'Opg's Smalltown Elven Archer, Rachel Richards
Doberman Pinscher, URO1 CH Abigail Von Herzen, Amanda Bowler
Pembroke Welsh Corgi, URO1 CH Lca Little Sherman Tank, Meghan Rice

BIMBS American Pit Bull Terrier, GRCH Kayo's Winmor Homegrown Honey, Amy Watson
RBIMBS Poodle, GRCH Caralot's Diamond In The Rough, Sarah Bertouille, Julie Bogart