Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: K9 Konnection (01/13/2018) / Conformation - Sunday, Show 2

January 14, 2018

Hosted By: K9 Konnection

Location: Beltsville, Maryland

Guardian Dogs

Doberman Pinscher, 2 Entries
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
Int. Male BM BOW BOB CH Nubia's Usual Suspect, Amanda Kreig
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry

Olde English Bulldogge, 1 Entry
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Standard Schnauzer, 1 Entry
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
CH BOB CH Celtic Cross Into Darkness, Sarah E Peak

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Julie Hatlas-pepper
1st) Standard Schnauzer, CH Celtic Cross Into Darkness
2nd) Doberman Pinscher, CH Nubia's Usual Suspect
3rd) Olde English Bulldogge, Listed Entry

Scenthounds

Dachshund, 2 Entries
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
MINIATURE
Female Puppy BFV BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Lorica's Tarlyn Set The Fire, Jessica Campbell, Lorne Campbell

Redbone Coonhound, 3 Entries
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
Male Puppy BM CCH'PR'Rimfire's Chance Shappa Waya, Danielle Madore, Lisa Sutliff, Steve Sutliff
GRCH BOB CGRCH CH'PR'Tnt's&rimfire Thunder Rd Gunny SPOT, Tammy Rogers

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Julie Hatlas-pepper
1st) Dachshund, CH Lorica's Tarlyn Set The Fire
2nd) Redbone Coonhound, CGRCH CH'PR'Tnt's&rimfire Thunder Rd Gunny SPOT

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Rhodesian Ridgeback, 1 Entry
Judge Alleyne Dickens
BHF BF BOB T'daz Moya Lowa Kibo, Beth Anne Haner

Whippet, 7 Entries
Judge Alleyne Dickens
Adult Male BM Mystic Runs Golden Spark, Deborah Lozupone
Female Puppy RBF CH Oken Whippoorwill Real Proof, Kenneth Wheeler, Barbara Henderson
BHF BF BOW CH Oken Whippoorwill Proof Positive, Kenneth Wheeler, Barbara Henderson
CH BOB CH Merci Isle Zig Zag Girl, Hillary Frank
RCH CH Charlamar Meisterhaus Dream, Nancy A Doucette And Charlotte G Lee

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Alleyne Dickens
1st) Whippet, CH Merci Isle Zig Zag Girl
2nd) Rhodesian Ridgeback, T'daz Moya Lowa Kibo

Gun Dogs

German Shorthaired Pntr, 1 Entry
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
Int. Female BF BOB CH Rosemnt/Stelor Gunpowder & Glitz, Tiffany Harvey

Golden Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Irish Setter, 1 Entry
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
CH BOB CH Avon Farm Blue Hawaii, Jerome A Molitor, Leigh O'grady Molitor, David Chipkin, Diana Chipkin

Labrador Retriever, 5 Entries
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
Male Puppy RBM Ballyfrancis Of Blackamoor, Michael Scott Williamson
Jr. Male BM BOW CH Rimfire N' Tnt Specialagtmcgee, Danielle Madore, Tammy Rogers
Female Puppy BF Deep Hollows Crimson River, Brittany Harmon
CH BOB CH Rimfire's Who Needs A Wingman?, Danielle Madore

Standard Poodle, 5 Entries
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
Int. Female RBF Invalid Entry
Female Puppy BF Hawk Valleys Funky Pioneer, Heather M Oberholzer
CH BOB CH Auralie Get Off Of My Cloud, Tina Van Schilt
RCH CH Waypoint's Step 3 Black Buoy, Ginger Mihalik

Vizsla, 2 Entries
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
Male Puppy BM BOB Patapsco Verity Tawny Lion, Barbara Glass
GRCH UCD URO3 GRCH Patapsco Firefly, Barbara Glass

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Julie Hatlas-pepper
1st) German Shorthaired Pntr, CH Rosemnt/Stelor Gunpowder & Glitz
2nd) Irish Setter, CH Avon Farm Blue Hawaii
3rd) Golden Retriever, Listed Entry
4th) Standard Poodle, CH Auralie Get Off Of My Cloud

Northern Breeds

Norwegian Elkhound, 1 Entry
Judge Alleyne Dickens
CH BOB UAGI UCD CH URO2 Kamgaard Kodak Moment, Marlene Schlichtig

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Alleyne Dickens
1st) Norwegian Elkhound, UAGI UCD CH URO2 Kamgaard Kodak Moment

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB CH Anew Kay Be Tennessee Sunset, Collene Brice
Jr. Female BF CH Ideal Black Labakan Slovakia, Collene Brice

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
Inter. Female BF BOB Invalid Entry
CH CH Broadcreeks Chasing The Legend, Patti Cross

Berger Picard, 1 Entry
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
Female Puppy BF BOB Rr The Power Of Love, Shelly Millet

English Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

German Shepherd Dog, 9 Entries
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
Male Puppy BM Aiko Z Rodina Straze, Marie Donahue
Adult Male RBM Isen Vom Kavallerie, Deanna Evans
Female Puppy BF BOW CH N'vee Me Vom Haus Morrisson, Amy Morrisson
Jr. Female RBF Listed Entry
Adult Female Akyra Vom Dreifke, Jessica Zagel
CH UAGI AP VPA UWPCH CH Filam Xerxes Vomhaus Morrisson, Steven J Siwecki
RCH CH Ez Brooks Yureka Von Ryanhaus, Susie Zeiner
GRCH BOB UAGI UCD CA URO3 UWPCH GRCH Ez Brooks Justus SPOT-ON, Susie Zeiner

La Catahoula Leopard Dog, 6 Entries
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
Male Puppy BM BOW Tumblingrun's Maui Hero Of Man, Suzanne White, Talia Byers, Andrew Byers
Female Puppy BF CH Tumbling Run's Indabelle, Suzanne White, Steve Blair
CH CH Northstars Troy Mcdaniel, Michelle Dawkins, Weaver Mc Daniel
RCH URO1 UAGI CH Flint Hill's Crimson Sooner, Suzanne White, Steve Blair
GRCH BOB UAGII URO1 GRCH Tumbling Run's Xena, Claire Turo, Suzanne White
RBF Tumbling Run's Kya Suzanne White, Matthew Beshore

Shetland Sheepdog, 1 Entry
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
CH BOB CH Will O'wisp On Thin Ice, Cynthia J Webster And Sarah Peak

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Julie Hatlas-pepper
1st) Belgian Shepherd Dog, Invalid Entry
2nd) German Shepherd Dog, UAGI UCD CA URO3 UWPCH GRCH Ez Brooks Justus SPOT-ON
3rd) Berger Picard, Rr The Power Of Love
4th) Australian Shepherd, CH Anew Kay Be Tennessee Sunset

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 6 Entries
Judge Alleyne Dickens
CH CH'PR'Mozingo's Bandit, Brian C Mozingo
RCH CH UWPCH URO1'PR'Rmk's Smalltown Fashion Icon SPOT-ON, Jamaria Fernandez
GRCH BOB UWPCH GRCH'PR'Shaw's Fight On Till U Have 1, Amanda Held

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Alleyne Dickens
2nd) American Pit Bull Terrier, UWPCH GRCH'PR'Shaw's Fight On Till U Have 1

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 3 Entries
Judge Alleyne Dickens
Jr. Male RBM Listed Entry
Adult Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Sandshark Bullies Black Dress, Donijo Atkins

Chihuahua, 2 Entries
Judge Alleyne Dickens
CH BOB CH Rafina Note To Self, Barbara Pendergrass
RCH CH Rafina Right On Cue, Juanita Irvin, Barbara L Henderson

Pug, 1 Entry
Judge Alleyne Dickens
CH BOB CH Caper's Deja Vu One More Time!, Phillip G Fisher, Carolyn J Fisher

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Alleyne Dickens
1st) American Bully, Listed Entry
2nd) Chihuahua, CH Rafina Note To Self
3rd) Pug, CH Caper's Deja Vu One More Time!

BIMBS American Bully, Listed Entry
RBIMBS Whippet, CH Merci Isle Zig Zag Girl, Hillary Frank

View Event >