Refreshed Registration Product Line & Pricing, Effective Dec. 15, 2022. See News Section for Full Details.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: K9 Konnection (01/13/2018) / Conformation - Saturday, Show 2

January 13, 2018

Hosted By: K9 Konnection

Location: Beltsville, Maryland

Guardian Dogs

Cane Corso Italiano, 1 Entry
Judge Earl Acker
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Cimarron Uruguayo, 1 Entry
Judge Earl Acker
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Doberman Pinscher, 1 Entry
Judge Earl Acker
Int. Male BM BOB CH Nubia's Usual Suspect, Amanda Kreig

Great Dane, 1 Entry
Judge Earl Acker
Int. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Olde English Bulldogge, 1 Entry
Judge Earl Acker
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Standard Schnauzer, 1 Entry
Judge Earl Acker
CH BOB CH Celtic Cross Into Darkness, Sarah E Peak

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Earl Acker
1st) Great Dane, Listed Entry
2nd) Cane Corso Italiano, Listed Entry
3rd) Standard Schnauzer, CH Celtic Cross Into Darkness
4th) Doberman Pinscher, CH Nubia's Usual Suspect

Scenthounds

Basset Hound, 1 Entry
Judge Earl Acker
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Ador's Sapphire Solitaire, Anne D O'reilly

Dachshund, 2 Entries
Judge Earl Acker
MINIATURE
Female Puppy BFV BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Lorica's Tarlyn Set The Fire, Jessica Campbell, Lorne Campbell

Hamiltonstovare, 3 Entries
Judge Earl Acker
CH BOB UWP GRCH Kilcavan Captain Flint, Ashley Hammock
RCH CH Oceania Wit Beyond Measure, Ashley B Hammock

Redbone Coonhound, 4 Entries
Judge Earl Acker
Male Puppy BM BOW CCH'PR'Rimfire's Chance Shappa Waya, Danielle Madore, Lisa Sutliff, Steve Sutliff
Int. Female BF 'PR'Tahnee Kaligirl, Steven L Sutliff, Lisa A Sutliff
GRCH BOB CGRCH CH'PR'Tnt's&rimfire Thunder Rd Gunny SPOT, Tammy Rogers

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Earl Acker
1st) Hamiltonstovare, UWP GRCH Kilcavan Captain Flint
2nd) Basset Hound, CH Ador's Sapphire Solitaire
3rd) Redbone Coonhound, CGRCH CH'PR'Tnt's&rimfire Thunder Rd Gunny SPOT
4th) Dachshund, CH Lorica's Tarlyn Set The Fire

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Whippet, 14 Entries
Judge Sandra L Sproull-kowalski
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Adult Male RBM Mystic Runs Golden Spark, Deborah Lozupone
Female Puppy RBF CH Oken Whippoorwill Real Proof, Kenneth Wheeler, Barbara Henderson
BHF BF BOW CH Oken Whippoorwill Proof Positive, Kenneth Wheeler, Barbara Henderson
CH UAGII CH Whip Hill Meadow Rue, Laurie Muldawer, Hillary Frank, Alan Muldawer
RCH CH Merci Isle Zig Zag Girl, Hillary Frank
GRCH BOB GRCH Flymarin Alwaysontime Redcliffe, Nancy A Doucette

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Sandra L Sproull-kowalski
1st) Whippet, GRCH Flymarin Alwaysontime Redcliffe

Gun Dogs

German Shorthaired Pntr, 1 Entry
Judge Earl Acker
Int. Female BF BOB CH Rosemnt/Stelor Gunpowder & Glitz, Tiffany Harvey

Golden Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Earl Acker
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Irish Setter, 1 Entry
Judge Earl Acker
CH BOB CH Avon Farm Blue Hawaii, Jerome A Molitor, Leigh O'grady Molitor, David Chipkin, Diana Chipkin

Labrador Retriever, 6 Entries
Judge Earl Acker
Male Puppy RBM Ballyfrancis Of Blackamoor, Michael Scott Williamson
Jr. Male BM CH Rimfire N' Tnt Specialagtmcgee, Danielle Madore, Tammy Rogers
Female Puppy RBF Deep Hollows Crimson River, Brittany Harmon
BHF BF BOW BOB NC NI PTA Chilbrook Fortune Cookie, Debby Kay
CH CH Rimfire's Who Needs A Wingman?, Danielle Madore

Standard Poodle, 2 Entries
Judge Earl Acker
CH BOB CH Auralie Get Off Of My Cloud, Tina Van Schilt
RCH CH Nightmarish Fairytales, Bradyn Wingate

Vizsla, 1 Entry
Judge Earl Acker
Male Puppy BM BOB Patapsco Verity Tawny Lion, Barbara Glass

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Earl Acker
1st) Irish Setter, CH Avon Farm Blue Hawaii
2nd) Standard Poodle, CH Auralie Get Off Of My Cloud
3rd) Golden Retriever, Listed Entry
4th) German Shorthaired Pntr, CH Rosemnt/Stelor Gunpowder & Glitz

Northern Breeds

Hokkaido, 1 Entry
Judge Sandra L Sproull-kowalski
CH BOB CH Bian Yuka, Lex Blanton, Stephanie Abel, Kiran Blanton

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Sandra L Sproull-kowalski
1st) Hokkaido, CH Bian Yuka

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge Earl Acker
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB CH Anew Kay Be Tennessee Sunset, Collene Brice
Jr. Female BF CH Ideal Black Labakan Slovakia, Collene Brice

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Earl Acker
CH BOB CH Broadcreeks Chasing The Legend, Patti Cross

English Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Earl Acker
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

German Shepherd Dog, 7 Entries
Judge Earl Acker
Adult Male BM BOW Isen Vom Kavallerie, Deanna Evans
Female Puppy BF CH Ez Brooks Yureka Von Ryanhaus, Susie Zeiner
Adult Female RBF Akyra Vom Dreifke, Jessica Zagel
CH Invalid Entry
GRCH BOB UAGI UCD CA URO3 UWPCH GRCH Ez Brooks Justus SPOT-ON, Susie Zeiner

La Catahoula Leopard Dog, 6 Entries
Judge Earl Acker
Male Puppy BM Tumblingrun's Maui Hero Of Man, Suzanne White, Talia Byers, Andrew Byers
Female Puppy BF BOW CH Tumbling Run's Indabelle, Suzanne White, Steve Blair
CH CH Northstars Troy Mcdaniel, Michelle Dawkins, Weaver Mc Daniel
RCH URO1 UAGI CH Flint Hill's Crimson Sooner, Suzanne White, Steve Blair
GRCH BOB UAGII URO1 GRCH Tumbling Run's Xena, Claire Turo, Suzanne White
RBF Tumbling Run's Kya Suzanne White, Matthew Beshore

Shetland Sheepdog, 1 Entry
Judge Earl Acker
CH BOB CH Will O'wisp On Thin Ice, Cynthia J Webster And Sarah Peak

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Earl Acker
1st) Belgian Shepherd Dog, CH Broadcreeks Chasing The Legend
2nd) German Shepherd Dog, UAGI UCD CA URO3 UWPCH GRCH Ez Brooks Justus SPOT-ON
3rd) La Catahoula Leopard Dog, UAGII URO1 GRCH Tumbling Run's Xena
4th) English Shepherd, Listed Entry

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 7 Entries
Judge Sandra L Sproull-kowalski
Jr. Female BF Absolute Fancy Don't Let Me Down, Jane Lasher
CH CH'PR'Mozingo's Bandit, Brian C Mozingo
RCH CH'PR'Shaw's Dirty Deeds Dun Drt Chp, Warren Shaw
GRCH BOB UWPCH GRCH'PR'Shaw's Fight On Till U Have 1, Amanda Held

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Sandra L Sproull-kowalski
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, UWPCH GRCH'PR'Shaw's Fight On Till U Have 1

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 3 Entries
Judge Sandra L Sproull-kowalski
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Adult Male RBM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Sandshark Bullies Black Dress, Donijo Atkins

Chihuahua, 1 Entry
Judge Sandra L Sproull-kowalski
CH BOB CH Rafina Right On Cue, Juanita Irvin, Barbara L Henderson

Pug, 1 Entry
Judge Sandra L Sproull-kowalski
CH BOB CH Caper's Deja Vu One More Time!, Phillip G Fisher, Carolyn J Fisher

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Sandra L Sproull-kowalski
1st) Pug, CH Caper's Deja Vu One More Time!
2nd) Chihuahua, CH Rafina Right On Cue
3rd) American Bully, Listed Entry

BIS Whippet, GRCH Flymarin Alwaysontime Redcliffe, Nancy A Doucette
RBIS Hamiltonstovare, UWP GRCH Kilcavan Captain Flint, Ashley Hammock

View Event >