Refreshed Registration Product Line & Pricing, Effective Dec. 15, 2022. See News Section for Full Details.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: K9 Konnection (01/13/2018) / Conformation - Saturday, Show 1

January 13, 2018

Hosted By: K9 Konnection

Location: Beltsville, Maryland

Guardian Dogs

Cane Corso Italiano, 1 Entry
Judge Sandra L Sproull-kowalski
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Cimarron Uruguayo, 2 Entries
Judge Sandra L Sproull-kowalski
Jr. Male BM BOB Bruno De La Fogueira, Monica Martin
RBM Listed Entry

Doberman Pinscher, 2 Entries
Judge Sandra L Sproull-kowalski
Int. Male BM BOW BOB CH Nubia's Usual Suspect, Amanda Kreig
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry

Great Dane, 1 Entry
Judge Sandra L Sproull-kowalski
Int. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Olde English Bulldogge, 1 Entry
Judge Sandra L Sproull-kowalski
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Standard Schnauzer, 1 Entry
Judge Sandra L Sproull-kowalski
CH BOB CH Celtic Cross Into Darkness, Sarah E Peak

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Sandra L Sproull-kowalski
1st) Doberman Pinscher, CH Nubia's Usual Suspect
2nd) Great Dane, Listed Entry
3rd) Cimarron Uruguayo, Bruno De La Fogueira
4th) Standard Schnauzer, CH Celtic Cross Into Darkness

Scenthounds

Basset Hound, 1 Entry
Judge Sandra L Sproull-kowalski
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Ador's Sapphire Solitaire, Anne D O'reilly

Dachshund, 2 Entries
Judge Sandra L Sproull-kowalski
MINIATURE
Female Puppy BFV BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Lorica's Tarlyn Set The Fire, Jessica Campbell, Lorne Campbell

Hamiltonstovare, 3 Entries
Judge Sandra L Sproull-kowalski
CH BOB UWP GRCH Kilcavan Captain Flint, Ashley Hammock
RCH CH Oceania Wit Beyond Measure, Ashley B Hammock

Redbone Coonhound, 4 Entries
Judge Sandra L Sproull-kowalski
Male Puppy BM BOW CCH'PR'Rimfire's Chance Shappa Waya, Danielle Madore, Lisa Sutliff, Steve Sutliff
Int. Female BF 'PR'Tahnee Kaligirl, Steven L Sutliff, Lisa A Sutliff
GRCH BOB CGRCH GRCH'PR'Mount Hopes Buford T Justice, Kristen Tarr

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Sandra L Sproull-kowalski
1st) Hamiltonstovare, UWP GRCH Kilcavan Captain Flint
2nd) Dachshund, CH Lorica's Tarlyn Set The Fire
3rd) Basset Hound, CH Ador's Sapphire Solitaire
4th) Redbone Coonhound, CGRCH GRCH'PR'Mount Hopes Buford T Justice

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Rhodesian Ridgeback, 1 Entry
Judge Earl Acker
BHF BF BOB T'daz Moya Lowa Mwenzi, Beth Anne Haner

Whippet, 13 Entries
Judge Earl Acker
Male Puppy RBM Listed Entry
Adult Male BM Mystic Runs Golden Spark, Deborah Lozupone
Female Puppy BF BOW CH Oken Whippoorwill Real Proof, Kenneth Wheeler, Barbara Henderson
BHF RBF CH Oken Whippoorwill Proof Positive, Kenneth Wheeler, Barbara Henderson
CH UAGII CH Whip Hill Meadow Rue, Laurie Muldawer, Hillary Frank, Alan Muldawer
RCH CH Merci Isle Zig Zag Girl, Hillary Frank
GRCH BOB GRCH Flymarin Alwaysontime Redcliffe, Nancy A Doucette

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Earl Acker
1st) Whippet, GRCH Flymarin Alwaysontime Redcliffe
2nd) Rhodesian Ridgeback, T'daz Moya Lowa Mwenzi

Gun Dogs

German Shorthaired Pntr, 1 Entry
Judge Sandra L Sproull-kowalski
Int. Female BF BOB CH Rosemnt/Stelor Gunpowder & Glitz, Tiffany Harvey

Golden Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Sandra L Sproull-kowalski
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry
Int. Male RBM Hollybrook's Noble Guardian, Catherine S Robinson

Irish Setter, 1 Entry
Judge Sandra L Sproull-kowalski
CH BOB CH Avon Farm Blue Hawaii, Jerome A Molitor, Leigh O'grady Molitor, David Chipkin, Diana Chipkin

Labrador Retriever, 6 Entries
Judge Sandra L Sproull-kowalski
Male Puppy RBM Ballyfrancis Of Blackamoor, Michael Scott Williamson
Jr. Male BM CH Rimfire N' Tnt Specialagtmcgee, Danielle Madore, Tammy Rogers
Female Puppy RBF Deep Hollows Crimson River, Brittany Harmon
BHF BF BOW NC NI PTA Chilbrook Fortune Cookie, Debby Kay
CH BOB CH Rimfire's Who Needs A Wingman?, Danielle Madore

Standard Poodle, 3 Entries
Judge Sandra L Sproull-kowalski
CH BOB CH Waypoint's Step 3 Black Buoy, Ginger Mihalik
RCH CH Auralie Get Off Of My Cloud, Tina Van Schilt

Vizsla, 1 Entry
Judge Sandra L Sproull-kowalski
Male Puppy BM BOB Patapsco Verity Tawny Lion, Barbara Glass

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Sandra L Sproull-kowalski
1st) German Shorthaired Pntr, CH Rosemnt/Stelor Gunpowder & Glitz
2nd) Golden Retriever, Listed Entry
3rd) Standard Poodle, CH Waypoint's Step 3 Black Buoy
4th) Irish Setter, CH Avon Farm Blue Hawaii

Northern Breeds

Hokkaido, 1 Entry
Judge Earl Acker
CH BOB CH Bian Yuka, Lex Blanton, Stephanie Abel, Kiran Blanton

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Earl Acker
1st) Hokkaido, CH Bian Yuka

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge Sandra L Sproull-kowalski
Jr. Male BM CH Anew Kay Be Tennessee Sunset, Collene Brice
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB CH Ideal Black Labakan Slovakia, Collene Brice

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Sandra L Sproull-kowalski
MALINOIS
Adult Female BFV BF CH Trisorts Celine At Rustyroad, Sharon Sparks
CH BOB CH Broadcreeks Chasing The Legend, Patti Cross

English Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Sandra L Sproull-kowalski
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

German Shepherd Dog, 8 Entries
Judge Sandra L Sproull-kowalski
Male Puppy BM Aiko Z Rodina Straze, Marie Donahue
Adult Male RBM Isen Vom Kavallerie, Deanna Evans
Female Puppy BF BOW CH N'vee Me Vom Haus Morrisson, Amy Morrisson
Adult Female RBF Akyra Vom Dreifke, Jessica Zagel
CH Invalid Entry
GRCH BOB UAGI UCD CA URO3 UWPCH GRCH Ez Brooks Justus SPOT-ON, Susie Zeiner

La Catahoula Leopard Dog, 6 Entries
Judge Sandra L Sproull-kowalski
Male Puppy BM Tumblingrun's Maui Hero Of Man, Suzanne White, Talia Byers, Andrew Byers
Female Puppy BF BOW CH Tumbling Run's Indabelle, Suzanne White, Steve Blair
CH BOB CH Northstars Troy Mcdaniel, Michelle Dawkins, Weaver Mc Daniel
RCH URO1 UAGI CH Flint Hill's Crimson Sooner, Suzanne White, Steve Blair
GRCH UAGII URO1 GRCH Tumbling Run's Xena, Claire Turo, Suzanne White
RBF Tumbling Run's Kya Suzanne White, Matthew Beshore

Shetland Sheepdog, 3 Entries
Judge Sandra L Sproull-kowalski
Adult Female BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Merlyn Hullston Sequoia, Rachael Toren
RCH CH Will O'wisp On Thin Ice, Cynthia J Webster And Sarah Peak

White Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Sandra L Sproull-kowalski
CH BOB CH Conte Orfeo Of Surefire SPOT, Giuseppe Topa

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Sandra L Sproull-kowalski
1st) German Shepherd Dog, UAGI UCD CA URO3 UWPCH GRCH Ez Brooks Justus SPOT-ON
2nd) La Catahoula Leopard Dog, CH Northstars Troy Mcdaniel
3rd) Belgian Shepherd Dog, CH Broadcreeks Chasing The Legend
4th) Australian Shepherd, CH Ideal Black Labakan Slovakia

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 7 Entries
Judge Earl Acker
Jr. Female BF Absolute Fancy Don't Let Me Down, Jane Lasher
CH BOB CH'PR'Mozingo's Bandit, Brian C Mozingo
RCH AP VPA UWPO UCD UWPCH UAGI URO2 CH'PR'Opg's Smalltown Elven Archer SPOT, Rachel Richards
GRCH UWPCH GRCH'PR'Shaw's Fight On Till U Have 1, Amanda Held

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Earl Acker
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, CH'PR'Mozingo's Bandit

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 3 Entries
Judge Earl Acker
Jr. Male RBM Listed Entry
Adult Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Sandshark Bullies Black Dress, Donijo Atkins

Chihuahua, 1 Entry
Judge Earl Acker
CH BOB CH Rafina Right On Cue, Juanita Irvin, Barbara L Henderson

Pug, 1 Entry
Judge Earl Acker
CH BOB CH Caper's Deja Vu One More Time!, Phillip G Fisher, Carolyn J Fisher

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Earl Acker
1st) Pug, CH Caper's Deja Vu One More Time!
2nd) American Bully, Listed Entry
3rd) Chihuahua, CH Rafina Right On Cue

BIMBS German Shepherd Dog, UAGI UCD CA URO3 UWPCH GRCH Ez Brooks Justus SPOT-ON, Susie Zeiner
RBIMBS Hamiltonstovare, UWP GRCH Kilcavan Captain Flint, Ashley Hammock

View Event >