Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: UKC California Classic (01/12/2018) / Conformation - Sunday, Show 2

January 14, 2018

Location: Bakersfield, California

Guardian Dogs

Boxer, 4 Entries
Judge Brenda Landers
Int. Male BM BOB Listed Entry
CH CH Jab-vendettas Commandernchief, Debra Henkle
RCH CH Jab's Second Amendment Right, Abigail Brandon
GRCH URO1 CA GRCH Vendetta Galarocs Gold Dust Woman SPOT SPOT-ON, Debra L Henkle

Dogo Argentino, 7 Entries
Judge Brenda Landers
Male Puppy BM Debonair's Kane Salazar, Jennifer Salazar, Cipriano Salazar Iii, Cipriano Salazar Iv, Nathan Salazar
Jr. Female BF BOW CH Sol De Las Canteras, Jesus Olazaba
CH BOB CH Patrona De Las Canteras, Jesus Olazaba
RCH CH Debonair's Chyna Salazar, Jennifer Salazar, Cipriano Salazar Iii, Cipriano Salazar Iv, Nathan Salazar
RBM Listed Entry

Rottweiler, 3 Entries
Judge Brenda Landers
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH BOB AP VPE UWPCH CH Sierra Golds Le Spiorad Laidir, Linda Claudeane Killfoil, Janet J Miller, Michael R Miller
RCH CH Sierra Golds Misneach Eitilt Ard, Linda Claudeane Killfoil, Janet J Miller, Michael R Miller

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Brenda Landers
1st) Rottweiler, AP VPE UWPCH CH Sierra Golds Le Spiorad Laidir
2nd) Dogo Argentino, CH Patrona De Las Canteras
3rd) Boxer, Listed Entry

Scenthounds

Basset Fauve De Bretagne, 3 Entries
Judge Lynn Martin
GRCH BOB GRCH Aurele Von Der Kalksburgerhoh, Linda Cain

Basset Hound, 3 Entries
Judge Lynn Martin
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB CH Solow's On The Doc Of The Bay, Linda Cain
Female Puppy RBF Solow's Sweet Madeline, Linda Cain
Jr. Female BF CH Solowcraigwood Nostrings Attached, Linda Cain

Otterhound, 1 Entry
Judge Lynn Martin
Jr. Male BM BOB Aberdeen's Why Not, Karen L Higgins

Redbone Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge Lynn Martin
Adult Male BM BOB 'PR'Redhawks Sharp Dressed Man, Denise Dang, Deanna Russell

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Lynn Martin
1st) Basset Hound, CH Solow's On The Doc Of The Bay
2nd) Basset Fauve De Bretagne, GRCH Aurele Von Der Kalksburgerhoh
3rd) Redbone Coonhound, 'PR'Redhawks Sharp Dressed Man
4th) Otterhound, Aberdeen's Why Not

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Silken Windhound, 3 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
CH BOB CH'PR'Elessar's Wind N Sea, Lori Silvestri
GRCH GRCH'PR'Elessar's Marvel Storm Dna, Lori Silvestri Or Michael Silvestri

Xoloitzcuintli, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
STANDARD
Int. Male BMV BM BOB UWP Xcel's Cash, Rachel Williams

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Jennifer Landers
1st) Xoloitzcuintli, UWP Xcel's Cash
2nd) Silken Windhound, CH'PR'Elessar's Wind N Sea

Gun Dogs

Epagneul Breton, 1 Entry
Judge Brenda Landers
CH BOB CH Lochlan De Broughton, Cynthia Trowbridge, Hal A Ross

Golden Retriever, 5 Entries
Judge Brenda Landers
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW Listed Entry
Jr. Female RBF Promise's Whirl'd Wide Web, Judy Inman
CH BOB Listed Entry

Labrador Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Brenda Landers
CH BOB Listed Entry

Standard Poodle, 9 Entries
Judge Brenda Landers
Male Puppy RBM Rose City's Cool Hand Luke, Kathryn Zimmerman, Christopher J Segrest
Adult Male BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW Highfalutin' Hot To Trot, Molly Chase
CH BOB CH Cnc's Dylan All U Do Is Dream, Jeanmarie Robertson, Edgar Silva, Chris Robertson
RCH Listed Entry

Standard Poodle M/C, 11 Entries
Judge Brenda Landers
Male Puppy BM CH Oakhills Nitro Is Sizzlin Hot, Barbara Cutolo
Female Puppy BF BOW CH Rose City's Queen Of The Night, Kathryn Zimmerman, Christopher J Zimmerman
BHF CH Symplee The Cat's Meow, Megan Firinaiu
CH CH Taylor's Audrey Hepburn, Kimberly Taylor
RCH CH Charlotte Watts, Witney Watts
GRCH BOB Listed Entry
RBF Coyote Dens Seal Nakita Stephanie Smith

Weimaraner, 3 Entries
Judge Brenda Landers
CH BOB GRCH Zornica Ot Yanina Villa, Jessica Hanson
RCH CH Hansons Deuce Of Hearts, Jessica Hanson, Randy Hanson

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Brenda Landers
1st) Standard Poodle, CH Cnc's Dylan All U Do Is Dream
2nd) Standard Poodle M/C, Listed Entry
3rd) Golden Retriever, Listed Entry
4th) Weimaraner, GRCH Zornica Ot Yanina Villa

Northern Breeds

Alaskan Klee Kai, 5 Entries
Judge Brenda Landers
STANDARD
Jr. Female BFV BF 'PR'Naitok's Rylee Of Wilaskan, Virginia Skiby, Jennifer Skiby
RBFV 'PR'Aulani Of Klee Kai Hawaii Virginia Skiby
CH BOB UWP CH'PR'Cali's Dark Knight Rises, Anthony Gomez
RCH CH'PR'Naitok's Talia, Virginia Skiby
GRCH USA UFA GRCH'PR'Macmali's Dandy Dudley V Shoni, Virginia Skiby, Martin Skiby

Siberian Husky, 1 Entry
Judge Brenda Landers
CH BOB CH Royal Oak's Ride The Wave, Celine-marie Tews

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Brenda Landers
1st) Siberian Husky, CH Royal Oak's Ride The Wave
2nd) Alaskan Klee Kai, UWP CH'PR'Cali's Dark Knight Rises

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Lynn Martin
BHF BF BOB Jamara's Blacktaffy Of Los Suenos, Lynda Peppel

Dutch Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Lynn Martin
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

German Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Lynn Martin
CH BOB CH Dantino Von Dacklin Of Liden, Alana Pashon Case, Robert J Case Jr

La Catahoula Leopard Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Lynn Martin
CH BOB CH Tasso's Precious Jewel, Vicki A Smack, James W Smack

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 1 Entry
Judge Lynn Martin
Int. Male BM BOB Kantishna Caamora Boy Genius, Samantha Williams, Timothy Williams, Patricia Seifert

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Lynn Martin
1st) Dutch Shepherd, Listed Entry
2nd) Australian Shepherd, Jamara's Blacktaffy Of Los Suenos
3rd) German Shepherd Dog, CH Dantino Von Dacklin Of Liden
4th) La Catahoula Leopard Dog, CH Tasso's Precious Jewel

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 7 Entries
Judge Lynn Martin
Int. Female BF UWP'PR'Pearson's Noah's Amari, Noah Schnabel
BHF RBF 'PR'Flosi's Rare Chocolate Diamond, Larry Flosi, Sherri Flosi
CH BOB UWP CH'PR'Se7en's Tycoon Tank SPOT-ON, Janice Snyder
RCH UWP CH'PR'Flosi's Can't Dodge This Viper, Larry Flosi, Sherri Flosi
GRCH CA UWP GRCH Flosi's Commander N Chief, Larry Flosi And Sherri Flosi

German Pinscher, 1 Entry
Judge Lynn Martin
CH BOB AP VPA USA UFA UWPCH CH Aritaur Bibi Dahl SPOT-ON, Janet Oatney, Ron Dunn, Valerie J Vihlen Schluter

Patterdale Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Lynn Martin
CH UWP NC NI NV PTS CH Oakleafs Careful What U Wish 4, Cathy Thomas
RCH CA CH Terror's Tsu-nami Of Oakleaf, Cathy Thomas, Jeanne Davis
GRCH BOB PTE ME EC EV MN RATO CA GJJCH UAGI UCD UWPO URO2 USCH UFCH UWPCHX GRCH Cmcs Tara The Terror Of Oakleaf SPOT-ON, Cathy Thomas

Staffordshire Bullterrier, 6 Entries
Judge Lynn Martin
BHM BM BOW UWP Spitfire Redrocks Powerhouse, Cynthia Khelif
Jr. Female BF UWP Roomba Zoom Dreams Come True, Cynthia Khelif
CH BOB CH Camelots Flaming Star, Rachel A Sutton, Graham Hollingworth
RCH UWPO AP VPA CH UWPCH Nevada Lions&tigers&bears Ohmy, Nancy Best-olds, Susan Best-olds, Janice Snyder

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Lynn Martin
1st) Staffordshire Bullterrier, CH Camelots Flaming Star
2nd) Patterdale Terrier, PTE ME EC EV MN RATO CA GJJCH UAGI UCD UWPO URO2 USCH UFCH UWPCHX GRCH Cmcs Tara The Terror Of Oakleaf SPOT-ON
3rd) American Pit Bull Terrier, UWP CH'PR'Se7en's Tycoon Tank SPOT-ON
4th) German Pinscher, AP VPA USA UFA UWPCH CH Aritaur Bibi Dahl SPOT-ON

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 3 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
Male Puppy BM RBM Listed Entry
CH BOB GRCH Romeo O Romeo14k, Joshua Smith

Boston Terrier, 6 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
Male Puppy BM Delphi Startn Somethn Special, Teasha M L Huntsman, John R Cardenas Jr, Dolores Ferrero, John W Flora
Female Puppy BF BOW CH Delphi Put Ur Lips Tgther & Blo, Dolores J Ferrero, John W Flora
BHF RBF Listed Entry
CH BOB CA CH Campbell Clan's Bad Reputation SPOT, Dolores J Ferrero, John W Flora
RCH CA CH Naughty Norteno Oracle@delphi, Dolores J Ferrero, John W Flora

Chihuahua, 3 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
CH BOB GRCH Gts Cowgirls Dont Cry At Dnds, Donna M Ryder
RCH CH Just Call Mea Vista Cowgirl, Donna M Ryder

French Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Poodle, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
MINIATURE
Jr. Male BMV BM BOB Listed Entry

Poodle M/C, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
MINIATURE
Jr. Male BMV BM BOB Honey Bears Jasper King, Deborah Hoskin

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Jennifer Landers
1st) American Bully, GRCH Romeo O Romeo14k
2nd) Boston Terrier, CA CH Campbell Clan's Bad Reputation SPOT
3rd) French Bulldog, Listed Entry
4th) Poodle, Listed Entry

Total Dog Qualifiers
Rottweiler, AP VPE UWPCH CH Sierra Golds Le Spiorad Laidir, Linda Claudeane Killfoil, Janet J Miller, Michael R Miller
Xoloitzcuintli, UWP Xcel's Cash, Rachel Williams
Alaskan Klee Kai, UWP CH'PR'Cali's Dark Knight Rises, Anthony Gomez
American Pit Bull Terrier, UWP CH'PR'Se7en's Tycoon Tank SPOT-ON, Janice Snyder
American Pit Bull Terrier, UWP CH'PR'Flosi's Can't Dodge This Viper, Larry Flosi, Sherri Flosi
German Pinscher, AP VPA USA UFA UWPCH CH Aritaur Bibi Dahl SPOT-ON, Janet Oatney, Ron Dunn, Valerie J Vihlen Schluter
Patterdale Terrier, UWP NC NI NV PTS CH Oakleafs Careful What U Wish 4, Cathy Thomas
Staffordshire Bullterrier, UWP Spitfire Redrocks Powerhouse, Cynthia Khelif
Staffordshire Bullterrier, UWP Roomba Zoom Dreams Come True, Cynthia Khelif
Staffordshire Bullterrier, UWPO AP VPA CH UWPCH Nevada Lions&tigers&bears Ohmy, Nancy Best-olds, Susan Best-olds, Janice Snyder

BIS Rottweiler, AP VPE UWPCH CH Sierra Golds Le Spiorad Laidir, Linda Claudeane Killfoil, Janet J Miller, Michael R Miller
RBIS Standard Poodle, CH Cnc's Dylan All U Do Is Dream, Jeanmarie Robertson, Edgar Silva, Chris Robertson

View Event >