Refreshed Registration Product Line & Pricing, Effective Dec. 15, 2022. See News Section for Full Details.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: UKC California Classic (01/12/2018) / Conformation - Sunday, Show 1

January 14, 2018

Location: Bakersfield, California

Guardian Dogs

Boxer, 4 Entries
Judge Lynn Martin
Int. Male BM Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Jab-vendettas Commandernchief, Debra Henkle
RCH CH Jab's Second Amendment Right, Abigail Brandon
GRCH URO1 CA GRCH Vendetta Galarocs Gold Dust Woman SPOT SPOT-ON, Debra L Henkle

Dogo Argentino, 7 Entries
Judge Lynn Martin
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB CH Sol De Las Canteras, Jesus Olazaba
CH CH Debonair's She's Got Moxie, Carla A Ghilardi, Michael S Ghilardi
RCH CH Patrona De Las Canteras, Jesus Olazaba
RBM Debonair's Kane Salazar Jennifer Salazar, Cipriano Salazar Iii, Cipriano Salazar Iv, Nathan Salazar

Rottweiler, 3 Entries
Judge Lynn Martin
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH BOB AP VPE UWPCH CH Sierra Golds Le Spiorad Laidir, Linda Claudeane Killfoil, Janet J Miller, Michael R Miller
RCH CH Sierra Golds Misneach Eitilt Ard, Linda Claudeane Killfoil, Janet J Miller, Michael R Miller

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Lynn Martin
1st) Rottweiler, AP VPE UWPCH CH Sierra Golds Le Spiorad Laidir
2nd) Boxer, CH Jab-vendettas Commandernchief
3rd) Dogo Argentino, CH Sol De Las Canteras

Scenthounds

Basset Fauve De Bretagne, 3 Entries
Judge Brenda Landers
GRCH BOB GRCH Quintessa D'aahroo, Cindy M Hartman

Basset Hound, 3 Entries
Judge Brenda Landers
Male Puppy BM CH Solow's On The Doc Of The Bay, Linda Cain
Female Puppy RBF Solow's Sweet Madeline, Linda Cain
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB CH Solowcraigwood Nostrings Attached, Linda Cain

Otterhound, 2 Entries
Judge Brenda Landers
Jr. Male BM Aberdeen's Why Not, Karen L Higgins
Adult Female BF BOW BOB Listed Entry

Redbone Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge Brenda Landers
Adult Male BM BOB 'PR'Redhawks Sharp Dressed Man, Denise Dang, Deanna Russell

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Brenda Landers
1st) Basset Hound, CH Solowcraigwood Nostrings Attached
2nd) Basset Fauve De Bretagne, GRCH Quintessa D'aahroo
3rd) Otterhound, Listed Entry
4th) Redbone Coonhound, 'PR'Redhawks Sharp Dressed Man

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Silken Windhound, 3 Entries
Judge Brenda Landers
CH CH'PR'Elessar's Wind N Sea, Lori Silvestri
GRCH Invalid Entry

Xoloitzcuintli, 1 Entry
Judge Brenda Landers
STANDARD
Int. Male BMV BM BOB UWP Xcel's Cash, Rachel Williams

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Brenda Landers
1st) Silken Windhound, Invalid Entry
2nd) Xoloitzcuintli, UWP Xcel's Cash

Gun Dogs

Epagneul Breton, 1 Entry
Judge Lynn Martin
CH BOB CH Lochlan De Broughton, Cynthia Trowbridge, Hal A Ross

Golden Retriever, 5 Entries
Judge Lynn Martin
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
Jr. Female Promise's Whirl'd Wide Web, Judy Inman
RBF Listed Entry

Labrador Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Lynn Martin
CH BOB Listed Entry

Standard Poodle, 10 Entries
Judge Lynn Martin
Male Puppy BM BOW CH Sharpshooter Kingsdown Raymond, Barbara Cutolo
Adult Male Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Highfalutin' Hot To Trot, Molly Chase
CH BOB CH Cnc's Dylan All U Do Is Dream, Jeanmarie Robertson, Edgar Silva, Chris Robertson
RCH CH Cinnfullysweet Sedona Sunset, Cindy Paul
GRCH GRCH Poetry's & Rosecity's Bianca, Kathryn Zimmerman, Christie Martin
RBM Rose City's Cool Hand Luke Kathryn Zimmerman, Christopher J Segrest

Standard Poodle M/C, 11 Entries
Judge Lynn Martin
Male Puppy BM CH Oakhills Nitro Is Sizzlin Hot, Barbara Cutolo
Female Puppy RBF CH Rose City's Queen Of The Night, Kathryn Zimmerman, Christopher J Zimmerman
BHF BF BOW BOB CH Symplee The Cat's Meow, Megan Firinaiu
CH CH Taylor's Audrey Hepburn, Kimberly Taylor
RCH CH Highfalutin' He's So Fine, Molly Chase, Maggie Laney
GRCH GRCH Wekay's Lady Marmalade, Kathryn Zimmerman, Christopher J Segrest

Weimaraner, 3 Entries
Judge Lynn Martin
CH BOB CH Hansons Deuce Of Hearts, Jessica Hanson, Randy Hanson
RCH GRCH Zornica Ot Yanina Villa, Jessica Hanson

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Lynn Martin
1st) Standard Poodle M/C, CH Symplee The Cat's Meow
2nd) Standard Poodle, CH Cnc's Dylan All U Do Is Dream
3rd) Golden Retriever, Listed Entry
4th) Weimaraner, CH Hansons Deuce Of Hearts

Northern Breeds

Alaskan Klee Kai, 5 Entries
Judge Lynn Martin
STANDARD
Jr. Female BFV BF 'PR'Naitok's Rylee Of Wilaskan, Virginia Skiby, Jennifer Skiby
RBFV 'PR'Aulani Of Klee Kai Hawaii Virginia Skiby
CH UWP CH'PR'Cali's Dark Knight Rises, Anthony Gomez
RCH CH'PR'Naitok's Talia, Virginia Skiby
GRCH BOB USA UFA GRCH'PR'Macmali's Dandy Dudley V Shoni, Virginia Skiby, Martin Skiby

Siberian Husky, 1 Entry
Judge Lynn Martin
CH BOB CH Royal Oak's Ride The Wave, Celine-marie Tews

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Lynn Martin
1st) Siberian Husky, CH Royal Oak's Ride The Wave
2nd) Alaskan Klee Kai, USA UFA GRCH'PR'Macmali's Dandy Dudley V Shoni

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
BHF BF BOB Jamara's Blacktaffy Of Los Suenos, Lynda Peppel

Dutch Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

German Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
CH BOB CH Dantino Von Dacklin Of Liden, Alana Pashon Case, Robert J Case Jr

La Catahoula Leopard Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
CH BOB CH Tasso's Precious Jewel, Vicki A Smack, James W Smack

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
Int. Male BM BOB Kantishna Caamora Boy Genius, Samantha Williams, Timothy Williams, Patricia Seifert

Shetland Sheepdog, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Conestoga Walknsunshine At Kelaro, Sandra Faria Nesmith

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Jennifer Landers
1st) Dutch Shepherd, Listed Entry
2nd) Pembroke Welsh Corgi, Kantishna Caamora Boy Genius
3rd) Australian Shepherd, Jamara's Blacktaffy Of Los Suenos
4th) German Shepherd Dog, CH Dantino Von Dacklin Of Liden

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 7 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
BHF BF 'PR'Flosi's Rare Chocolate Diamond, Larry Flosi, Sherri Flosi
CH BOB CH'PR'Nevada Larum Suprnaturl Spirit, Cheryl L Larum, Janice Snyder, Kasandra Carpenter
RCH UWP CH'PR'Nevada Larum's Rockin Revolver, Larry Flosi, Sherri Flosi
GRCH CA UWP GRCH Flosi's Commander N Chief, Larry Flosi And Sherri Flosi

German Pinscher, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
CH BOB AP VPA USA UFA UWPCH CH Aritaur Bibi Dahl SPOT-ON, Janet Oatney, Ron Dunn, Valerie J Vihlen Schluter

Patterdale Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
CH UWP NC NI NV PTS CH Oakleafs Careful What U Wish 4, Cathy Thomas
RCH CA CH Terror's Tsu-nami Of Oakleaf, Cathy Thomas, Jeanne Davis
GRCH BOB PTE ME EC EV MN RATO CA GJJCH UAGI UCD UWPO URO2 USCH UFCH UWPCHX GRCH Cmcs Tara The Terror Of Oakleaf SPOT-ON, Cathy Thomas

Staffordshire Bullterrier, 6 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
BHM BM UWP Spitfire Redrocks Powerhouse, Cynthia Khelif
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB UWP Roomba Zoom Dreams Come True, Cynthia Khelif
CH UWP CH Nevada's Diamonds & Pearls, Janice Snyder
RCH CH Felizstaff's Piece Of My Heart, Janice Snyder

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Jennifer Landers
1st) German Pinscher, AP VPA USA UFA UWPCH CH Aritaur Bibi Dahl SPOT-ON
2nd) American Pit Bull Terrier, UWP CH'PR'Flosi's Can't Dodge This Viper
3rd) Staffordshire Bullterrier, UWP Roomba Zoom Dreams Come True
4th) Patterdale Terrier, PTE ME EC EV MN RATO CA GJJCH UAGI UCD UWPO URO2 USCH UFCH UWPCHX GRCH Cmcs Tara The Terror Of Oakleaf SPOT-ON

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 6 Entries
Judge Brenda Landers
Male Puppy RBM Listed Entry
Jr. Male Alii's Koda Pea, Lana Martinez
Adult Male BM BOW UWP FS Alii Bullyz Snooperlicious SPOT, Sharon Jennings, Lana Martinez
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH BOB GRCH Romeo O Romeo14k, Joshua Smith

Boston Terrier, 6 Entries
Judge Brenda Landers
Male Puppy RBM Delphi Startn Somethn Special, Teasha M L Huntsman, John R Cardenas Jr, Dolores Ferrero, John W Flora
BHM BM BOW BOB CH Delphi Mosaic Heres Lookin@youkid, Dolores J Ferrero, Darell Stout, Dona Stout, John W Flora
Female Puppy BF CH Delphi Put Ur Lips Tgther & Blo, Dolores J Ferrero, John W Flora
BHF RBF Listed Entry
CH CA CH Campbell Clan's Bad Reputation SPOT, Dolores J Ferrero, John W Flora
RCH CA CH Naughty Norteno Oracle@delphi, Dolores J Ferrero, John W Flora

Chihuahua, 3 Entries
Judge Brenda Landers
CH BOB GRCH Asans N Oakars Azee Bazee, Donna M Ryder
RCH GRCH Gts Cowgirls Dont Cry At Dnds, Donna M Ryder

French Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Brenda Landers
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Poodle, 1 Entry
Judge Brenda Landers
MINIATURE
Jr. Male BMV BM BOB Listed Entry

Poodle M/C, 1 Entry
Judge Brenda Landers
MINIATURE
Jr. Male BMV BM BOB Honey Bears Jasper King, Deborah Hoskin

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Brenda Landers
1st) Boston Terrier, CH Delphi Mosaic Heres Lookin@youkid
2nd) Chihuahua, GRCH Asans N Oakars Azee Bazee
3rd) Poodle, Listed Entry
4th) American Bully, GRCH Romeo O Romeo14k

BIS Rottweiler, AP VPE UWPCH CH Sierra Golds Le Spiorad Laidir, Linda Claudeane Killfoil, Janet J Miller, Michael R Miller
RBIS Boston Terrier, CH Delphi Mosaic Heres Lookin@youkid, Dolores J Ferrero, Darell Stout, Dona Stout, John W Flora

View Event >