Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: UKC California Classic (01/12/2018) / Conformation - Saturday, Show 2

January 13, 2018

Location: Bakersfield, California

Guardian Dogs

Boxer, 5 Entries
Judge Linda L Reece
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB CH Jab-vendettas Commandernchief, Debra Henkle
Int. Male RBM Listed Entry
BHM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF CH Jab's Second Amendment Right, Abigail Brandon
Jr. Female RBF Listed Entry

Dogo Argentino, 7 Entries
Judge Linda L Reece
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB Debonair's Kane Salazar, Jennifer Salazar, Cipriano Salazar Iii, Cipriano Salazar Iv, Nathan Salazar
BHM Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF CH Sol De Las Canteras, Jesus Olazaba
CH CH Patrona De Las Canteras, Jesus Olazaba
RCH CH Debonair's Redtail Hawk, Carla A Ghilardi

Rottweiler, 3 Entries
Judge Linda L Reece
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH BOB AP VPE UWPCH CH Sierra Golds Le Spiorad Laidir, Linda Claudeane Killfoil, Janet J Miller, Michael R Miller

Standard Schnauzer, 1 Entry
Judge Linda L Reece
CH BOB URO1 UCD UWP CH D'lacie's I'm All That Jazz SPOT-ON, Rachel Williams

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Linda L Reece
1st) Boxer, CH Jab-vendettas Commandernchief
2nd) Rottweiler, AP VPE UWPCH CH Sierra Golds Le Spiorad Laidir
3rd) Dogo Argentino, Debonair's Kane Salazar
4th) Standard Schnauzer, URO1 UCD UWP CH D'lacie's I'm All That Jazz SPOT-ON

Scenthounds

Basset Fauve De Bretagne, 3 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
GRCH BOB GRCH Aurele Von Der Kalksburgerhoh, Linda Cain

Basset Hound, 3 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB CH Solow's On The Doc Of The Bay, Linda Cain

Otterhound, 2 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Jr. Male BM Aberdeen's Why Not, Karen L Higgins
Adult Female BF BOW BOB Listed Entry

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Stanley J Matsumoto
1st) Basset Hound, CH Solow's On The Doc Of The Bay
2nd) Basset Fauve De Bretagne, GRCH Aurele Von Der Kalksburgerhoh
3rd) Otterhound, Listed Entry

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Silken Windhound, 7 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Jr. Male BM 'PR'Summerstar Stairway To Heavan, Kelsey Torres
CH CH'PR'Elessar's Wind N Sea, Lori Silvestri
RCH URO1 CH'PR'Starfyre Gold Zircon, Jolene J Hicks, Keith E Hicks
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Elessar's Marvel Storm Dna, Lori Silvestri Or Michael Silvestri

Xoloitzcuintli, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
STANDARD
Int. Male BMV BM BOB UWP Xcel's Cash, Rachel Williams

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Stanley J Matsumoto
1st) Silken Windhound, GRCH'PR'Elessar's Marvel Storm Dna
2nd) Xoloitzcuintli, UWP Xcel's Cash

Gun Dogs

Cocker Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Diana Allen
Female Puppy BF BOB CH C-maks Dare To Dream, Susan Oliver

Epagneul Breton, 1 Entry
Judge Diana Allen
CH BOB CH Lochlan De Broughton, Cynthia Trowbridge, Hal A Ross

Golden Retriever, 5 Entries
Judge Diana Allen
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB Promise's Whirl'd Wide Web, Judy Inman

Labrador Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Diana Allen
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Standard Poodle, 8 Entries
Judge Diana Allen
Male Puppy BM BOW CH Sharpshooter Kingsdown Raymond, Barbara Cutolo
Adult Male Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Highfalutin' Hot To Trot, Molly Chase
CH Listed Entry
RCH Listed Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH Poetry's & Rosecity's Bianca, Kathryn Zimmerman, Christie Martin
RBM Rose City's Cool Hand Luke Kathryn Zimmerman, Christopher J Segrest

Standard Poodle M/C, 11 Entries
Judge Diana Allen
Male Puppy BM CH Oakhills Nitro Is Sizzlin Hot, Barbara Cutolo
Female Puppy BF BOW CH Rose City's Queen Of The Night, Kathryn Zimmerman, Christopher J Zimmerman
BHF RBF CH Symplee The Cat's Meow, Megan Firinaiu
CH CH Highfalutin' He's So Fine, Molly Chase, Maggie Laney
RCH CH Taylor's Audrey Hepburn, Kimberly Taylor
GRCH BOB Listed Entry

Weimaraner, 3 Entries
Judge Diana Allen
CH BOB GRCH Zornica Ot Yanina Villa, Jessica Hanson
RCH CH Hansons Deuce Of Hearts, Jessica Hanson, Randy Hanson

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Diana Allen
1st) Standard Poodle M/C, Listed Entry
2nd) Standard Poodle, GRCH Poetry's & Rosecity's Bianca
3rd) Labrador Retriever, Listed Entry
4th) Cocker Spaniel, CH C-maks Dare To Dream

Northern Breeds

Alaskan Klee Kai, 4 Entries
Judge Diana Allen
MINIATURE
Jr. Female BFV BF CH'PR'Naitok's Talia, Virginia Skiby
STANDARD
Jr. Female BFV RBF 'PR'Naitok's Rylee Of Wilaskan, Virginia Skiby, Jennifer Skiby
CH BOB UWP CH'PR'Cali's Dark Knight Rises, Anthony Gomez
GRCH USA UFA GRCH'PR'Macmali's Dandy Dudley V Shoni, Virginia Skiby, Martin Skiby

Siberian Husky, 1 Entry
Judge Diana Allen
CH BOB CH Royal Oak's Ride The Wave, Celine-marie Tews

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Diana Allen
1st) Siberian Husky, CH Royal Oak's Ride The Wave
2nd) Alaskan Klee Kai, UWP CH'PR'Cali's Dark Knight Rises

Herding Dogs

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Sue Phillips
MALINOIS
Adult Female BFV BF BOB URO1 CA UWP Brite Bit Of A Wizz-bang, Heather L Smith

Dutch Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Sue Phillips
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

German Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Sue Phillips
CH BOB CH Dantino Von Dacklin Of Liden, Alana Pashon Case, Robert J Case Jr

La Catahoula Leopard Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Sue Phillips
CH BOB CH Tasso's Precious Jewel, Vicki A Smack, James W Smack

Shetland Sheepdog, 1 Entry
Judge Sue Phillips
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Conestoga Walknsunshine At Kelaro, Sandra Faria Nesmith

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Sue Phillips
1st) Dutch Shepherd, Listed Entry
2nd) German Shepherd Dog, CH Dantino Von Dacklin Of Liden
3rd) Shetland Sheepdog, CH Conestoga Walknsunshine At Kelaro
4th) Belgian Shepherd Dog, URO1 CA UWP Brite Bit Of A Wizz-bang

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 11 Entries
Judge Sue Phillips
Male Puppy BM Kayo's High Deserts Barron, Tiffeny Pelley, Mike Turnbough
Female Puppy BF BOW CH'PR'Nevada Larum Suprnaturl Spirit, Cheryl L Larum, Janice Snyder, Kasandra Carpenter
Int. Female RBF UWP'PR'Pearson's Noah's Amari, Noah Schnabel
BHF Listed Entry
CH BOB UWP CH'PR'Se7en's Tycoon Tank SPOT-ON, Janice Snyder
RCH UWP CH'PR'Nevada Larum's Rockin Revolver, Larry Flosi, Sherri Flosi
GRCH CA UWP GRCH Flosi's Commander N Chief, Larry Flosi And Sherri Flosi

German Pinscher, 3 Entries
Judge Sue Phillips
CH BOB RATO CH Diamond Bay A Chevelle Bentley, Valerie J Vihlen Schluter
RCH AP VPA USA UFA UWPCH CH Aritaur Bibi Dahl SPOT-ON, Janet Oatney, Ron Dunn, Valerie J Vihlen Schluter

Patterdale Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Sue Phillips
CH UWP NC NI NV PTS CH Oakleafs Careful What U Wish 4, Cathy Thomas
RCH CA CH Terror's Tsu-nami Of Oakleaf, Cathy Thomas, Jeanne Davis
GRCH BOB PTE ME EC EV MN RATO CA GJJCH UAGI UCD UWPO URO2 USCH UFCH UWPCHX GRCH Cmcs Tara The Terror Of Oakleaf SPOT-ON, Cathy Thomas

Rat Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Sue Phillips
STANDARD
Male Puppy BMV BM BOB Listed Entry

Staffordshire Bullterrier, 6 Entries
Judge Sue Phillips
BHM BM UWP Spitfire Redrocks Powerhouse, Cynthia Khelif
Jr. Female BF BOW CH Felizstaff's Piece Of My Heart, Janice Snyder
CH BOB UWPO AP VPA CH UWPCH Nevada Lions&tigers&bears Ohmy, Nancy Best-olds, Susan Best-olds, Janice Snyder
RCH CH Camelots Flaming Star, Rachel A Sutton, Graham Hollingworth
RBF UWP Roomba Zoom Dreams Come True Cynthia Khelif

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Sue Phillips
1st) Rat Terrier, Listed Entry
2nd) Staffordshire Bullterrier, UWPO AP VPA CH UWPCH Nevada Lions&tigers&bears Ohmy
3rd) German Pinscher, RATO CH Diamond Bay A Chevelle Bentley
4th) Patterdale Terrier, PTE ME EC EV MN RATO CA GJJCH UAGI UCD UWPO URO2 USCH UFCH UWPCHX GRCH Cmcs Tara The Terror Of Oakleaf SPOT-ON

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 5 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Jr. Male RBM Alii's Koda Pea, Lana Martinez
Adult Male UWP FS Alii Bullyz Snooperlicious SPOT, Sharon Jennings, Lana Martinez
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH GRCH Romeo O Romeo14k, Joshua Smith

Boston Terrier, 6 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Male Puppy RBM Delphi Startn Somethn Special, Teasha M L Huntsman, John R Cardenas Jr, Dolores Ferrero, John W Flora
BHM BM CH Delphi Mosaic Heres Lookin@youkid, Dolores J Ferrero, Darell Stout, Dona Stout, John W Flora
Female Puppy BF BOW CH Delphi Put Ur Lips Tgther & Blo, Dolores J Ferrero, John W Flora
BHF RBF Listed Entry
CH BOB CA CH Campbell Clan's Bad Reputation SPOT, Dolores J Ferrero, John W Flora
RCH CA CH Naughty Norteno Oracle@delphi, Dolores J Ferrero, John W Flora

Chihuahua, 3 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
CH BOB GRCH Asans N Oakars Azee Bazee, Donna M Ryder
RCH CH Just Call Mea Vista Cowgirl, Donna M Ryder

French Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Pomeranian, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Poodle, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
MINIATURE
Jr. Male BMV BM BOB Listed Entry

Poodle M/C, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
MINIATURE
Jr. Male BMV BM BOB Honey Bears Jasper King, Deborah Hoskin

Tibetan Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
CH BOB CH Serbu's Opportunity Knocks SPOT-ON, Jami Smith
RCH GRCH Serbu's You Knock My Socks Off, Jami Smith

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Stanley J Matsumoto
1st) Tibetan Terrier, CH Serbu's Opportunity Knocks SPOT-ON
2nd) Boston Terrier, CA CH Campbell Clan's Bad Reputation SPOT
3rd) American Bully, Listed Entry
4th) Pomeranian, Listed Entry

Total Dog Qualifiers
Rottweiler, AP VPE UWPCH CH Sierra Golds Le Spiorad Laidir, Linda Claudeane Killfoil, Janet J Miller, Michael R Miller
Labrador Retriever, Listed Entry
Alaskan Klee Kai, UWP CH'PR'Cali's Dark Knight Rises, Anthony Gomez
American Pit Bull Terrier, UWP CH'PR'Se7en's Tycoon Tank SPOT-ON, Janice Snyder
Patterdale Terrier, UWP NC NI NV PTS CH Oakleafs Careful What U Wish 4, Cathy Thomas
Staffordshire Bullterrier, UWPO AP VPA CH UWPCH Nevada Lions&tigers&bears Ohmy, Nancy Best-olds, Susan Best-olds, Janice Snyder

BIS Basset Hound, CH Solow's On The Doc Of The Bay, Linda Cain
RBIS Dutch Shepherd, Listed Entry

View Event >