Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: UKC California Classic (01/12/2018) / Conformation - Saturday, Show 1

January 13, 2018

Location: Bakersfield, California

Guardian Dogs

Boxer, 4 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB CH Jab-vendettas Commandernchief, Debra Henkle
Int. Male RBM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF CH Jab's Second Amendment Right, Abigail Brandon
Jr. Female RBF Listed Entry

Dogo Argentino, 8 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Male Puppy BM Debonair's Kane Salazar, Jennifer Salazar, Cipriano Salazar Iii, Cipriano Salazar Iv, Nathan Salazar
BHM RBM Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB CH Sol De Las Canteras, Jesus Olazaba
BHF RBF Listed Entry
CH CH Patrona De Las Canteras, Jesus Olazaba
RCH CH Debonair's Redtail Hawk, Carla A Ghilardi

Rottweiler, 3 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH BOB AP VPE UWPCH CH Sierra Golds Le Spiorad Laidir, Linda Claudeane Killfoil, Janet J Miller, Michael R Miller
RCH CH Sierra Golds Misneach Eitilt Ard, Linda Claudeane Killfoil, Janet J Miller, Michael R Miller

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Stanley J Matsumoto
1st) Rottweiler, AP VPE UWPCH CH Sierra Golds Le Spiorad Laidir
2nd) Dogo Argentino, CH Sol De Las Canteras
3rd) Boxer, CH Jab-vendettas Commandernchief

Scenthounds

Basset Fauve De Bretagne, 3 Entries
Judge Linda L Reece
GRCH BOB GRCH Aurele Von Der Kalksburgerhoh, Linda Cain

Basset Hound, 3 Entries
Judge Linda L Reece
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB CH Solow's On The Doc Of The Bay, Linda Cain
Female Puppy RBF Solow's Sweet Madeline, Linda Cain
Jr. Female BF CH Solowcraigwood Nostrings Attached, Linda Cain

Otterhound, 2 Entries
Judge Linda L Reece
Jr. Male BM Aberdeen's Why Not, Karen L Higgins
Adult Female BF BOW BOB Listed Entry

Redbone Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge Linda L Reece
Adult Male BM BOB 'PR'Redhawks Sharp Dressed Man, Denise Dang, Deanna Russell

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Linda L Reece
1st) Basset Hound, CH Solow's On The Doc Of The Bay
2nd) Basset Fauve De Bretagne, GRCH Aurele Von Der Kalksburgerhoh
3rd) Otterhound, Listed Entry
4th) Redbone Coonhound, 'PR'Redhawks Sharp Dressed Man

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Silken Windhound, 7 Entries
Judge Linda L Reece
Jr. Male BM 'PR'Summerstar Stairway To Heavan, Kelsey Torres
CH CH'PR'Elessar's Wind N Sea, Lori Silvestri
RCH URO1 CH'PR'Starfyre Gold Zircon, Jolene J Hicks, Keith E Hicks
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Elessar's Marvel Storm Dna, Lori Silvestri Or Michael Silvestri

Xoloitzcuintli, 1 Entry
Judge Linda L Reece
STANDARD
Int. Male BMV BM BOB UWP Xcel's Cash, Rachel Williams

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Linda L Reece
1st) Silken Windhound, GRCH'PR'Elessar's Marvel Storm Dna
2nd) Xoloitzcuintli, UWP Xcel's Cash

Gun Dogs

Cocker Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Sue Phillips
Female Puppy BF BOB CH C-maks Dare To Dream, Susan Oliver

Epagneul Breton, 1 Entry
Judge Sue Phillips
CH BOB CH Lochlan De Broughton, Cynthia Trowbridge, Hal A Ross

Golden Retriever, 6 Entries
Judge Sue Phillips
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
Jr. Female RBF Promise's Whirl'd Wide Web, Judy Inman
Adult Female Listed Entry

Labrador Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Sue Phillips
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Standard Poodle, 8 Entries
Judge Sue Phillips
Male Puppy BM CH Sharpshooter Kingsdown Raymond, Barbara Cutolo
Adult Male Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW Highfalutin' Hot To Trot, Molly Chase
CH BOB Listed Entry
RCH Listed Entry
GRCH GRCH Poetry's & Rosecity's Bianca, Kathryn Zimmerman, Christie Martin
RBM Rose City's Cool Hand Luke Kathryn Zimmerman, Christopher J Segrest

Standard Poodle M/C, 13 Entries
Judge Sue Phillips
Male Puppy BM BOW CH Oakhills Nitro Is Sizzlin Hot, Barbara Cutolo
Female Puppy BF CH Rose City's Queen Of The Night, Kathryn Zimmerman, Christopher J Zimmerman
Int. Female Highfalutin' Hopelessly Devoted, Molly Chase
BHF RBF CH Symplee The Cat's Meow, Megan Firinaiu
CH CH Highfalutin' He's So Fine, Molly Chase, Maggie Laney
RCH CH Taylor's Audrey Hepburn, Kimberly Taylor
GRCH BOB Listed Entry

Weimaraner, 3 Entries
Judge Sue Phillips
CH BOB GRCH Zornica Ot Yanina Villa, Jessica Hanson
RCH CH Hansons Deuce Of Hearts, Jessica Hanson, Randy Hanson

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Sue Phillips
1st) Standard Poodle, Listed Entry
2nd) Golden Retriever, Listed Entry
3rd) Standard Poodle M/C, Listed Entry
4th) Cocker Spaniel, CH C-maks Dare To Dream

Northern Breeds

Alaskan Klee Kai, 4 Entries
Judge Sue Phillips
MINIATURE
Jr. Female BFV BF CH'PR'Naitok's Talia, Virginia Skiby
STANDARD
Jr. Female BFV RBF 'PR'Naitok's Rylee Of Wilaskan, Virginia Skiby, Jennifer Skiby
CH BOB UWP CH'PR'Cali's Dark Knight Rises, Anthony Gomez
GRCH USA UFA GRCH'PR'Macmali's Dandy Dudley V Shoni, Virginia Skiby, Martin Skiby

Siberian Husky, 1 Entry
Judge Sue Phillips
CH BOB CH Royal Oak's Ride The Wave, Celine-marie Tews

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Sue Phillips
1st) Siberian Husky, CH Royal Oak's Ride The Wave
2nd) Alaskan Klee Kai, UWP CH'PR'Cali's Dark Knight Rises

Herding Dogs

Dutch Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Diana Allen
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

German Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Diana Allen
CH BOB CH Dantino Von Dacklin Of Liden, Alana Pashon Case, Robert J Case Jr

La Catahoula Leopard Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Diana Allen
CH BOB CH Tasso's Precious Jewel, Vicki A Smack, James W Smack

Min American Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Diana Allen
CH BOB CH Littlebitta's Mischief Maker, Harmoney Leavitt

Shetland Sheepdog, 1 Entry
Judge Diana Allen
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Conestoga Walknsunshine At Kelaro, Sandra Faria Nesmith

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Diana Allen
1st) Dutch Shepherd, Listed Entry
2nd) German Shepherd Dog, CH Dantino Von Dacklin Of Liden
3rd) La Catahoula Leopard Dog, CH Tasso's Precious Jewel
4th) Shetland Sheepdog, CH Conestoga Walknsunshine At Kelaro

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 9 Entries
Judge Diana Allen
Male Puppy BM BOW Kayo's High Deserts Barron, Tiffeny Pelley, Mike Turnbough
Female Puppy BF CH'PR'Nevada Larum Suprnaturl Spirit, Cheryl L Larum, Janice Snyder, Kasandra Carpenter
Int. Female UWP'PR'Pearson's Noah's Amari, Noah Schnabel
BHF RBF 'PR'Flosi's Rare Chocolate Diamond, Larry Flosi, Sherri Flosi
CH BOB UWP CH'PR'Se7en's Tycoon Tank SPOT-ON, Janice Snyder
RCH UWP CH'PR'Nevada Larum's Rockin Revolver, Larry Flosi, Sherri Flosi
GRCH CA UWP GRCH Flosi's Commander N Chief, Larry Flosi And Sherri Flosi

German Pinscher, 3 Entries
Judge Diana Allen
CH BOB RATO CH Diamond Bay A Chevelle Bentley, Valerie J Vihlen Schluter
RCH CH Diamond Bay A Chevelle Bugatti, Valerie J Vihlen Schluter

Patterdale Terrier, 4 Entries
Judge Diana Allen
Jr. Male BM Oakleaf's Delta Force, Cathy Thomas, Julie Miller
CH BOB UWP NC NI NV PTS CH Oakleafs Careful What U Wish 4, Cathy Thomas
RCH CA CH Terror's Tsu-nami Of Oakleaf, Cathy Thomas, Jeanne Davis
GRCH PTE ME EC EV MN RATO CA GJJCH UAGI UCD UWPO URO2 USCH UFCH UWPCHX GRCH Cmcs Tara The Terror Of Oakleaf SPOT-ON, Cathy Thomas

Rat Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Diana Allen
STANDARD
Male Puppy BMV BM BOB Listed Entry

Staffordshire Bullterrier, 6 Entries
Judge Diana Allen
BHM BM UWP Spitfire Redrocks Powerhouse, Cynthia Khelif
Jr. Female RBF UWP Roomba Zoom Dreams Come True, Cynthia Khelif
Int. Female BF BOW BOB CH Camelots Flaming Star, Rachel A Sutton, Graham Hollingworth
CH UWPO AP VPA CH UWPCH Nevada Lions&tigers&bears Ohmy, Nancy Best-olds, Susan Best-olds, Janice Snyder
RCH UWP CH Nevada's Diamonds & Pearls, Janice Snyder

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Diana Allen
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, UWP CH'PR'Se7en's Tycoon Tank SPOT-ON
2nd) Staffordshire Bullterrier, CH Camelots Flaming Star
3rd) Rat Terrier, Listed Entry
4th) German Pinscher, RATO CH Diamond Bay A Chevelle Bentley

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 5 Entries
Judge Linda L Reece
Male Puppy RBM Listed Entry
Jr. Male BM BOW Alii's Koda Pea, Lana Martinez
Adult Male UWP FS Alii Bullyz Snooperlicious SPOT, Sharon Jennings, Lana Martinez
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH BOB GRCH Romeo O Romeo14k, Joshua Smith

Chihuahua, 3 Entries
Judge Linda L Reece
CH BOB GRCH Asans N Oakars Azee Bazee, Donna M Ryder
RCH GRCH Gts Cowgirls Dont Cry At Dnds, Donna M Ryder

French Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Linda L Reece
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Pomeranian, 1 Entry
Judge Linda L Reece
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Poodle, 1 Entry
Judge Linda L Reece
MINIATURE
Jr. Male BMV BM BOB Listed Entry

Poodle M/C, 1 Entry
Judge Linda L Reece
MINIATURE
Jr. Male BMV BM BOB Honey Bears Jasper King, Deborah Hoskin

Tibetan Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Linda L Reece
CH BOB CH Serbu's Opportunity Knocks SPOT-ON, Jami Smith
RCH GRCH Serbu's Livin Bedazzled SPOT-ON, Jami Smith

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Linda L Reece
1st) Pomeranian, Listed Entry
2nd) Chihuahua, GRCH Asans N Oakars Azee Bazee
3rd) French Bulldog, Listed Entry
4th) American Bully, GRCH Romeo O Romeo14k

BIS Standard Poodle, Listed Entry
RBIS Basset Hound, CH Solow's On The Doc Of The Bay, Linda Cain

View Event >