Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: UKC California Classic (01/12/2018) / Conformation - Friday, Show 2

January 12, 2018

Location: Bakersfield, California

Guardian Dogs

Boxer, 4 Entries
Judge Diana Allen
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB CH Jab-vendettas Commandernchief, Debra Henkle
Int. Male RBM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF CH Jab's Second Amendment Right, Abigail Brandon
Jr. Female RBF Listed Entry

Doberman Pinscher, 1 Entry
Judge Diana Allen
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Dogo Argentino, 3 Entries
Judge Diana Allen
BHM BM BOW Listed Entry
BHF BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Debonair's She's Got Moxie, Carla A Ghilardi, Michael S Ghilardi

Rottweiler, 3 Entries
Judge Diana Allen
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH BOB AP VPE UWPCH CH Sierra Golds Le Spiorad Laidir, Linda Claudeane Killfoil, Janet J Miller, Michael R Miller
RCH CH Sierra Golds Misneach Eitilt Ard, Linda Claudeane Killfoil, Janet J Miller, Michael R Miller

Standard Schnauzer, 1 Entry
Judge Diana Allen
CH BOB URO1 UCD UWP CH D'lacie's I'm All That Jazz SPOT-ON, Rachel Williams

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Diana Allen
1st) Rottweiler, AP VPE UWPCH CH Sierra Golds Le Spiorad Laidir
2nd) Doberman Pinscher, Listed Entry
3rd) Boxer, CH Jab-vendettas Commandernchief
4th) Standard Schnauzer, URO1 UCD UWP CH D'lacie's I'm All That Jazz SPOT-ON

Scenthounds

Basset Fauve De Bretagne, 3 Entries
Judge Sue Phillips
GRCH BOB GRCH Quintessa D'aahroo, Cindy M Hartman

Basset Hound, 3 Entries
Judge Sue Phillips
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB CH Solow's On The Doc Of The Bay, Linda Cain
Female Puppy RBF Solow's Sweet Madeline, Linda Cain
Jr. Female BF CH Solowcraigwood Nostrings Attached, Linda Cain

Dachshund, 1 Entry
Judge Sue Phillips
MINIATURE
Int. Male BMV BM BOB Listed Entry

Otterhound, 1 Entry
Judge Sue Phillips
Jr. Male BM BOB Aberdeen's Why Not, Karen L Higgins

Redbone Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge Sue Phillips
Adult Male BM BOB 'PR'Redhawks Sharp Dressed Man, Denise Dang, Deanna Russell

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Sue Phillips
1st) Basset Fauve De Bretagne, GRCH Quintessa D'aahroo
2nd) Basset Hound, CH Solow's On The Doc Of The Bay
3rd) Dachshund, Listed Entry
4th) Otterhound, Aberdeen's Why Not

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Silken Windhound, 7 Entries
Judge Sue Phillips
Jr. Male BM 'PR'Summerstar Stairway To Heavan, Kelsey Torres
CH BOB CH'PR'Elessar's Wind N Sea, Lori Silvestri
RCH URO1 CH'PR'Starfyre Gold Zircon, Jolene J Hicks, Keith E Hicks
GRCH Invalid Entry

Xoloitzcuintli, 1 Entry
Judge Sue Phillips
STANDARD
Int. Male BMV BM BOB UWP Xcel's Cash, Rachel Williams

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Sue Phillips
1st) Silken Windhound, CH'PR'Elessar's Wind N Sea
2nd) Xoloitzcuintli, UWP Xcel's Cash

Gun Dogs

Cocker Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Female Puppy BF BOB CH C-maks Dare To Dream, Susan Oliver

Epagneul Breton, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
CH BOB CH Lochlan De Broughton, Cynthia Trowbridge, Hal A Ross

Golden Retriever, 5 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
Jr. Female Promise's Whirl'd Wide Web, Judy Inman
RBF Listed Entry

Labrador Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Standard Poodle, 10 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Male Puppy CH Sharpshooter Kingsdown Raymond, Barbara Cutolo
Jr. Male Listed Entry
Int. Male RBM Briewoods Giacomo Como, Donna Barnes, Bob Barnes
Adult Male BM BOW Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Highfalutin' Hot To Trot, Molly Chase
CH BOB CH Cnc's Dylan All U Do Is Dream, Jeanmarie Robertson, Edgar Silva, Chris Robertson
RCH Listed Entry
GRCH GRCH Poetry's & Rosecity's Bianca, Kathryn Zimmerman, Christie Martin

Standard Poodle M/C, 12 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Male Puppy BM CH Oakhills Nitro Is Sizzlin Hot, Barbara Cutolo
Female Puppy CH Rose City's Queen Of The Night, Kathryn Zimmerman, Christopher J Zimmerman
BHF BF BOW CH Symplee The Cat's Meow, Megan Firinaiu
CH CH Highfalutin' He's So Fine, Molly Chase, Maggie Laney
RCH CH Taylor's Audrey Hepburn, Kimberly Taylor
GRCH BOB GRCH Wekay's Lady Marmalade, Kathryn Zimmerman, Christopher J Segrest
RBF Coyote Dens Seal Nakita Stephanie Smith

Weimaraner, 3 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
CH BOB GRCH Zornica Ot Yanina Villa, Jessica Hanson
RCH CH Hanson's Winsome Piper, Jessica Hanson Or Randy Hanson

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Stanley J Matsumoto
1st) Standard Poodle, CH Cnc's Dylan All U Do Is Dream
2nd) Golden Retriever, Listed Entry
3rd) Labrador Retriever, Listed Entry
4th) Standard Poodle M/C, GRCH Wekay's Lady Marmalade

Northern Breeds

Alaskan Klee Kai, 4 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
MINIATURE
Jr. Female BFV BF CH'PR'Naitok's Talia, Virginia Skiby
STANDARD
Jr. Female BFV RBF 'PR'Naitok's Rylee Of Wilaskan, Virginia Skiby, Jennifer Skiby
CH UWP CH'PR'Cali's Dark Knight Rises, Anthony Gomez
GRCH BOB USA UFA GRCH'PR'Macmali's Dandy Dudley V Shoni, Virginia Skiby, Martin Skiby

American Eskimo, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
CH BOB CH'PR'Cooper's Arctic Holiday Bear, Kathleen R Stokes

Siberian Husky, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
BHM BM BOB CH Royal Oak's Ride The Wave, Celine-marie Tews

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Stanley J Matsumoto
1st) Siberian Husky, CH Royal Oak's Ride The Wave
2nd) Alaskan Klee Kai, USA UFA GRCH'PR'Macmali's Dandy Dudley V Shoni
3rd) American Eskimo, CH'PR'Cooper's Arctic Holiday Bear

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Linda L Reece
BHF BF BOB CH Vistadelsol-flybynite Jewel, Kathy Parijs

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Linda L Reece
MALINOIS
Adult Female BFV BF BOB URO1 CA UWP Brite Bit Of A Wizz-bang, Heather L Smith

Dutch Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Linda L Reece
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

German Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Linda L Reece
CH BOB CH Dantino Von Dacklin Of Liden, Alana Pashon Case, Robert J Case Jr

Shetland Sheepdog, 1 Entry
Judge Linda L Reece
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Conestoga Walknsunshine At Kelaro, Sandra Faria Nesmith

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Linda L Reece
1st) German Shepherd Dog, CH Dantino Von Dacklin Of Liden
2nd) Dutch Shepherd, Listed Entry
3rd) Belgian Shepherd Dog, URO1 CA UWP Brite Bit Of A Wizz-bang
4th) Shetland Sheepdog, CH Conestoga Walknsunshine At Kelaro

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 8 Entries
Judge Linda L Reece
Adult Male BM BOW UWP CH'PR'Nevada Larum's Rockin Revolver, Larry Flosi, Sherri Flosi
Female Puppy BF CH'PR'Nevada Larum Suprnaturl Spirit, Cheryl L Larum, Janice Snyder, Kasandra Carpenter
Int. Female UWP'PR'Pearson's Noah's Amari, Noah Schnabel
BHF RBF 'PR'Flosi's Rare Chocolate Diamond, Larry Flosi, Sherri Flosi
CH BOB UWP CH'PR'Flosi's Can't Dodge This Viper, Larry Flosi, Sherri Flosi
RCH UWPV AP VPE CA CH UWPCH Miller's Rhea Mother Of Gods, Cami Botonis, Tim Botonis
GRCH CA UWP GRCH Flosi's Commander N Chief, Larry Flosi And Sherri Flosi

German Pinscher, 3 Entries
Judge Linda L Reece
CH BOB CH Diamond Bay A Chevelle Bugatti, Valerie J Vihlen Schluter
RCH RATO CH Diamond Bay A Chevelle Bentley, Valerie J Vihlen Schluter

Patterdale Terrier, 4 Entries
Judge Linda L Reece
Jr. Male BM Oakleaf's Delta Force, Cathy Thomas, Julie Miller
CH BOB UWP NC NI NV PTS CH Oakleafs Careful What U Wish 4, Cathy Thomas
RCH CA CH Terror's Tsu-nami Of Oakleaf, Cathy Thomas, Jeanne Davis
GRCH PTE ME EC EV MN RATO CA GJJCH UAGI UCD UWPO URO2 USCH UFCH UWPCHX GRCH Cmcs Tara The Terror Of Oakleaf SPOT-ON, Cathy Thomas

Staffordshire Bullterrier, 6 Entries
Judge Linda L Reece
BHM BM UWP Spitfire Redrocks Powerhouse, Cynthia Khelif
Jr. Female RBF UWP Roomba Zoom Dreams Come True, Cynthia Khelif
Int. Female BF BOW BOB CH Camelots Flaming Star, Rachel A Sutton, Graham Hollingworth
CH UWPO AP VPA CH UWPCH Nevada Lions&tigers&bears Ohmy, Nancy Best-olds, Susan Best-olds, Janice Snyder
RCH UWP CH Nevada's Diamonds & Pearls, Janice Snyder

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Linda L Reece
1st) Patterdale Terrier, UWP NC NI NV PTS CH Oakleafs Careful What U Wish 4
2nd) American Pit Bull Terrier, UWP CH'PR'Flosi's Can't Dodge This Viper
3rd) Staffordshire Bullterrier, CH Camelots Flaming Star
4th) German Pinscher, CH Diamond Bay A Chevelle Bugatti

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 7 Entries
Judge Diana Allen
Male Puppy Listed Entry
Jr. Male Alii's Koda Pea, Lana Martinez
Adult Male BM BOW UWP FS Alii Bullyz Snooperlicious SPOT, Sharon Jennings, Lana Martinez
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH BOB GRCH Romeo O Romeo14k, Joshua Smith
RBM Listed Entry
RBF Listed Entry

Boston Terrier, 6 Entries
Judge Diana Allen
Male Puppy RBM Delphi Startn Somethn Special, Teasha M L Huntsman, John R Cardenas Jr, Dolores Ferrero, John W Flora
BHM BM CH Delphi Mosaic Heres Lookin@youkid, Dolores J Ferrero, Darell Stout, Dona Stout, John W Flora
Female Puppy RBF CH Delphi Put Ur Lips Tgther & Blo, Dolores J Ferrero, John W Flora
BHF BF BOW Listed Entry
CH BOB CA CH Campbell Clan's Bad Reputation SPOT, Dolores J Ferrero, John W Flora
RCH CA CH Naughty Norteno Oracle@delphi, Dolores J Ferrero, John W Flora

Chihuahua, 3 Entries
Judge Diana Allen
CH BOB GRCH Gts Cowgirls Dont Cry At Dnds, Donna M Ryder
RCH GRCH Asans N Oakars Azee Bazee, Donna M Ryder

Poodle, 1 Entry
Judge Diana Allen
MINIATURE
Jr. Male BMV BM BOB Listed Entry

Tibetan Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Diana Allen
CH BOB GRCH Serbu's You Knock My Socks Off, Jami Smith
RCH CH Serbu's Opportunity Knocks SPOT-ON, Jami Smith

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Diana Allen
1st) Boston Terrier, CA CH Campbell Clan's Bad Reputation SPOT
2nd) American Bully, GRCH Romeo O Romeo14k
3rd) Tibetan Terrier, GRCH Serbu's You Knock My Socks Off
4th) Chihuahua, GRCH Gts Cowgirls Dont Cry At Dnds

Total Dog Qualifiers
Boxer, Listed Entry
Rottweiler, AP VPE UWPCH CH Sierra Golds Le Spiorad Laidir, Linda Claudeane Killfoil, Janet J Miller, Michael R Miller
Standard Schnauzer, URO1 UCD UWP CH D'lacie's I'm All That Jazz SPOT-ON, Rachel Williams
Silken Windhound, URO1 CH'PR'Starfyre Gold Zircon, Jolene J Hicks, Keith E Hicks
Labrador Retriever, Listed Entry
Alaskan Klee Kai, UWP CH'PR'Cali's Dark Knight Rises, Anthony Gomez
Belgian Shepherd Dog, URO1 CA UWP Brite Bit Of A Wizz-bang, Heather L Smith
American Pit Bull Terrier, UWP CH'PR'Nevada Larum's Rockin Revolver, Larry Flosi, Sherri Flosi
American Pit Bull Terrier, UWPV AP VPE CA CH UWPCH Miller's Rhea Mother Of Gods, Cami Botonis, Tim Botonis
American Pit Bull Terrier, UWP CH'PR'Flosi's Can't Dodge This Viper, Larry Flosi, Sherri Flosi
Patterdale Terrier, UWP NC NI NV PTS CH Oakleafs Careful What U Wish 4, Cathy Thomas
Staffordshire Bullterrier, UWPO AP VPA CH UWPCH Nevada Lions&tigers&bears Ohmy, Nancy Best-olds, Susan Best-olds, Janice Snyder
American Bully, UWP FS Alii Bullyz Snooperlicious SPOT, Sharon Jennings, Lana Martinez

BIS Rottweiler, AP VPE UWPCH CH Sierra Golds Le Spiorad Laidir, Linda Claudeane Killfoil, Janet J Miller, Michael R Miller
RBIS Patterdale Terrier, UWP NC NI NV PTS CH Oakleafs Careful What U Wish 4, Cathy Thomas

View Event >