Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: UKC California Classic (01/12/2018) / Conformation - Friday, Show 1

January 12, 2018

Location: Bakersfield, California

Guardian Dogs

Boxer, 4 Entries
Judge Sue Phillips
Male Puppy RBM CH Jab-vendettas Commandernchief, Debra Henkle
Int. Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF CH Jab's Second Amendment Right, Abigail Brandon
Jr. Female RBF Listed Entry

Doberman Pinscher, 1 Entry
Judge Sue Phillips
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Dogo Argentino, 3 Entries
Judge Sue Phillips
BHM BM Listed Entry
BHF BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
CH CH Debonair's She's Got Moxie, Carla A Ghilardi, Michael S Ghilardi

Rottweiler, 3 Entries
Judge Sue Phillips
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH BOB AP VPE UWPCH CH Sierra Golds Le Spiorad Laidir, Linda Claudeane Killfoil, Janet J Miller, Michael R Miller
RCH CH Sierra Golds Misneach Eitilt Ard, Linda Claudeane Killfoil, Janet J Miller, Michael R Miller

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Sue Phillips
1st) Rottweiler, AP VPE UWPCH CH Sierra Golds Le Spiorad Laidir
2nd) Doberman Pinscher, Listed Entry
3rd) Boxer, Listed Entry
4th) Dogo Argentino, Listed Entry

Scenthounds

Basset Fauve De Bretagne, 3 Entries
Judge Diana Allen
GRCH BOB GRCH Aurele Von Der Kalksburgerhoh, Linda Cain

Basset Hound, 3 Entries
Judge Diana Allen
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB CH Solow's On The Doc Of The Bay, Linda Cain
Female Puppy RBF Solow's Sweet Madeline, Linda Cain
Jr. Female BF CH Solowcraigwood Nostrings Attached, Linda Cain

Dachshund, 1 Entry
Judge Diana Allen
MINIATURE
Int. Male BMV BM BOB Listed Entry

Otterhound, 2 Entries
Judge Diana Allen
Jr. Male BM Aberdeen's Why Not, Karen L Higgins
Adult Female BF BOW BOB Listed Entry

Redbone Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge Diana Allen
Adult Male BM BOB 'PR'Redhawks Sharp Dressed Man, Denise Dang, Deanna Russell

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Diana Allen
1st) Dachshund, Listed Entry
2nd) Basset Hound, CH Solow's On The Doc Of The Bay
3rd) Basset Fauve De Bretagne, GRCH Aurele Von Der Kalksburgerhoh
4th) Otterhound, Listed Entry

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Silken Windhound, 7 Entries
Judge Diana Allen
Jr. Male BM 'PR'Summerstar Stairway To Heavan, Kelsey Torres
CH BOB CH'PR'Elessar's Banzai Pipeline SPOT-ON, Lori Silvestri
RCH URO1 CH'PR'Starfyre Gold Zircon, Jolene J Hicks, Keith E Hicks
GRCH URO1 GRCH'PR'Starfyre Sonnet, Jolene J Hicks, Keith E Hicks

Xoloitzcuintli, 1 Entry
Judge Diana Allen
STANDARD
Int. Male BMV BM BOB UWP Xcel's Cash, Rachel Williams

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Diana Allen
1st) Silken Windhound, CH'PR'Elessar's Banzai Pipeline SPOT-ON
2nd) Xoloitzcuintli, UWP Xcel's Cash

Gun Dogs

Cocker Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Linda L Reece
Female Puppy BF BOB CH C-maks Dare To Dream, Susan Oliver

Epagneul Breton, 1 Entry
Judge Linda L Reece
CH BOB CH Lochlan De Broughton, Cynthia Trowbridge, Hal A Ross

Golden Retriever, 5 Entries
Judge Linda L Reece
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
Jr. Female RBF Promise's Whirl'd Wide Web, Judy Inman

Labrador Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Linda L Reece
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Standard Poodle, 10 Entries
Judge Linda L Reece
Male Puppy CH Sharpshooter Kingsdown Raymond, Barbara Cutolo
Jr. Male BM BOW Listed Entry
Int. Male Briewoods Giacomo Como, Donna Barnes, Bob Barnes
Adult Male RBM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Highfalutin' Hot To Trot, Molly Chase
CH BOB Listed Entry
RCH CH Cnc's Dylan All U Do Is Dream, Jeanmarie Robertson, Edgar Silva, Chris Robertson
GRCH GRCH Poetry's & Rosecity's Bianca, Kathryn Zimmerman, Christie Martin

Standard Poodle M/C, 12 Entries
Judge Linda L Reece
Male Puppy BM CH Oakhills Nitro Is Sizzlin Hot, Barbara Cutolo
Female Puppy BF BOW CH Rose City's Queen Of The Night, Kathryn Zimmerman, Christopher J Zimmerman
BHF RBF CH Symplee The Cat's Meow, Megan Firinaiu
CH CH Taylor's Audrey Hepburn, Kimberly Taylor
RCH CH Highfalutin' He's So Fine, Molly Chase, Maggie Laney
GRCH BOB Listed Entry

Weimaraner, 3 Entries
Judge Linda L Reece
CH BOB GRCH Zornica Ot Yanina Villa, Jessica Hanson
RCH CH Hansons Deuce Of Hearts, Jessica Hanson, Randy Hanson

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Linda L Reece
1st) Golden Retriever, Listed Entry
2nd) Labrador Retriever, Listed Entry
3rd) Weimaraner, GRCH Zornica Ot Yanina Villa
4th) Standard Poodle, Listed Entry

Northern Breeds

Alaskan Klee Kai, 4 Entries
Judge Linda L Reece
MINIATURE
Jr. Female BFV BF CH'PR'Naitok's Talia, Virginia Skiby
STANDARD
Jr. Female BFV RBF 'PR'Naitok's Rylee Of Wilaskan, Virginia Skiby, Jennifer Skiby
CH UWP CH'PR'Cali's Dark Knight Rises, Anthony Gomez
GRCH BOB USA UFA GRCH'PR'Macmali's Dandy Dudley V Shoni, Virginia Skiby, Martin Skiby

Siberian Husky, 1 Entry
Judge Linda L Reece
BHM BM BOB CH Royal Oak's Ride The Wave, Celine-marie Tews

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Linda L Reece
1st) Siberian Husky, CH Royal Oak's Ride The Wave
2nd) Alaskan Klee Kai, USA UFA GRCH'PR'Macmali's Dandy Dudley V Shoni

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
BHF BF BOB CH Vistadelsol-flybynite Jewel, Kathy Parijs

Dutch Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

German Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
CH BOB CH Dantino Von Dacklin Of Liden, Alana Pashon Case, Robert J Case Jr

Shetland Sheepdog, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Conestoga Walknsunshine At Kelaro, Sandra Faria Nesmith

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Stanley J Matsumoto
1st) Dutch Shepherd, Listed Entry
2nd) Australian Shepherd, CH Vistadelsol-flybynite Jewel
3rd) German Shepherd Dog, CH Dantino Von Dacklin Of Liden
4th) Shetland Sheepdog, CH Conestoga Walknsunshine At Kelaro

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 9 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Adult Male BM BOW BOB UWP CH'PR'Nevada Larum's Rockin Revolver, Larry Flosi, Sherri Flosi
Female Puppy BF CH'PR'Nevada Larum Suprnaturl Spirit, Cheryl L Larum, Janice Snyder, Kasandra Carpenter
Int. Female RBF UWP'PR'Pearson's Noah's Amari, Noah Schnabel
BHF 'PR'Flosi's Rare Chocolate Diamond, Larry Flosi, Sherri Flosi
CH UWPV AP VPE CA CH UWPCH Miller's Rhea Mother Of Gods, Cami Botonis, Tim Botonis
RCH UWP CH'PR'Flosi's Can't Dodge This Viper, Larry Flosi, Sherri Flosi
GRCH CA UWP GRCH Flosi's Commander N Chief, Larry Flosi And Sherri Flosi
RBM 'PR'Pasadena Cortes Sable Edward Cortes

German Pinscher, 3 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
CH BOB RATO CH Diamond Bay A Chevelle Bentley, Valerie J Vihlen Schluter
RCH CH Diamond Bay A Chevelle Bugatti, Valerie J Vihlen Schluter

Patterdale Terrier, 4 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Jr. Male BM Oakleaf's Delta Force, Cathy Thomas, Julie Miller
CH BOB CA CH Terror's Tsu-nami Of Oakleaf, Cathy Thomas, Jeanne Davis
RCH UWP NC NI NV PTS CH Oakleafs Careful What U Wish 4, Cathy Thomas
GRCH PTE ME EC EV MN RATO CA GJJCH UAGI UCD UWPO URO2 USCH UFCH UWPCHX GRCH Cmcs Tara The Terror Of Oakleaf SPOT-ON, Cathy Thomas

Staffordshire Bullterrier, 6 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
BHM BM UWP Spitfire Redrocks Powerhouse, Cynthia Khelif
Jr. Female RBF CH Felizstaff's Piece Of My Heart, Janice Snyder
Int. Female BF BOW BOB CH Camelots Flaming Star, Rachel A Sutton, Graham Hollingworth
CH UWPO AP VPA CH UWPCH Nevada Lions&tigers&bears Ohmy, Nancy Best-olds, Susan Best-olds, Janice Snyder
RCH UWP CH Nevada's Diamonds & Pearls, Janice Snyder

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Stanley J Matsumoto
1st) Staffordshire Bullterrier, CH Camelots Flaming Star
2nd) American Pit Bull Terrier, UWP CH'PR'Nevada Larum's Rockin Revolver
3rd) Patterdale Terrier, CA CH Terror's Tsu-nami Of Oakleaf
4th) German Pinscher, RATO CH Diamond Bay A Chevelle Bentley

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 6 Entries
Judge Sue Phillips
Male Puppy BM BOW Listed Entry
Jr. Male RBM Alii's Koda Pea, Lana Martinez
Adult Male UWP FS Alii Bullyz Snooperlicious SPOT, Sharon Jennings, Lana Martinez
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH BOB GRCH Romeo O Romeo14k, Joshua Smith
RBF Listed Entry

Boston Terrier, 6 Entries
Judge Sue Phillips
Male Puppy RBM Delphi Startn Somethn Special, Teasha M L Huntsman, John R Cardenas Jr, Dolores Ferrero, John W Flora
BHM BM CH Delphi Mosaic Heres Lookin@youkid, Dolores J Ferrero, Darell Stout, Dona Stout, John W Flora
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB CH Delphi Put Ur Lips Tgther & Blo, Dolores J Ferrero, John W Flora
BHF RBF Listed Entry
CH CA CH Naughty Norteno Oracle@delphi, Dolores J Ferrero, John W Flora
RCH CA CH Campbell Clan's Bad Reputation SPOT, Dolores J Ferrero, John W Flora

Chihuahua, 3 Entries
Judge Sue Phillips
CH BOB GRCH Gts Cowgirls Dont Cry At Dnds, Donna M Ryder
RCH GRCH Asans N Oakars Azee Bazee, Donna M Ryder

Poodle, 1 Entry
Judge Sue Phillips
MINIATURE
Jr. Male BMV BM BOB Listed Entry

Tibetan Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Sue Phillips
CH BOB GRCH Serbu's Livin Bedazzled SPOT-ON, Jami Smith
RCH GRCH Serbu's You Knock My Socks Off, Jami Smith

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Sue Phillips
1st) Tibetan Terrier, GRCH Serbu's Livin Bedazzled SPOT-ON
2nd) American Bully, GRCH Romeo O Romeo14k
3rd) Poodle, Listed Entry
4th) Boston Terrier, CH Delphi Put Ur Lips Tgther & Blo

Total Dog Qualifiers
Silken Windhound, URO1 GRCH'PR'Starfyre Sonnet, Jolene J Hicks, Keith E Hicks

BIS Rottweiler, AP VPE UWPCH CH Sierra Golds Le Spiorad Laidir, Linda Claudeane Killfoil, Janet J Miller, Michael R Miller
RBIS Dachshund, Listed Entry

View Event >