Refreshed Registration Product Line & Pricing, Effective Dec. 15, 2022. See News Section for Full Details.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: Cedar Key Kennel Club (01/06/2018) / Conformation - Sunday, Show 2

January 7, 2018

Location: Crystal River, Florida

Guardian Dogs

Doberman Pinscher, 1 Entry
Judge Gillian Irving, Dvm
Male Puppy BM BOB CH Aludra Bad Handsome Man Coruscate, Emily Landrum

Dogo Argentino, 1 Entry
Judge Gillian Irving, Dvm
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Newfoundland, 1 Entry
Judge Gillian Irving, Dvm
BHM BM BOB CH Beachbears Ifyoucouldreadmymind, Bronn Epperly

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Gillian Irving, Dvm
1st) Newfoundland, CH Beachbears Ifyoucouldreadmymind
2nd) Doberman Pinscher, CH Aludra Bad Handsome Man Coruscate
3rd) Dogo Argentino, Listed Entry

Scenthounds

Beagle, 1 Entry
Judge Gillian Irving, Dvm
Int. Female BF BOB Lokavi's Whole Lotta Rosie, Jo Anne M Wright

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Gillian Irving, Dvm
1st) Beagle, Lokavi's Whole Lotta Rosie

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Basenji, 1 Entry
Judge Gillian Irving, Dvm
BHM BM BOB Listed Entry

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Gillian Irving, Dvm
1st) Basenji, Listed Entry

Gun Dogs

Cocker Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Gillian Irving, Dvm
CH BOB CH Toybox Pretty Little Princess, Jennifer Gustafson

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Gillian Irving, Dvm
1st) Cocker Spaniel, CH Toybox Pretty Little Princess

Northern Breeds

Chinese Shar-Pei, 2 Entries
Judge Gillian Irving, Dvm
Jr. Female RBF Listed Entry
BHF BF BOB Smug'lers Get Gone Bye @ Tauragon, Jaimie Wilcox

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Gillian Irving, Dvm
1st) Chinese Shar-Pei, Smug'lers Get Gone Bye @ Tauragon

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 3 Entries
Judge Gillian Irving, Dvm
Male Puppy BM BOW CH Sunfire's Bet Ewe Get Springfever, Christy Layton
Female Puppy BF Mandalays Touched By An Angel, Barbara Layton
CH BOB CH Windypine's How Do Ewe Like Menow, Hope Peavey

Border Collie, 1 Entry
Judge Gillian Irving, Dvm
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Shetland Sheepdog, 3 Entries
Judge Gillian Irving, Dvm
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
BHM RBM Angeljoy's Golden Rock-it, Darlene Hunsbarger
CH BOB CH Anbonjo Carolina Lulu, Louise Lee

White Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Gillian Irving, Dvm
Jr. Male BM BOB CH Foxhunt's Hero Of Hyrule, Tanner Olsen, Keara Van Nevel

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Gillian Irving, Dvm
1st) Australian Shepherd, CH Windypine's How Do Ewe Like Menow
2nd) Shetland Sheepdog, CH Anbonjo Carolina Lulu
3rd) White Shepherd, CH Foxhunt's Hero Of Hyrule
4th) Border Collie, Listed Entry

Terriers

American Hairless Terrier, 6 Entries
Judge Gillian Irving, Dvm
COATED
Female Puppy BFV BF 'PR'Kidd K's Princess Kathryn@wmk, Vicki M Taylor, Gregory S Taylor, Karyn Pingel, Ryan Pingel
RBFV Wmk's Original Angel Karyn Pingel
CH BOB USA UFA CA UWP CH Wmk's Cut The Line @ Vntg, Valerie Ann Piltz, Karyn S Pingel, Ryan Pingel, Sydney Paxton
RCH CH Wmk's Empire Of The Light, Karyn Pingel

American Pit Bull Terrier, 15 Entries
Judge Gillian Irving, Dvm
Male Puppy BM BOW CH Kayo's Drop A Geer & Disappear, Jason Vogel, Kristina Browne
Jr. Male RBM Closing Time's Ornitholestes, Morgan Patat, Christina M Gonzalez
Female Puppy Kayo's Cowgirl Jamm N The Rayne, Kristina Browne, Laney Giddens
Jr. Female BF Knapp's Ol' Black Betty Of Vb, Taylor Torns
Int. Female RBF 'PR'Gametight Versace Gold, Gabriella Rodriguez, Daniel Contreras
CH CH'PR'Bluprints Just Blaze Sek, Jose M Ortiz, Daniel J Ortiz, Sarahi Ortiz
RCH CH'PR'Nichols I Wanna Talk About Me, Dawn Kane, Alison Parr, Lindsey Nichols
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Nichols Spitting Image, Lindsey Nichols, Tim Nichols, Tommy Pepin

Patterdale Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Gillian Irving, Dvm
Jr. Female BF BOB Misty's Water Off A Duck's Back, Sarah Nelson, Cheri Caudill

Rat Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Gillian Irving, Dvm
MINIATURE
STANDARD
St. Female Puppy BFV BF BOB CH'PR'River Ridge's Hot Topic, Penny Cary, Stacy Mc Williams, Hosea Carpenter

Smooth Fox Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Gillian Irving, Dvm
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Gillian Irving, Dvm
1st) Smooth Fox Terrier, Listed Entry
2nd) American Pit Bull Terrier, GRCH'PR'Nichols Spitting Image
3rd) American Hairless Terrier, USA UFA CA UWP CH Wmk's Cut The Line @ Vntg
4th) Rat Terrier, CH'PR'River Ridge's Hot Topic

Companion Dogs

Affenpinscher, 1 Entry
Judge Gillian Irving, Dvm
Jr. Male BM BOB Ruzkas Bo Bourbon W-ice, Angela Mc Murray

American Bully, 7 Entries
Judge Gillian Irving, Dvm
Jr. Male BM BOW CH Scp's Double Stuffed, Robert Davis
BHM RBM Bolt Action Harrison Ford, Stacey Criswell
BHF BF CH Bolt Action Fire & Ice, Stacey Criswell
CH Listed Entry
RCH CH Bolt Action Infernal Frost @ Mmk, Stacey Criswell, Cheri Caudill
GRCH BOB GRCH FS Sonic Boom Kashing In Big, Keltce Harrell

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Gillian Irving, Dvm
1st) Affenpinscher, Ruzkas Bo Bourbon W-ice
2nd) American Bully, GRCH FS Sonic Boom Kashing In Big

BIMBS Smooth Fox Terrier, Listed Entry
RBIMBS Newfoundland, CH Beachbears Ifyoucouldreadmymind, Bronn Epperly

View Event >