Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: Cedar Key Kennel Club (01/06/2018) / Conformation - Saturday, Show 1

January 6, 2018

Location: Crystal River, Florida

Guardian Dogs

Boxer, 2 Entries
Judge Paul G Bruneau
Jr. Male BM Liston's English Toffee, William L Mc Cune Jr
Int. Female BF BOW BOB Listed Entry

Cane Corso Italiano, 2 Entries
Judge Paul G Bruneau
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Doberman Pinscher, 1 Entry
Judge Paul G Bruneau
Male Puppy BM BOB CH Aludra Bad Handsome Man Coruscate, Emily Landrum

Dogo Argentino, 1 Entry
Judge Paul G Bruneau
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Newfoundland, 1 Entry
Judge Paul G Bruneau
BHM BM BOB CH Beachbears Ifyoucouldreadmymind, Bronn Epperly

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Paul G Bruneau
1st) Newfoundland, CH Beachbears Ifyoucouldreadmymind
2nd) Doberman Pinscher, CH Aludra Bad Handsome Man Coruscate
3rd) Boxer, Listed Entry
4th) Cane Corso Italiano, Listed Entry

Scenthounds

Beagle, 1 Entry
Judge Paul G Bruneau
Int. Female BF BOB Lokavi's Whole Lotta Rosie, Jo Anne M Wright

Dachshund, 2 Entries
Judge Paul G Bruneau
MINIATURE
Jr. Female BFV BF Sweetax Yummy Yankee Girl, Janeta Fowler
CH BOB PTN CH Duffy's Bohemian Boy, Janet Fowler And Susan Hunt

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Paul G Bruneau
1st) Dachshund, PTN CH Duffy's Bohemian Boy
2nd) Beagle, Lokavi's Whole Lotta Rosie

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Basenji, 1 Entry
Judge Paul G Bruneau
BHM BM BOB Listed Entry

Xoloitzcuintli
Judge Paul G Bruneau
Non-Licensed Classes
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Paul G Bruneau
1st) Basenji, Listed Entry

Gun Dogs

Cocker Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Paul G Bruneau
CH BOB CH Toybox Pretty Little Princess, Jennifer Gustafson

Labrador Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Paul G Bruneau
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Bluewater's Driving Miss Daisy, Nicholas Rintrona, Stephanie Rintrona

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Paul G Bruneau
1st) Labrador Retriever, CH Bluewater's Driving Miss Daisy
2nd) Cocker Spaniel, CH Toybox Pretty Little Princess

Northern Breeds

American Eskimo, 2 Entries
Judge Paul G Bruneau
MINIATURE
BHF BFV BF BOB 'PR'Howlingroc What Would Gemma Do, Betty Umberto Wells
CH CH'PR'Howlingrocks God Save T' Queen, Betty Umberto Wells Or Don Wells

Chinese Shar-Pei, 2 Entries
Judge Paul G Bruneau
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry
BHF RBF Smug'lers Get Gone Bye @ Tauragon, Jaimie Wilcox

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Paul G Bruneau
1st) Chinese Shar-Pei, Listed Entry
2nd) American Eskimo, 'PR'Howlingroc What Would Gemma Do

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 4 Entries
Judge Paul G Bruneau
Female Puppy BF Mandalays Touched By An Angel, Barbara Layton
CH BOB GRCH Chances R It'll Snow @ Copperhill, Kathy Kellogg, Hope Peavey
RCH CH Windypine's How Do Ewe Like Menow, Hope Peavey

Border Collie, 1 Entry
Judge Paul G Bruneau
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Shetland Sheepdog, 3 Entries
Judge Paul G Bruneau
Male Puppy RBM Listed Entry
BHM BM BOW BOB Angeljoy's Golden Rock-it, Darlene Hunsbarger
Adult Female BF CH Anbonjo Carolina Lulu, Louise Lee

White Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Paul G Bruneau
Jr. Male BM BOB CH Foxhunt's Hero Of Hyrule, Tanner Olsen, Keara Van Nevel

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Paul G Bruneau
1st) Australian Shepherd, GRCH Chances R It'll Snow @ Copperhill
2nd) Shetland Sheepdog, Angeljoy's Golden Rock-it
3rd) Border Collie, Listed Entry
4th) White Shepherd, CH Foxhunt's Hero Of Hyrule

Terriers

American Hairless Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Paul G Bruneau
GRCH BOB USCH UFCH GRCH Wmk's Grain Assault @ Onesti, Kathryn Mc Kewen And Ryan Pingel

American Pit Bull Terrier, 16 Entries
Judge Paul G Bruneau
Male Puppy BM CH Kayo's Drop A Geer & Disappear, Jason Vogel, Kristina Browne
Jr. Male RBM Closing Time's Ornitholestes, Morgan Patat, Christina M Gonzalez
Female Puppy RBF Kayo's Cowgirl Jamm N The Rayne, Kristina Browne, Laney Giddens
Jr. Female BF BOW Knapp's Ol' Black Betty Of Vb, Taylor Torns
Int. Female 'PR'Gametight Versace Gold, Gabriella Rodriguez, Daniel Contreras
CH CH'PR'Se7ens Show Me The Devil, Elissa Bradford, Michael Delvecchio, Josh Rousey
RCH CH'PR'Bluprints Just Blaze Sek, Jose M Ortiz, Daniel J Ortiz, Sarahi Ortiz
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Nichols Crazy Train, Lindsey Nichols, Tim Nichols, Tommy Pepin

Patterdale Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Paul G Bruneau
Jr. Female BF BOB Misty's Water Off A Duck's Back, Sarah Nelson, Cheri Caudill

Rat Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Paul G Bruneau
STANDARD
Female Puppy BFV BF BOB CH'PR'River Ridge's Hot Topic, Penny Cary, Stacy Mc Williams, Hosea Carpenter

Smooth Fox Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Paul G Bruneau
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Paul G Bruneau
1st) Smooth Fox Terrier, Listed Entry
2nd) American Pit Bull Terrier, GRCH'PR'Nichols Crazy Train
3rd) American Hairless Terrier, USCH UFCH GRCH Wmk's Grain Assault @ Onesti
4th) Rat Terrier, CH'PR'River Ridge's Hot Topic

Companion Dogs

Affenpinscher, 1 Entry
Judge Paul G Bruneau
Jr. Male BM BOB Ruzkas Bo Bourbon W-ice, Angela Mc Murray

American Bully, 6 Entries
Judge Paul G Bruneau
Jr. Male BM CH Scp's Double Stuffed, Robert Davis
BHM RBM Bolt Action Harrison Ford, Stacey Criswell
BHF BF BOW CH Bolt Action Fire & Ice, Stacey Criswell
CH BOB CH Bolt Action Infernal Frost @ Mmk, Stacey Criswell, Cheri Caudill
RCH Listed Entry

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Paul G Bruneau
1st) American Bully, CH Bolt Action Infernal Frost @ Mmk
2nd) Affenpinscher, Ruzkas Bo Bourbon W-ice

BIS Newfoundland, CH Beachbears Ifyoucouldreadmymind, Bronn Epperly
RBIS Smooth Fox Terrier, Listed Entry

View Event >