Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: Florida Toy Fox Terrier Association (11/24/2017) / Conformation - Sunday, Show 2

November 26, 2017

Hosted By: Florida Toy Fox Terrier Association

Location: Lakeland, Florida

Guardian Dogs

Cane Corso Italiano, 2 Entries
Judge Denise Simenauer
BHM BM Capri Assale, Jimmy Stanchio
BHF BF BOW BOB Capri Diesela, Jimmy Stanchio

Doberman Pinscher, 1 Entry
Judge Denise Simenauer
Adult Female BF BOB Catoms Taste The Rainbow Vwolf, Holly Peterson

Great Dane, 1 Entry
Judge Denise Simenauer
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Denise Simenauer
1st) Cane Corso Italiano, Capri Diesela
2nd) Great Dane, Listed Entry
3rd) Doberman Pinscher, Catoms Taste The Rainbow Vwolf

Scenthounds

Dachshund, 1 Entry
Judge Denise Simenauer
STANDARD
Adult Female BFV BF BOB Yuletide's Fall On My Beauty, Robby Hartley

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Denise Simenauer
1st) Dachshund, Yuletide's Fall On My Beauty

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Saluki, 1 Entry
Judge Denise Simenauer
CH BOB CH Timbavati Enzo Of Jaad, Kaye Westbrook

Silken Windhound, 3 Entries
Judge Denise Simenauer
Int. Male BM BOW BOB CH'PR'Satsuma Fernando, Jennifer Ceballos, Robert Miller
Jr. Female BF 'PR'Satsuma Rebel Rebel, Jennifer Ceballos, Robert Miller
RBF 'PR'Satsuma Bambi Jennifer Ceballos

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Denise Simenauer
1st) Saluki, CH Timbavati Enzo Of Jaad
2nd) Silken Windhound, CH'PR'Satsuma Fernando

Gun Dogs

Cocker Spaniel, 4 Entries
Judge Denise Simenauer
CH BOB CH Toybox Pretty Little Princess, Jennifer Gustafson
RCH CH Barnhill's I'm So Bodacious, Sharon Barnhill

English Cocker Spaniel, 2 Entries
Judge Denise Simenauer
Int. Female RBF Sapphyre's Miss Mark, Delanie Potteiger
Adult Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Labrador Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Denise Simenauer
BHM BM BOB CH Bluewaters Son Of Journey Max, Robert Jakeway, Mary Jakeway

Standard Poodle, 5 Entries
Judge Denise Simenauer
Jr. Female BF BOB Blu Majic's Somethin' To Talk Abt, Louann Currey
CH CH Kamlyn's Last Great Wizard, Kathryn M Gagel
RCH GRCH Blu Majic's Once Upon A Dream, Louann Currey
RBF Listed Entry

Standard Poodle M/C, 1 Entry
Judge Denise Simenauer
Int. Female BF BOB CH Princetins Safari Of The Jungle, Jazare Alvarez

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Denise Simenauer
1st) Cocker Spaniel, CH Toybox Pretty Little Princess
2nd) Labrador Retriever, CH Bluewaters Son Of Journey Max
3rd) English Cocker Spaniel, Listed Entry
4th) Standard Poodle M/C, CH Princetins Safari Of The Jungle

Northern Breeds

Chinook, 2 Entries
Judge Denise Simenauer
CH BOB CH'PR'Hurricane Presens Chi Foxynook, Nancy Fishinger, Sandy Smith
GRCH GRCH'PR'Hurricane Macksyd's Mac Wabun, Nancy Fishinger Or Sandy S Smith

Shiba, 1 Entry
Judge Denise Simenauer
CH BOB CH San Jo Cole Haan, Pamela Peterson

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Denise Simenauer
1st) Shiba, CH San Jo Cole Haan
2nd) Chinook, CH'PR'Hurricane Presens Chi Foxynook

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 5 Entries
Judge Denise Simenauer
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Adult Female BF CH Windypine's How Do Ewe Like Menow, Hope Peavey
CH CH Sand Ridge Stars Over Texas, Hope Peavey
RCH CH Revelaire's Sugar & Spice, Sherry L Altman, Thomas Joseph Altman
GRCH BOB GRCH Hisaw's New Squeeze@copper Hill, Clara Gardner-clark, Kathy Kellogg

German Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Denise Simenauer
BHF BF BOB CH Balenciaga Von Der Dreist, Jennifer Kim

Shetland Sheepdog, 5 Entries
Judge Denise Simenauer
Jr. Male BM BOW CH Karmun Trifecta At Katla, Judy G Smith
Jr. Female Ross Roi Synergy Annie, Donna Mc Fadden
Adult Female BF CH Karmuns Keeper Of Dreams, Donna Mc Fadden
GRCH BOB GRCH Lil Blessings Eagles Shadow, Linda Chilson Or Donald E Chilson
RBF Katla Country Spirit Judy G Smith

White Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge Denise Simenauer
CH Listed Entry
GRCH BOB UJJCH CA URO1 GRCH Foxhunt's Scottish Gillie SPOT, Beth Crawford

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Denise Simenauer
1st) Australian Shepherd, GRCH Hisaw's New Squeeze@copper Hill
2nd) White Shepherd, UJJCH CA URO1 GRCH Foxhunt's Scottish Gillie SPOT
3rd) Shetland Sheepdog, GRCH Lil Blessings Eagles Shadow
4th) German Shepherd Dog, CH Balenciaga Von Der Dreist

Terriers

American Hairless Terrier, 6 Entries
Judge Denise Simenauer
COATED
BHF BFV BF BOW BOB CH Wmk's Empire Of The Light, Karyn Pingel
HAIRLESS
Jr. Male BMV BM CH Sarantais Odyssey To Wmk, Karyn Pingel
BHF BFV RBF CH Wmk's Foggy Valley Vision, Karyn Pingel
CH GRCH Wmk's A Wiser King, Karyn Pingel
RCH USA UFA CA UWP CH Wmk's Cut The Line @ Vntg, Valerie Ann Piltz, Karyn S Pingel, Ryan Pingel, Sydney Paxton

American Pit Bull Terrier, 11 Entries
Judge Denise Simenauer
Female Puppy 'PR'Opals Gunna Be Lucky Misty, Cheri Caudill
Jr. Female RBF CH'PR'Blueprint&buckeye Prim & Proper, Jose L Ortiz, Jose M Ortiz
Int. Female Invalid Entry
CH BOB CH'PR'Bluprints Just Blaze Sek, Jose M Ortiz, Daniel J Ortiz, Sarahi Ortiz
RCH GRCH'PR'Nichols Spitting Image, Lindsey Nichols, Tim Nichols, Tommy Pepin
GRCH GRCH'PR'Showpits Nichols Spiderman, Lindsey Nichols, Tim Nichols

Australian Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Denise Simenauer
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Johmanda's Harvest Girl, Kim Floyd

Miniature Schnauzer, 1 Entry
Judge Denise Simenauer
Int. Male BM BOB CH Bandsman Bares Repeating, Robby Hartley

Rat Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Denise Simenauer
STANDARD
Male Puppy BMV BM 'PR'Rainbow's End River Of Dreams, Debby Lasseter
Female Puppy BFV BF BOW BOB 'PR'Rainbowsend Annie Get Your Gun, Carolyn Helewski, Pete Helewski
RBFV 'PR'Rainbow's End Chocolate Dreams Debby Lasseter
RBF 'PR'Rainbow's End Chocolate Dreams Debby Lasseter

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Denise Simenauer
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, CH'PR'Bluprints Just Blaze Sek
2nd) American Hairless Terrier, CH Wmk's Empire Of The Light
3rd) Rat Terrier, 'PR'Rainbowsend Annie Get Your Gun
4th) Miniature Schnauzer, CH Bandsman Bares Repeating

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 12 Entries
Judge Denise Simenauer
Jr. Male BM BOW Listed Entry
Female Puppy RBF Misty's Wintery Snow Of Bab, Cheri Caudill, Stacey Criswell
Jr. Female BF CH Sonic Boom Raining Kash, Kaylyn Harrell, Keltce Harrell
BHF CH Bolt Action Fire & Ice, Stacey Criswell
CH CH Cbb's Blaze Of Glory, Stacey Criswell
RCH CH Bolt Action Infernal Frost @ Mmk, Stacey Criswell, Cheri Caudill
GRCH BOB GRCH FS Sonic Boom Kashing In Big, Keltce Harrell
RBM Sonic Boom Ace In The Hole Kaylyn Harrell, Keltce Harrell

French Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Denise Simenauer
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Poodle, 9 Entries
Judge Denise Simenauer
MINIATURE
Male Puppy BMV BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BFV BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
Jr. Female RBFV RBF Valentine With A Zip, Joan Priest
RBMV Listed Entry
CH GRCH Goodelifes Blame It On The Rain, Daron Goode

Poodle M/C, 2 Entries
Judge Denise Simenauer
CH CH Moonrise Magic Moments, Pam S Evans, Aleksandra Mitsel
GRCH BOB GRCH Annaash's I've Got A Secret, Cheri Taylor

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Denise Simenauer
1st) American Bully, GRCH FS Sonic Boom Kashing In Big
2nd) French Bulldog, Listed Entry
3rd) Poodle, Listed Entry
4th) Poodle M/C, GRCH Annaash's I've Got A Secret

BIMBS Shiba, CH San Jo Cole Haan, Pamela Peterson
RBIMBS American Pit Bull Terrier, CH'PR'Bluprints Just Blaze Sek, Jose M Ortiz, Daniel J Ortiz, Sarahi Ortiz

View Event >