Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: Florida Toy Fox Terrier Association (11/24/2017) / Conformation - Saturday, Show 1

November 25, 2017

Hosted By: Florida Toy Fox Terrier Association

Location: Lakeland, Florida

Guardian Dogs

Great Dane, 3 Entries
Judge Beverly Vics
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB CH Oceanblue Coleridge Tgldnmyweb, Jennifer Hester
BHF RBF Oceanblue Steel Magnolia, Jennifer Hester

Perro De Presa Canario, 1 Entry
Judge Beverly Vics
Male Puppy BM BOB Dracarys Of Wounded Bear, Michelle Hope

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Beverly Vics
1st) Perro De Presa Canario, Dracarys Of Wounded Bear
2nd) Great Dane, CH Oceanblue Coleridge Tgldnmyweb

Scenthounds

Dachshund, 1 Entry
Judge Beverly Vics
STANDARD
Adult Female BFV BF BOB Yuletide's Fall On My Beauty, Robby Hartley

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Beverly Vics
1st) Dachshund, Yuletide's Fall On My Beauty

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Carolina Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Beverly Vics
CH BOB CH Northstar Little Light Of Mine, Christine Rakauskas

Saluki, 1 Entry
Judge Beverly Vics
CH BOB CH Timbavati Enzo Of Jaad, Kaye Westbrook

Silken Windhound, 3 Entries
Judge Beverly Vics
Int. Male BM CH'PR'Satsuma Fernando, Jennifer Ceballos, Robert Miller
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB 'PR'Satsuma Bambi, Jennifer Ceballos
RBF 'PR'Satsuma Rebel Rebel Jennifer Ceballos, Robert Miller

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Beverly Vics
1st) Carolina Dog, CH Northstar Little Light Of Mine
2nd) Saluki, CH Timbavati Enzo Of Jaad
3rd) Silken Windhound, 'PR'Satsuma Bambi

Gun Dogs

Cocker Spaniel, 4 Entries
Judge Beverly Vics
Jr. Male BM CH Barnhill's Cookies N Cream, Sharon Barnhill
Jr. Female BF BOW CH Toybox Pretty Little Princess, Jennifer Gustafson
CH BOB CH Barnhill's I'm So Bodacious, Sharon Barnhill

English Cocker Spaniel, 2 Entries
Judge Beverly Vics
Int. Female BF BOB Sapphyre's Miss Mark, Delanie Potteiger
Adult Female RBF Listed Entry

Kooikerhondje, 1 Entry
Judge Beverly Vics
Int. Female BF BOB CH Cirtap's Prinses Flow Vmicra-a, Kimberley Layman

Standard Poodle, 4 Entries
Judge Beverly Vics
Jr. Female BF Blu Majic's Somethin' To Talk Abt, Louann Currey
CH BOB GRCH Blu Majic's Once Upon A Dream, Louann Currey
RCH CH Kamlyn's Last Great Wizard, Kathryn M Gagel

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Beverly Vics
1st) Standard Poodle, GRCH Blu Majic's Once Upon A Dream
2nd) Cocker Spaniel, CH Barnhill's I'm So Bodacious
3rd) English Cocker Spaniel, Sapphyre's Miss Mark
4th) Kooikerhondje, CH Cirtap's Prinses Flow Vmicra-a

Northern Breeds

Chinook, 2 Entries
Judge Beverly Vics
CH CH'PR'Hurricane Presens Chi Foxynook, Nancy Fishinger, Sandy Smith
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Hurricane Macksyd's Mac Wabun, Nancy Fishinger Or Sandy S Smith

Japanese Spitz, 1 Entry
Judge Beverly Vics
Adult Male BM BOB Grower Of Undying Husky Fci, Kayo Johnson

Shiba, 1 Entry
Judge Beverly Vics
CH BOB CH San Jo Cole Haan, Pamela Peterson

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Beverly Vics
1st) Shiba, CH San Jo Cole Haan
2nd) Chinook, GRCH'PR'Hurricane Macksyd's Mac Wabun
3rd) Japanese Spitz, Grower Of Undying Husky Fci

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 4 Entries
Judge Beverly Vics
Int. Female BF BOB CH Revelaire's Sugar & Spice, Sherry L Altman, Thomas Joseph Altman
Adult Female RBF CH Windypine's How Do Ewe Like Menow, Hope Peavey
CH CH Windtalker Coat Of Many Colors, Julia Marie Holmes
RCH CH Sand Ridge Stars Over Texas, Hope Peavey

German Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Beverly Vics
BHF BF BOB CH Balenciaga Von Der Dreist, Jennifer Kim

Shetland Sheepdog, 5 Entries
Judge Beverly Vics
Jr. Male BM CH Karmun Trifecta At Katla, Judy G Smith
Jr. Female RBF Ross Roi Synergy Annie, Donna Mc Fadden
Adult Female BF BOW BOB CH Karmuns Keeper Of Dreams, Donna Mc Fadden
GRCH GRCH Lil Blessings Eagles Shadow, Linda Chilson Or Donald E Chilson

White Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge Beverly Vics
CH Listed Entry
GRCH BOB UJJCH CA URO1 GRCH Foxhunt's Scottish Gillie SPOT, Beth Crawford

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Beverly Vics
1st) Shetland Sheepdog, CH Karmuns Keeper Of Dreams
2nd) Australian Shepherd, CH Revelaire's Sugar & Spice
3rd) White Shepherd, UJJCH CA URO1 GRCH Foxhunt's Scottish Gillie SPOT
4th) German Shepherd Dog, CH Balenciaga Von Der Dreist

Terriers

American Hairless Terrier, 5 Entries
Judge Beverly Vics
HAIRLESS
Jr. Male BMV BM BOW BOB CH Sarantais Odyssey To Wmk, Karyn Pingel
BHF BFV BF CH Wmk's Foggy Valley Vision, Karyn Pingel
CH GRCH Wmk's A Wiser King, Karyn Pingel
RCH USA UFA CA UWP CH Wmk's Cut The Line @ Vntg, Valerie Ann Piltz, Karyn S Pingel, Ryan Pingel, Sydney Paxton

American Pit Bull Terrier, 12 Entries
Judge Beverly Vics
Jr. Male BM BOW CH Pinnacle Pets Loki, Derrick B Haulcombe Jr
Female Puppy 'PR'Opals Gunna Be Lucky Misty, Cheri Caudill
Jr. Female BF CH'PR'Blueprint&buckeye Prim & Proper, Jose L Ortiz, Jose M Ortiz
BHF CH'PR'Nichols Little Thief, Lindsey Nichols
CH BOB CH'PR'Bluprints Just Blaze Sek, Jose M Ortiz, Daniel J Ortiz, Sarahi Ortiz
RCH CH'PR'Bwf/Soi Venom Bites Back, Amanda Figueroa, Robert Davis
GRCH GRCH'PR'Showpits Nichols Spiderman, Lindsey Nichols, Tim Nichols
RBF CH'PR'Nichols I Wanna Talk About Me Dawn Kane, Alison Parr, Lindsey Nichols

Australian Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Beverly Vics
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Johmanda's Harvest Girl, Kim Floyd

Miniature Schnauzer, 1 Entry
Judge Beverly Vics
Int. Male BM BOB CH Bandsman Bares Repeating, Robby Hartley

Toy Fox Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Beverly Vics
Female Puppy BF CH Fritzfox Paint It Black, Anne Kieffer
Jr. Female RBF 'PR'Sharpfox Bacchus' Bombshell, Ellen Banken
CH BOB CH'PR'Maldonfox Mackelvy, Sandy Smith, Nancy Fishinger, Kelley Maldon, Alex Maldon

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Beverly Vics
1st) American Hairless Terrier, CH Sarantais Odyssey To Wmk
2nd) American Pit Bull Terrier, CH'PR'Bluprints Just Blaze Sek
3rd) Toy Fox Terrier, CH'PR'Maldonfox Mackelvy
4th) Australian Terrier, CH Johmanda's Harvest Girl

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 10 Entries
Judge Beverly Vics
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB CH Scp's Double Stuffed, Robert Davis
Female Puppy RBF Misty's Wintery Snow Of Bab, Cheri Caudill, Stacey Criswell
Jr. Female BF CH Sonic Boom Raining Kash, Kaylyn Harrell, Keltce Harrell
CH CH Bolt Action Infernal Frost @ Mmk, Stacey Criswell, Cheri Caudill
GRCH GRCH FS Sonic Boom Kashing In Big, Keltce Harrell
RBM Listed Entry

Dalmatian, 1 Entry
Judge Beverly Vics
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry

French Bulldog, 2 Entries
Judge Beverly Vics
CH BOB Listed Entry
RCH CH Crooked Pine's Tuli Bella, Stefani Albanese

Poodle, 9 Entries
Judge Beverly Vics
MINIATURE
Male Puppy BMV BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BFV BF BOW Listed Entry
Jr. Female RBFV RBF Valentine With A Zip, Joan Priest
RBMV Listed Entry
CH BOB GRCH Goodelifes Blame It On The Rain, Daron Goode
RCH GRCH Goodelifes Bark Of The Future, Daron Goode
GRCH BOB GRCH Anna-ash Bolt From The Blue, Cheri E Taylor

Poodle M/C, 1 Entry
Judge Beverly Vics
CH BOB CH Gulfbreeze Against The Current, Aleksandra Mitsel

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Beverly Vics
1st) Dalmatian, Listed Entry
2nd) American Bully, CH Scp's Double Stuffed
3rd) Poodle, GRCH Anna-ash Bolt From The Blue
4th) French Bulldog, Listed Entry

BIMBS Standard Poodle, GRCH Blu Majic's Once Upon A Dream, Louann Currey
RBIMBS Shetland Sheepdog, CH Karmuns Keeper Of Dreams, Donna Mc Fadden

View Event >