Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: Florida Toy Fox Terrier Association (11/24/2017) / Conformation - Friday, Show 2

November 24, 2017

Hosted By: Florida Toy Fox Terrier Association

Location: Lakeland, Florida

Guardian Dogs

Doberman Pinscher, 2 Entries
Judge Kim Rowley
Adult Female BF BOB CH Vincam's There Goes My Love, Tamara Young
RBF Catoms Taste The Rainbow Vwolf Holly Peterson

Great Dane, 5 Entries
Judge Kim Rowley
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Jr. Female CH Oceanblue Coleridge Tgldnmyweb, Jennifer Hester
Int. Female BF BOW BOB CH Oceanblue Diamonds & Pearls, Jennifer Hester
BHF RBF Oceanblue Steel Magnolia, Jennifer Hester

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Kim Rowley
1st) Great Dane, CH Oceanblue Diamonds & Pearls
2nd) Doberman Pinscher, CH Vincam's There Goes My Love

Scenthounds

Dachshund, 1 Entry
Judge Kim Rowley
STANDARD
Adult Female BFV BF BOB Yuletide's Fall On My Beauty, Robby Hartley

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Kim Rowley
1st) Dachshund, Yuletide's Fall On My Beauty

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Carolina Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Kim Rowley
CH BOB CH Northstar Little Light Of Mine, Christine Rakauskas

Rhodesian Ridgeback, 1 Entry
Judge Kim Rowley
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Saluki, 1 Entry
Judge Kim Rowley
CH BOB CH Timbavati Enzo Of Jaad, Kaye Westbrook

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Kim Rowley
1st) Carolina Dog, CH Northstar Little Light Of Mine
2nd) Rhodesian Ridgeback, Listed Entry
3rd) Saluki, CH Timbavati Enzo Of Jaad

Gun Dogs

Cocker Spaniel, 4 Entries
Judge Kim Rowley
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB CH Barnhill's Cookies N Cream, Sharon Barnhill
Jr. Female BF CH Toybox Pretty Little Princess, Jennifer Gustafson
CH CH Barnhill's I'm So Bodacious, Sharon Barnhill
RCH CH Barnhill's Mnm Salty Paws, Melinda Nagy

English Cocker Spaniel, 2 Entries
Judge Kim Rowley
Int. Female BF BOB Sapphyre's Miss Mark, Delanie Potteiger
Adult Female RBF Listed Entry

Kooikerhondje, 1 Entry
Judge Kim Rowley
Int. Female BF BOB CH Cirtap's Prinses Flow Vmicra-a, Kimberley Layman

Labrador Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Kim Rowley
Female Puppy BF BOB CH Bluewater's Driving Miss Daisy, Nicholas Rintrona, Stephanie Rintrona
RBF Sweetrox Black Ice Samantha Fowler

Standard Poodle, 6 Entries
Judge Kim Rowley
Jr. Female BF Blu Majic's Somethin' To Talk Abt, Louann Currey
CH BOB GRCH Blu Majic's Once Upon A Dream, Louann Currey
RCH CH Curly Ques Princess Abriella, Kimberly Mc Lane

Standard Poodle M/C, 1 Entry
Judge Kim Rowley
CH BOB CH D'ali How Do Ya Like Me Now?!, Alison Parr, Dawn Kane

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Kim Rowley
1st) Standard Poodle, GRCH Blu Majic's Once Upon A Dream
2nd) Kooikerhondje, CH Cirtap's Prinses Flow Vmicra-a
3rd) Cocker Spaniel, CH Barnhill's Cookies N Cream
4th) Labrador Retriever, CH Bluewater's Driving Miss Daisy

Northern Breeds

Japanese Spitz, 1 Entry
Judge Kim Rowley
Adult Male BM BOB Grower Of Undying Husky Fci, Kayo Johnson

Shiba, 1 Entry
Judge Kim Rowley
CH BOB CH San Jo Cole Haan, Pamela Peterson

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Kim Rowley
1st) Shiba, CH San Jo Cole Haan
2nd) Japanese Spitz, Grower Of Undying Husky Fci

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 3 Entries
Judge Kim Rowley
Male Puppy BM Kings Ferry Outta Nowhere, Adriana Espinal
Int. Female BF BOW BOB CH Revelaire's Sugar & Spice, Sherry L Altman, Thomas Joseph Altman
CH CH Sand Ridge Stars Over Texas, Hope Peavey

German Shepherd Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Kim Rowley
Jr. Female RBF CH Valkyrie De Aztlan, Sallie Horton
BHF BF BOB CH Balenciaga Von Der Dreist, Jennifer Kim

Shetland Sheepdog, 3 Entries
Judge Kim Rowley
Jr. Female RBF Ross Roi Synergy Annie, Donna Mc Fadden
Adult Female BF CH Karmuns Keeper Of Dreams, Donna Mc Fadden
GRCH BOB GRCH Lil Blessings Eagles Shadow, Linda Chilson Or Donald E Chilson

White Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge Kim Rowley
CH BOB Listed Entry
GRCH UJJCH CA URO1 GRCH Foxhunt's Scottish Gillie SPOT, Beth Crawford

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Kim Rowley
1st) White Shepherd, Listed Entry
2nd) German Shepherd Dog, CH Balenciaga Von Der Dreist
3rd) Australian Shepherd, CH Revelaire's Sugar & Spice
4th) Shetland Sheepdog, GRCH Lil Blessings Eagles Shadow

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 12 Entries
Judge Kim Rowley
Jr. Male BM CH Pinnacle Pets Loki, Derrick B Haulcombe Jr
Female Puppy 'PR'Opals Gunna Be Lucky Misty, Cheri Caudill
Jr. Female BF BOW CH'PR'Nichols I Wanna Talk About Me, Dawn Kane, Alison Parr, Lindsey Nichols
Int. Female Invalid Entry
BHF CH'PR'Nichols Little Thief, Lindsey Nichols
CH GRCH'PR'Nichols Spitting Image, Lindsey Nichols, Tim Nichols, Tommy Pepin
RCH CH'PR'Bluprints Just Blaze Sek, Jose M Ortiz, Daniel J Ortiz, Sarahi Ortiz
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Nichols Crazy Train, Lindsey Nichols, Tim Nichols, Tommy Pepin

Australian Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Kim Rowley
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Johmanda's Harvest Girl, Kim Floyd

Miniature Schnauzer, 1 Entry
Judge Kim Rowley
Int. Male BM BOB CH Bandsman Bares Repeating, Robby Hartley

Smooth Fox Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Kim Rowley
CH BOB Listed Entry

Toy Fox Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Kim Rowley
Female Puppy BF CH Fritzfox Paint It Black, Anne Kieffer
Jr. Female RBF 'PR'Sharpfox Bacchus' Bombshell, Ellen Banken
CH BOB CH Fanci Newmont Jigsaw Puzzle, Bonnie L Hale

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Kim Rowley
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, GRCH'PR'Nichols Crazy Train
2nd) Toy Fox Terrier, CH Fanci Newmont Jigsaw Puzzle
3rd) Smooth Fox Terrier, Listed Entry
4th) Miniature Schnauzer, CH Bandsman Bares Repeating

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 9 Entries
Judge Kim Rowley
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy RBF Misty's Wintery Snow Of Bab, Cheri Caudill, Stacey Criswell
Jr. Female BF BOW CH Sonic Boom Raining Kash, Kaylyn Harrell, Keltce Harrell
BHF CH Bolt Action Fire & Ice, Stacey Criswell
CH CH Bolt Action Infernal Frost @ Mmk, Stacey Criswell, Cheri Caudill
GRCH BOB GRCH FS Sonic Boom Kashing In Big, Keltce Harrell
RBM Sonic Boom Ace In The Hole Kaylyn Harrell, Keltce Harrell

Dalmatian, 1 Entry
Judge Kim Rowley
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry

French Bulldog, 2 Entries
Judge Kim Rowley
CH BOB Listed Entry
RCH CH Crooked Pine's Tuli Bella, Stefani Albanese

Poodle, 9 Entries
Judge Kim Rowley
MINIATURE
Male Puppy BMV BM BOW Listed Entry
Female Puppy BFV BF Listed Entry
Jr. Female RBFV RBF Valentine With A Zip, Joan Priest
RBMV Listed Entry
CH BOB GRCH Goodelifes Bark Of The Future, Daron Goode
RCH GRCH Goodelifes Blame It On The Rain, Daron Goode
GRCH BOB GRCH Sisco's Dreamdesign At Annaash, Cheri E Taylor

Poodle M/C, 3 Entries
Judge Kim Rowley
CH BOB CH Gulfbreeze Against The Current, Aleksandra Mitsel
RCH CH Moonrise Magic Moments, Pam S Evans, Aleksandra Mitsel
GRCH GRCH Annaash's I've Got A Secret, Cheri Taylor

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Kim Rowley
1st) Dalmatian, Listed Entry
2nd) Poodle, GRCH Sisco's Dreamdesign At Annaash
3rd) American Bully, GRCH FS Sonic Boom Kashing In Big
4th) Poodle M/C, CH Gulfbreeze Against The Current

BIMBS Dalmatian, Listed Entry
RBIMBS American Pit Bull Terrier, GRCH'PR'Nichols Crazy Train, Lindsey Nichols, Tim Nichols, Tommy Pepin

View Event >