▼   Show Menu   ▼

OFFICIAL: American Hairless Terrier Association Inc / Conformation Saturday Show 2

October 8, 2016

Location: Hickory, North Carolina

GUARDIAN DOGS
DOBERMAN PINSCHER, 3 Entries
JUDGE Kristina D Browne
Int. Female BF BOB Listed Entry
CH URO1 CH Nikola Volta SPOT, Sandra Owen
RCH URO1 CH Abigail Von Herzen, Amanda Bowler
NEWFOUNDLAND, 4 Entries
JUDGE Kristina D Browne
Int. Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
BHM RBM Listed Entry
Jr. Female RBF Listed Entry
BHF BF Listed Entry
ROTTWEILER, 1 Entry
JUDGE Kristina D Browne
BHF BF BOB Listed Entry
TIBETAN MASTIFF, 1 Entry
JUDGE Kristina D Browne
Int. Female BF BOB CH Stone's Princess Tashi, Carol Ann Czerw, Richard Czerw
GUARDIAN DOG GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Kristina D Browne
1st) Rottweiler, Listed Entry
2nd) Doberman Pinscher, URO1 CH Abigail Von Herzen
3rd) Tibetan Mastiff, CH Stone's Princess Tashi
4th) Newfoundland, Listed Entry

SCENTHOUNDS
AMERICAN B & T COONHOUND, 1 Entry
JUDGE Kristina D Browne
Jr. Female BF BOB Oak Hill's Wild Sweet Violet, Chad Arrowood, Cynthia R Drake
BEAGLE, 4 Entries
JUDGE Kristina D Browne
CH URO1 CCH Roirdan's New Direction, Minta Mike Williquette, Carol Herr
RCH CCH Shenanigans Odd Man Out, Colleen Meek Or Christina Meek
GRCH BOB CGRCH Devana I Wish You Enough, Colleen Gallagher
BLUETICK COONHOUND, 1 Entry
JUDGE Kristina D Browne
CH BOB CCH'PR'Sumit's Little Miss Mayberry, Donna Guizar
DACHSHUND, 2 Entries
JUDGE Kristina D Browne
CH BOB CH D'parks Devil In Disguise Ms, Jo Du Bose
RCH CH Sardachs Park Ranger Ms, Jo Du Bose
HANOVERIAN HOUND, 1 Entry
JUDGE Kristina D Browne
Female Puppy BF BOB CH Oak Hill Fromarianhil Camellia, Cynthia Drake
PLOTT HOUND, 1 Entry
JUDGE Kristina D Browne
BHM BM BOB GRCH'PR'Suncrest Messin' With Sasquatch, Don E Church Or Becky P Church
TREEING WALKER COONHOUND, 1 Entry
JUDGE Kristina D Browne
CH BOB CCH CH'PR'Knockhill Fast Freddy, Brett A Gerst Or Kristin S Block
SCENTHOUND GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Kristina D Browne
1st) Treeing Walker Coonhound, CCH CH'PR'Knockhill Fast Freddy
2nd) Beagle, URO1 CCH Roirdan's New Direction
3rd) Beagle, CGRCH Devana I Wish You Enough
4th) Hanoverian Hound, CH Oak Hill Fromarianhil Camellia

SIGHTHOUNDS AND PARIAH DOGS
CIRNECO DELL'ETNA, 1 Entry
JUDGE Antonio Raposo
Male Puppy BM BOB Beauty Of Sicilia Amadeo, Richard Moir Fawcett
SIGHTHOUND & PARIAH DOG GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Antonio Raposo
1st) Cirneco Dell'etna, Beauty Of Sicilia Amadeo

GUN DOGS
BRITTANY, 2 Entries
JUDGE Eleanor H Main
CH HUNT GRCH Ruffwood-n-kstar's Sunsation TAN, Mary Kathy Shannon
GRCH BOB GRCH K Star Hope Pour Belle, Mary K Shannon
ENGLISH POINTER, 2 Entries
JUDGE Eleanor H Main
Male Puppy RBM Oakwood Wanted In Green, Carissa Thomas
BHM BM BOB CH Oakwood's Through The Trees, Andrea Martin
ENGLISH SPRINGER SPANIEL, 1 Entry
JUDGE Eleanor H Main
CH BOB CH Chelsae N Jason's Chick Magnet SPOT, Suzanne Y Benton, Richard C Benton
GOLDEN RETRIEVER, 7 Entries
JUDGE Eleanor H Main
Male Puppy BM CH Mattiaci Montyinlove@goldnrose, Julie Cooke
Int. Female BF BOW Gldnrose Starsnstripes Forever, Julie Cooke
CH CH Golden Rose Chianti Classico, Julie Cooke
RCH CH Atlanticgolds Gone Yonder, Jean Hoke
GRCH BOB GRCH Stormy Pt's Keep Eye On Prize, Beryl Frey, Jan Lavenuta
LABRADOR RETRIEVER, 3 Entries
JUDGE Eleanor H Main
Jr. Female BF CH Barefoot Aristocratic Charlotte, Brian L Phelps
CH CH Mc Cabe Creek Hop Along Buckeye, Patricia A Finch, William P Finch
GRCH BOB URO1 GRCH Lady Buckeye Maddy Mae, Patricia Finch, William Finch
STANDARD POODLE, 5 Entries
JUDGE Eleanor H Main
Female Puppy BF Lauris Walking On Sunshine, Jennifer Montgomery
CH CH Haydndolce Sweet & Softly, Marisa Cortes Spinelli
RCH Listed Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH Tintlet Midnight Rendezvous, Gloria Ogdahl, Jeri Kelsey Wolf
STANDARD POODLE M/C, 5 Entries
JUDGE Eleanor H Main
Male Puppy BM Fools Rush In, Sandra Dennis
CH BOB URO2 GRCH Opus' Will He B 1fc, Kristy Jo Jones
RCH CH URO3 Tintlet Fall For A Shooting Star, Gloria Ogdahl, Stacia Bennett, Kelsey Wolf
GRCH GRCH 1fc From Mine To Yours, Ray Jones, Kristy Jo Jones
VIZSLA, 1 Entry
JUDGE Eleanor H Main
Jr. Female BF BOB Solaris Rushin' Ballet, Andrea Martin
GUN DOG GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Eleanor H Main
1st) Standard Poodle M/C, CH URO3 Tintlet Fall For A Shooting Star
2nd) Standard Poodle M/C, GRCH 1fc From Mine To Yours
3rd) Vizsla, Solaris Rushin' Ballet
4th) English Springer Spaniel, CH Chelsae N Jason's Chick Magnet SPOT

NORTHERN BREEDS
AKITA, 3 Entries
JUDGE Antonio Raposo
CH BOB GRCH Ocean's Hurricane Nakodo, Cynthia Downing And Michael J Lees
RCH CH Ocean's Force Of Nature Nakodo, Michael J Lees And Cynthia Downing
AMERICAN ESKIMO, 1 Entry
JUDGE Antonio Raposo
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Nuuktok's All Eyes On Me, Deborah Allen
CHOW CHOW, 3 Entries
JUDGE Antonio Raposo
BHM BM BOW BOB CH Man Kou Luca, Camille Gagnon
Jr. Female BF BOB Man Kou Freyja, Camille Gagnon
Adult Female RBF CH Kaylee De Los Perros De Bigo, Camille Gagnon
SHIKOKU, 1 Entry
JUDGE Antonio Raposo
CH BOB CH O'ikon Tomoko, Margaret Graham
SIBERIAN HUSKY, 2 Entries
JUDGE Antonio Raposo
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Blackice's Dirty Denim, Jennifer Williams
NORTHERN BREED GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Antonio Raposo
1st) Akita, GRCH Ocean's Hurricane Nakodo
2nd) Chow Chow, CH Man Kou Luca
3rd) Siberian Husky, CH Blackice's Dirty Denim
4th) American Eskimo, GRCH'PR'Nuuktok's All Eyes On Me

HERDING DOGS
AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERD, 1 Entry
JUDGE Eleanor H Main
Adult Female BF BOB Listed Entry
BERGER PICARD, 1 Entry
JUDGE Eleanor H Main
Female Puppy BF BOB Masq's Lemony Snicket, David Pollard, Ashley Bond
COLLIE, 3 Entries
JUDGE Eleanor H Main
SMOOTH
Jr. Male RBMV RBM Listed Entry
Adult Male BMV BM Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Ceilidh's Smooth Midnight Jazz, James Andrew Deaton
MIN AMERICAN SHEPHERD, 1 Entry
JUDGE Eleanor H Main
Adult Female BF BOB CH Tripler 's Dancesonall4 Of Kalani, Lisa Grose
PEMBROKE WELSH CORGI, 2 Entries
JUDGE Eleanor H Main
CH URO1 CH Lca Little Sherman Tank, Meghan Rice
GRCH BOB GRCH Lin-kel Nanteos Eifion, Sandy Wierman
PUMI, 1 Entry
JUDGE Eleanor H Main
Male Puppy BM BOB CH Blueridge Vista Erod, Meir Ben-dror
SHETLAND SHEEPDOG, 1 Entry
JUDGE Eleanor H Main
Female Puppy BF BOB Karefree Ilkota Miamosa, Joan Shields
HERDING DOG GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Eleanor H Main
1st) Min American Shepherd, CH Tripler 's Dancesonall4 Of Kalani
2nd) Shetland Sheepdog, Karefree Ilkota Miamosa
4th) Pembroke Welsh Corgi, GRCH Lin-kel Nanteos Eifion

TERRIERS
AMERICAN PIT BULL TERRIER, 5 Entries
JUDGE Antonio Raposo
Adult Female BF 'PR'Hmen's Disco Dazzler, Henry Hankerson
CH URO2 CH'PR'Opg's Smalltown Elven Archer, Rachel Richards
GRCH BOB GRCH Kayo's Winmor Homegrown Honey, Amy Watson
MANCHESTER TERRIER, 1 Entry
JUDGE Antonio Raposo
TOY
Jr. Female BFV BF BOB Listed Entry
W.HIGHLAND WHITE TERRIER, 1 Entry
JUDGE Antonio Raposo
BHM BM BOB Greyfaire's Christmas Cheer, Jane Fink
TERRIER GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Antonio Raposo
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, GRCH Kayo's Winmor Homegrown Honey
2nd) American Pit Bull Terrier, URO1 UWPO CA UWPCHX GRCH'PR'Topline Soho Hell On Heels SPOT-ON
3rd) W.highland White Terrier, Greyfaire's Christmas Cheer

COMPANION DOGS
BOSTON TERRIER, 4 Entries
JUDGE Antonio Raposo
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Double D's Rise Up-n-shine, James T Disosway And Elaine C Disosway
RCH CH Double D's Ain't Easy Being Me, Elaine C Disosway, James T Disosway
CHINESE CRESTED, 2 Entries
JUDGE Antonio Raposo
BHM BM Lyric Town Too Late For Tricks, Rhapsody Rhodes
CH BOB UWP UFA USA CA CH Png Baby It's Cold Outside @lt SPOT, Rhapsody R Rhodes
PAPILLON, 2 Entries
JUDGE Antonio Raposo
Male Puppy BM BOB Jimjac's Scorched By The Sun, Laura Gabbard
CH CH Draco Frankly My Dear, Susan S Simons
POODLE, 7 Entries
JUDGE Antonio Raposo
MINIATURE
Min. Jr. Male BMV BM Triple Ell Jailhouse Rock, Rachel S Peterson, Katherine L Cathey
Min. Jr. Female BFV BF Triple Ell Opps, Rachel Peterson
TOY
CH CH Silberhunds Petite Minute, Cherrie Fishlowitz, Mitch Fishlowitz
RCH Listed Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH Caralot's Diamond In The Rough, Sarah Bertouille, Julie Bogart
BOW Information not Available
COMPANION DOG GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Antonio Raposo
1st) Poodle, GRCH Caralot's Diamond In The Rough
2nd) Chinese Crested, UWP UFA USA CA CH Png Baby It's Cold Outside @lt SPOT
3rd) Papillon, Jimjac's Scorched By The Sun

TOTAL DOG QUALIFIERS
Standard Poodle, URO2 GRCH Opus' Will He B 1fc, Kristy Jo Jones
Standard Poodle, GRCH 1fc From Mine To Yours, Ray Jones, Kristy Jo Jones
Standard Poodle, CH URO3 Tintlet Fall For A Shooting St, Gloria Ogdahl, Stacia Bennett, Kelsey Wolf
Chinese Crested, UWP UFA USA CA CH Png Baby It's Cold Outside @lt SPOT, Rhapsody R Rhodes
American Pit Bull Terrier, UWP CH'PR'Vlk's Sudden Impact Of Del Tor, Daline Bezerra And Dean Del Toro
American Pit Bull Terrier, URO1 UWPO CA UWPCHX GRCH'PR'Topline Soho Hell On Heels SPOT-ON, Kelly Dirting, Valerie Lewis
Doberman Pinscher, URO1 CH Nikola Volta SPOT, Sandra Owen
Doberman Pinscher, URO1 CH Abigail Von Herzen, Amanda Bowler
Beagle, URO1 CCH Roirdan's New Direction, Minta Mike Williquette, Carol Herr
Rottweiler, Listed Entry

BIS Akita, GRCH Ocean's Hurricane Nakodo, Cynthia Downing And Michael J Lees
RBIS Poodle, GRCH Caralot's Diamond In The Rough, Sarah Bertouille, Julie Bogart