Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: Florida Toy Fox Terrier Association (11/24/2017) / Conformation - Friday, Show 1

November 24, 2017

Hosted By: Florida Toy Fox Terrier Association

Location: Lakeland, Florida

Guardian Dogs

Doberman Pinscher, 2 Entries
Judge Theresa Werder
Adult Female BF BOB CH Vincam's There Goes My Love, Tamara Young
RBF Catoms Taste The Rainbow Vwolf Holly Peterson

Great Dane, 5 Entries
Judge Theresa Werder
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Jr. Female RBF CH Oceanblue Coleridge Tgldnmyweb, Jennifer Hester
Int. Female BF BOW BOB CH Oceanblue Diamonds & Pearls, Jennifer Hester
BHF Oceanblue Steel Magnolia, Jennifer Hester

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Theresa Werder
1st) Great Dane, CH Oceanblue Diamonds & Pearls
2nd) Doberman Pinscher, CH Vincam's There Goes My Love

Scenthounds

Dachshund, 1 Entry
Judge Theresa Werder
MINIATURE
STANDARD
St. Adult Female BFV BF BOB Yuletide's Fall On My Beauty, Robby Hartley

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Theresa Werder
1st) Dachshund, Yuletide's Fall On My Beauty

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Carolina Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Theresa Werder
CH BOB CH Northstar Little Light Of Mine, Christine Rakauskas

Rhodesian Ridgeback, 1 Entry
Judge Theresa Werder
Jr. Male Invalid Entry

Saluki, 1 Entry
Judge Theresa Werder
CH BOB CH Timbavati Enzo Of Jaad, Kaye Westbrook

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Theresa Werder
1st) Saluki, CH Timbavati Enzo Of Jaad
2nd) Carolina Dog, CH Northstar Little Light Of Mine
3rd) Rhodesian Ridgeback, Invalid Entry

Gun Dogs

Cocker Spaniel, 4 Entries
Judge Theresa Werder
Jr. Male BM BOW CH Barnhill's Cookies N Cream, Sharon Barnhill
Jr. Female BF CH Toybox Pretty Little Princess, Jennifer Gustafson
CH BOB CH Barnhill's Mnm Salty Paws, Melinda Nagy
RCH CH Barnhill's I'm So Bodacious, Sharon Barnhill

English Cocker Spaniel, 2 Entries
Judge Theresa Werder
Int. Female BF BOB Sapphyre's Miss Mark, Delanie Potteiger
Adult Female RBF Listed Entry

Kooikerhondje, 1 Entry
Judge Theresa Werder
Int. Female BF BOB CH Cirtap's Prinses Flow Vmicra-a, Kimberley Layman

Labrador Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Theresa Werder
Female Puppy BF BOB CH Bluewater's Driving Miss Daisy, Nicholas Rintrona, Stephanie Rintrona
RBF Sweetrox Black Ice Samantha Fowler

Standard Poodle, 4 Entries
Judge Theresa Werder
Jr. Female BF Blu Majic's Somethin' To Talk Abt, Louann Currey
CH BOB GRCH Blu Majic's Once Upon A Dream, Louann Currey
RCH CH Kamlyn's White Queen, Adriana Espinal

Standard Poodle M/C, 1 Entry
Judge Theresa Werder
CH BOB CH D'ali How Do Ya Like Me Now?!, Alison Parr, Dawn Kane

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Theresa Werder
1st) Labrador Retriever, CH Bluewater's Driving Miss Daisy
2nd) Cocker Spaniel, CH Barnhill's Mnm Salty Paws
3rd) Kooikerhondje, CH Cirtap's Prinses Flow Vmicra-a
4th) Standard Poodle, GRCH Blu Majic's Once Upon A Dream

Northern Breeds

Chinook, 2 Entries
Judge Theresa Werder
CH CH'PR'Hurricane Presens Chi Foxynook, Nancy Fishinger, Sandy Smith
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Hurricane Macksyd's Mac Wabun, Nancy Fishinger Or Sandy S Smith

Japanese Spitz, 1 Entry
Judge Theresa Werder
Adult Male BM BOB Grower Of Undying Husky Fci, Kayo Johnson

Shiba, 1 Entry
Judge Theresa Werder
CH BOB CH San Jo Cole Haan, Pamela Peterson

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Theresa Werder
1st) Shiba, CH San Jo Cole Haan
2nd) Chinook, GRCH'PR'Hurricane Macksyd's Mac Wabun
3rd) Japanese Spitz, Grower Of Undying Husky Fci

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 3 Entries
Judge Theresa Werder
Male Puppy BM BOW Kings Ferry Outta Nowhere, Adriana Espinal
Int. Female BF CH Revelaire's Sugar & Spice, Sherry L Altman, Thomas Joseph Altman
CH BOB CH Sand Ridge Stars Over Texas, Hope Peavey

German Shepherd Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Theresa Werder
Jr. Female RBF CH Valkyrie De Aztlan, Sallie Horton
BHF BF BOB CH Balenciaga Von Der Dreist, Jennifer Kim

Shetland Sheepdog, 3 Entries
Judge Theresa Werder
Jr. Female RBF Ross Roi Synergy Annie, Donna Mc Fadden
Adult Female BF BOB CH Karmuns Keeper Of Dreams, Donna Mc Fadden
GRCH GRCH Lil Blessings Eagles Shadow, Linda Chilson Or Donald E Chilson

White Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge Theresa Werder
CH Listed Entry
GRCH BOB UJJCH CA URO1 GRCH Foxhunt's Scottish Gillie SPOT, Beth Crawford

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Theresa Werder
1st) White Shepherd, UJJCH CA URO1 GRCH Foxhunt's Scottish Gillie SPOT
2nd) Shetland Sheepdog, CH Karmuns Keeper Of Dreams
3rd) Australian Shepherd, CH Sand Ridge Stars Over Texas
4th) German Shepherd Dog, CH Balenciaga Von Der Dreist

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 12 Entries
Judge Theresa Werder
Jr. Male BM BOW CH Pinnacle Pets Loki, Derrick B Haulcombe Jr
Female Puppy 'PR'Opals Gunna Be Lucky Misty, Cheri Caudill
Jr. Female BF CH'PR'Nichols I Wanna Talk About Me, Dawn Kane, Alison Parr, Lindsey Nichols
Int. Female Invalid Entry
BHF CH'PR'Nichols Little Thief, Lindsey Nichols
CH GRCH'PR'Nichols Spitting Image, Lindsey Nichols, Tim Nichols, Tommy Pepin
RCH CH'PR'Bluprints Just Blaze Sek, Jose M Ortiz, Daniel J Ortiz, Sarahi Ortiz
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Nichols Crazy Train, Lindsey Nichols, Tim Nichols, Tommy Pepin

Miniature Schnauzer, 1 Entry
Judge Theresa Werder
Int. Male BM BOB CH Bandsman Bares Repeating, Robby Hartley

Smooth Fox Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Theresa Werder
CH BOB Listed Entry

Toy Fox Terrier, 4 Entries
Judge Theresa Werder
Jr. Male BM CH Fanci Newmont Jigsaw Puzzle, Bonnie L Hale
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB CH Fritzfox Paint It Black, Anne Kieffer
Jr. Female RBF 'PR'Sharpfox Bacchus' Bombshell, Ellen Banken
CH CH'PR'Maldonfox Mackelvy, Sandy Smith, Nancy Fishinger, Kelley Maldon, Alex Maldon

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Theresa Werder
1st) Smooth Fox Terrier, Listed Entry
2nd) Toy Fox Terrier, CH Fritzfox Paint It Black
3rd) American Pit Bull Terrier, GRCH'PR'Nichols Crazy Train
4th) Miniature Schnauzer, CH Bandsman Bares Repeating

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 9 Entries
Judge Theresa Werder
Jr. Male BM Sonic Boom Ace In The Hole, Kaylyn Harrell, Keltce Harrell
Female Puppy RBF Misty's Wintery Snow Of Bab, Cheri Caudill, Stacey Criswell
Jr. Female BF BOW CH Sonic Boom Raining Kash, Kaylyn Harrell, Keltce Harrell
BHF CH Bolt Action Fire & Ice, Stacey Criswell
CH CH Bolt Action Infernal Frost @ Mmk, Stacey Criswell, Cheri Caudill
GRCH BOB GRCH FS Sonic Boom Kashing In Big, Keltce Harrell
RBM Listed Entry

Dalmatian, 2 Entries
Judge Theresa Werder
Male Puppy RBM Enchanted Hart Unconditionally, Lynette Rutz-komorowski, Eric Komorowski, Linda Stafford, Samantha Stafford
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry

French Bulldog, 2 Entries
Judge Theresa Werder
CH BOB CH Crooked Pine's Tuli Bella, Stefani Albanese
RCH Listed Entry

Poodle, 6 Entries
Judge Theresa Werder
MINIATURE
Min. Female Puppy BFV BF Listed Entry
TOY
CH BOB GRCH Goodelifes Blame It On The Rain, Daron Goode
RCH GRCH Goodelifes Bark Of The Future, Daron Goode
GRCH GRCH Sisco's Dreamdesign At Annaash, Cheri E Taylor

Poodle M/C, 3 Entries
Judge Theresa Werder
MINIATURE
TOY
CH CH Gulfbreeze Against The Current, Aleksandra Mitsel
RCH CH Moonrise Magic Moments, Pam S Evans, Aleksandra Mitsel
GRCH BOB GRCH Annaash's I've Got A Secret, Cheri Taylor

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Theresa Werder
1st) American Bully, GRCH FS Sonic Boom Kashing In Big
2nd) French Bulldog, CH Crooked Pine's Tuli Bella
3rd) Poodle M/C, GRCH Annaash's I've Got A Secret
4th) Dalmatian, Listed Entry

BIMBS American Bully, GRCH FS Sonic Boom Kashing In Big, Keltce Harrell
RBIMBS White Shepherd, UJJCH CA URO1 GRCH Foxhunt's Scottish Gillie SPOT, Beth Crawford

View Event >