Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: Mason-Dixon Dog Club (12/01/2017) / Conformation - Sunday, Show 2

December 3, 2017

Hosted By: Mason-Dixon Dog Club

Location: Winchester, Kentucky

Guardian Dogs

Doberman Pinscher, 6 Entries
Judge Karen Cattin
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Int. Female BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Arete's Rising Sun, Vicky J Thomason, Vicki Hitzfield, Korey Hitzfield
RCH Listed Entry

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Karen Cattin
1st) Doberman Pinscher, CH Arete's Rising Sun

Scenthounds

American Leopard Hound, 2 Entries
Judge Karen Cattin
Adult Female BF BOB WCH Circle C Delta HTX, Megan Chadwick
CH CCH Walnut Ridge Ringtail Havok, Mandy Middleton, Ralph I Fussnecker

Mountain Cur, 2 Entries
Judge Karen Cattin
Female Puppy BF CCH Walnut Ridge High Caliber, Mandy Middleton
CH BOB URO1 CCH Walnut Ridge Rebel Yell SPOT, Mandy Middleton

Treeing Walker Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge Karen Cattin
Jr. Male BM BOB CH'PR'Adkins Gotham City Playboy, Julie Adkins

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Karen Cattin
1st) Treeing Walker Coonhound, CH'PR'Adkins Gotham City Playboy
2nd) American Leopard Hound, WCH Circle C Delta HTX
3rd) Mountain Cur, URO1 CCH Walnut Ridge Rebel Yell SPOT

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Borzoi, 3 Entries
Judge Karen Cattin
Male Puppy RBM C'lestial Kaleidescope, Liz Green
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB CH C'lestial Written On The Wind, Martha M Morgan
Int. Female BF CH C'lestial Night Sky, Liz Green

Saluki, 3 Entries
Judge Karen Cattin
BHM BM CH Shasei's Rum Daiquiri, Sharon Furlong
BHF BF BOW BOB CH Shasei's Rum Pina Colada, Sharon Furlong
GRCH GRCH Windnsatin Dragon's Dream, Charles F Peek

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Karen Cattin
1st) Borzoi, CH C'lestial Written On The Wind
2nd) Saluki, CH Shasei's Rum Pina Colada

Gun Dogs

English Cocker Spaniel, 3 Entries
Judge Karen Cattin
CH BOB GRCH Downondas Kindred At Kathben, Christine B Allen
RCH Listed Entry
GRCH GRCH Kathbens Summer Downonda Farm, Christine B Allen

Gordon Setter, 3 Entries
Judge Karen Cattin
Int. Male BM BOW Heatherbrae Time To Parley, Mary T Duerksen
Int. Female BF CH NC Heatherbrae's Black Pearl, Carol Lee Lybarger
CH BOB CH Heatherbrae Fascinating Rhythm, Mary Duerksen

Standard Poodle, 2 Entries
Judge Karen Cattin
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH Bear Coves American Eclipse, Terri Creech

Standard Poodle M/C, 3 Entries
Judge Karen Cattin
Male Puppy RBM Listed Entry
BHM BM BOB CH Winsome Coat Of Many Colors, Leslie A Randall
CH CH Teampinks Sasha Ann, Lynda Ann Dudley, Andria Dudley

Welsh Springer Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Karen Cattin
CH BOB Listed Entry

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Karen Cattin
1st) English Cocker Spaniel, GRCH Downondas Kindred At Kathben
2nd) Welsh Springer Spaniel, Listed Entry
3rd) Standard Poodle, GRCH Bear Coves American Eclipse
4th) Gordon Setter, CH Heatherbrae Fascinating Rhythm

Northern Breeds

American Eskimo, 1 Entry
Judge Mary Ellen Meyer
STANDARD
Male Puppy BMV BM BOB 'PR'Sierra Cornerstone, Diana L Allen, Joseph L Allen

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Mary Ellen Meyer
1st) American Eskimo, 'PR'Sierra Cornerstone

Herding Dogs

Australian Cattle Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Mary Ellen Meyer
CH BOB CH Wayout's Wild Rose, Christine N Farley, Rebecca Elder

German Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Mary Ellen Meyer
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Mudi, 5 Entries
Judge Mary Ellen Meyer
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry
CH PTN URO1 GRCH Hilarow Lilliana Fekete, Joseph Eder, Mona Eder
RCH CH Irhaberki Praline, Mona Eder, Joseph Eder

Shetland Sheepdog, 1 Entry
Judge Mary Ellen Meyer
CH BOB CH Homespun Jana The Mad Hatter, William C Larrick

White Shepherd, 8 Entries
Judge Mary Ellen Meyer
Jr. Female BF Paws Inn's Tombi Ome, Rose M Bible
CH CH Paws Inn's Night Shaui Chiponti, Rose M Bible
RCH CH Worrywort Von Der Randfurt, Linda Lipford
GRCH BOB URO1 UWP GRCH Kerstone Worrywort Turbocharge, Linda Lipford, Rose M Bible

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Mary Ellen Meyer
1st) White Shepherd, URO1 UWP GRCH Kerstone Worrywort Turbocharge
2nd) Shetland Sheepdog, CH Homespun Jana The Mad Hatter
3rd) Australian Cattle Dog, CH Wayout's Wild Rose
4th) Mudi, Listed Entry

Terriers

American Hairless Terrier, 6 Entries
Judge Mary Ellen Meyer
COATED
Female Puppy BFV Listed Entry
HAIRLESS
Male Puppy BMV BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BFV BF BOW Kvk's Pick Your Poison, Cassie Gatliff
RBFV 'PR'Kvk's Practical Magic Cassie Gatliff
CH CH Bellridge's Love And Bullets, Cassie Gatliff, Kari Jepson
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Raganraht's I Dreamed A Dream, Jackie Craver
RBF 'PR'Kvk's Practical Magic Cassie Gatliff

American Pit Bull Terrier, 4 Entries
Judge Mary Ellen Meyer
CH BOB CH One Lil Princess Of The Saints, Colt Ross And Joline Delos Santos
RCH CH'PR'Always In Trouble SPOT, Marcus Middleton

Toy Fox Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Mary Ellen Meyer
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB CH Triples Madelyns Choice, Barbara Kelley
Female Puppy BF Mfx Welcome To My Nightmare, Kelley Maldon
CH CH'PR'Mfx Might As Well Be On Mars, Kelley Maldon, Alex Maldon

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Mary Ellen Meyer
1st) American Hairless Terrier, GRCH'PR'Raganraht's I Dreamed A Dream
2nd) American Pit Bull Terrier, CH One Lil Princess Of The Saints
3rd) Toy Fox Terrier, CH Triples Madelyns Choice

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 12 Entries
Judge Mary Ellen Meyer
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry
Adult Male RBM Listed Entry
CH BOB Listed Entry
RCH CH Kpks Lil Bow-wow Of Kbk, Devyn Garner
GRCH URO1 GRCH Odyssey Bullies Bantai Of Ggk, Morgan Barrick, Monica Nelson

Coton De Tulear, 2 Entries
Judge Mary Ellen Meyer
Female Puppy BF BOB Aurora Flor De Cafe At Kacia, Kathy Garcia
RBF Maisa Flordecafe At R'bratt Marylee Hulett

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Mary Ellen Meyer
1st) American Bully, Listed Entry
2nd) Coton De Tulear, Aurora Flor De Cafe At Kacia

BIS English Cocker Spaniel, GRCH Downondas Kindred At Kathben, Christine B Allen
RBIS American Hairless Terrier, GRCH'PR'Raganraht's I Dreamed A Dream, Jackie Craver

View Event >