Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: Mason-Dixon Dog Club (12/01/2017) / Conformation - Sunday, Show 1

December 3, 2017

Hosted By: Mason-Dixon Dog Club

Location: Winchester, Kentucky

Guardian Dogs

Doberman Pinscher, 6 Entries
Judge Mary Ellen Meyer
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Int. Female BF BOB Listed Entry
CH CH Arete's Rising Sun, Vicky J Thomason, Vicki Hitzfield, Korey Hitzfield
RCH Listed Entry

Leonberger, 1 Entry
Judge Mary Ellen Meyer
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Mary Ellen Meyer
1st) Leonberger, Listed Entry
2nd) Doberman Pinscher, Listed Entry

Scenthounds

American Leopard Hound, 2 Entries
Judge Mary Ellen Meyer
Adult Female BF BOB WCH Circle C Delta HTX, Megan Chadwick
CH CCH Walnut Ridge Ringtail Havok, Mandy Middleton, Ralph I Fussnecker

Mountain Cur, 2 Entries
Judge Mary Ellen Meyer
Female Puppy BF CCH Walnut Ridge High Caliber, Mandy Middleton
CH BOB URO1 CCH Walnut Ridge Rebel Yell SPOT, Mandy Middleton

Treeing Walker Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge Mary Ellen Meyer
Jr. Male BM BOB CH'PR'Adkins Gotham City Playboy, Julie Adkins

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Mary Ellen Meyer
1st) Treeing Walker Coonhound, CH'PR'Adkins Gotham City Playboy
2nd) Mountain Cur, URO1 CCH Walnut Ridge Rebel Yell SPOT
3rd) American Leopard Hound, WCH Circle C Delta HTX

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Borzoi, 3 Entries
Judge Mary Ellen Meyer
Male Puppy BM C'lestial Kaleidescope, Liz Green
Jr. Male RBM CH C'lestial Written On The Wind, Martha M Morgan
Int. Female BF BOW BOB CH C'lestial Night Sky, Liz Green

Saluki, 3 Entries
Judge Mary Ellen Meyer
BHM BM BOW CH Shasei's Rum Daiquiri, Sharon Furlong
BHF BF CH Shasei's Rum Pina Colada, Sharon Furlong
GRCH BOB GRCH Windnsatin Dragon's Dream, Charles F Peek

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Mary Ellen Meyer
1st) Borzoi, CH C'lestial Night Sky
2nd) Saluki, GRCH Windnsatin Dragon's Dream

Gun Dogs

English Cocker Spaniel, 3 Entries
Judge Mary Ellen Meyer
CH BOB GRCH Downondas Kindred At Kathben, Christine B Allen
RCH Listed Entry
GRCH GRCH Kathbens Summer Downonda Farm, Christine B Allen

Gordon Setter, 3 Entries
Judge Mary Ellen Meyer
Int. Male BM Heatherbrae Time To Parley, Mary T Duerksen
Int. Female BF BOW CH NC Heatherbrae's Black Pearl, Carol Lee Lybarger
CH BOB CH Heatherbrae Fascinating Rhythm, Mary Duerksen

Standard Poodle, 2 Entries
Judge Mary Ellen Meyer
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH Bear Coves American Eclipse, Terri Creech

Standard Poodle M/C, 3 Entries
Judge Mary Ellen Meyer
Male Puppy RBM Listed Entry
BHM BM CH Winsome Coat Of Many Colors, Leslie A Randall
CH BOB CH Teampinks Sasha Ann, Lynda Ann Dudley, Andria Dudley

Welsh Springer Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Mary Ellen Meyer
CH BOB Listed Entry

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Mary Ellen Meyer
1st) English Cocker Spaniel, GRCH Downondas Kindred At Kathben
2nd) Welsh Springer Spaniel, Listed Entry
3rd) Gordon Setter, CH Heatherbrae Fascinating Rhythm
4th) Standard Poodle, GRCH Bear Coves American Eclipse

Northern Breeds

American Eskimo, 1 Entry
Judge Karen Cattin
STANDARD
Male Puppy BMV BM BOB 'PR'Sierra's Sarkany O'aviron, Joseph A Eder, Mona Eder

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Karen Cattin
1st) American Eskimo, 'PR'Sierra's Sarkany O'aviron

Herding Dogs

Australian Cattle Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Karen Cattin
CH BOB CH Wayout's Wild Rose, Christine N Farley, Rebecca Elder

German Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Karen Cattin
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Mudi, 5 Entries
Judge Karen Cattin
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Mecseki Bundas Rebek, Leann Neiman, Lora Neiman
RCH PTN URO1 GRCH Hilarow Lilliana Fekete, Joseph Eder, Mona Eder

Shetland Sheepdog, 1 Entry
Judge Karen Cattin
CH BOB CH Homespun Jana The Mad Hatter, William C Larrick

White Shepherd, 8 Entries
Judge Karen Cattin
Jr. Female BF Paws Inn's Tombi Ome, Rose M Bible
CH CH Paws Inn's Night Shaui Chiponti, Rose M Bible
RCH CH Worrywort Von Der Randfurt, Linda Lipford
GRCH BOB GRCH Hairy Brute Du Bois Des Ternes, Linda Lipford

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Karen Cattin
1st) Shetland Sheepdog, CH Homespun Jana The Mad Hatter
2nd) Australian Cattle Dog, CH Wayout's Wild Rose
3rd) White Shepherd, GRCH Hairy Brute Du Bois Des Ternes
4th) Mudi, CH Mecseki Bundas Rebek

Terriers

American Hairless Terrier, 6 Entries
Judge Karen Cattin
COATED
Female Puppy BFV RBF Listed Entry
HAIRLESS
Male Puppy BMV BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BFV BF BOW Kvk's Pick Your Poison, Cassie Gatliff
RBFV 'PR'Kvk's Practical Magic Cassie Gatliff
CH CH Bellridge's Love And Bullets, Cassie Gatliff, Kari Jepson
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Raganraht's I Dreamed A Dream, Jackie Craver

American Pit Bull Terrier, 4 Entries
Judge Karen Cattin
CH BOB CH'PR'Always In Trouble SPOT, Marcus Middleton
RCH CH One Lil Princess Of The Saints, Colt Ross And Joline Delos Santos

Toy Fox Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Karen Cattin
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB CH Triples Madelyns Choice, Barbara Kelley
Female Puppy RBF Mfx Welcome To My Nightmare, Kelley Maldon
Jr. Female BF CH'PR'Mfx Might As Well Be On Mars, Kelley Maldon, Alex Maldon

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Karen Cattin
1st) Toy Fox Terrier, CH Triples Madelyns Choice
2nd) American Hairless Terrier, GRCH'PR'Raganraht's I Dreamed A Dream
3rd) American Pit Bull Terrier, CH'PR'Always In Trouble SPOT

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 11 Entries
Judge Karen Cattin
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Adult Male RBM Listed Entry
CH Listed Entry
RCH CH Kpks Lil Bow-wow Of Kbk, Devyn Garner
GRCH BOB URO1 GRCH Ssb/Ggk Matamis Na Bituin SPOT-ON, Morgan Barrick

Coton De Tulear, 2 Entries
Judge Karen Cattin
Female Puppy BF BOB Aurora Flor De Cafe At Kacia, Kathy Garcia
RBF Maisa Flordecafe At R'bratt Marylee Hulett

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Karen Cattin
1st) American Bully, URO1 GRCH Ssb/Ggk Matamis Na Bituin SPOT-ON
2nd) Coton De Tulear, Aurora Flor De Cafe At Kacia

BIS Shetland Sheepdog, CH Homespun Jana The Mad Hatter, William C Larrick
RBIS English Cocker Spaniel, GRCH Downondas Kindred At Kathben, Christine B Allen

View Event >