Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: Mason-Dixon Dog Club (12/01/2017) / Conformation - Saturday, Show 2

December 2, 2017

Hosted By: Mason-Dixon Dog Club

Location: Winchester, Kentucky

Guardian Dogs

Boxer, 2 Entries
Judge Teri Murphy
Adult Male BM BOB CH Amanda's Diamond Dragon Rider, Amanda Grimes

Doberman Pinscher, 4 Entries
Judge Teri Murphy
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH BOB Listed Entry
RCH Listed Entry

Rottweiler, 3 Entries
Judge Teri Murphy
CH BOB URO3 GRCH Krafthaus This Girl Is On Fire, Judy B Boyer
RCH CH URO1 Echo Von Krafthaus, Amanda Gambill

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Teri Murphy
1st) Doberman Pinscher, Listed Entry
2nd) Rottweiler, URO3 GRCH Krafthaus This Girl Is On Fire

Scenthounds

American Leopard Hound, 1 Entry
Judge Teri Murphy
CH BOB CCH Walnut Ridge Ringtail Havok, Mandy Middleton, Ralph I Fussnecker

Mountain Cur, 1 Entry
Judge Teri Murphy
Female Puppy BF BOB CCH Walnut Ridge High Caliber, Mandy Middleton

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Teri Murphy
1st) American Leopard Hound, CCH Walnut Ridge Ringtail Havok
2nd) Mountain Cur, CCH Walnut Ridge High Caliber

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Borzoi, 4 Entries
Judge Teri Murphy
Male Puppy C'lestial Kaleidescope, Liz Green
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB CH C'lestial Written On The Wind, Martha M Morgan
Int. Male RBM CH C'lestial Cappuccino Crunch, Liz Green
Int. Female BF CH C'lestial Night Sky, Liz Green

Saluki, 3 Entries
Judge Teri Murphy
BHM BM BOW BOB CH Shasei's Rum Daiquiri, Sharon Furlong
BHF BF CH Shasei's Rum Pina Colada, Sharon Furlong
GRCH GRCH Windnsatin Dragon's Dream, Charles F Peek

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Teri Murphy
1st) Borzoi, CH C'lestial Written On The Wind
2nd) Saluki, CH Shasei's Rum Daiquiri

Gun Dogs

Boykin Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Teri Murphy
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry

English Cocker Spaniel, 3 Entries
Judge Teri Murphy
CH GRCH Downondas Kindred At Kathben, Christine B Allen
RCH Listed Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH Kathbens Summer Downonda Farm, Christine B Allen

English Springer Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Teri Murphy
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

German Shorthaired Pntr, 1 Entry
Judge Teri Murphy
BHM BM BOB Listed Entry

Gordon Setter, 3 Entries
Judge Teri Murphy
Int. Male BM BOW BOB Heatherbrae Time To Parley, Mary T Duerksen
Int. Female BF CH NC Heatherbrae's Black Pearl, Carol Lee Lybarger
CH CH Heatherbrae Fascinating Rhythm, Mary Duerksen

Standard Poodle, 3 Entries
Judge Teri Murphy
Male Puppy BM Monsieur Blanc Beauregard, Teresa Ann Twohig
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
GRCH GRCH Bear Coves American Eclipse, Terri Creech

Standard Poodle M/C, 2 Entries
Judge Teri Murphy
BHM BM CH Winsome Coat Of Many Colors, Leslie A Randall
CH BOB CH Teampinks Sasha Ann, Lynda Ann Dudley, Andria Dudley

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Teri Murphy
1st) German Shorthaired Pntr, Listed Entry
2nd) Standard Poodle M/C, CH Teampinks Sasha Ann
3rd) English Cocker Spaniel, GRCH Kathbens Summer Downonda Farm
4th) English Springer Spaniel, Listed Entry

Herding Dogs

Australian Cattle Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Melissa B Kidd
CH BOB CH Wayout's Wild Rose, Christine N Farley, Rebecca Elder

Australian Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Melissa B Kidd
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Melissa B Kidd
CH BOB CH N'havoc Du Chenil De Prestige, Megan Preuit

Icelandic Sheepdog, 1 Entry
Judge Melissa B Kidd
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Mudi, 3 Entries
Judge Melissa B Kidd
CH BOB PTN URO1 GRCH Hilarow Lilliana Fekete, Joseph Eder, Mona Eder
RCH CH Mc Potter's Creek's Mecsek, Mona Eder, Lanna Neiman, Joseph Eder

Shetland Sheepdog, 1 Entry
Judge Melissa B Kidd
CH BOB CH Jana Makeit Rufflesnflourishes, Janice L George, William C Larrick

White Shepherd, 7 Entries
Judge Melissa B Kidd
Jr. Female BF Paws Inn's Tombi Ome, Rose M Bible
CH CH Worrywort Von Der Randfurt, Linda Lipford
RCH CH Paws Inn's Night Shaui Chiponti, Rose M Bible
GRCH BOB URO1 UWP GRCH Kerstone Worrywort Turbocharge, Linda Lipford, Rose M Bible

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Melissa B Kidd
1st) Australian Cattle Dog, CH Wayout's Wild Rose
2nd) White Shepherd, URO1 UWP GRCH Kerstone Worrywort Turbocharge
3rd) Shetland Sheepdog, CH Jana Makeit Rufflesnflourishes
4th) Icelandic Sheepdog, Listed Entry

Terriers

American Hairless Terrier, 5 Entries
Judge Melissa B Kidd
COATED
Female Puppy BFV BF Listed Entry
HAIRLESS
Male Puppy RBMV RBM Listed Entry
Jr. Male BMV BM BOW BOB CH Bellridge's Love And Bullets, Cassie Gatliff, Kari Jepson
Female Puppy BFV RBFV RBF Kvk's Pick Your Poison, Cassie Gatliff

American Pit Bull Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Melissa B Kidd
CH BOB CH One Lil Princess Of The Saints, Colt Ross And Joline Delos Santos
RCH CH'PR'Always In Trouble SPOT, Marcus Middleton

Toy Fox Terrier, 4 Entries
Judge Melissa B Kidd
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB CH'PR'K's Bocephus Tradition, Jackie Kays
Female Puppy RBF Mfx Welcome To My Nightmare, Kelley Maldon
Jr. Female BF CH'PR'Mfx Might As Well Be On Mars, Kelley Maldon, Alex Maldon
RBM CH Triples Madelyns Choice Barbara Kelley

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Melissa B Kidd
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, CH One Lil Princess Of The Saints
2nd) Toy Fox Terrier, CH'PR'K's Bocephus Tradition
3rd) American Hairless Terrier, CH Bellridge's Love And Bullets

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 11 Entries
Judge Melissa B Kidd
Male Puppy RBM Listed Entry
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
Adult Male Listed Entry
CH CH Pqb Tri Diesel, Alexandria R Yates
RCH CH Ggk's Guardian Of Moonlight, Morgan Barrick
GRCH BOB URO1 GRCH Ssb/Ggk Matamis Na Bituin SPOT-ON, Morgan Barrick

Havanese, 1 Entry
Judge Melissa B Kidd
Female Puppy BF BOB Havtoluvme Caught Red-handed, Cassandra Williams

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Melissa B Kidd
1st) American Bully, URO1 GRCH Ssb/Ggk Matamis Na Bituin SPOT-ON
2nd) Havanese, Havtoluvme Caught Red-handed

BIS German Shorthaired Pntr, Listed Entry
RBIS Australian Cattle Dog, CH Wayout's Wild Rose, Christine N Farley, Rebecca Elder

View Event >