Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: Mason-Dixon Dog Club (12/01/2017) / Conformation - Saturday, Show 1

December 2, 2017

Hosted By: Mason-Dixon Dog Club

Location: Winchester, Kentucky

Guardian Dogs

Boxer, 2 Entries
Judge Melissa B Kidd
Adult Male BM BOW BOB CH Amanda's Diamond Dragon Rider, Amanda Grimes
Jr. Female BF Diamond Lane's Dancin, Amanda Grimes

Doberman Pinscher, 4 Entries
Judge Melissa B Kidd
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Arete's Rising Sun, Vicky J Thomason, Vicki Hitzfield, Korey Hitzfield
RCH Listed Entry

Rottweiler, 3 Entries
Judge Melissa B Kidd
CH BOB URO3 GRCH Krafthaus This Girl Is On Fire, Judy B Boyer
RCH CH Gambill's In It To Win It, Amanda Gambill

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Melissa B Kidd
1st) Doberman Pinscher, CH Arete's Rising Sun
2nd) Rottweiler, URO3 GRCH Krafthaus This Girl Is On Fire
3rd) Boxer, CH Amanda's Diamond Dragon Rider

Scenthounds

American Leopard Hound, 1 Entry
Judge Melissa B Kidd
CH BOB CCH Walnut Ridge Ringtail Havok, Mandy Middleton, Ralph I Fussnecker

Mountain Cur, 1 Entry
Judge Melissa B Kidd
Female Puppy BF BOB CCH Walnut Ridge High Caliber, Mandy Middleton

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Melissa B Kidd
1st) American Leopard Hound, CCH Walnut Ridge Ringtail Havok
2nd) Mountain Cur, CCH Walnut Ridge High Caliber

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Borzoi, 4 Entries
Judge Melissa B Kidd
Male Puppy C'lestial Kaleidescope, Liz Green
Jr. Male RBM CH C'lestial Written On The Wind, Martha M Morgan
Int. Male BM BOW BOB CH C'lestial Cappuccino Crunch, Liz Green
Int. Female BF CH C'lestial Night Sky, Liz Green

Saluki, 3 Entries
Judge Melissa B Kidd
BHM BM BOW CH Shasei's Rum Daiquiri, Sharon Furlong
BHF BF CH Shasei's Rum Pina Colada, Sharon Furlong
GRCH BOB GRCH Windnsatin Dragon's Dream, Charles F Peek

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Melissa B Kidd
1st) Borzoi, CH C'lestial Cappuccino Crunch
2nd) Saluki, GRCH Windnsatin Dragon's Dream

Gun Dogs

Boykin Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Melissa B Kidd
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry

English Cocker Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Melissa B Kidd
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

English Springer Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Melissa B Kidd
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

German Shorthaired Pntr, 1 Entry
Judge Melissa B Kidd
BHM BM BOB Listed Entry

Gordon Setter, 3 Entries
Judge Melissa B Kidd
Int. Male BM Heatherbrae Time To Parley, Mary T Duerksen
Int. Female BF BOW BOB CH NC Heatherbrae's Black Pearl, Carol Lee Lybarger
CH CH Heatherbrae Fascinating Rhythm, Mary Duerksen

Standard Poodle, 3 Entries
Judge Melissa B Kidd
Male Puppy BM Monsieur Blanc Beauregard, Teresa Ann Twohig
Female Puppy BF BOW Listed Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH Bear Coves American Eclipse, Terri Creech

Standard Poodle M/C, 2 Entries
Judge Melissa B Kidd
BHM BM CH Winsome Coat Of Many Colors, Leslie A Randall
CH BOB CH Teampinks Sasha Ann, Lynda Ann Dudley, Andria Dudley

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Melissa B Kidd
1st) German Shorthaired Pntr, Listed Entry
2nd) Gordon Setter, CH NC Heatherbrae's Black Pearl
3rd) Standard Poodle M/C, CH Teampinks Sasha Ann
4th) English Cocker Spaniel, Listed Entry

Northern Breeds

American Eskimo, 1 Entry
Judge Teri Murphy
STANDARD
Male Puppy BMV BM BOB 'PR'Sierra's Sarkany O'aviron, Joseph A Eder, Mona Eder

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Teri Murphy
1st) American Eskimo, 'PR'Sierra's Sarkany O'aviron

Herding Dogs

Australian Cattle Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Teri Murphy
CH BOB CH Wayout's Wild Rose, Christine N Farley, Rebecca Elder

Australian Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Teri Murphy
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Teri Murphy
CH BOB CH N'havoc Du Chenil De Prestige, Megan Preuit

Icelandic Sheepdog, 1 Entry
Judge Teri Murphy
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Mudi, 3 Entries
Judge Teri Murphy
CH BOB PTN URO1 GRCH Hilarow Lilliana Fekete, Joseph Eder, Mona Eder
RCH CH Irhaberki Praline, Mona Eder, Joseph Eder

Shetland Sheepdog, 1 Entry
Judge Teri Murphy
CH BOB CH Jana Makeit Rufflesnflourishes, Janice L George, William C Larrick

White Shepherd, 7 Entries
Judge Teri Murphy
Jr. Female BF Paws Inn's Tombi Ome, Rose M Bible
CH CH Worrywort Von Der Randfurt, Linda Lipford
RCH CH Paws Inn's Night Shaui Chiponti, Rose M Bible
GRCH BOB URO1 UWP GRCH Kerstone Worrywort Turbocharge, Linda Lipford, Rose M Bible

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Teri Murphy
1st) White Shepherd, URO1 UWP GRCH Kerstone Worrywort Turbocharge
2nd) Shetland Sheepdog, CH Jana Makeit Rufflesnflourishes
3rd) Belgian Shepherd Dog, CH N'havoc Du Chenil De Prestige
4th) Icelandic Sheepdog, Listed Entry

Terriers

American Hairless Terrier, 5 Entries
Judge Teri Murphy
COATED
Female Puppy BFV BF Listed Entry
HAIRLESS
Male Puppy RBMV RBM Listed Entry
Jr. Male BMV BM BOW BOB CH Bellridge's Love And Bullets, Cassie Gatliff, Kari Jepson
Female Puppy BFV RBF 'PR'Kvk's Practical Magic, Cassie Gatliff
RBFV Kvk's Pick Your Poison Cassie Gatliff

American Pit Bull Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Teri Murphy
CH BOB CH'PR'Always In Trouble SPOT, Marcus Middleton
RCH USA UFA UWP CH'PR'H2o's We'll Always Remember, Amy Johnson

Toy Fox Terrier, 4 Entries
Judge Teri Murphy
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB CH'PR'K's Bocephus Tradition, Jackie Kays
Female Puppy RBF Mfx Welcome To My Nightmare, Kelley Maldon
Jr. Female BF CH'PR'Mfx Might As Well Be On Mars, Kelley Maldon, Alex Maldon
RBM CH Triples Madelyns Choice Barbara Kelley

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Teri Murphy
1st) Toy Fox Terrier, CH'PR'K's Bocephus Tradition
2nd) American Pit Bull Terrier, CH'PR'Always In Trouble SPOT
3rd) American Hairless Terrier, CH Bellridge's Love And Bullets

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 13 Entries
Judge Teri Murphy
Male Puppy Listed Entry
Jr. Male BM BOW Listed Entry
Adult Male RBM Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Kpks Lil Bow-wow Of Kbk, Devyn Garner
RCH CH Pqb Tri Diesel, Alexandria R Yates
GRCH URO1 GRCH Ssb/Ggk Matamis Na Bituin SPOT-ON, Morgan Barrick

Coton De Tulear, 1 Entry
Judge Teri Murphy
Female Puppy BF BOB Maisa Flordecafe At R'bratt, Marylee Hulett

Havanese, 1 Entry
Judge Teri Murphy
Female Puppy BF BOB Havtoluvme Caught Red-handed, Cassandra Williams

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Teri Murphy
1st) American Bully, CH Kpks Lil Bow-wow Of Kbk
2nd) Havanese, Havtoluvme Caught Red-handed
3rd) Coton De Tulear, Maisa Flordecafe At R'bratt

BIS German Shorthaired Pntr, Listed Entry
RBIS White Shepherd, URO1 UWP GRCH Kerstone Worrywort Turbocharge, Linda Lipford, Rose M Bible

View Event >