Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: Mason-Dixon Dog Club (12/01/2017) / Conformation - Friday, Show 2

December 1, 2017

Hosted By: Mason-Dixon Dog Club

Location: Winchester, Kentucky

Guardian Dogs

Doberman Pinscher, 1 Entry
Judge Deborah Kiper
CH BOB CH Arete's Rising Sun, Vicky J Thomason, Vicki Hitzfield, Korey Hitzfield

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Deborah Kiper
1st) Doberman Pinscher, CH Arete's Rising Sun

Scenthounds

American Leopard Hound, 1 Entry
Judge Deborah Kiper
CH BOB CCH Walnut Ridge Ringtail Havok, Mandy Middleton, Ralph I Fussnecker

Mountain Cur, 1 Entry
Judge Deborah Kiper
Female Puppy BF BOB CCH Walnut Ridge High Caliber, Mandy Middleton

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Deborah Kiper
1st) Mountain Cur, CCH Walnut Ridge High Caliber
2nd) American Leopard Hound, CCH Walnut Ridge Ringtail Havok

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Borzoi, 4 Entries
Judge Deborah Kiper
Male Puppy RBM C'lestial Kaleidescope, Liz Green
Jr. Male BM CH C'lestial Written On The Wind, Martha M Morgan
Int. Male CH C'lestial Cappuccino Crunch, Liz Green
Int. Female BF BOW BOB CH C'lestial Night Sky, Liz Green

Saluki, 3 Entries
Judge Deborah Kiper
BHM BM CH Shasei's Rum Daiquiri, Sharon Furlong
BHF BF BOW CH Shasei's Rum Pina Colada, Sharon Furlong
GRCH BOB GRCH Windnsatin Dragon's Dream, Charles F Peek

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Deborah Kiper
1st) Borzoi, CH C'lestial Night Sky
2nd) Saluki, GRCH Windnsatin Dragon's Dream

Gun Dogs

Boykin Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Deborah Kiper
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry

English Cocker Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Deborah Kiper
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

English Springer Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Deborah Kiper
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Golden Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Deborah Kiper
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Honeybee's Blithe Spirit, Christine B Allen

Gordon Setter, 3 Entries
Judge Deborah Kiper
Int. Male BM Heatherbrae Time To Parley, Mary T Duerksen
Int. Female BF BOW BOB CH NC Heatherbrae's Black Pearl, Carol Lee Lybarger
CH CH Heatherbrae Fascinating Rhythm, Mary Duerksen

Standard Poodle, 2 Entries
Judge Deborah Kiper
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH Bear Coves American Eclipse, Terri Creech

Standard Poodle M/C, 2 Entries
Judge Deborah Kiper
BHM BM CH Winsome Coat Of Many Colors, Leslie A Randall
CH BOB CH Teampinks Sasha Ann, Lynda Ann Dudley, Andria Dudley

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Deborah Kiper
1st) Standard Poodle, GRCH Bear Coves American Eclipse
2nd) English Springer Spaniel, Listed Entry
3rd) Golden Retriever, CH Honeybee's Blithe Spirit
4th) English Cocker Spaniel, Listed Entry

Herding Dogs

Australian Cattle Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Karen Evans
CH BOB CH Wayout's Wild Rose, Christine N Farley, Rebecca Elder

Icelandic Sheepdog, 1 Entry
Judge Karen Evans
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Shetland Sheepdog, 1 Entry
Judge Karen Evans
CH BOB CH Jana Makeit Rufflesnflourishes, Janice L George, William C Larrick

White Shepherd, 7 Entries
Judge Karen Evans
Jr. Female BF Paws Inn's Tombi Ome, Rose M Bible
CH BOB CH Worrywort Von Der Randfurt, Linda Lipford
RCH CH Paws Inn's Night Shaui Chiponti, Rose M Bible
GRCH URO1 UWP GRCH Kerstone Worrywort Turbocharge, Linda Lipford, Rose M Bible

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Karen Evans
1st) Shetland Sheepdog, CH Jana Makeit Rufflesnflourishes
2nd) White Shepherd, CH Worrywort Von Der Randfurt
3rd) Australian Cattle Dog, CH Wayout's Wild Rose
4th) Icelandic Sheepdog, Listed Entry

Terriers

American Hairless Terrier, 5 Entries
Judge Karen Evans
COATED
Female Puppy BFV BF Listed Entry
HAIRLESS
Male Puppy RBMV RBM Listed Entry
Jr. Male BMV BM BOW BOB CH Bellridge's Love And Bullets, Cassie Gatliff, Kari Jepson
Female Puppy BFV BF Kvk's Pick Your Poison, Cassie Gatliff
RBFV 'PR'Kvk's Practical Magic Cassie Gatliff
RBF 'PR'Kvk's Practical Magic Cassie Gatliff

Toy Fox Terrier, 4 Entries
Judge Karen Evans
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB CH Triples Madelyns Choice, Barbara Kelley
Female Puppy BF Mfx Welcome To My Nightmare, Kelley Maldon
Jr. Female RBF CH'PR'Mfx Might As Well Be On Mars, Kelley Maldon, Alex Maldon
RBM CH'PR'K's Bocephus Tradition Jackie Kays

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Karen Evans
1st) Toy Fox Terrier, CH Triples Madelyns Choice
2nd) American Hairless Terrier, CH Bellridge's Love And Bullets

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 8 Entries
Judge Karen Evans
Male Puppy RBM Listed Entry
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW CH Ggk's Guardian Of Moonlight, Morgan Barrick
CH CH Kpks Lil Bow-wow Of Kbk, Devyn Garner
RCH CH Sb Willow-bell SPOT-ON, Marieh Davies
GRCH BOB URO1 GRCH Ssb/Ggk Matamis Na Bituin SPOT-ON, Morgan Barrick

Havanese, 1 Entry
Judge Karen Evans
Female Puppy BF BOB Havtoluvme Caught Red-handed, Cassandra Williams

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Karen Evans
1st) Havanese, Havtoluvme Caught Red-handed
2nd) American Bully, URO1 GRCH Ssb/Ggk Matamis Na Bituin SPOT-ON

BIMBS Shetland Sheepdog, CH Jana Makeit Rufflesnflourishes, Janice L George, William C Larrick
RBIMBS Havanese, Havtoluvme Caught Red-handed, Cassandra Williams

View Event >