Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: North West Silken Windhound Society (12/29/2017) / Conformation - Monday, Show 2

January 1, 2018

Hosted By: North West Silken Windhound Society

Location: Ridgefield, Washington

Guardian Dogs

American Bulldog, 5 Entries
Judge Emergency Replacement
CH CH Blackwells Rebel Of Siab, Amy Blackwell
RCH CH Blackwell's High Voltage, Amy Blackwell
GRCH BOB GRCH Daileys A Fire Inside, Amy Blackwell

Boxer, 1 Entry
Judge Emergency Replacement
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Bullmastiff, 1 Entry
Judge Emergency Replacement
CH BOB Listed Entry

Doberman Pinscher, 3 Entries
Judge Emergency Replacement
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
BHF BF CH Thunders High Hopes, Teresa Ritchey
GRCH BOB GRCH Belmars Vengeance V Thunderstruck, Kimberlee Dorr

Great Dane, 6 Entries
Judge Emergency Replacement
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH CH Mister Bones Jangles, Donna Jewell
RCH CH Chancellor Milo Von Der Zane Mhd, Kristie Bertram
GRCH BOB GRCH Baron Nash Donova, Donna Jewell

Mastiff, 1 Entry
Judge Emergency Replacement
Female Puppy BF BOB Meadowfarm's Head Over Heels, Jamie Morris, Tamara Sholes, Allen Morris

Rottweiler, 2 Entries
Judge Emergency Replacement
Jr. Male BM BOB Burkhardt Vom Haus Stalter, Quinn Amorine, Matt Amorine
CH Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP BP Listed Entry
NFP Listed Entry

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Emergency Replacement
1st) Bullmastiff, Listed Entry
2nd) Rottweiler, Burkhardt Vom Haus Stalter
3rd) Mastiff, Meadowfarm's Head Over Heels
4th) Boxer, Listed Entry

Scenthounds

Beagle, 3 Entries
Judge Emergency Replacement
Jr. Female Mtn Brook First Coin Half Disme, Pat Marlow
BHF BF BOB Mtn Brook On Point, Pat Marlow
RBF Mtn Brook Debit And Fees Pat Marlow
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP BP Mtn Brook Sparkl In Silver, Pat Marlow
NFP Mtn Brook Silver Dollar, Pat Marlow

Dachshund, 2 Entries
Judge Emergency Replacement
STANDARD
Adult Female BFV BF Teckelwood Ripley V Codeblue, Jennifer Milosavljevic
CH BOB CH Boreas' Wicked Wicked Ways W, Pat Marlow

Drever, 1 Entry
Judge Emergency Replacement
GRCH BOB USA GRCH Westarr Cedarhollow Revolution, Jamie Morris, Cynthia Seeling, Allen Morris

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Emergency Replacement
1st) Drever, USA GRCH Westarr Cedarhollow Revolution
2nd) Beagle, Mtn Brook On Point
3rd) Dachshund, CH Boreas' Wicked Wicked Ways W

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Basenji, 1 Entry
Judge Emergency Replacement
Adult Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Silken Windhound, 11 Entries
Judge Emergency Replacement
Male Puppy 'PR'Allagante Wall Street, Karen Sanders
Jr. Male BM RBM BOW Listed Entry
Female Puppy 'PR'Allagante Bourbon Street, Karen Sanders
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
Int. Female CH'PR'Allagante Samar Navabi, Lori Idsinga
BHF Invalid Entry
RCH CH'PR'Inphenite Awesome Possum, J Vookles
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Winsome's Breeze On By, Lorraine Strawn, Jim Strawn

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Emergency Replacement
1st) Silken Windhound, GRCH'PR'Winsome's Breeze On By
2nd) Basenji, Listed Entry

Gun Dogs

Golden Retriever, 8 Entries
Judge Emergency Replacement
Jr. Male RBM Bbg Nikola Tesla Child Of Light, Kerry Miller
Adult Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
Adult Female RBF Prism's Leap First With Merit, Emilie Bullard
CH CH Shyan's She's Here By Merit, Emilie Bullard
RCH Invalid Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran Listed Entry

Labrador Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Emergency Replacement
CH BOB CH Sunnydaze For Peeps Sake, Kristen Reiter

Portuguese Water Dog, 4 Entries
Judge Emergency Replacement
Female Puppy BF D'agua Almond Rocca, Tamara Rook
CH BOB CH D'agua Raging Missoula SPOT, Tamara L Rook
RCH CH D'agua Full Moon, Tamara L Rook
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP D'agua Margaritaville, Tamara Rook
STUD DOG, 1 Entry
Stud Dog: URO1 D'agua Eye Of The Storm, Tamara L Rook

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Emergency Replacement
1st) Golden Retriever, Listed Entry
2nd) Labrador Retriever, CH Sunnydaze For Peeps Sake
3rd) Portuguese Water Dog, CH D'agua Raging Missoula SPOT

Northern Breeds

American Eskimo, 9 Entries
Judge Emergency Replacement
MINIATURE
Male Puppy BMV BM 'PR'Z'best V&v Small & Wise Yoda, Laraine Zurline
STANDARD
BHF BFV BF BOW CH'PR'Smokey Mtn's Daenerys Mod, Candice Chamberlain
CH GRCH'PR'Smokey Mtn Fire And Ice, Karen Scholz
RCH CH'PR'Smokey Mtn Cu Alainn Lanikai, Stewart Redfield, Heidi Redfield
GRCH BOB NGRCH NBOB GRCH'PR'Ah's Siriusdrms Saratoga Passage, Denise Randall Miller Or Robert A Miller
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP BP Emerald Citys Midnight Hour
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran GRCH'PR'Kiva's Siriusdrms Kajin Breeze, Denise Randall Miller Or Robert A Miller

Karelian Bear Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Emergency Replacement
CH BOB CH Tsarshadows Flames Of War, Maureen Griffin, Dawne E Deeley

Shikoku, 1 Entry
Judge Emergency Replacement
Jr. Male BM BOB Jirou No Aki Shubun-san, Paula M Broiles

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Emergency Replacement
1st) Karelian Bear Dog, CH Tsarshadows Flames Of War
2nd) American Eskimo, NGRCH NBOB GRCH'PR'Ah's Siriusdrms Saratoga Passage
3rd) Shikoku, Jirou No Aki Shubun-san

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd
Judge Emergency Replacement
Non-Licensed Classes
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran CH Crazyhearts Show Me The Money, Holly Hibdon

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 4 Entries
Judge Emergency Replacement
GROENENDAEL
Adult Male BMV BM BOW CH Hogan-g Di Torre D'arese, Tami Worley
BHF Invalid Entry
CH BOB CH Verseaus Queen Of Everything V.eh, Penny King, Ramona Kraft
RCH URO1 CH Athos Bellatrix SPOT-ON, Suzanne Loegel

Cardigan Welsh Corgi, 1 Entry
Judge Emergency Replacement
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Emergency Replacement
1st) Belgian Shepherd Dog, CH Verseaus Queen Of Everything V.eh
2nd) Cardigan Welsh Corgi, Listed Entry

Terriers

German Pinscher, 1 Entry
Judge Emergency Replacement
CH BOB USA UFA UWPCH CH Aritaur Bibi Dahl SPOT-ON, Janet Oatney, Ron Dunn, Valerie J Vihlen Schluter

Miniature Schnauzer, 2 Entries
Judge Emergency Replacement
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Int. Female BF Listed Entry

Norwich Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Emergency Replacement
CH BOB Listed Entry

Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, 4 Entries
Judge Emergency Replacement
Jr. Female BF Dynamo Alpine Meadow Mist, Sara Flour
CH CH Dynamo Crimson Legend, Sara Flour
GRCH BOB USCH UFCH GRCH Weebits Copper Dynamo, Sarah Flour Or Jimmy Flour

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Emergency Replacement
1st) German Pinscher, USA UFA UWPCH CH Aritaur Bibi Dahl SPOT-ON
2nd) Miniature Schnauzer, Listed Entry
3rd) Norwich Terrier, Listed Entry
4th) Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, USCH UFCH GRCH Weebits Copper Dynamo

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 13 Entries
Judge Emergency Replacement
Int. Male BM BOW Mujagic's Predator, Richard Mujagic
BHF BF Rediron's Reckless Endangerment, Tatiana Mc Lean
CH CH Mtn. Pride's Top Of The World, Elizabeth Peterson
RCH CH Gfbs Apollo Creed Cyrus, Pedro Gil
GRCH BOB GRCH Mtn Pride Kj Ride Or Die, Kim Jordan

Chihuahua
Judge Emergency Replacement
Non-Licensed Classes
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran Larex Uno Mas, Barbara A Larsen

French Bulldog, 6 Entries
Judge Emergency Replacement
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy Invalid Entry
Int. Female Listed Entry
Adult Female RBF Listed Entry
CH BOB Listed Entry
RCH Listed Entry

Havanese, 1 Entry
Judge Emergency Replacement
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Poodle, 1 Entry
Judge Valerie A Piltz
MINIATURE
Female Puppy BFV BF BOB Sadie My Lady Of Echocreek, Sher Yeuroukis

Pug, 1 Entry
Judge Valerie A Piltz
Int. Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Valerie A Piltz
1st) American Bully, GRCH Mtn Pride Kj Ride Or Die
2nd) Pug, Listed Entry
3rd) French Bulldog, Listed Entry
4th) Poodle, Sadie My Lady Of Echocreek

BIS Karelian Bear Dog, CH Tsarshadows Flames Of War, Maureen Griffin, Dawne E Deeley
RBIS Belgian Shepherd Dog, CH Verseaus Queen Of Everything V.eh, Penny King, Ramona Kraft

View Event >