Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: North West Silken Windhound Society (12/29/2017) / Conformation - Sunday, Show 2

December 31, 2017

Hosted By: North West Silken Windhound Society

Location: Ridgefield, Washington

Guardian Dogs

American Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Lynn Martin
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Boxer, 1 Entry
Judge Lynn Martin
Int. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Doberman Pinscher, 6 Entries
Judge Lynn Martin
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Int. Male Invalid Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW Listed Entry
CH CH Day Hill's Midnight Soiree, Kimberlee Dorr
RCH CH Day Hill's Rogue One, Kimberlee Dorr
GRCH BOB GRCH Belmars Vengeance V Thunderstruck, Kimberlee Dorr

Dogue De Bordeaux, 1 Entry
Judge Lynn Martin
Int. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Great Dane, 3 Entries
Judge Lynn Martin
CH CH Mister Bones Jangles, Donna Jewell
RCH CH Rivermeisters Brightest Star, Renee Kirby
GRCH BOB GRCH Baron Nash Donova, Donna Jewell

Mastiff, 1 Entry
Judge Lynn Martin
Female Puppy BF BOB Meadowfarm's Head Over Heels, Jamie Morris, Tamara Sholes, Allen Morris

Rottweiler, 2 Entries
Judge Lynn Martin
Jr. Male RBM Burkhardt Vom Haus Stalter, Quinn Amorine, Matt Amorine
BHM BM BOB Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NFP BP Listed Entry

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Lynn Martin
1st) Doberman Pinscher, GRCH Belmars Vengeance V Thunderstruck
2nd) Rottweiler, Listed Entry
3rd) Boxer, Listed Entry
4th) American Bulldog, Listed Entry

Scenthounds

Dachshund, 2 Entries
Judge Lynn Martin
MINIATURE
BHF BFV Listed Entry
STANDARD
Adult Female BFV Teckelwood Ripley V Codeblue, Jennifer Milosavljevic
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
BRACE, 1 Entry
Brace: Inky Ball A Wiener, Jacque Keller-mc Cormick
Listed Entry, Jacque Keller-mc Cormick

Drever, 1 Entry
Judge Lynn Martin
GRCH BOB USA GRCH Westarr Cedarhollow Revolution, Jamie Morris, Cynthia Seeling, Allen Morris

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Lynn Martin
1st) Drever, USA GRCH Westarr Cedarhollow Revolution

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Silken Windhound, 11 Entries
Judge Lynn Martin
Adult Male BM BOW CH'PR'Allagante Jewel Of Aswan, Karen Sanders, Paul Sanders
Female Puppy RBF 'PR'Allagante Winsome Fifth Avenue, Iola Stetson
Jr. Female Listed Entry
BHF BF Listed Entry
CH CH'PR'Inphenite Winsome Tickled Pink, Iola Stetson
RCH Invalid Entry
GRCH BOB URO1 GRCH'PR'Allagante Moondance Wildrose, Tammy Mills
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran GRCH'PR'Allagante Mai Tai Davan Dna, Iola Stetson And Karen Sanders

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Lynn Martin
1st) Silken Windhound, URO1 GRCH'PR'Allagante Moondance Wildrose

Gun Dogs

English Springer Spaniel
Judge Lynn Martin
Non-Licensed Classes
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran Listed Entry

Golden Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Lynn Martin
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Labrador Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Lynn Martin
CH BOB CH Sunnydaze For Peeps Sake, Kristen Reiter

Portuguese Water Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Lynn Martin
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB CH Tanaki D'agua Sangue Novo, Tamara L Rook
Female Puppy BF D'agua Almond Rocca, Tamara Rook
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP D'agua Margaritaville, Tamara Rook

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Lynn Martin
1st) Portuguese Water Dog, CH Tanaki D'agua Sangue Novo
2nd) Labrador Retriever, CH Sunnydaze For Peeps Sake
3rd) Golden Retriever, Listed Entry

Northern Breeds

Akita, 1 Entry
Judge Lynn Martin
BHM BM BOB CH Subarashii The Last Gunslinger, Wendy Sorrell, Bonnie Jensen

American Eskimo, 9 Entries
Judge Lynn Martin
STANDARD
BHM BMV BM BOW CH'PR'Smokey Mtn's Midnight Rider, Candice Chamberlain
BHF BFV BF CH'PR'Smokey Mtn's Daenerys Mod, Candice Chamberlain
CH BOB GRCH'PR'Smokey Mtn Fire And Ice, Karen Scholz
RCH CH'PR'Smokey Mtn Cu Alainn Lanikai, Stewart Redfield, Heidi Redfield
GRCH GRCH'PR'Islands Shelter From The Storm SPOT-ON, Gregory E Mann Or Robert C Brown
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran GRCH'PR'Kiva's Siriusdrms Kajin Breeze, Denise Randall Miller Or Robert A Miller

Karelian Bear Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Lynn Martin
CH BOB CH Tsarshadows Flames Of War, Maureen Griffin, Dawne E Deeley

Shikoku, 1 Entry
Judge Lynn Martin
Jr. Male BM BOB Jirou No Aki Shubun-san, Paula M Broiles

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Lynn Martin
1st) American Eskimo, GRCH'PR'Smokey Mtn Fire And Ice
2nd) Karelian Bear Dog, CH Tsarshadows Flames Of War
3rd) Akita, CH Subarashii The Last Gunslinger
4th) Shikoku, Jirou No Aki Shubun-san

Herding Dogs

Australian Cattle Dog, 3 Entries
Judge Lynn Martin
BHM BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Adult Female BF Listed Entry
BHF RBF Listed Entry

Australian Shepherd, 3 Entries
Judge Lynn Martin
Int. Male BM Rainingmyths Myth N The Making, Jennifer Mahan
Adult Female BF BOW Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Zoolo's You Be The Judge, Jennifer Petlig
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Morgan Hills Shes My Kind Of R, Jennifer Petlig, Gail Petlig

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 5 Entries
Judge Lynn Martin
GROENENDAEL
Adult Male BMV BM BOW CH Hogan-g Di Torre D'arese, Tami Worley
BHF Invalid Entry
TERVUEREN
Female Puppy BFV BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Verseaus Queen Of Everything V.eh, Penny King, Ramona Kraft
RCH URO1 CH Athos Bellatrix SPOT-ON, Suzanne Loegel

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 1 Entry
Judge Lynn Martin
CH BOB Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Lynn Martin
1st) Belgian Shepherd Dog, CH Verseaus Queen Of Everything V.eh
2nd) Australian Cattle Dog, Listed Entry
3rd) Pembroke Welsh Corgi, Listed Entry
4th) Australian Shepherd, CH Zoolo's You Be The Judge

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Lynn Martin
Int. Female BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH'PR'Grnlf's Its Just My Baby Girl, Courtney Reid-herrera, Yolannie Reid

Miniature Schnauzer, 2 Entries
Judge Lynn Martin
BHM BM CH Hutch's I'm Rock Solid, Theone Hutchman, Angela Christopher
Int. Female BF BOW BOB Listed Entry

Parson Russell Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Lynn Martin
OVER 12.5-15"
Int. Male BMV BM BOW BOB CH Shalimar Orejacs On Target, Carol A Burgasser
Jr. Female BFV BF Listed Entry

Staffordshire Bullterrier, 1 Entry
Judge Lynn Martin
CH BOB CH Hardknox Trugrip Smokin Blue Bear, Cindy Brunk

Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, 4 Entries
Judge Lynn Martin
Jr. Female BF Dynamo Alpine Meadow Mist, Sara Flour
CH BOB CH Dynamo Crimson Legend, Sara Flour
GRCH UWPCH GRCH Dynamo Spirit Of Weebits, Sara Flour Or Jimmy Flour

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Lynn Martin
1st) Miniature Schnauzer, Listed Entry
2nd) Parson Russell Terrier, CH Shalimar Orejacs On Target
3rd) American Pit Bull Terrier, CH'PR'Grnlf's Its Just My Baby Girl
4th) Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, CH Dynamo Crimson Legend

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 20 Entries
Judge Lynn Martin
Male Puppy RBM Listed Entry
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
Int. Male Mujagic's Predator, Richard Mujagic
Female Puppy Mtn Pride's Sassy But Classy, Elizabeth Peterson, Melody Olstead
Int. Female BF BOW CH Mtn Pride's Tillie The Hun, Janet E Bentley-jones, Elizabeth Peterson, Larry Dean Jones
BHF RBF Rediron's Reckless Endangerment, Tatiana Mc Lean
CH GRCH Romeo O Romeo14k, Joshua Smith
RCH CH Gfbs Apollo Creed Cyrus, Pedro Gil
GRCH BOB GRCH Rib The Carpenter Of Blb, Abel Villarreal Jr, Autumn Villarreal
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
BROOD BITCH, 1 Entry
Brood Bitch: GRCH FS Bullycreed's Goddess Ursula, Tatiana Mc Lean

Chihuahua
Judge Lynn Martin
Non-Licensed Classes
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran Larex Uno Mas, Barbara A Larsen

French Bulldog, 7 Entries
Judge Lynn Martin
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
Int. Female Listed Entry
Adult Female Listed Entry
CH Listed Entry
RCH Listed Entry
RBF Invalid Entry

Havanese, 1 Entry
Judge Lynn Martin
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Pug, 2 Entries
Judge Lynn Martin
Int. Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Lynn Martin
1st) American Bully, GRCH Rib The Carpenter Of Blb
2nd) Pug, Listed Entry
3rd) Havanese, Listed Entry
4th) French Bulldog, Listed Entry

BIS American Eskimo, GRCH'PR'Smokey Mtn Fire And Ice, Karen Scholz
RBIS American Bully, GRCH Rib The Carpenter Of Blb, Abel Villarreal Jr, Autumn Villarreal

View Event >