Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: North West Silken Windhound Society (12/29/2017) / Conformation - Sunday, Show 1

December 31, 2017

Hosted By: North West Silken Windhound Society

Location: Ridgefield, Washington

Guardian Dogs

American Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Boxer, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Int. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Doberman Pinscher, 6 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Int. Male Invalid Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW Listed Entry
CH CH Day Hill's Midnight Soiree, Kimberlee Dorr
RCH CH Day Hill's Rogue One, Kimberlee Dorr
GRCH BOB GRCH Belmars Vengeance V Thunderstruck, Kimberlee Dorr
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
BRACE, 1 Entry
Brace: CH Day Hill's Midnight Soiree, Kimberlee Dorr
CH Day Hill's Rogue One, Kimberlee Dorr

Dogue De Bordeaux, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Int. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Great Dane, 3 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
CH BOB CH Mister Bones Jangles, Donna Jewell
RCH CH Rivermeisters Brightest Star, Renee Kirby
GRCH GRCH Baron Nash Donova, Donna Jewell

Mastiff, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Female Puppy BF BOB Meadowfarm's Head Over Heels, Jamie Morris, Tamara Sholes, Allen Morris

Rottweiler, 2 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Jr. Male RBM Burkhardt Vom Haus Stalter, Quinn Amorine, Matt Amorine
BHM BM BOB Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NFP BP Listed Entry

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Stanley J Matsumoto
1st) Doberman Pinscher, GRCH Belmars Vengeance V Thunderstruck
2nd) Rottweiler, Listed Entry
3rd) Boxer, Listed Entry
4th) Mastiff, Meadowfarm's Head Over Heels

Scenthounds

Dachshund, 2 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
MINIATURE
BHF BFV BF BOB Listed Entry
STANDARD
Adult Female BFV RBF Teckelwood Ripley V Codeblue, Jennifer Milosavljevic
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
BRACE, 1 Entry
Brace: Inky Ball A Wiener, Jacque Keller-mc Cormick
Listed Entry, Jacque Keller-mc Cormick

Drever, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
GRCH BOB USA GRCH Westarr Cedarhollow Revolution, Jamie Morris, Cynthia Seeling, Allen Morris

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Stanley J Matsumoto
1st) Drever, USA GRCH Westarr Cedarhollow Revolution
2nd) Dachshund, Listed Entry

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Silken Windhound, 11 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Adult Male BM CH'PR'Allagante Jewel Of Aswan, Karen Sanders, Paul Sanders
Female Puppy BF BOW 'PR'Allagante Winsome Fifth Avenue, Iola Stetson
Jr. Female Listed Entry
BHF RBF Listed Entry
CH CH'PR'Inphenite Winsome Tickled Pink, Iola Stetson
RCH CH'PR'Inphenite Awesome Possum, J Vookles
GRCH BOB URO1 GRCH'PR'Allagante Moondance Wildrose, Tammy Mills
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran GRCH'PR'Allagante Mai Tai Davan Dna, Iola Stetson And Karen Sanders

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Stanley J Matsumoto
1st) Silken Windhound, URO1 GRCH'PR'Allagante Moondance Wildrose

Gun Dogs

English Springer Spaniel
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Non-Licensed Classes
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran Listed Entry

Golden Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Labrador Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
CH BOB CH Sunnydaze For Peeps Sake, Kristen Reiter

Portuguese Water Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Male Puppy BM BOB CH Tanaki D'agua Sangue Novo, Tamara L Rook
CH CH D'agua Full Moon, Tamara L Rook
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran URO1 D'agua Eye Of The Storm, Tamara L Rook

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Stanley J Matsumoto
1st) Portuguese Water Dog, CH Tanaki D'agua Sangue Novo
2nd) Golden Retriever, Listed Entry
3rd) Labrador Retriever, CH Sunnydaze For Peeps Sake

Northern Breeds

Akita, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
BHM BM BOB CH Subarashii The Last Gunslinger, Wendy Sorrell, Bonnie Jensen

American Eskimo, 8 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
STANDARD
BHM BMV BM CH'PR'Smokey Mtn's Midnight Rider, Candice Chamberlain
BHF BFV BF BOW CH'PR'Smokey Mtn's Daenerys Mod, Candice Chamberlain
CH BOB GRCH'PR'Smokey Mtn Fire And Ice, Karen Scholz
RCH CH'PR'Whytelight-ah's Rainbow's Legacy, Lynn A Mc Clure
GRCH GRCH'PR'Islands Shelter From The Storm SPOT-ON, Gregory E Mann Or Robert C Brown
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
BRACE, 1 Entry
Brace: GRCH'PR'Ahs Siriusdrms Palisade Hechos, Tiffanie E Coe, Denise Randall Miller, Robert A Miller
GRCH'PR'Kiva's Siriusdrms Kajin Breeze, Denise Randall Miller Or Robert A Miller

Karelian Bear Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
CH BOB CH Tsarshadows Flames Of War, Maureen Griffin, Dawne E Deeley

Shikoku, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Jr. Male BM BOB Jirou No Aki Shubun-san, Paula M Broiles

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Stanley J Matsumoto
1st) Karelian Bear Dog, CH Tsarshadows Flames Of War
2nd) Akita, CH Subarashii The Last Gunslinger
3rd) American Eskimo, GRCH'PR'Smokey Mtn Fire And Ice
4th) Shikoku, Jirou No Aki Shubun-san

Herding Dogs

Australian Cattle Dog, 3 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
BHM BM Listed Entry
Adult Female BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
BHF RBF Listed Entry

Australian Shepherd, 3 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Int. Male BM BOW Rainingmyths Myth N The Making, Jennifer Mahan
Adult Female BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Zoolo's You Be The Judge, Jennifer Petlig
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Morgan Hills Shes My Kind Of R, Jennifer Petlig, Gail Petlig

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 5 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
GROENENDAEL
Adult Male BMV BM CH Hogan-g Di Torre D'arese, Tami Worley
Female Puppy BFV BF BOW Listed Entry
BHF Invalid Entry
CH BOB CH Verseaus Queen Of Everything V.eh, Penny King, Ramona Kraft
RCH URO1 CH Athos Bellatrix SPOT-ON, Suzanne Loegel

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
CH BOB Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Stanley J Matsumoto
1st) Belgian Shepherd Dog, CH Verseaus Queen Of Everything V.eh
2nd) Pembroke Welsh Corgi, Listed Entry
3rd) Australian Cattle Dog, Listed Entry
4th) Australian Shepherd, CH Zoolo's You Be The Judge

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Int. Female BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH'PR'Grnlf's Damn Shame Asqueroso, Courtney Reid-herrera, Corinne Plymate

Miniature Schnauzer, 2 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
BHM BM BOW BOB CH Hutch's I'm Rock Solid, Theone Hutchman, Angela Christopher
Int. Female BF Listed Entry

Parson Russell Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
OVER 12.5-15"
Int. Male BMV BM CH Shalimar Orejacs On Target, Carol A Burgasser
Jr. Female BFV BF BOW BOB Listed Entry

Staffordshire Bullterrier, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Int. Male BM BOB CH Hardknox Trugrip Smokin Blue Bear, Cindy Brunk

Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, 4 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Jr. Female BF Dynamo Alpine Meadow Mist, Sara Flour
CH CH Dynamo Crimson Legend, Sara Flour
GRCH BOB UWPCH GRCH Dynamo Spirit Of Weebits, Sara Flour Or Jimmy Flour

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Stanley J Matsumoto
1st) Staffordshire Bullterrier, CH Hardknox Trugrip Smokin Blue Bear
2nd) Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, UWPCH GRCH Dynamo Spirit Of Weebits
3rd) Parson Russell Terrier, Listed Entry
4th) American Pit Bull Terrier, CH'PR'Grnlf's Damn Shame Asqueroso

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 20 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Male Puppy BM Mtn Pride Chinook Rock One, Amber Anderson, Jason Pachenker
Jr. Male RBM Listed Entry
Int. Male Mujagic's Predator, Richard Mujagic
Female Puppy RBF Mtn Pride's Sassy But Classy, Elizabeth Peterson, Melody Olstead
Int. Female BF BOW CH Mtn Pride's Tillie The Hun, Janet E Bentley-jones, Elizabeth Peterson, Larry Dean Jones
BHF Rediron's Reckless Endangerment, Tatiana Mc Lean
CH GRCH Romeo O Romeo14k, Joshua Smith
RCH CH Gfbs Apollo Creed Cyrus, Pedro Gil
GRCH BOB GRCH Rib The Carpenter Of Blb, Abel Villarreal Jr, Autumn Villarreal
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
BROOD BITCH, 1 Entry
Brood Bitch: GRCH FS Bullycreed's Goddess Ursula, Tatiana Mc Lean

Chihuahua
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Non-Licensed Classes
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran Larex Uno Mas, Barbara A Larsen

French Bulldog, 7 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Int. Female BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
Adult Female Listed Entry
CH Listed Entry
RCH Listed Entry

Havanese, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Pug, 2 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Int. Male BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB Listed Entry

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Stanley J Matsumoto
1st) American Bully, GRCH Rib The Carpenter Of Blb
2nd) French Bulldog, Listed Entry
3rd) Pug, Listed Entry
4th) Havanese, Listed Entry

BIS Belgian Shepherd Dog, CH Verseaus Queen Of Everything V.eh, Penny King, Ramona Kraft
RBIS Karelian Bear Dog, CH Tsarshadows Flames Of War, Maureen Griffin, Dawne E Deeley

View Event >