Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: North West Silken Windhound Society (12/29/2017) / Conformation - Saturday, Show 2

December 30, 2017

Hosted By: North West Silken Windhound Society

Location: Ridgefield, Washington

Guardian Dogs

American Bulldog, 6 Entries
Judge Brenda Landers
Male Puppy BM BOW Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Sprenkels Little Miss, Melissa Sprenkels
RCH GRCH Daileys A Fire Inside, Amy Blackwell

Boxer, 3 Entries
Judge Brenda Landers
Jr. Male Invalid Entry
Jr. Female RBF Listed Entry
Int. Female BF BOW BOB Listed Entry

Bullmastiff, 1 Entry
Judge Brenda Landers
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Doberman Pinscher, 6 Entries
Judge Brenda Landers
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Adult Male RBM CH Tango Through The Knight, Teresa Ritchey
BHF BF BOW BOB CH Thunders High Hopes, Teresa Ritchey
CH CH Day Hill's Midnight Soiree, Kimberlee Dorr
RCH CH Day Hill's Rogue One, Kimberlee Dorr
GRCH GRCH Belmars Vengeance V Thunderstruck, Kimberlee Dorr
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
BRACE, 1 Entry
Brace: CH Day Hill's Midnight Soiree, Kimberlee Dorr
CH Day Hill's Rogue One, Kimberlee Dorr

Dogue De Bordeaux, 1 Entry
Judge Brenda Landers
Int. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Great Dane, 5 Entries
Judge Brenda Landers
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH CH Chancellor Milo Von Der Zane Mhd, Kristie Bertram
RCH CH Rivermeisters Brightest Star, Renee Kirby
GRCH BOB GRCH Baron Nash Donova, Donna Jewell

Mastiff, 1 Entry
Judge Brenda Landers
Female Puppy BF BOB Meadowfarm's Head Over Heels, Jamie Morris, Tamara Sholes, Allen Morris

Rottweiler, 2 Entries
Judge Brenda Landers
BHM BM Listed Entry
BHF BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 3 Entries
NMP Listed Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Brenda Landers
1st) Doberman Pinscher, CH Thunders High Hopes
2nd) Boxer, Listed Entry
3rd) Bullmastiff, Listed Entry
4th) Rottweiler, Listed Entry

Scenthounds

Dachshund, 1 Entry
Judge Brenda Landers
MINIATURE
BHM BMV BM BOB Codeblue Low Ridin' V Teckelwood, Jennifer Milosavljevic

Drever, 1 Entry
Judge Brenda Landers
GRCH BOB USA GRCH Westarr Cedarhollow Revolution, Jamie Morris, Cynthia Seeling, Allen Morris

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Brenda Landers
1st) Drever, USA GRCH Westarr Cedarhollow Revolution
2nd) Dachshund, Codeblue Low Ridin' V Teckelwood

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Silken Windhound, 14 Entries
Judge Brenda Landers
Jr. Male RBM Listed Entry
Adult Male BM CH'PR'Allagante Jewel Of Aswan, Karen Sanders, Paul Sanders
Female Puppy BF BOW 'PR'Allagante Winsome Fifth Avenue, Iola Stetson
Jr. Female Listed Entry
Int. Female CH'PR'Allagante Samar Navabi, Lori Idsinga
BHF RBF Listed Entry
CH CH'PR'Allagante Greased Lightning, Karen Sanders Or Paul Sanders
RCH CH'PR'Inphenite Winsome Tickled Pink, Iola Stetson
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Winsome's Breeze On By, Lorraine Strawn, Jim Strawn
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran GRCH'PR'Allagante Mai Tai Davan Dna, Iola Stetson And Karen Sanders

Whippet, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Jennifer Landers
1st) Whippet, Listed Entry
2nd) Silken Windhound, GRCH'PR'Winsome's Breeze On By

Gun Dogs

Clumber Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Brenda Landers
CH BOB CH Sugar Loaf Kung Frode, Kathleen Kelly

English Springer Spaniel, 2 Entries
Judge Brenda Landers
Int. Female BF BOB Listed Entry
RBF Tri-ste's Pink Champagne Judi A James

Epagneul Breton, 1 Entry
Judge Brenda Landers
CH BOB CH Lochlan De Broughton, Cynthia Trowbridge, Hal A Ross

Golden Retriever, 7 Entries
Judge Brenda Landers
Jr. Female BF Wills Summer Rain Drop, Kelli F Mc Culloch, Katelyn S Mc Culloch
Int. Female RBF CH Shyan's She's Here By Merit, Emilie Bullard
CH BOB GRCH Meritorious Pie In The Skye, Emilie Bullard
RCH Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 2 Entries
Male Veteran: Best Veteran Listed Entry, Kelli Mc Culloch Or Meaghan Mc Culloch

Labrador Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Brenda Landers
CH BOB CH Sunnydaze For Peeps Sake, Kristen Reiter
RCH CH Copper Creek's Sophie Ann, Becki Crighton

Portuguese Water Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Brenda Landers
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB CH Tanaki D'agua Sangue Novo, Tamara L Rook
Female Puppy BF D'agua Almond Rocca, Tamara Rook
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP D'agua Margaritaville, Tamara Rook

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Brenda Landers
1st) Labrador Retriever, CH Sunnydaze For Peeps Sake
2nd) Portuguese Water Dog, CH Tanaki D'agua Sangue Novo
3rd) Clumber Spaniel, CH Sugar Loaf Kung Frode
4th) Golden Retriever, GRCH Meritorious Pie In The Skye

Northern Breeds

Akita, 1 Entry
Judge Brenda Landers
Int. Male BM BOB Showkayce Folsom Keeps Arollin, Genevieve Neely

American Eskimo, 9 Entries
Judge Brenda Landers
STANDARD
BHM BMV BM BOW BOB CH'PR'Smokey Mtn's Midnight Rider, Candice Chamberlain
Female Puppy BFV BF CH'PR'Smokey Mtn Cu Alainn Lanikai, Stewart Redfield, Heidi Redfield
BHF RBFV RBF CH'PR'Smokey Mtn's Daenerys Mod, Candice Chamberlain
CH GRCH'PR'Emerald City's Carte Blanche, Kris E Oliversen
RCH CH'PR'Whytelight-ah's Rainbow's Legacy, Lynn A Mc Clure
GRCH GRCH'PR'Islands Shelter From The Storm SPOT-ON, Gregory E Mann Or Robert C Brown
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP BP Emerald Citys Midnight Hour
NFP Emerald City Landslide
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran GRCH'PR'Kiva's Siriusdrms Kajin Breeze, Denise Randall Miller Or Robert A Miller

Chow Chow, 1 Entry
Judge Brenda Landers
CH BOB Listed Entry

Karelian Bear Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Brenda Landers
Jr. Male BM Bearbusters Ekki, Sheila Shockey
CH BOB CH Tsarshadows Flames Of War, Maureen Griffin, Dawne E Deeley

Shikoku, 1 Entry
Judge Brenda Landers
Jr. Male BM BOB Jirou No Aki Shubun-san, Paula M Broiles

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Brenda Landers
1st) Karelian Bear Dog, CH Tsarshadows Flames Of War
2nd) Akita, Showkayce Folsom Keeps Arollin
3rd) American Eskimo, CH'PR'Smokey Mtn's Midnight Rider
4th) Chow Chow, Listed Entry

Herding Dogs

Australian Cattle Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Brenda Landers
BHM BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
BHF BF Listed Entry

Australian Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Brenda Landers
Adult Female BF BOB Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran CH Crazyhearts Show Me The Money, Holly Hibdon

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 4 Entries
Judge Brenda Landers
GROENENDAEL
Adult Male BMV BM BOW CH Hogan-g Di Torre D'arese, Tami Worley
BHF Invalid Entry
CH BOB CH Verseaus Queen Of Everything V.eh, Penny King, Ramona Kraft
RCH URO1 CH Athos Bellatrix SPOT-ON, Suzanne Loegel

German Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Brenda Landers
Adult Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Min American Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Brenda Landers
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 5 Entries
Judge Brenda Landers
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
CH Listed Entry
RCH Invalid Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Brenda Landers
1st) Belgian Shepherd Dog, CH Verseaus Queen Of Everything V.eh
2nd) Pembroke Welsh Corgi, Listed Entry
3rd) Min American Shepherd, Listed Entry
4th) Australian Cattle Dog, Listed Entry

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Brenda Landers
CH CH'PR'Grnlf's Its Just My Baby Girl, Courtney Reid-herrera, Yolannie Reid
GRCH BOB VPN AP RATN UJJCH USA UFA CAX UWPO GRCH UGWPCH Alpines Lbk Hearts On Fire SPOT-ON, Valerie Ann Piltz, Karen Thomason, Ed Thomason
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP 'PR'L&c Larums Protector Of Heroes, Lisa Enriquez, David Enriquez

German Pinscher, 1 Entry
Judge Brenda Landers
CH BOB USA UFA UWPCH CH Aritaur Bibi Dahl SPOT-ON, Janet Oatney, Ron Dunn, Valerie J Vihlen Schluter

Miniature Schnauzer, 3 Entries
Judge Brenda Landers
BHM BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Int. Female BF Listed Entry
RBM CH Hutch's I'm Rock Solid Theone Hutchman, Angela Christopher

Norwich Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Brenda Landers
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry
BHF RBF Listed Entry

Scottish Terrier
Judge Brenda Landers
Non-Licensed Classes
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry

Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, 4 Entries
Judge Brenda Landers
Jr. Female BF Dynamo Alpine Meadow Mist, Sara Flour
CH BOB CH Dynamo Crimson Legend, Sara Flour
GRCH UWPCH GRCH Dynamo Spirit Of Weebits, Sara Flour Or Jimmy Flour

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Brenda Landers
1st) Norwich Terrier, Listed Entry
2nd) Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, CH Dynamo Crimson Legend
3rd) German Pinscher, USA UFA UWPCH CH Aritaur Bibi Dahl SPOT-ON
4th) Miniature Schnauzer, Listed Entry

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 21 Entries
Judge Brenda Landers
Male Puppy BM BOW Mtn Pride Chinook Rock One, Amber Anderson, Jason Pachenker
Jr. Male Mtn Pride Kj Big Sexy, Kim Jordan
Int. Male RBM Mujagic's Predator, Richard Mujagic
Female Puppy Mtn Pride's Sassy But Classy, Elizabeth Peterson, Melody Olstead
Jr. Female RBF Vcb Total Eclipse Of Mpbkj, Kim Jordan, Lisa Nice
Int. Female BF CH Mtn Pride's Tillie The Hun, Janet E Bentley-jones, Elizabeth Peterson, Larry Dean Jones
CH BOB GRCH Rib The Carpenter Of Blb, Abel Villarreal Jr, Autumn Villarreal
RCH GRCH Romeo O Romeo14k, Joshua Smith
GRCH GRCH Dicksons Huggybear Luvn Ur Ladies, Bobby Lee Dickson, Jasmine Marie Sadow
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
STUD DOG, 1 Entry
Stud Dog: GRCH Dicksons Huggybear Luvn Ur Lad, Bobby Lee Dickson, Jasmine Marie Sadow
BROOD BITCH, 1 Entry
Brood Bitch: CH FS Mtn Pride's Forbidden Fruit, Elizabeth Peterson Or Michael Peterson

Chihuahua
Judge Brenda Landers
Non-Licensed Classes
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran Larex Uno Mas, Barbara A Larsen

French Bulldog, 8 Entries
Judge Brenda Landers
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Jr. Male RBM Listed Entry
Female Puppy Invalid Entry
Jr. Female Listed Entry
Int. Female Listed Entry
Adult Female BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
CH Listed Entry

Havanese, 1 Entry
Judge Brenda Landers
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Papillon, 1 Entry
Judge Brenda Landers
Female Puppy BF BOB CH Bloom An Princess Thumbelina, Julie Frase, Annette Blomquist

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Brenda Landers
1st) Papillon, CH Bloom An Princess Thumbelina
2nd) Havanese, Listed Entry
3rd) French Bulldog, Listed Entry
4th) American Bully, GRCH Rib The Carpenter Of Blb

BIS Labrador Retriever, CH Sunnydaze For Peeps Sake, Kristen Reiter
RBIS Drever, USA GRCH Westarr Cedarhollow Revolution, Jamie Morris, Cynthia Seeling, Allen Morris

View Event >